Timetable for the 4 - Corby Town Centre - Corby Estates - Earlstrees Industry Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Corby Town Centre - Corby Estates - Earlstrees Industry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Corby Town Centre - Corby Estates - Earlstrees Industry

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Corby Town Centre - Corby Estates - Earlstrees Industry Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Corby Town Centre - Corby Estates - Earlstrees Industry Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Burkitt Road - Arkwright Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 4 4 4
Corby, George Street, Stop A 07:05 21:15 06:35 05:10
Hazel Leys, Leighton Road, opp 07:05 21:16 06:36 05:11
Hazel Leys, Blake Road, adj 07:06 21:18 06:38 05:13
Hazel Leys, Recreation Ground, opp 07:07 21:20 06:40 05:15
King's Wood (Corby), Hazel Leys School, o/s 07:07 21:21 06:41 05:16
King's Wood (Corby), Patrick Road, adj 07:08 21:22 06:42 05:17
King's Wood (Corby), Harlech, opp 07:09 21:24 06:44 05:19
King's Wood (Corby), Barnard, opp 07:09 21:24 06:44 05:19
King's Wood (Corby), Quebec Close, opp 07:10 21:25 06:45 05:20
King's Wood (Corby), Brisbane Gardens, nr 07:11 21:25 06:45 05:20
Danesholme, Colyers Avenue, adj 07:12 21:26 06:46 05:21
Danesholme, Tromso Close, adj 07:12 21:27 06:47 05:22
Danesholme, Stavanger Close, adj 07:13 21:27 06:47 05:22
Danesholme, Oslo Gardens, adj 07:14 21:28 06:48 05:23
Corby, Kingswood School, o/s 07:14 21:28 06:48 05:23
Beanfield, Glyndebourne Gardens, adj 07:15 21:29 06:49 05:24
King's Wood (Corby), Greenhill Rise, adj 07:16 21:30 06:50 05:25
King's Wood (Corby), Eastbrook, opp 07:16 21:30 06:50 05:25
Beanfield, York Road, o/s 1 07:17 21:31 06:51 05:26
Beanfield, Todmorden Close, opp 07:18 21:32 06:52 05:27
Beanfield, Halifax Square, adj 07:18 21:32 06:52 05:27
Beanfield, The Hazel Tree, o/s 07:19 21:33 06:53 05:28
Beanfield, Burgess Court, adj 07:19 21:33 06:53 05:28
Beanfield, Bodiam Place, adj 07:20 21:34 06:54 05:29
Beanfield, Glastonbury Road, adj 07:21 21:34 06:54 05:29
Beanfield, The Phoenix, o/s 07:22 21:35 06:55 05:30
Beanfield, St Brendan's Church, o/s 07:23 21:36 06:56 05:31
Beanfield, Beanfield Avenue, adj 07:23 21:37 06:57 05:32
Lodge Park (Nhants), Abington Road, adj 07:25 21:39 06:59 05:34
Lodge Park (Nhants), Duncan Road, adj 07:25 21:39 06:59 05:34
Lodge Park (Nhants), Grendon Avenue, opp 07:26 21:40 07:00 05:35
Lodge Park (Nhants), The Kingfisher, opp 07:26 21:40 07:00 05:35
Lodge Park (Nhants), Vian Way, adj 07:26 21:40 07:00 05:35
Shire Lodge, Lodge Park School, o/s 07:27 21:41 07:01 05:36
Shire Lodge, Nene Crescent, adj 07:27 21:41 07:01 05:36
Shire Lodge, Medina Road, adj 07:27 21:41 07:01 05:36
Shire Lodge, Stour Road, adj 07:28 21:42 07:02 05:37
Welland Vale, Welland Vale Road Shops, opp 07:29 21:43 07:03 05:38
Welland Vale, Yardley Close, opp 07:29 21:44 07:04 05:39
Welland Vale, Rowan Court, Stop os 07:30 21:44 07:04 05:39
Welland Vale, Wharfedale Road, opp 07:30 21:45 07:05 05:40
Earlstrees Industry, Weetabix, o/s 07:31 21:46 07:06 05:41
Earlstrees Industry, Avon Cosmetics, o/s 07:31 21:46 07:06 05:41
Earlstrees Industry, RHM Ingredients, opp 07:32 21:48 07:08 05:43
Earlstrees Industry, Recticel, o/s 07:33 21:49 07:09 05:44
Earlstrees Industry, Junction with Brunel Road, E-bound 07:33 21:49 07:09 05:44
Earlstrees Industry, Manton Road, adj 07:34 21:50 07:10 05:45
Earlstrees Industry, Allied Mills, opp 07:35 21:51 07:11 05:46
Earlstrees Industry, Courts Furnishings, opp 07:35 21:51 07:11 05:46
Earlstrees Industry, Causeway Road, adj 07:36 21:52 07:12 05:47
Earlstrees Industry, Burkitt Road, opp 07:37 21:53 07:13 05:48
Earlstrees Industry, Austin Productions, o/s 07:37 21:53 07:13 05:48
Earlstrees Industry, Exel Logistics, o/s 07:37 21:53 07:13 05:48
Earlstrees Industry, Pipeline Construction, nr 07:38 21:53 07:13 05:48
Earlstrees Industry, Bardsley Road, opp 07:38 21:54 07:14 05:49
Earlstrees Industry, Aquascutum, o/s 07:39 21:54 07:14 05:49
Earlstrees Industry, Food Maker Ltd, o/s 07:39 21:54 07:14 05:49
Earlstrees Industry, Godwin Road, adj 07:40 21:55 07:15 05:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 4 4
Earlstrees Industry, Burkitt Road, opp 06:05 22:05 17:25
Earlstrees Industry, Austin Productions, o/s 06:05 22:05 17:25
Earlstrees Industry, Exel Logistics, o/s 06:05 22:05 17:25
Earlstrees Industry, Pipeline Construction, nr 06:06 22:05 17:26
Earlstrees Industry, Bardsley Road, opp 06:06 22:06 17:26
Earlstrees Industry, Aquascutum, o/s 06:07 22:06 17:27
Earlstrees Industry, Food Maker Ltd, o/s 06:07 22:06 17:27
Earlstrees Industry, Godwin Road, adj 06:08 22:07 17:28
Earlstrees Industry, Causeway Road, opp 06:08 22:07 17:28
Earlstrees Industry, Courts Furnishings, o/s 06:09 22:08 17:29
Earlstrees Industry, Allied Mills, o/s 06:10 22:09 17:30
Earlstrees Industry, Manton Road, opp 06:11 22:10 17:31
Earlstrees Industry, Recticel, opp 06:11 22:10 17:31
Earlstrees Industry, RHM Ingredients, o/s 06:12 22:10 17:32
Earlstrees Industry, Avon Cosmetics, opp 06:13   17:33
Earlstrees Industry, Weetabix, opp 06:14   17:34
Welland Vale, Wharfedale Road, adj 06:14   17:34
Welland Vale, Yardley Close, adj 06:16   17:36
Welland Vale, Welland Vale Road Shops, o/s 06:17   17:37
Shire Lodge, Stour Road, opp     17:37
Shire Lodge, Medina Road, opp     17:37
Shire Lodge, Nene Crescent, opp     17:38
Shire Lodge, Lodge Park School, opp     17:38
Lodge Park (Nhants), Vian Way, opp     17:39
Lodge Park (Nhants), The Kingfisher, o/s     17:39
Lodge Park (Nhants), Duncan Road, opp     17:40
Lodge Park (Nhants), Abington Road, opp     17:41
Beanfield, Beanfield Avenue, opp     17:42
Beanfield, St Brendan's Church, opp     17:43
Beanfield, The Phoenix, opp     17:45
Beanfield, Marlow Court, o/s     17:45
Beanfield, Glastonbury Road, opp     17:45
Beanfield, Bodiam Place, opp     17:46
Beanfield, Burgess Court, opp     17:46
Beanfield, The Hazel Tree, opp     17:47
Beanfield, Halifax Square, opp     17:47
Beanfield, Todmorden Close, adj     17:47
Beanfield, York Road, opp     17:48
King's Wood (Corby), Eastbrook, adj     17:49
Beanfield, Glyndebourne Gardens, opp     17:50
Corby, Kingswood School, opp     17:51
Danesholme, Oslo Gardens, opp     17:52
Danesholme, Stavanger Close, opp     17:52
Danesholme, Tromso Close, nr     17:53
Danesholme, Vara Close, opp     17:53
Danesholme, Colyers Avenue, opp     17:54
King's Wood (Corby), Brisbane Gardens, adj     17:55
King's Wood (Corby), Quebec Close, adj     17:56
King's Wood (Corby), Barnard, adj     17:56
King's Wood (Corby), Harlech, adj     17:58
King's Wood (Corby), Patrick Road, opp     17:58
Hazel Leys, Recreation Ground, adj     18:01
Hazel Leys, Blake Road, nr     18:03
Hazel Leys, Leighton Road, adj     18:05
Corby, George Street, Stop G     18:07
Earlstrees Industry, Causeway Road, adj   22:11  
Earlstrees Industry, Mitchell Road, adj   22:13  
Weldon Industry, Arkwright Road, adj   22:15  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:12:08 BST 2018 from source document em_16-4-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.