Timetable for the 60 - Northampton - Guilsborough - Welford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 60 - Northampton - Guilsborough - Welford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Shelter - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Primary School - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Guilsborough County School - Northampton Bus Interchange

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Guilsborough County School
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Bus Shelter
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Primary School
bus timetable 60 Northampton - Guilsborough - Welford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 60 Northampton - Guilsborough - Welford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Northampton - Guilsborough - Welford Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Primary School,(opp), Welford (Nhants)10:2513:40
2The Leys,(adj), Welford (Nhants)10:2613:41
3Phone Box,(o/s), Naseby10:35
4Black Horse,(o/s), Cold Ashby10:3913:50
4Black Horse,(o/s), Cold Ashby10:3913:50
5Red Lion,(o/s), Thornby (Nhants)10:4413:55
6Manor Farm,(opp), Guilsborough10:4813:59
7Guilsborough County School,(adj), Guilsborough
8Bus Shelter,(adj), Guilsborough07:0608:2010:5014:01
8Bus Shelter,(adj), Guilsborough07:0608:2010:5014:01
9Coton Road,(opp), Guilsborough07:0608:2010:5014:01
10The Green,(opp), Hollowell07:0908:2310:5314:04
11Bricklayers Arms,(o/s), Creaton07:1208:2610:5914:07
12The Jetty,(adj), Creaton10:58
13St Michael's Church,(o/s), Creaton10:58
14Bricklayers Arms,(o/s), Creaton07:1208:2610:5914:07
15Allotments,(opp), Spratton07:1608:3011:0114:11
15Allotments,(opp), Spratton07:1608:3011:0114:11
16Starvold Close,(adj), Spratton11:02
17Ryefields,(opp), Spratton11:03
18Gorse Road,(opp), Spratton11:04
19Cedar Hythe,(adj), Chapel Brampton07:2008:3411:0814:15
19Cedar Hythe,(adj), Chapel Brampton07:2008:3411:0814:15
20The Spencer Arms,(o/s), Chapel Brampton07:2008:3411:0814:15
21Brampton Lane,(adj), Spring Park (Nhants)07:2108:3511:0914:16
22Fairmead Rise,(adj), Spring Park (Nhants)07:2108:3511:0914:16
23The Windmill,(o/s), Spring Park (Nhants)07:2208:3611:1014:17
24Acre Lane,(nr), Spring Park (Nhants)07:2208:3611:1014:17
25Kingsway,(opp), Kingsthorpe07:2308:3711:1114:18
26Texaco Garage,(o/s), Kingsthorpe07:2408:3811:1214:19
27Shopping Centre,(opp), Kingsthorpe07:2608:4011:1414:21
28The Cock,(opp), Kingsthorpe07:2708:4211:1514:22
29Grose's Garage,(opp), Queens Park/Nhants07:2808:4311:1614:23
30Balmoral Road,(adj), Kingsthorpe Hollow07:2808:4311:1614:23
31Arnold Road,(opp), Kingsthorpe Hollow07:2908:4411:1714:24
32Marriott Street,(opp), Semilong07:3008:4511:1814:25
33Royal Mail Sorting Office,(opp), Semilong07:3108:4611:1814:25
34Gala Casino,(opp), Northampton/Nhants07:3308:4811:2014:27
34Gala Casino,(opp), Northampton/Nhants07:3308:4811:2014:27
35Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 3), Northampton/Nhants07:3508:5111:2214:29

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 3), Northampton/Nhants09:0014:3017:35
2Gala Casino,(adj), Northampton/Nhants09:0214:3217:37
3Royal Mail Sorting Office,(o/s), Semilong09:0314:3317:38
4Marriott Street,(adj), Semilong09:0414:3417:39
5Arnold Road,(adj), Kingsthorpe Hollow09:0514:3517:40
6Balmoral Road,(nr), Kingsthorpe Hollow09:0614:3617:41
7Grose's Garage,(o/s), Queens Park/Nhants09:0714:3717:42
8The Cock,(o/s), Kingsthorpe09:0814:3817:43
9Shopping Centre,(o/s), Kingsthorpe09:1014:4017:45
10Texaco Garage,(opp), Kingsthorpe09:1114:4017:45
11Kingsway,(adj), Kingsthorpe09:1114:4117:46
11Kingsway,(adj), Kingsthorpe09:1114:4117:46
12Acre Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1214:4117:46
12Acre Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1214:4117:46
13The Windmill,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1214:4217:47
13The Windmill,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1214:4217:47
14Fairmead Rise,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1314:4217:47
14Fairmead Rise,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1314:4217:47
15Brampton Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1414:4317:48
15Brampton Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)09:1414:4317:48
16The Spencer Arms,(opp), Chapel Brampton09:1614:4517:50
17Cedar Hythe,(opp), Chapel Brampton09:1714:4617:51
18Gorse Road,(adj), Spratton14:5017:55
19Ryefields,(adj), Spratton14:5017:55
20Starvold Close,(opp), Spratton14:5117:56
21Allotments,(adj), Spratton09:2114:5217:57
22The Jetty,(adj), Creaton14:5518:00
23St Michael's Church,(o/s), Creaton14:5618:01
24Bricklayers Arms,(opp), Creaton09:25
25The Green,(adj), Hollowell09:2814:5818:03
25The Green,(adj), Hollowell09:2814:5818:03
26Coton Road,(adj), Guilsborough09:3015:0018:05
27Bus Shelter,(opp), Guilsborough09:3215:0218:07
28Guilsborough County School,(adj), Guilsborough
29Manor Farm,(o/s), Guilsborough09:3315:03
30Red Lion,(opp), Thornby (Nhants)09:3715:07
31Black Horse,(o/s), Cold Ashby09:4315:13
32Phone Box,(o/s), Naseby15:17
33Newlands Road,(adj), Welford (Nhants)09:5115:25
34Orchard Terrace,(adj), Welford (Nhants)09:5115:25
35The Square,(adj), Welford (Nhants)09:5215:26
36Westfield Crescent,(opp), Welford (Nhants)09:5215:26
37Primary School,(opp), Welford (Nhants)09:5315:27

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Primary School,(opp), Welford (Nhants)
2The Leys,(adj), Welford (Nhants)
3Phone Box,(o/s), Naseby
4Black Horse,(o/s), Cold Ashby
4Black Horse,(o/s), Cold Ashby
5Red Lion,(o/s), Thornby (Nhants)
6Manor Farm,(opp), Guilsborough
7Guilsborough County School,(adj), Guilsborough15:43*
8Bus Shelter,(adj), Guilsborough15:45*15:45*
8Bus Shelter,(adj), Guilsborough15:45*15:45*
9Coton Road,(opp), Guilsborough15:45*15:45*
10The Green,(opp), Hollowell15:48*15:48*
11Bricklayers Arms,(o/s), Creaton15:54*15:54*
12The Jetty,(adj), Creaton15:53*15:53*
13St Michael's Church,(o/s), Creaton15:53*15:53*
14Bricklayers Arms,(o/s), Creaton15:54*15:54*
15Allotments,(opp), Spratton15:56*15:56*
15Allotments,(opp), Spratton15:56*15:56*
16Starvold Close,(adj), Spratton15:57*15:57*
17Ryefields,(opp), Spratton15:58*15:58*
18Gorse Road,(opp), Spratton15:59*15:59*
19Cedar Hythe,(adj), Chapel Brampton16:03*16:03*
19Cedar Hythe,(adj), Chapel Brampton16:03*16:03*
20The Spencer Arms,(o/s), Chapel Brampton16:03*16:03*
21Brampton Lane,(adj), Spring Park (Nhants)16:04*16:04*
22Fairmead Rise,(adj), Spring Park (Nhants)16:04*16:04*
23The Windmill,(o/s), Spring Park (Nhants)16:05*16:05*
24Acre Lane,(nr), Spring Park (Nhants)16:05*16:05*
25Kingsway,(opp), Kingsthorpe16:06*16:06*
26Texaco Garage,(o/s), Kingsthorpe16:07*16:07*
27Shopping Centre,(opp), Kingsthorpe16:09*16:09*
28The Cock,(opp), Kingsthorpe16:10*16:10*
29Grose's Garage,(opp), Queens Park/Nhants16:11*16:11*
30Balmoral Road,(adj), Kingsthorpe Hollow16:11*16:11*
31Arnold Road,(opp), Kingsthorpe Hollow16:12*16:12*
32Marriott Street,(opp), Semilong16:13*16:13*
33Royal Mail Sorting Office,(opp), Semilong16:14*16:14*
34Gala Casino,(opp), Northampton/Nhants16:16*16:16*
34Gala Casino,(opp), Northampton/Nhants16:16*16:16*
35Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 3), Northampton/Nhants16:19*16:19*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 3), Northampton/Nhants07:40*07:40*
2Gala Casino,(adj), Northampton/Nhants07:42*07:42*
3Royal Mail Sorting Office,(o/s), Semilong07:43*07:43*
4Marriott Street,(adj), Semilong07:44*07:44*
5Arnold Road,(adj), Kingsthorpe Hollow07:45*07:45*
6Balmoral Road,(nr), Kingsthorpe Hollow07:46*07:46*
7Grose's Garage,(o/s), Queens Park/Nhants07:47*07:47*
8The Cock,(o/s), Kingsthorpe07:48*07:48*
9Shopping Centre,(o/s), Kingsthorpe07:50*07:50*
10Texaco Garage,(opp), Kingsthorpe07:51*07:51*
11Kingsway,(adj), Kingsthorpe07:51*07:51*
11Kingsway,(adj), Kingsthorpe07:51*07:51*
12Acre Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:52*07:52*
12Acre Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:52*07:52*
13The Windmill,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:52*07:52*
13The Windmill,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:52*07:52*
14Fairmead Rise,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:53*07:53*
14Fairmead Rise,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:53*07:53*
15Brampton Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:54*07:54*
15Brampton Lane,(opp), Spring Park (Nhants)07:54*07:54*
16The Spencer Arms,(opp), Chapel Brampton07:56*07:56*
17Cedar Hythe,(opp), Chapel Brampton07:57*07:57*
18Gorse Road,(adj), Spratton
19Ryefields,(adj), Spratton
20Starvold Close,(opp), Spratton
21Allotments,(adj), Spratton08:01*08:01*
22The Jetty,(adj), Creaton
23St Michael's Church,(o/s), Creaton
24Bricklayers Arms,(opp), Creaton08:05*08:05*
25The Green,(adj), Hollowell08:08*08:08*
25The Green,(adj), Hollowell08:08*08:08*
26Coton Road,(adj), Guilsborough08:10*08:10*
27Bus Shelter,(opp), Guilsborough08:12*08:12*
28Guilsborough County School,(adj), Guilsborough08:14*
29Manor Farm,(o/s), Guilsborough
30Red Lion,(opp), Thornby (Nhants)
31Black Horse,(o/s), Cold Ashby
32Phone Box,(o/s), Naseby
33Newlands Road,(adj), Welford (Nhants)
34Orchard Terrace,(adj), Welford (Nhants)
35The Square,(adj), Welford (Nhants)
36Westfield Crescent,(opp), Welford (Nhants)
37Primary School,(opp), Welford (Nhants)

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.