Timetable for the 53 - Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 53 - Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 53 Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Northampton Town Centre - Weston Favell - Ecton Brook - Brackmills Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay 10, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire04:50
Stop A1, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire04:53
opp, St Edmund's Street, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire04:54
opp, Melbourne Street, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:55
adj, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:56
o/s, The Abington, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:58
opp, Abington Park, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:59
adj, Briton Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:00
opp, Abington Park Crescent, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:01
opp, Greenway, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:02
opp, The Trumpet, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:03
adj, Booth Lane South, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:03
adj, Fir Tree Walk, Westone, Northamptonshire05:05
Stop C, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire05:0706:38
o/s, Billing Brook School, Lumbertubs, Northamptonshire05:0806:39
o/s, Brookside Community Centre, Lings, Northamptonshire05:0806:40
adj, Arbour Wood, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:0906:41
o/s, Hillfields Community Centre, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1106:43
adj, Sulby Road, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1106:43
opp, Waterpump Court, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1206:44
opp, Crestwood Gardens, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1306:45
adj, Crestwood Road, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1406:46
opp, Silver Horse, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1506:47
opp, Dryleys Court, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1606:48
adj, Spinneyside Walk, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1706:49
opp, Arlbury Road, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1806:50
o/s, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1906:51
opp, Maidencastle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1906:51
opp, Penfold Lane, Great Billing, Northamptonshire05:2006:52
nr, Sheerwater Drive, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2206:54
opp, St Andrews Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2306:56
o/s, Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2306:56
opp, Long Mallows Rise, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2306:56
o/s, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3007:05
adj, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3107:06
SE-bound, Bedford Road roundabout, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3207:07
adj, Scotia Close, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3207:07
SW-bound, Junction with Liliput Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3407:09
o/s, Car Auctions, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3507:10
nr, Gallowhill Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3607:11
opp, British Pepper & Spice, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3707:13
adj, Kilvey Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3807:14
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3907:15
opp, Blaise Pascal House, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4207:18
opp, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4407:20
o/s, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4707:22
o/s, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4907:24
opp, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:5007:24

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:04
opp, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:05
opp, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:06
o/s, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:09
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1316:44
opp, Kilvey Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1516:45
o/s, British Pepper & Spice, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1516:45
opp, Gallowhill Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1616:46
opp, Car Auctions, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1816:48
NE-bound, Junction with Liliput Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1916:49
opp, Scotia Close, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2016:50
NW-bound, Bedford Road roundabout, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2016:51
opp, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2216:53
opp, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2216:53
adj, Long Mallows Rise, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3017:03
opp, Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3017:04
adj, St Andrews Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3117:05
opp, Parkside, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3117:05
opp, Sheerwater Drive, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3117:06
adj, Ecton Brook Road, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3217:06
adj, Penfold Lane, Great Billing, Northamptonshire14:3317:08
adj, Maidencastle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:3417:09
opp, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:10
adj, Greatmeadow, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:35
SE-bound, Footbridge, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:38
adj, Fellmead Road, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:41
adj, Allard Close, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:41
adj, Daimler Close, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:42
opp, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:45
adj, Arlbury Road, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4517:10
opp, Spinneyside Walk, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4517:11
nr, Dryleys Court, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4617:12
o/s, Silver Horse, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4717:13
opp, Crestwood Road, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4817:13
adj, Waterpump Court, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:4917:15
opp, Sulby Road, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:5017:16
opp, Hillfields Community Centre, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:5117:17
opp, Arbour Wood, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:5217:18
opp, Brookside Community Centre, Lings, Northamptonshire14:5317:19
opp, Billing Brook School, Lumbertubs, Northamptonshire14:5317:19
Stop A, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire14:5517:21

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Bay 10, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire04:50
Stop A1, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire04:53
opp, St Edmund's Street, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire04:54
opp, Melbourne Street, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:55
adj, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:56
o/s, The Abington, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:58
opp, Abington Park, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire04:59
adj, Briton Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:00
opp, Abington Park Crescent, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:01
opp, Greenway, Headlands, Northamptonshire05:02
opp, The Trumpet, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:03
adj, Booth Lane South, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire05:03
adj, Fir Tree Walk, Westone, Northamptonshire05:05
Stop C, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire05:0706:38
o/s, Billing Brook School, Lumbertubs, Northamptonshire05:0806:39
o/s, Brookside Community Centre, Lings, Northamptonshire05:0806:40
adj, Arbour Wood, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:0906:41
o/s, Hillfields Community Centre, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1106:43
adj, Sulby Road, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1106:43
opp, Waterpump Court, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1206:44
opp, Crestwood Gardens, Thorplands, Northamptonshire05:1306:45
adj, Crestwood Road, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1406:46
opp, Silver Horse, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1506:47
opp, Dryleys Court, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1606:48
adj, Spinneyside Walk, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1706:49
opp, Arlbury Road, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1806:50
o/s, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1906:51
opp, Maidencastle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire05:1906:51
opp, Penfold Lane, Great Billing, Northamptonshire05:2006:52
nr, Sheerwater Drive, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2206:54
opp, St Andrews Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2306:56
o/s, Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2306:56
opp, Long Mallows Rise, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire05:2306:56
o/s, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3007:05
adj, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3107:06
SE-bound, Bedford Road roundabout, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3207:07
adj, Scotia Close, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3207:07
SW-bound, Junction with Liliput Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3407:09
o/s, Car Auctions, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3507:10
nr, Gallowhill Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3607:11
opp, British Pepper & Spice, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3707:13
adj, Kilvey Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3807:14
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:3907:15
opp, Blaise Pascal House, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4207:18
opp, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4407:20
o/s, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4707:22
o/s, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:4907:24
opp, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire05:5007:24

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
o/s, ASDA, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:04
opp, Travis Perkins, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:05
opp, Coca Cola, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:06
o/s, The White Company, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:09
Bay 1, Bus Terminus, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1316:44
opp, Kilvey Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1516:45
o/s, British Pepper & Spice, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1516:45
opp, Gallowhill Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1616:46
opp, Car Auctions, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1816:48
NE-bound, Junction with Liliput Road, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:1916:49
opp, Scotia Close, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2016:50
NW-bound, Bedford Road roundabout, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2016:51
opp, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2216:53
opp, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire14:2216:53
adj, Long Mallows Rise, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3017:03
opp, Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3017:04
adj, St Andrews Primary School, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3117:05
opp, Parkside, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3117:05
opp, Sheerwater Drive, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3117:06
adj, Ecton Brook Road, Ecton Brook, Northamptonshire14:3217:06
adj, Penfold Lane, Great Billing, Northamptonshire14:3317:08
adj, Maidencastle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:3417:09
opp, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire17:10
adj, Greatmeadow, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:35
SE-bound, Footbridge, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:38
adj, Fellmead Road, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:41
adj, Allard Close, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:41
adj, Daimler Close, Rectory Farm, Northamptonshire14:42
opp, Pig and Whistle, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:45
adj, Arlbury Road, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4517:10
opp, Spinneyside Walk, Blackthorn (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4517:11
nr, Dryleys Court, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4617:12
o/s, Silver Horse, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4717:13
opp, Crestwood Road, Goldings (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:4817:13
adj, Waterpump Court, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:4917:15
opp, Sulby Road, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:5017:16
opp, Hillfields Community Centre, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:5117:17
opp, Arbour Wood, Thorplands, Northamptonshire14:5217:18
opp, Brookside Community Centre, Lings, Northamptonshire14:5317:19
opp, Billing Brook School, Lumbertubs, Northamptonshire14:5317:19
Stop A, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire14:5517:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.