Timetable for the 51 - Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 51 - Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Brackmills. Great Bear Distribution - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Brackmills. Great Bear Distribution - Footbridge

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shopping Centre - Brackmills. Great Bear Distribution
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Brackmills. Great Bear Distribution
bus timetable 51 Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 51 Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Great Bear Distribution,(opp), Brackmills06:0722:07
2ASDA,(o/s), Brackmills06:0822:08
3Travis Perkins,(opp), Brackmills06:0822:08
4Coca Cola,(opp), Brackmills06:0922:09
5The White Company,(o/s), Brackmills06:1022:10
6Bus Terminus,(Bay 1), Brackmills06:1322:13
8Kilvey Road,(opp), Brackmills22:13
9British Pepper & Spice,(o/s), Brackmills22:13
10Gallowhill Road,(opp), Brackmills22:14
11Car Auctions,(opp), Brackmills22:14
12Junction with Liliput Road,(NE-bound), Brackmills22:14
13Scotia Close,(opp), Brackmills22:14
14Bedford Road roundabout,(NW-bound), Brackmills22:15
15Footpath to The Lakes,(opp), Brackmills22:15
16Holiday Inn,(opp), Brackmills22:16
17Cliftonville Middle School,(opp), Northampton/Nhants06:1822:18
18General Hospital,(Stop A), Northampton/Nhants06:1922:19
19Northampton Bus Interchange,(Arrivals), Northampton/Nhants
20General Hospital,(Stop C), Northampton/Nhants06:1922:19
21General Hospital,(Stop E), Northampton/Nhants06:2022:20
22Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants06:2122:21
23Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 10), Northampton/Nhants06:2522:25
25Allen Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)06:35
26Shopping Centre,(Stop A), Weston Favell Centre06:44
27Silver Horse,(opp), Goldings (Nhants)06:52
28Pig and Whistle,(o/s), Blackthorn (Nhants)06:55
29Footbridge,(SE-bound), Rectory Farm06:59

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Shopping Centre,(Stop E), Weston Favell Centre05:01
2Fir Tree Walk,(opp), Westone05:02
3Booth Lane South,(opp), Weston Favell05:04
4The Trumpet,(o/s), Weston Favell05:04
5Greenway,(adj), Headlands05:05
6Abington Park Crescent,(adj), Headlands05:06
7Allen Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)05:10
8Melbourne Street,(adj), Abington (Nhants)05:12
9St Edmund's Street,(adj), Northampton/Nhants05:14
10Abington Square,(Stop A3), Northampton/Nhants05:16
11Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants05:17
12Northampton Bus Interchange,(Arrivals), Northampton/Nhants05:22
13Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 13), Northampton/Nhants05:2313:2321:23
14Abington Square,(Stop A1), Northampton/Nhants05:2613:2621:26
15Abington Square,(Stop A4), Northampton/Nhants05:2713:2721:27
16General Hospital,(Stop F), Northampton/Nhants05:2813:2821:28
17General Hospital,(Stop B), Northampton/Nhants05:3013:3021:30
17General Hospital,(Stop B), Northampton/Nhants05:3013:3021:30
18Cliftonville Middle School,(o/s), Northampton/Nhants05:3113:3021:31
19Bus Terminus,(Bay 1), Brackmills05:3913:3821:39
21Blaise Pascal House,(opp), Brackmills05:4013:3921:40
22The White Company,(opp), Brackmills05:4213:4121:42
23Coca Cola,(o/s), Brackmills05:4213:4221:42
24Travis Perkins,(o/s), Brackmills05:4313:4321:43
24Travis Perkins,(o/s), Brackmills05:4313:4321:43
25ASDA,(opp), Brackmills05:4413:4421:44
26Great Bear Distribution,(o/s), Brackmills05:4513:4521:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Great Bear Distribution,(opp), Brackmills06:07
2ASDA,(o/s), Brackmills06:08
3Travis Perkins,(opp), Brackmills06:08
4Coca Cola,(opp), Brackmills06:09
5The White Company,(o/s), Brackmills06:10
6Bus Terminus,(Bay 1), Brackmills06:13
8Kilvey Road,(opp), Brackmills
9British Pepper & Spice,(o/s), Brackmills
10Gallowhill Road,(opp), Brackmills
11Car Auctions,(opp), Brackmills
12Junction with Liliput Road,(NE-bound), Brackmills
13Scotia Close,(opp), Brackmills
14Bedford Road roundabout,(NW-bound), Brackmills
15Footpath to The Lakes,(opp), Brackmills
16Holiday Inn,(opp), Brackmills
17Cliftonville Middle School,(opp), Northampton/Nhants06:16
18General Hospital,(Stop A), Northampton/Nhants06:19
19Northampton Bus Interchange,(Arrivals), Northampton/Nhants06:25
20General Hospital,(Stop C), Northampton/Nhants
21General Hospital,(Stop E), Northampton/Nhants
22Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants
23Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 10), Northampton/Nhants
25Allen Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)
26Shopping Centre,(Stop A), Weston Favell Centre
27Silver Horse,(opp), Goldings (Nhants)
28Pig and Whistle,(o/s), Blackthorn (Nhants)
29Footbridge,(SE-bound), Rectory Farm

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shopping Centre,(Stop E), Weston Favell Centre
2Fir Tree Walk,(opp), Westone
3Booth Lane South,(opp), Weston Favell
4The Trumpet,(o/s), Weston Favell
5Greenway,(adj), Headlands
6Abington Park Crescent,(adj), Headlands
7Allen Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)
8Melbourne Street,(adj), Abington (Nhants)
9St Edmund's Street,(adj), Northampton/Nhants
10Abington Square,(Stop A3), Northampton/Nhants
11Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants
12Northampton Bus Interchange,(Arrivals), Northampton/Nhants
13Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 13), Northampton/Nhants05:23
14Abington Square,(Stop A1), Northampton/Nhants
15Abington Square,(Stop A4), Northampton/Nhants
16General Hospital,(Stop F), Northampton/Nhants
17General Hospital,(Stop B), Northampton/Nhants05:30
17General Hospital,(Stop B), Northampton/Nhants05:30
18Cliftonville Middle School,(o/s), Northampton/Nhants05:31
19Bus Terminus,(Bay 1), Brackmills05:38
21Blaise Pascal House,(opp), Brackmills05:39
22The White Company,(opp), Brackmills05:41
23Coca Cola,(o/s), Brackmills05:42
24Travis Perkins,(o/s), Brackmills05:43
24Travis Perkins,(o/s), Brackmills05:43
25ASDA,(opp), Brackmills05:44
26Great Bear Distribution,(o/s), Brackmills05:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.