Timetable for the 51 - Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 51 - Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 51 Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 51 Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Weston Favell Centre - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills Service

Friday - inbound

Friday - outbound

Monday - inbound

Monday - outbound

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop E, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire05:01
opp, Fir Tree Walk, Westone, Northamptonshire05:02
opp, Booth Lane South, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:04
o/s, The Trumpet, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:04
adj, Greenway, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:05
adj, Abington Park Crescent, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:06
opp, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:10
adj, Melbourne Street, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:12
adj, St Edmund's Street, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:14
Stop A3, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:16
Stop A5, Lower Mounts, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:17
Arrivals, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:22
Bay 13, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2313:2321:23
Stop A1, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2613:2621:26
Stop A4, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2713:2721:27
Stop F, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2813:2821:28
Stop B, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:3013:3021:30
o/s, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:3113:3021:31
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3813:3621:38
opp, Blaise Pascal House, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4013:3921:40
opp, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4213:4121:42
o/s, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4213:4221:42
o/s, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4313:4321:43
opp, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4413:4421:44
o/s, Great Bear Distribution, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4513:4521:45

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Great Bear Distribution, Brackmills, Northamptonshire06:0722:07
o/s, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire06:0822:08
opp, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire06:0822:08
opp, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire06:0922:09
o/s, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire06:1022:10
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire06:1222:13
opp, Kilvey Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:13
opp, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:18
o/s, British Pepper & Spice, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:13
opp, Gallowhill Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:14
opp, Car Auctions, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:14
NE-bound, Junction with Liliput Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:14
opp, Scotia Close, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:14
NW-bound, Bedford Road roundabout, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:15
opp, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:15
opp, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire22:16
opp, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire22:18
Stop A, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:1922:19
Stop C, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:1922:19
Stop E, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:2022:20
Stop A5, Lower Mounts, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:2122:21
Bay 10, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire06:2422:25
adj, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:35
Stop A, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire06:44
opp, Silver Horse, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:52
o/s, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire06:55
SE-bound, Footbridge, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire06:59

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stop E, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire05:01
opp, Fir Tree Walk, Westone, Northamptonshire05:02
opp, Booth Lane South, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:04
o/s, The Trumpet, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:04
adj, Greenway, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:05
adj, Abington Park Crescent, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:06
opp, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:10
adj, Melbourne Street, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:12
adj, St Edmund's Street, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:14
Stop A3, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:16
Stop A5, Lower Mounts, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:17
Arrivals, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:22
Bay 13, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2305:2313:23
Stop B, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:30
Stop A1, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2613:26
Stop A4, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2713:27
Stop F, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:2813:28
Stop B, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:3013:30
o/s, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire05:3105:3113:30
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3805:3813:36
opp, Blaise Pascal House, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4005:3913:39
opp, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4205:4113:41
o/s, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4205:4213:42
o/s, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4305:4313:43
opp, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4405:4413:44
o/s, Great Bear Distribution, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4505:4513:45

Tuesday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.