Timetable for the 5 - Southfields - Weston Favell - Northampton Town Centre - St Giles Pk Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Southfields - Weston Favell - Northampton Town Centre - St Giles Pk Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Red (South) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Southfields - Weston Favell - Northampton Town Centre - St Giles Pk

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Southfields - Weston Favell - Northampton Town Centre - St Giles Pk Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Southfields - Weston Favell - Northampton Town Centre - St Giles Pk Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Barley Hill Road Turning Circle - Alderley Close
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 05:40 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:29 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:37 10:07 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06
New Duston, Bramhall Rise, opp 05:40 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:29 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:37 10:07 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06
New Duston, Errington Park, opp 05:41 06:10 06:40 07:16 07:30 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
New Duston, Ryland Way, adj 05:41 06:10 06:40 07:16 07:31 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
New Duston, Woodley Chase, adj 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:18 07:33 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:40 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
New Duston, Port Road, adj 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:19 07:34 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
New Duston, Pine Copse Close, adj 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:20 07:36 08:09 08:34 09:04 09:42 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11
St Giles Park, Rochelle Way, adj 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:22 07:38 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14
St Giles Park, Beaune Close, opp 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:23 07:40 08:12 08:37 09:07 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
St Giles Park, Poitiers Court, opp 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 07:41 08:13 08:38 09:08 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
St Giles Park, Weggs Farm Road, adj 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:24 07:41 08:13 08:38 09:08 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
St Giles Park, Berrywood Drive, opp 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:25 07:42 08:14 08:39 09:09 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
New Duston, The Duston School, o/s 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:43 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
New Duston, Cemetery, o/s 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:27 07:44 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Duston, Berrywood Road, opp 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:28 07:45 08:17 08:42 09:12 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Duston, The Squirrels, opp 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:29 07:46 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Duston, Holmleigh Close, adj 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:30 07:47 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Duston, Hawkstone Close, opp 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:48 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Sixfields, Sainsburys, opp 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:33 07:50 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Duston, Homebase, o/s 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:34 07:53 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
St James End, Malcolm Drive, adj 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:36 07:56 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
St James End, Beacon Bingo, opp 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:37 07:58 08:30 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
St James End, NatWest Bank, o/s 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:38 08:00 08:32 08:57 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
St James End, Bus Depot, opp 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:39 08:01 08:33 08:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
St James End, Byfield Road, adj 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:02 08:34 08:59 09:29 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, adj 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:42 08:05 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, o/s 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:06 08:38 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Northampton/Nhants, St Peters Walk, opp 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:07 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Arrivals 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:47 08:11 08:43 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 13 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:50 08:13 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A4 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:54 08:18 08:52 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop F 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:55 08:19 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop B 06:21 06:51 07:21                      
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop D       07:57 08:21 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, adj 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:58 08:22 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, opp 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:22 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, adj 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:23 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, opp 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:24 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, adj 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:25 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Abington Vale, Upper School, o/s 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:03 08:27 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, opp 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:03 08:27 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, opp 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:04 08:28 09:02 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Abington Vale, Middle School, opp 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:30 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Abington Vale, Williton Close, adj 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:31 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, opp             09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Weston Favell, Thorburn Road, adj 06:32 07:01 07:31 08:08 08:32 09:06                
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, opp 06:36 07:05 07:35 08:12 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:13 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, adj 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:41 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:16 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:18 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, o/s 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:19 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, o/s 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Lings, Lings Lower School, opp 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Lings, North Paddock Court, adj 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:22 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, adj 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:23 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, opp 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:24 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, adj 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:26 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, opp 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:28 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj                            
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj                            
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Middle School, opp                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:17 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:06
New Duston, Bramhall Rise, opp 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:17 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:06
New Duston, Errington Park, opp 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:18 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:07
New Duston, Ryland Way, adj 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:07
New Duston, Woodley Chase, adj 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:20 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:09
New Duston, Port Road, adj 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:10
New Duston, Pine Copse Close, adj 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:11
St Giles Park, Rochelle Way, adj 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:13
St Giles Park, Beaune Close, opp 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:14
St Giles Park, Poitiers Court, opp 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:15
St Giles Park, Weggs Farm Road, adj 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:15
St Giles Park, Berrywood Drive, opp 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:16
New Duston, The Duston School, o/s 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:17
New Duston, Cemetery, o/s 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:18
Duston, Berrywood Road, opp 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:19
Duston, The Squirrels, opp 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:20
Duston, Holmleigh Close, adj 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:21
Duston, Hawkstone Close, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:22
Sixfields, Sainsburys, opp 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:24
Duston, Homebase, o/s 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:25
St James End, Malcolm Drive, adj 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:27
St James End, Beacon Bingo, opp 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:28
St James End, NatWest Bank, o/s 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:29
St James End, Bus Depot, opp 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:30
St James End, Byfield Road, adj 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:31
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, adj 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:33
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, o/s 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:34
Northampton/Nhants, St Peters Walk, opp 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:35
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Arrivals 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:38
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21  
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A4 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26  
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop F 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27  
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop B                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop D 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29  
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, adj 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30  
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, opp 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30  
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, adj 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31  
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, opp 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32  
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, adj 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33  
Abington Vale, Upper School, o/s 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35  
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, opp 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35  
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36  
Abington Vale, Middle School, opp 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38  
Abington Vale, Williton Close, adj 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39  
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, opp 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40           18:44 19:14 19:44  
Weston Favell, Thorburn Road, adj           16:06 16:36 17:13 17:43 18:13        
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:19    
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:11 16:41 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:20    
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, adj 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:12 16:42 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:21    
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:14 16:44 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:53 19:23    
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:53 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25    
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, o/s 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:54 16:19 16:49 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26    
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, o/s 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28    
Lings, Lings Lower School, opp 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28    
Lings, North Paddock Court, adj 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:22 16:52 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29    
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, adj 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30    
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, opp 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:59 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31    
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, adj 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:26 16:56 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33    
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, opp 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:27 16:57 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34    
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:28 16:58 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35    
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj                            
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj                            
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Middle School, opp                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 19:36    
New Duston, Bramhall Rise, opp 19:36    
New Duston, Errington Park, opp 19:37    
New Duston, Ryland Way, adj 19:37    
New Duston, Woodley Chase, adj 19:39    
New Duston, Port Road, adj 19:40    
New Duston, Pine Copse Close, adj 19:41    
St Giles Park, Rochelle Way, adj 19:43    
St Giles Park, Beaune Close, opp 19:44    
St Giles Park, Poitiers Court, opp 19:45    
St Giles Park, Weggs Farm Road, adj 19:45    
St Giles Park, Berrywood Drive, opp 19:46    
New Duston, The Duston School, o/s 19:47    
New Duston, Cemetery, o/s 19:48    
Duston, Berrywood Road, opp 19:49    
Duston, The Squirrels, opp 19:50    
Duston, Holmleigh Close, adj 19:51 05:15 05:45
Duston, Hawkstone Close, opp 19:52 05:16 05:46
Sixfields, Sainsburys, opp 19:54 05:18 05:48
Duston, Homebase, o/s 19:55 05:19 05:49
St James End, Malcolm Drive, adj 19:57 05:21 05:51
St James End, Beacon Bingo, opp 19:58 05:22 05:52
St James End, NatWest Bank, o/s 19:59 05:23 05:53
St James End, Bus Depot, opp 20:00 05:24 05:54
St James End, Byfield Road, adj 20:01 05:24 05:54
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, adj 20:03 05:26 05:56
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, o/s 20:04 05:27 05:57
Northampton/Nhants, St Peters Walk, opp 20:05 05:28 05:58
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Arrivals 20:08 05:30 06:00
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 13 20:09 05:32 06:02
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A4 20:14 05:36 06:06
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop F 20:15    
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop B      
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop D 20:17    
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, adj 20:18    
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, opp 20:18    
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, adj 20:19    
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, opp 20:20    
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, adj 20:21    
Abington Vale, Upper School, o/s 20:23    
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, opp 20:23    
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, opp 20:24    
Abington Vale, Middle School, opp 20:26    
Abington Vale, Williton Close, adj 20:27    
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, opp 20:32    
Weston Favell, Thorburn Road, adj      
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, opp 20:37    
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj 20:38    
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, adj 20:39    
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 20:41    
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 20:43    
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, o/s 20:44    
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, o/s 20:46    
Lings, Lings Lower School, opp 20:46    
Lings, North Paddock Court, adj 20:47    
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, adj 20:48    
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, opp 20:49    
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, adj 20:51    
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, opp 20:52    
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj 20:53    
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj   05:39 06:09
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj   05:40 06:10
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Middle School, opp   05:42 06:12
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A   05:44 06:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 19:36
New Duston, Bramhall Rise, opp 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 19:36
New Duston, Errington Park, opp 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 19:37
New Duston, Ryland Way, adj 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 19:37
New Duston, Woodley Chase, adj 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 19:39
New Duston, Port Road, adj 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 19:40
New Duston, Pine Copse Close, adj 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 19:41
St Giles Park, Rochelle Way, adj 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 19:43
St Giles Park, Beaune Close, opp 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 19:44
St Giles Park, Poitiers Court, opp 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 19:45
St Giles Park, Weggs Farm Road, adj 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 19:45
St Giles Park, Berrywood Drive, opp 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 19:46
New Duston, The Duston School, o/s 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 19:47
New Duston, Cemetery, o/s 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 19:48
Duston, Berrywood Road, opp 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 19:49
Duston, The Squirrels, opp 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 19:50
Duston, Holmleigh Close, adj 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 19:51
Duston, Hawkstone Close, opp 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 19:52
Sixfields, Sainsburys, opp 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 19:54
Duston, Homebase, o/s 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 19:55
St James End, Malcolm Drive, adj 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 19:57
St James End, Beacon Bingo, opp 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 19:58
St James End, NatWest Bank, o/s 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 19:59
St James End, Bus Depot, opp 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 20:00
St James End, Byfield Road, adj 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 20:01
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, adj 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 20:03
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, o/s 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 20:04
Northampton/Nhants, St Peters Walk, opp 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 20:05
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Arrivals 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 20:08
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 13 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 20:09
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A4 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 20:14
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop F 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 20:15
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop B                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop D 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 20:17
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, adj 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 20:18
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, opp 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 20:18
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, adj 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 20:19
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, opp 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 20:20
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, adj 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 20:21
Abington Vale, Upper School, o/s 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 20:23
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, opp 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 20:23
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, opp 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 20:24
Abington Vale, Middle School, opp 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 20:26
Abington Vale, Williton Close, adj 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 20:27
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, opp 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 20:32
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, opp 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 20:37
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 20:38
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, adj 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 20:39
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 20:41
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 20:43
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, o/s 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 20:44
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, o/s 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 20:46
Lings, Lings Lower School, opp 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 20:46
Lings, North Paddock Court, adj 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 20:47
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, adj 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 20:48
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, opp 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 20:49
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, adj 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 20:51
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, opp 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 20:52
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 20:53
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj                            
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj                            
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Middle School, opp                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 06:00 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
New Duston, Bramhall Rise, opp 06:00 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
New Duston, Errington Park, opp 06:01 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
New Duston, Ryland Way, adj 06:01 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
New Duston, Woodley Chase, adj 06:02 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
New Duston, Port Road, adj 06:03 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
New Duston, Pine Copse Close, adj 06:04 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
St Giles Park, Rochelle Way, adj 06:06 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13
St Giles Park, Beaune Close, opp 06:07 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14
St Giles Park, Poitiers Court, opp 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15
St Giles Park, Weggs Farm Road, adj 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15
St Giles Park, Berrywood Drive, opp 06:09 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16
New Duston, The Duston School, o/s 06:10 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17
New Duston, Cemetery, o/s 06:11 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18
Duston, Berrywood Road, opp 06:12 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19
Duston, The Squirrels, opp 06:13 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20
Duston, Holmleigh Close, adj 06:14 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21
Duston, Hawkstone Close, opp 06:15 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22
Sixfields, Sainsburys, opp 06:17 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24
Duston, Homebase, o/s 06:18 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25
St James End, Malcolm Drive, adj 06:20 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27
St James End, Beacon Bingo, opp 06:21 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28
St James End, NatWest Bank, o/s 06:22 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29
St James End, Bus Depot, opp 06:23 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30
St James End, Byfield Road, adj 06:23 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, adj 06:25 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, o/s 06:26 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34
Northampton/Nhants, St Peters Walk, opp 06:27 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Arrivals 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 13 06:31 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15  
Northampton/Nhants, Abington Square, Stop A4 06:35 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19  
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop F   07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19  
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop B   07:21                        
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop D     07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21  
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, adj   07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22  
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, opp   07:23 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22  
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, adj   07:24 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23  
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, opp   07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24  
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, adj   07:26 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25  
Abington Vale, Upper School, o/s   07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27  
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, opp   07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27  
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, opp   07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28  
Abington Vale, Middle School, opp   07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30  
Abington Vale, Williton Close, adj   07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31  
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, opp   07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36  
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, opp   07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11    
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj   07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12    
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, adj   07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13    
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C   07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15    
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop C   07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17    
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, o/s   07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18    
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, o/s   07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20    
Lings, Lings Lower School, opp   07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20    
Lings, North Paddock Court, adj   07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21    
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, adj   07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22    
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, opp   07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23    
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, adj   07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25    
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, opp   07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26    
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj   07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27    
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj 06:38                          
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj 06:39                          
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Middle School, opp 06:41                          
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A 06:43                          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj       06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, adj       06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, nr       06:29 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, adj       06:30 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, opp       06:31 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
Lings, North Paddock Court, opp       06:32 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
Lings, Lings Lower School, o/s       06:33 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, opp       06:34 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, opp       06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E       06:37 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E       06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, opp       06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj       06:41 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, adj       06:43 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
Riverside Retail/Nha, Marquee Drive, opp                   09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, nr                   09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52
Weston Favell, Thorburn Road, opp       06:48 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:52 09:22          
Abington Vale, Williton Close, opp       06:48 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:52 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55
Abington Vale, Middle School, o/s       06:50 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:54 09:24 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, adj       06:51 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:54 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, adj       06:52 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59
Abington Vale, Upper School, opp       06:53 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, opp       06:54 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, o/s       06:55 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:29 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, opp       06:56 07:29 07:54 08:24 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, o/s       06:57 07:30 07:55 08:25 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, opp       06:58 07:32 07:57 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A 05:44 06:14                        
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop C 05:44 06:14   06:59 07:33 07:58 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop E 05:46 06:16   07:00 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
Northampton/Nhants, Post Office, o/s 05:48 06:18   07:02 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:10 09:40 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 05:50 06:20   07:05 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:44 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 05:51 06:21 06:57 07:11 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, opp 05:53 06:23 06:59 07:13 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, opp 05:54 06:24 07:00 07:14 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
St James End, Byfield Road, opp 05:56 06:26 07:02 07:16 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
St James End, Bus Depot, o/s 05:57 06:27 07:03 07:17 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
St James End, Natwest Bank, opp 05:58 06:28 07:04 07:18 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
St James End, Beacon Bingo, o/s 05:59 06:29 07:05 07:19 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
St James End, Malcolm Drive, opp 05:59 06:29 07:05 07:19 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Duston, Peverels Way, adj 06:00 06:30 07:06 07:20 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
Duston, Homebase, opp 06:00 06:30 07:06 07:20 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:28 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
Sixfields, Sainsburys, o/s 06:03 06:33 07:09 07:23 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:31 10:01 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Duston, Hawkstone Close, nr 06:04 06:34 07:10 07:24 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:32 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Duston, Holmleigh Close, opp 06:05 06:35 07:11 07:25 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:33 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Duston, The Squirrels, o/s 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:26 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:34 10:04 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Duston, Southfield Road, adj 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:26 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:34 10:04 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
New Duston, Cemetery, opp 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:27 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:35 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:28 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:36 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, adj 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, nr 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, adj 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, opp 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39
Lings, North Paddock Court, opp 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Lings, Lings Lower School, o/s 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, opp 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, opp 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, opp 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, adj 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51
Riverside Retail/Nha, Marquee Drive, opp 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:53         18:24 18:54
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, nr 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:55         18:26 18:56
Weston Favell, Thorburn Road, opp                 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00    
Abington Vale, Williton Close, opp 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Abington Vale, Middle School, o/s 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, adj 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, adj 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Abington Vale, Upper School, opp 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, opp 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:37 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, o/s 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:07
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, opp 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:42 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, o/s 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:44 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, opp 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:47 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop C 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:48 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop E 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:49 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12
Northampton/Nhants, Post Office, o/s 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:52 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:55 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:48 19:18
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, opp 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:50 19:20
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, opp 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:51 19:21
St James End, Byfield Road, opp 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:53 19:23
St James End, Bus Depot, o/s 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:05 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:54 19:24
St James End, Natwest Bank, opp 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:06 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:55 19:25
St James End, Beacon Bingo, o/s 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:07 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:56 19:26
St James End, Malcolm Drive, opp 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:07 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:56 19:26
Duston, Peverels Way, adj 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:08 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:57 19:27
Duston, Homebase, opp 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:08 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:57 19:27
Sixfields, Sainsburys, o/s 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:11 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:00 19:30
Duston, Hawkstone Close, nr 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:12 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:01 19:31
Duston, Holmleigh Close, opp 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:13 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:02 19:32
Duston, The Squirrels, o/s 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:14 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:03 19:33
Duston, Southfield Road, adj 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:14 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:03 19:33
New Duston, Cemetery, opp 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:15 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:04 19:34
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:16 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:05 19:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj 19:06 19:36
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, adj 19:06 19:36
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, nr 19:07 19:37
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, adj 19:08 19:38
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, opp 19:09 19:39
Lings, North Paddock Court, opp 19:10 19:40
Lings, Lings Lower School, o/s 19:11 19:41
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, opp 19:12 19:42
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, opp 19:13 19:43
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E 19:15 19:45
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E 19:17 19:47
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, opp 19:17 19:47
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj 19:19 19:49
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, adj 19:21 19:51
Riverside Retail/Nha, Marquee Drive, opp 19:24 19:54
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, nr 19:26 19:56
Weston Favell, Thorburn Road, opp    
Abington Vale, Williton Close, opp 19:30 20:00
Abington Vale, Middle School, o/s 19:32 20:02
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, adj 19:33 20:03
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, adj 19:34 20:04
Abington Vale, Upper School, opp 19:35 20:05
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, opp 19:36 20:06
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, o/s 19:37 20:07
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, opp 19:38 20:08
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, o/s 19:39 20:09
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, opp 19:40 20:10
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A    
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop C 19:41 20:11
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop E 19:42 20:12
Northampton/Nhants, Post Office, o/s 19:44 20:14
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 19:47 20:17
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21    
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, opp    
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, opp    
St James End, Byfield Road, opp    
St James End, Bus Depot, o/s    
St James End, Natwest Bank, opp    
St James End, Beacon Bingo, o/s    
St James End, Malcolm Drive, opp    
Duston, Peverels Way, adj    
Duston, Homebase, opp    
Sixfields, Sainsburys, o/s    
Duston, Hawkstone Close, nr    
Duston, Holmleigh Close, opp    
Duston, The Squirrels, o/s    
Duston, Southfield Road, adj    
New Duston, Cemetery, opp    
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj   07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31  
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, adj   07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31  
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, nr   07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32  
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, adj   07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33  
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, opp   07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34  
Lings, North Paddock Court, opp   07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35  
Lings, Lings Lower School, o/s   07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36  
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, opp   07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37  
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, opp   07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38  
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E   07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40  
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E   07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42  
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, opp   07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42  
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj   07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44  
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, adj   07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46  
Riverside Retail/Nha, Marquee Drive, opp   07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49  
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, nr   07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51  
Abington Vale, Williton Close, opp   07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55  
Abington Vale, Middle School, o/s   07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57  
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, adj   07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58  
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, adj   07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59  
Abington Vale, Upper School, opp   08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00  
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, opp   08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01  
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, o/s   08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02  
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, opp   08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03  
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, o/s   08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04  
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, opp   08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05  
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A                           06:43
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop C   08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 06:43
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop E   08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 06:45
Northampton/Nhants, Post Office, o/s   08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 06:47
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21   08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 06:49
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 07:20 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18     06:50
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, opp 07:22 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20     06:52
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, opp 07:23 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21     06:53
St James End, Byfield Road, opp 07:25 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23     06:55
St James End, Bus Depot, o/s 07:26 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24     06:56
St James End, Natwest Bank, opp 07:27 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25     06:57
St James End, Beacon Bingo, o/s 07:28 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26     06:58
St James End, Malcolm Drive, opp 07:28 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26     06:58
Duston, Peverels Way, adj 07:29 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27     06:59
Duston, Homebase, opp 07:29 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27     06:59
Sixfields, Sainsburys, o/s 07:32 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30     07:02
Duston, Hawkstone Close, nr 07:33 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31     07:03
Duston, Holmleigh Close, opp 07:34 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32     07:04
Duston, The Squirrels, o/s 07:35 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33     07:05
Duston, Southfield Road, adj 07:35 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33     07:05
New Duston, Cemetery, opp 07:36 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34     07:06
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 07:37 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35     07:07
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Southfields (Nhants), Barley Hill Road Turning Circle, adj   10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Southfields (Nhants), Spelhoe Street, adj   10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Southfields (Nhants), Donellan Green, nr   10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Goldings (Nhants), Goldings Road, adj   10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Goldings (Nhants), Crestwood Road, opp   10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Lings, North Paddock Court, opp   10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Lings, Lings Lower School, o/s   10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Lings, Brookside Community Centre, opp   10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Lumbertubs, Billing Brook School, opp   10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E   10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Weston Favell Centre, Shopping Centre, Stop E   10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Standens Barn, Meltham Close, opp   10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Standens Barn, Topwell Court Turning Circle, adj   10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Standens Barn, Flaxwell Court, adj   10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Riverside Retail/Nha, Marquee Drive, opp   10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
Riverside Retail/Nha, Museum Way, nr   10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
Abington Vale, Williton Close, opp   10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Abington Vale, Middle School, o/s   10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Abington Vale, Filleigh Way, adj   10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Abington Vale, Lynmouth Avenue, adj   10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
Abington Vale, Upper School, opp   11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Abington Vale, Park Avenue South, opp   11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Abington (Nhants), School for Boys, o/s   11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Northampton/Nhants, Lutterworth Road, opp   11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Northampton/Nhants, St Andrews Hospital, o/s   11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Northampton/Nhants, Alfred Street, opp   11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop A                            
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop C   11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Northampton/Nhants, General Hospital, Stop E   11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Northampton/Nhants, Post Office, o/s   11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21   11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 21 07:50 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Northampton/Nhants, Sol Central, opp 07:52 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Northampton/Nhants, Rail Station approach road, opp 07:53 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
St James End, Byfield Road, opp 07:55 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
St James End, Bus Depot, o/s 07:56 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
St James End, Natwest Bank, opp 07:57 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
St James End, Beacon Bingo, o/s 07:58 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
St James End, Malcolm Drive, opp 07:58 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Duston, Peverels Way, adj 07:59 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Duston, Homebase, opp 07:59 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Sixfields, Sainsburys, o/s 08:02 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Duston, Hawkstone Close, nr 08:03 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Duston, Holmleigh Close, opp 08:04 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Duston, The Squirrels, o/s 08:05 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Duston, Southfield Road, adj 08:05 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
New Duston, Cemetery, opp 08:06 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
New Duston, Alderley Close, adj 08:07 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:12:58 BST 2018 from source document em_16-5-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.