Timetable for the 88 - Northampton - East Hunsbury - Blisworth - Towcester - Silverstone Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 88 - Northampton - East Hunsbury - Blisworth - Towcester - Silverstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Operates during Silverstone UTC Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Burcote Park - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • White Horse - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Wordsworth Close - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Saracens Head Hotel - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Homestead Way - Northampton Bus Interchange
  • Copse Corner - Fellmead Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Northampton Bus Interchange - White Horse
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Saracens Head Hotel
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Burcote Park
  • Pig and Whistle - Copse Corner
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Homestead Way
  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Copse Corner
bus timetable 88 Northampton - East Hunsbury - Blisworth - Towcester - Silverstone
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 88 Northampton - East Hunsbury - Blisworth - Towcester - Silverstone Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Northampton - East Hunsbury - Blisworth - Towcester - Silverstone Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
6Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone17:15*
14White Horse,(opp), Silverstone09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:3317:23*17:33*18:3819:38
15New Rookery Farm,(o/s), Silverstone09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:3317:24*17:34*18:3819:38
16Homestead Way,(adj), Potterspury07:35
17Vernon Road,(adj), Towcester07:45
18White Bear,(o/s), Towcester07:45
19Marlow Road,(adj), Towcester07:46
20Brick Kiln Close,(opp), Towcester07:46
21Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester
22Technology College,(opp), Towcester
23Cemetery,(o/s), Towcester
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:33*17:43*18:4519:45
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:33*17:43*18:4519:45
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:33*17:43*18:4519:45
25Byron Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:33*17:43*18:4519:45
26Keats Drive,(adj), Towcester09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:34*17:44*18:4619:46
27Silverstone Brook,(SE-bound), Towcester09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:34*17:44*18:4619:46
28Balmoral Close,(opp), Towcester09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:35*17:45*18:4719:47
29Health Centre,(o/s), Towcester09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:4317:36*17:46*18:4819:48
30Sponnes Road,(adj), Towcester09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:4317:36*17:46*18:4819:48
31Hesketh Crescent,(opp), Towcester09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:4417:37*17:47*18:4919:49
32Oat Hill Road,(adj), Towcester09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:4517:38*17:48*18:5019:50
33Oat Hill Road (South End),(adj), Towcester09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:4617:39*17:49*18:5119:51
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester06:5207:4709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4817:41*17:51*18:5319:53
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester06:5207:4709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4817:41*17:51*18:5319:53
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester06:5207:4709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4817:41*17:51*18:5319:53
35Oat Hill Road (South End),(opp), Towcester06:5307:48
36Oat Hill Road,(opp), Towcester06:5407:49
37Hesketh Crescent,(adj), Towcester06:5507:50
38Sponnes Road,(opp), Towcester06:5507:50
39Health Centre,(opp), Towcester06:5707:52
40Balmoral Close,(adj), Towcester06:5707:52
41Silverstone Brook,(NW-bound), Towcester06:5807:53
42Keats Drive,(nr), Towcester06:5807:53
43Byron Close,(opp), Towcester06:5907:54
44Wordsworth Close,(opp), Towcester07:0007:55
45Cemetery,(opp), Towcester07:0007:55
46Technology College,(o/s), Towcester07:0107:57
47Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4817:41*17:51*18:5319:53
47Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4817:41*17:51*18:5319:53
48Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:5017:43*17:52*18:5519:55
48Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:5017:43*17:52*18:5519:55
49White Bear,(opp), Towcester09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:5017:43*17:53*18:5519:55
50The Lindens,(opp), Towcester09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:5117:44*17:54*18:5619:56
50The Lindens,(opp), Towcester09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:5117:44*17:54*18:5619:56
51Brave Old Oak,(opp), Towcester09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:5317:46*17:55*18:5819:58
53Police Station,(o/s), Towcester07:0207:5809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:5317:46*17:55*18:5819:58
53Police Station,(o/s), Towcester07:0207:5809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:5317:46*17:55*18:5819:58
54Northgate,(opp), Towcester07:0207:5909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:5317:47*17:55*18:5819:58
54Northgate,(opp), Towcester07:0207:5909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:5317:47*17:55*18:5819:58
55Tiffield Turn,(adj), Tiffield07:0908:1009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:5917:58*18:01*19:0420:04
55Tiffield Turn,(adj), Tiffield07:0908:1009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:5917:58*18:01*19:0420:04
56Wood Cottage,(opp), Blisworth07:1208:1509:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3217:0218:03*18:04*19:0720:07
57St John the Baptist's Church,(opp), Blisworth07:1308:1709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:0418:06*18:06*19:0920:09
58Royal Oak,(o/s), Blisworth07:1408:1809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:0418:06*18:06*19:0920:09
59Village Hall,(o/s), Blisworth08:18
59Village Hall,(o/s), Blisworth08:18
60Home Close,(adj), Blisworth08:18
61Greenaway Close,(opp), Blisworth08:19
6230 Connegar Leys,(o/s), Blisworth08:21
63Home Close,(opp), Blisworth08:22
64Village Hall,(opp), Blisworth08:23
64Village Hall,(opp), Blisworth08:23
65Station Road,(adj), Blisworth07:1508:2409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3517:0518:07*18:07*19:1020:10
65Station Road,(adj), Blisworth07:1508:2409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3517:0518:07*18:07*19:1020:10
66Business Park,(o/s), Blisworth07:1608:2509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3617:0618:08*18:08*19:1120:11
67Memorial,(opp), Milton Malsor07:1708:2709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3817:0818:10*18:10*19:1320:13
68Stockwell Road,(opp), Milton Malsor07:1808:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3817:0818:10*18:10*19:1320:13
69Spring Farm,(opp), Milton Malsor07:1908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3917:0918:11*18:11*19:1320:13
69Spring Farm,(opp), Milton Malsor07:1908:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3917:0918:11*18:11*19:1320:13
70Crematorium,(o/s), Milton Crematorium07:2208:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:1218:15*18:15*19:1620:16
71Pyghtle Way,(opp), Merefield07:2408:3409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4417:1419:1720:17
72Hilldrop Road,(nr), Merefield07:2408:3409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:1519:1820:18
73Penn Gardens,(opp), Merefield07:2508:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:1519:1820:18
73Penn Gardens,(opp), Merefield07:2508:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:1519:1820:18
74Simon de Senlis Primary School,(opp), Merefield07:2608:3609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4617:1619:1920:19
74Simon de Senlis Primary School,(opp), Merefield07:2608:3609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4617:1619:1920:19
75Abbey Centre,(opp), Merefield07:2708:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:1719:2020:20
76Ladybridge Drive,(adj), Shelfleys18:16*18:16*
76Ladybridge Drive,(adj), Shelfleys18:16*18:16*
77Bitterns Street,(opp), Shelfleys
78Teal Close,(adj), Shelfleys
79Tansy Close,(opp), Shelfleys
80Ladymead Close,(opp), West Hunsbury
81Whaddon Close,(opp), Camp Hill (Nhants)
82Hunsbury Hill Road,(adj), Camp Hill (Nhants)
83Museum & Railway,(o/s), Camp Hill (Nhants)
84Hunsbury Close,(adj), West Hunsbury
85Hawk Ridge,(opp), West Hunsbury
86Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury07:2808:3809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:1918:21*18:21*19:2220:22
86Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury07:2808:3809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:1918:21*18:21*19:2220:22
87Towcester Road Cemetery,(opp), Far Cotton07:3008:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:2018:22*18:22*19:2320:23
88Cambourne Close,(opp), Far Cotton07:3108:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:2118:23*18:23*19:2420:24
89Redruth Close,(opp), Delapre07:3208:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:2218:24*18:24*19:2420:24
90Telephone Exchange,(o/s), Delapre07:3208:4209:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:2318:25*18:25*19:2520:25
91Gloucester Avenue,(), Delapre07:3308:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:2318:25*18:25*19:2520:25
91Gloucester Avenue,(), Delapre07:3308:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:2318:25*18:25*19:2520:25
92Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Delapre07:3308:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:2318:25*18:25*19:2520:25
92Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Delapre07:3308:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:2318:25*18:25*19:2520:25
93Queen Eleanor Road,(adj), Delapre07:3408:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:2418:26*18:26*19:2620:26
94Forest Road,(adj), Delapre07:3408:4409:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:2518:27*18:27*19:2720:27
95Delapre Crescent,(adj), Delapre07:3508:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:2518:27*18:27*19:2720:27
95Delapre Crescent,(adj), Delapre07:3508:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:2518:27*18:27*19:2720:27
96Old Towcester Road,(adj), Far Cotton07:3608:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:2618:29*18:28*19:2720:27
96Old Towcester Road,(adj), Far Cotton07:3608:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:2618:29*18:28*19:2720:27
97Navigation Row,(opp), Far Cotton07:3708:4709:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:2618:30*18:29*19:2820:28
101The Plough Hotel,(opp), Northampton/Nhants07:3708:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:2718:31*18:29*19:2820:28
118Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants07:3808:4809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:2918:31*19:3020:30
118Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants07:3808:4809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:2918:31*19:3020:30
119Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 8), Northampton/Nhants18:35*
120Abington Square,(Stop A2), Northampton/Nhants18:38*
121Grove Road,(adj), Kingsley Park18:39*
122Clare Street,(adj), Kingsley Park18:40*
123Racecourse Pavillion,(o/s), Kingsley Park18:41*
124White Elephant,(NE-bound), Kingsley Park18:43*
125St Matthews Church,(opp), Kingsley Park18:44*
1262 Broadway,(opp), Kingsley Park18:45*
127Broadway,(o/s 45), Kingsley Park18:46*
128Cedar Road School,(opp), Abington (Nhants)18:48*
129Wheatfield Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)18:48*
130Lindsay Avenue,(E-bound), Abington (Nhants)18:49*
131Beverley Crescent,(opp), Headlands18:50*
132Sandiland Road,(adj), Headlands18:50*
133Upland Road,(adj), Headlands18:51*
134United Reform Church,(o/s), Headlands18:52*
135Baptist Chapel,(o/s), Headlands18:52*
136The Headlands,(adj), Headlands18:53*
137Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville18:54*
138Paxton Road,(adj), Boothville18:55*
139Shopping Centre,(Stop D), Weston Favell Centre19:02*
140Little Billing Way,(opp), Weston Favell Centre19:04*
141Wildacre Drive,(opp), Lings19:05*
142Cottage Gardens,(opp), Lings19:05*
143Maidencastle,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)19:07*
144Pig and Whistle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)19:08*
145Arlbury Road,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)19:08*
146Spinneyside Walk,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)19:09*
147Shire Place,(adj), Overstone Lodge19:10*
148Fellmead Road,(adj), Rectory Farm19:12*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pig and Whistle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)07:00*
2Arlbury Road,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)07:00*
3Spinneyside Walk,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)07:01*
4Shire Place,(adj), Overstone Lodge07:02*
5Fellmead Road,(adj), Rectory Farm07:03*
6Allard Close,(adj), Rectory Farm07:03*
7Daimler Close,(adj), Rectory Farm07:05*
8Greatmeadow,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)07:07*
9Maidencastle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)07:09*
10Cottage Gardens,(adj), Lings07:10*
11Little Billing Way,(adj), Weston Favell Centre07:11*
12Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Weston Favell Centre07:15*
14Paxton Road,(opp), Boothville07:19*
15Northampton College,(opp), Boothville07:20*
16Baptist Chapel,(opp), Headlands07:21*
17United Reform Church,(opp), Headlands07:22*
18Upland Road,(opp), Headlands07:22*
19Sandiland Road,(opp), Headlands07:23*
20Beverley Crescent,(adj), Headlands07:24*
21Lindsay Avenue,(W-bound), Abington (Nhants)07:25*
22Wheatfield Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)07:26*
23Cedar Road School,(o/s), Abington (Nhants)07:26*
24Broadway,(o/s 54), Kingsley Park07:28*
252 Broadway,(o/s), Kingsley Park07:28*
26St Matthews Church,(o/s), Kingsley Park07:30*
27White Elephant,(SW-bound), Kingsley Park07:31*
28Racecourse Pavillion,(nr), Kingsley Park07:32*
29Clare Street,(opp), Kingsley Park07:34*
30Grove Road,(opp), Kingsley Park07:34*
31Abington Square,(Stop A3), Northampton/Nhants07:35*
32Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants07:36*
33Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants06:1107:43*07:43*09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02*16:02*17:3818:39
34Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants06:1107:43*07:43*09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02*16:02*17:3818:39
39Navigation Row,(nr), Far Cotton06:1507:47*07:47*09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05*16:05*17:4118:42
40Old Towcester Road,(opp), Far Cotton06:1707:49*07:49*09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07*16:07*17:4318:44
41Southfield Avenue,(adj), Far Cotton06:1907:51*07:51*09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08*16:08*17:4418:45
42Delapre Crescent,(opp), Delapre06:2107:53*07:53*09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10*16:10*17:4618:47
43Forest Road,(opp), Delapre06:2107:53*07:53*09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10*16:10*17:4618:47
44Queen Eleanor Road,(opp), Delapre06:2107:53*07:53*09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10*16:10*17:4618:47
45Gloucester Avenue,(opp), Delapre06:2207:54*07:54*09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11*16:11*17:4718:48
46Gloucester Avenue,(o/s 13), Delapre06:2207:54*07:54*09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11*16:11*17:4718:48
47Telephone Exchange,(opp), Delapre06:2307:55*07:55*09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12*16:12*17:4818:49
48Redruth Close,(adj), Delapre06:2307:55*07:55*09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12*16:12*17:4818:49
49Cambourne Close,(adj), Far Cotton06:2407:56*07:56*09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13*16:13*17:4918:50
50Lancaster Way,(opp), Far Cotton06:2407:56*07:56*09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13*16:13*17:4918:50
51Towcester Road Cemetery,(o/s), Far Cotton06:2507:57*07:57*09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14*16:14*17:5018:51
52Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury06:2607:58*07:58*09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15*16:15*17:5118:52
53Hawk Ridge,(adj), West Hunsbury
54Hunsbury Close,(opp), West Hunsbury
55Museum & Railway,(opp), Camp Hill (Nhants)
56Whaddon Close,(adj), Camp Hill (Nhants)
57Ladymead Close,(adj), West Hunsbury
58Tansy Close,(adj), Shelfleys
59Teal Close,(opp), Shelfleys
60Bitterns Street,(adj), Shelfleys
61Tideswell Close,(adj), Shelfleys
62Ladybridge Drive,(opp), Shelfleys06:2908:01*08:01*
62Ladybridge Drive,(opp), Shelfleys06:2908:01*08:01*
63Abbey Centre,(o/s), Merefield09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16*16:16*17:5218:53
64Simon de Senlis Primary School,(o/s), Merefield09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17*16:17*17:5318:54
65Penn Gardens,(adj), Merefield09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18*16:18*17:5418:55
66Hilldrop Road,(o/s 17), Merefield09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19*16:19*17:5518:56
67Pyghtle Way,(adj), Merefield09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19*16:19*17:5518:56
68Crematorium,(opp), Milton Crematorium06:3008:02*08:02*09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20*16:20*17:5618:57
68Crematorium,(opp), Milton Crematorium06:3008:02*08:02*09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20*16:20*17:5618:57
69Spring Farm,(adj), Milton Malsor06:3208:04*08:04*09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:22*16:21*17:5718:58
70Stockwell Road,(adj), Milton Malsor06:3308:05*08:05*09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22*16:22*17:5818:59
71Memorial,(adj), Milton Malsor06:3408:06*08:06*09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:23*16:23*17:5919:00
71Memorial,(adj), Milton Malsor06:3408:06*08:06*09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:23*16:23*17:5919:00
72Business Park,(opp), Blisworth06:3608:08*08:08*09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25*16:25*18:0119:02
73Station Road,(opp), Blisworth06:3608:08*08:08*09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25*16:25*18:0119:02
74Royal Oak,(opp), Blisworth06:3708:09*08:09*09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26*16:26*18:0219:03
74Royal Oak,(opp), Blisworth06:3708:09*08:09*09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26*16:26*18:0219:03
75St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Blisworth06:3808:10*08:10*09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27*16:27*18:0319:04
75St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Blisworth06:3808:10*08:10*09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27*16:27*18:0319:04
76Wood Cottage,(o/s), Blisworth06:3908:12*08:12*09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29*16:29*18:0519:06
89Tiffield Turn,(opp), Tiffield06:4108:16*08:16*09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32*16:32*18:0819:09
90Showsley Cottages,(adj), Easton Neston06:4208:17*08:17*09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34*16:34*18:1019:11
91Northgate,(adj), Towcester06:4708:24*08:24*09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40*16:40*18:1619:17
92Police Station,(opp), Towcester06:4708:25*08:25*09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41*16:41*18:1719:18
93Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester15:42
93Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester15:42
94Technology College,(opp), Towcester15:43
95Cemetery,(o/s), Towcester15:44
101Brave Old Oak,(o/s), Towcester06:4808:26*08:26*09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:42*16:42*18:1819:19
101Brave Old Oak,(o/s), Towcester06:4808:26*08:26*09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:42*16:42*18:1819:19
102White Bear,(o/s), Towcester06:4908:27*08:27*09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43*16:43*18:1919:20
103Marlow Road,(adj), Towcester06:4908:27*08:27*09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43*16:43*18:1919:20
104Brick Kiln Close,(opp), Towcester06:5008:28*08:28*09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44*16:44*18:2019:21
105Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester15:45
106Byron Close,(adj), Towcester15:45
107Keats Drive,(adj), Towcester15:46
108Silverstone Brook,(SE-bound), Towcester15:46
109Balmoral Close,(opp), Towcester15:47
110Health Centre,(o/s), Towcester15:48
111Sponnes Road,(adj), Towcester15:48
112Hesketh Crescent,(opp), Towcester15:49
113Oat Hill Road,(adj), Towcester15:50
114Oat Hill Road (South End),(adj), Towcester15:51
115Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester06:5108:29*08:29*09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5316:45*16:45*18:2119:22
116Oat Hill Road (South End),(opp), Towcester08:30*08:30*09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:46*16:46*18:2219:23
117Oat Hill Road,(opp), Towcester08:31*08:31*09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:47*16:47*18:2319:24
118Hesketh Crescent,(adj), Towcester08:32*08:32*09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:48*16:48*18:2419:25
119Sponnes Road,(opp), Towcester08:32*08:32*09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:48*16:48*18:2419:25
120Health Centre,(opp), Towcester08:34*08:34*09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:50*16:50*18:2619:27
121Balmoral Close,(adj), Towcester08:34*08:34*09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:50*16:50*18:2619:27
122Silverstone Brook,(NW-bound), Towcester08:35*08:35*09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:51*16:51*18:2719:28
123Keats Drive,(nr), Towcester08:35*08:35*09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:51*16:51*18:2719:28
124Byron Close,(opp), Towcester08:36*08:36*09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:52*16:52*18:2819:29
125Wordsworth Close,(opp), Towcester08:37*08:37*09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:53*16:53*18:2919:30
126Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone08:50*17:10*
127Cach Yard Farm,(o/s), Silverstone08:43*09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:59*18:3519:36
128High Street,(o/s 56), Silverstone09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:59*18:3519:36
129Home Close,(adj), Silverstone09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:59*18:3519:36
130Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester15:53
131Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester15:53
132White Bear,(opp), Towcester15:54
133Vernon Road,(opp), Towcester15:54
134Grays Lane,(opp), Paulerspury15:59
135Churchill Motorcycles,(o/s), Potterspury16:03
136Blackwell End,(o/s 24), Potterspury16:03
137Oak View,(opp), Potterspury16:04
138Meadow View,(adj), Potterspury16:04
139Homestead Way,(opp), Potterspury16:05
142White Horse,(opp), Silverstone08:44*10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0017:00*18:3619:37
142White Horse,(opp), Silverstone08:44*10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0017:00*18:3619:37

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
6Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone
14White Horse,(opp), Silverstone09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0618:3819:38
15New Rookery Farm,(o/s), Silverstone09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0618:3819:38
16Homestead Way,(adj), Potterspury
17Vernon Road,(adj), Towcester
18White Bear,(o/s), Towcester
19Marlow Road,(adj), Towcester
20Brick Kiln Close,(opp), Towcester
21Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester
22Technology College,(opp), Towcester
23Cemetery,(o/s), Towcester
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1318:4519:45
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1318:4519:45
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1318:4519:45
25Byron Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1318:4519:45
26Keats Drive,(adj), Towcester09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1418:4619:46
27Silverstone Brook,(SE-bound), Towcester09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1418:4619:46
28Balmoral Close,(opp), Towcester09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1518:4719:47
29Health Centre,(o/s), Towcester09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:4819:48
30Sponnes Road,(adj), Towcester09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1618:4819:48
31Hesketh Crescent,(opp), Towcester09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1718:4919:49
32Oat Hill Road,(adj), Towcester09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1818:5019:50
33Oat Hill Road (South End),(adj), Towcester09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1918:5119:51
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester07:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:5319:53
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester07:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:5319:53
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester07:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:5319:53
35Oat Hill Road (South End),(opp), Towcester
36Oat Hill Road,(opp), Towcester
37Hesketh Crescent,(adj), Towcester
38Sponnes Road,(opp), Towcester
39Health Centre,(opp), Towcester
40Balmoral Close,(adj), Towcester
41Silverstone Brook,(NW-bound), Towcester
42Keats Drive,(nr), Towcester
43Byron Close,(opp), Towcester
44Wordsworth Close,(opp), Towcester
45Cemetery,(opp), Towcester
46Technology College,(o/s), Towcester
47Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester07:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:5319:53
47Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester07:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2118:5319:53
48Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester07:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2218:5519:55
48Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester07:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2218:5519:55
49White Bear,(opp), Towcester07:5109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2318:5519:55
50The Lindens,(opp), Towcester07:5209:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2418:5619:56
50The Lindens,(opp), Towcester07:5209:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2418:5619:56
51Brave Old Oak,(opp), Towcester07:5409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2518:5819:58
53Police Station,(o/s), Towcester07:5509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2518:5819:58
53Police Station,(o/s), Towcester07:5509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2518:5819:58
54Northgate,(opp), Towcester07:5509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2518:5819:58
54Northgate,(opp), Towcester07:5509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2518:5819:58
55Tiffield Turn,(adj), Tiffield08:0809:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:3119:0420:04
55Tiffield Turn,(adj), Tiffield08:0809:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:3119:0420:04
56Wood Cottage,(opp), Blisworth08:1409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3419:0720:07
57St John the Baptist's Church,(opp), Blisworth08:1809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3619:0920:09
58Royal Oak,(o/s), Blisworth08:1809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3619:0920:09
59Village Hall,(o/s), Blisworth08:18
59Village Hall,(o/s), Blisworth08:18
60Home Close,(adj), Blisworth08:19
61Greenaway Close,(opp), Blisworth08:20
6230 Connegar Leys,(o/s), Blisworth08:22
63Home Close,(opp), Blisworth08:22
64Village Hall,(opp), Blisworth08:23
64Village Hall,(opp), Blisworth08:23
65Station Road,(adj), Blisworth08:2409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3719:1020:10
65Station Road,(adj), Blisworth08:2409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3719:1020:10
66Business Park,(o/s), Blisworth08:2509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3819:1120:11
67Memorial,(opp), Milton Malsor08:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4019:1320:13
68Stockwell Road,(opp), Milton Malsor08:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4019:1320:13
69Spring Farm,(opp), Milton Malsor08:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4119:1320:13
69Spring Farm,(opp), Milton Malsor08:2909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4119:1320:13
70Crematorium,(o/s), Milton Crematorium08:3209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4419:1620:16
71Pyghtle Way,(opp), Merefield08:34
72Hilldrop Road,(nr), Merefield08:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4719:1820:18
73Penn Gardens,(opp), Merefield08:35
73Penn Gardens,(opp), Merefield08:35
74Simon de Senlis Primary School,(opp), Merefield08:36
74Simon de Senlis Primary School,(opp), Merefield08:36
75Abbey Centre,(opp), Merefield08:37
76Ladybridge Drive,(adj), Shelfleys09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4919:2020:20
76Ladybridge Drive,(adj), Shelfleys09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4919:2020:20
77Bitterns Street,(opp), Shelfleys
78Teal Close,(adj), Shelfleys
79Tansy Close,(opp), Shelfleys
80Ladymead Close,(opp), West Hunsbury
81Whaddon Close,(opp), Camp Hill (Nhants)
82Hunsbury Hill Road,(adj), Camp Hill (Nhants)
83Museum & Railway,(o/s), Camp Hill (Nhants)
84Hunsbury Close,(adj), West Hunsbury
85Hawk Ridge,(opp), West Hunsbury
86Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury08:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5119:2220:22
86Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury08:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5119:2220:22
87Towcester Road Cemetery,(opp), Far Cotton08:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5219:2320:23
88Cambourne Close,(opp), Far Cotton08:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5319:2420:24
89Redruth Close,(opp), Delapre08:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5419:2420:24
90Telephone Exchange,(o/s), Delapre08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5519:2520:25
91Gloucester Avenue,(), Delapre08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5519:2520:25
91Gloucester Avenue,(), Delapre08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5519:2520:25
92Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Delapre08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5519:2520:25
92Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Delapre08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5519:2520:25
93Queen Eleanor Road,(adj), Delapre08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5619:2620:26
94Forest Road,(adj), Delapre08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5719:2720:27
95Delapre Crescent,(adj), Delapre08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5719:2720:27
95Delapre Crescent,(adj), Delapre08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5719:2720:27
96Old Towcester Road,(adj), Far Cotton08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5819:2720:27
96Old Towcester Road,(adj), Far Cotton08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5819:2720:27
97Navigation Row,(opp), Far Cotton08:4709:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5819:2820:28
101The Plough Hotel,(opp), Northampton/Nhants08:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5919:2820:28
118Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants08:4909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0119:3020:30
118Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants08:4909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0119:3020:30
119Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 8), Northampton/Nhants
120Abington Square,(Stop A2), Northampton/Nhants
121Grove Road,(adj), Kingsley Park
122Clare Street,(adj), Kingsley Park
123Racecourse Pavillion,(o/s), Kingsley Park
124White Elephant,(NE-bound), Kingsley Park
125St Matthews Church,(opp), Kingsley Park
1262 Broadway,(opp), Kingsley Park
127Broadway,(o/s 45), Kingsley Park
128Cedar Road School,(opp), Abington (Nhants)
129Wheatfield Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)
130Lindsay Avenue,(E-bound), Abington (Nhants)
131Beverley Crescent,(opp), Headlands
132Sandiland Road,(adj), Headlands
133Upland Road,(adj), Headlands
134United Reform Church,(o/s), Headlands
135Baptist Chapel,(o/s), Headlands
136The Headlands,(adj), Headlands
137Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville
138Paxton Road,(adj), Boothville
139Shopping Centre,(Stop D), Weston Favell Centre
140Little Billing Way,(opp), Weston Favell Centre
141Wildacre Drive,(opp), Lings
142Cottage Gardens,(opp), Lings
143Maidencastle,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)
144Pig and Whistle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
145Arlbury Road,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)
146Spinneyside Walk,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
147Shire Place,(adj), Overstone Lodge
148Fellmead Road,(adj), Rectory Farm

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pig and Whistle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
2Arlbury Road,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)
3Spinneyside Walk,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
4Shire Place,(adj), Overstone Lodge
5Fellmead Road,(adj), Rectory Farm
6Allard Close,(adj), Rectory Farm
7Daimler Close,(adj), Rectory Farm
8Greatmeadow,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
9Maidencastle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
10Cottage Gardens,(adj), Lings
11Little Billing Way,(adj), Weston Favell Centre
12Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Weston Favell Centre
14Paxton Road,(opp), Boothville
15Northampton College,(opp), Boothville
16Baptist Chapel,(opp), Headlands
17United Reform Church,(opp), Headlands
18Upland Road,(opp), Headlands
19Sandiland Road,(opp), Headlands
20Beverley Crescent,(adj), Headlands
21Lindsay Avenue,(W-bound), Abington (Nhants)
22Wheatfield Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)
23Cedar Road School,(o/s), Abington (Nhants)
24Broadway,(o/s 54), Kingsley Park
252 Broadway,(o/s), Kingsley Park
26St Matthews Church,(o/s), Kingsley Park
27White Elephant,(SW-bound), Kingsley Park
28Racecourse Pavillion,(nr), Kingsley Park
29Clare Street,(opp), Kingsley Park
30Grove Road,(opp), Kingsley Park
31Abington Square,(Stop A3), Northampton/Nhants
32Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants
33Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants07:4509:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:3818:39
34Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants07:4509:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:3818:39
39Navigation Row,(nr), Far Cotton07:4809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:4118:42
40Old Towcester Road,(opp), Far Cotton07:5009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:4318:44
41Southfield Avenue,(adj), Far Cotton07:5109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:4418:45
42Delapre Crescent,(opp), Delapre07:5309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:4618:47
43Forest Road,(opp), Delapre07:5309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:4618:47
44Queen Eleanor Road,(opp), Delapre07:5309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:4618:47
45Gloucester Avenue,(opp), Delapre07:5409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:4718:48
46Gloucester Avenue,(o/s 13), Delapre07:5409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:4718:48
47Telephone Exchange,(opp), Delapre07:5509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:4818:49
48Redruth Close,(adj), Delapre07:5509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:4818:49
49Cambourne Close,(adj), Far Cotton07:5609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:4918:50
50Lancaster Way,(opp), Far Cotton07:5609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:4918:50
51Towcester Road Cemetery,(o/s), Far Cotton07:5709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:5018:51
52Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury07:5809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:5118:52
53Hawk Ridge,(adj), West Hunsbury
54Hunsbury Close,(opp), West Hunsbury
55Museum & Railway,(opp), Camp Hill (Nhants)
56Whaddon Close,(adj), Camp Hill (Nhants)
57Ladymead Close,(adj), West Hunsbury
58Tansy Close,(adj), Shelfleys
59Teal Close,(opp), Shelfleys
60Bitterns Street,(adj), Shelfleys
61Tideswell Close,(adj), Shelfleys
62Ladybridge Drive,(opp), Shelfleys
62Ladybridge Drive,(opp), Shelfleys
63Abbey Centre,(o/s), Merefield07:5909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:5218:53
64Simon de Senlis Primary School,(o/s), Merefield08:0009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:5318:54
65Penn Gardens,(adj), Merefield08:0109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:5418:55
66Hilldrop Road,(o/s 17), Merefield08:0209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:5518:56
67Pyghtle Way,(adj), Merefield08:0209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:5518:56
68Crematorium,(opp), Milton Crematorium08:0309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:5618:57
68Crematorium,(opp), Milton Crematorium08:0309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:5618:57
69Spring Farm,(adj), Milton Malsor08:0509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:5818:59
70Stockwell Road,(adj), Milton Malsor08:0509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:5818:59
71Memorial,(adj), Milton Malsor08:0609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:5919:00
71Memorial,(adj), Milton Malsor08:0609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:5919:00
72Business Park,(opp), Blisworth08:0809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2518:0119:02
73Station Road,(opp), Blisworth08:0809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2518:0119:02
74Royal Oak,(opp), Blisworth08:0909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2618:0219:03
74Royal Oak,(opp), Blisworth08:0909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2618:0219:03
75St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Blisworth08:1009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2718:0319:04
75St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Blisworth08:1009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2718:0319:04
76Wood Cottage,(o/s), Blisworth08:1209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2918:0519:06
89Tiffield Turn,(opp), Tiffield08:1609:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3218:0819:09
90Showsley Cottages,(adj), Easton Neston08:1709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3418:1019:11
91Northgate,(adj), Towcester08:2409:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4018:1619:17
92Police Station,(opp), Towcester08:2509:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:1719:18
93Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester
93Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester
94Technology College,(opp), Towcester
95Cemetery,(o/s), Towcester
101Brave Old Oak,(o/s), Towcester08:2609:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:1819:19
101Brave Old Oak,(o/s), Towcester08:2609:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:1819:19
102White Bear,(o/s), Towcester08:2709:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4318:1919:20
103Marlow Road,(adj), Towcester08:2709:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4318:1919:20
104Brick Kiln Close,(opp), Towcester08:2809:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4418:2019:21
105Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester
106Byron Close,(adj), Towcester
107Keats Drive,(adj), Towcester
108Silverstone Brook,(SE-bound), Towcester
109Balmoral Close,(opp), Towcester
110Health Centre,(o/s), Towcester
111Sponnes Road,(adj), Towcester
112Hesketh Crescent,(opp), Towcester
113Oat Hill Road,(adj), Towcester
114Oat Hill Road (South End),(adj), Towcester
115Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester08:2909:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:2119:22
116Oat Hill Road (South End),(opp), Towcester08:3009:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:2219:23
117Oat Hill Road,(opp), Towcester08:3109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:2319:24
118Hesketh Crescent,(adj), Towcester08:3209:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:2419:25
119Sponnes Road,(opp), Towcester08:3209:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:2419:25
120Health Centre,(opp), Towcester08:3409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:2619:27
121Balmoral Close,(adj), Towcester08:3409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:2619:27
122Silverstone Brook,(NW-bound), Towcester08:3509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:2719:28
123Keats Drive,(nr), Towcester08:3509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:2719:28
124Byron Close,(opp), Towcester08:3609:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:2819:29
125Wordsworth Close,(opp), Towcester08:3709:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:2919:30
126Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone
127Cach Yard Farm,(o/s), Silverstone08:4309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:3519:36
128High Street,(o/s 56), Silverstone08:4309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:3519:36
129Home Close,(adj), Silverstone08:4309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:3519:36
130Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester
131Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester
132White Bear,(opp), Towcester
133Vernon Road,(opp), Towcester
134Grays Lane,(opp), Paulerspury
135Churchill Motorcycles,(o/s), Potterspury
136Blackwell End,(o/s 24), Potterspury
137Oak View,(opp), Potterspury
138Meadow View,(adj), Potterspury
139Homestead Way,(opp), Potterspury
142White Horse,(opp), Silverstone08:4410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:3619:37
142White Horse,(opp), Silverstone08:4410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:3619:37

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
6Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone
14White Horse,(opp), Silverstone
15New Rookery Farm,(o/s), Silverstone
16Homestead Way,(adj), Potterspury
17Vernon Road,(adj), Towcester
18White Bear,(o/s), Towcester
19Marlow Road,(adj), Towcester
20Brick Kiln Close,(opp), Towcester
21Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester10:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:06
22Technology College,(opp), Towcester10:3712:0713:3715:0716:3718:07
23Cemetery,(o/s), Towcester10:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:08
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:10
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:10
24Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:10
25Byron Close,(adj), Towcester09:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:10
26Keats Drive,(adj), Towcester09:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:11
27Silverstone Brook,(SE-bound), Towcester09:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:4118:11
28Balmoral Close,(opp), Towcester09:1210:4212:1213:4215:1216:4218:12
29Health Centre,(o/s), Towcester09:1310:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:13
30Sponnes Road,(adj), Towcester09:1310:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:13
31Hesketh Crescent,(opp), Towcester09:1410:4412:1413:4415:1416:4418:14
32Oat Hill Road,(adj), Towcester09:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:15
33Oat Hill Road (South End),(adj), Towcester09:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:4518:15
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester
34Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester
35Oat Hill Road (South End),(opp), Towcester
36Oat Hill Road,(opp), Towcester
37Hesketh Crescent,(adj), Towcester
38Sponnes Road,(opp), Towcester
39Health Centre,(opp), Towcester
40Balmoral Close,(adj), Towcester
41Silverstone Brook,(NW-bound), Towcester
42Keats Drive,(nr), Towcester
43Byron Close,(opp), Towcester
44Wordsworth Close,(opp), Towcester
45Cemetery,(opp), Towcester
46Technology College,(o/s), Towcester
47Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester09:1610:4612:1613:4615:1616:4618:16
47Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester09:1610:4612:1613:4615:1616:4618:16
48Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:17
48Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester09:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:17
49White Bear,(opp), Towcester09:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:4818:18
50The Lindens,(opp), Towcester09:1910:4912:1913:4915:1916:4918:19
50The Lindens,(opp), Towcester09:1910:4912:1913:4915:1916:4918:19
51Brave Old Oak,(opp), Towcester09:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:20
53Police Station,(o/s), Towcester09:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:20
53Police Station,(o/s), Towcester09:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:20
54Northgate,(opp), Towcester09:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:20
54Northgate,(opp), Towcester09:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:20
55Tiffield Turn,(adj), Tiffield09:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:5618:26
55Tiffield Turn,(adj), Tiffield09:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:5618:26
56Wood Cottage,(opp), Blisworth09:2810:5812:2813:5815:2816:5818:28
57St John the Baptist's Church,(opp), Blisworth09:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:30
58Royal Oak,(o/s), Blisworth09:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:30
59Village Hall,(o/s), Blisworth
59Village Hall,(o/s), Blisworth
60Home Close,(adj), Blisworth
61Greenaway Close,(opp), Blisworth
6230 Connegar Leys,(o/s), Blisworth
63Home Close,(opp), Blisworth
64Village Hall,(opp), Blisworth
64Village Hall,(opp), Blisworth
65Station Road,(adj), Blisworth09:3111:0112:3114:0115:3117:0118:31
65Station Road,(adj), Blisworth09:3111:0112:3114:0115:3117:0118:31
66Business Park,(o/s), Blisworth09:3211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:32
67Memorial,(opp), Milton Malsor09:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:34
68Stockwell Road,(opp), Milton Malsor09:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:34
69Spring Farm,(opp), Milton Malsor09:3511:0512:3514:0515:3517:0518:35
69Spring Farm,(opp), Milton Malsor09:3511:0512:3514:0515:3517:0518:35
70Crematorium,(o/s), Milton Crematorium09:3711:0712:3714:0715:3717:0718:37
71Pyghtle Way,(opp), Merefield
72Hilldrop Road,(nr), Merefield
73Penn Gardens,(opp), Merefield
73Penn Gardens,(opp), Merefield
74Simon de Senlis Primary School,(opp), Merefield
74Simon de Senlis Primary School,(opp), Merefield
75Abbey Centre,(opp), Merefield
76Ladybridge Drive,(adj), Shelfleys09:3811:0812:3814:0815:3817:0818:38
76Ladybridge Drive,(adj), Shelfleys09:3811:0812:3814:0815:3817:0818:38
77Bitterns Street,(opp), Shelfleys09:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:40
78Teal Close,(adj), Shelfleys09:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:1018:40
79Tansy Close,(opp), Shelfleys09:4111:1112:4114:1115:4117:1118:41
80Ladymead Close,(opp), West Hunsbury09:4111:1112:4114:1115:4117:1118:41
81Whaddon Close,(opp), Camp Hill (Nhants)09:4211:1212:4214:1215:4217:1218:42
82Hunsbury Hill Road,(adj), Camp Hill (Nhants)09:4211:1212:4214:1215:4217:1218:42
83Museum & Railway,(o/s), Camp Hill (Nhants)09:4211:1212:4214:1215:4217:1218:42
84Hunsbury Close,(adj), West Hunsbury09:4311:1312:4314:1315:4317:1318:43
85Hawk Ridge,(opp), West Hunsbury09:4311:1312:4314:1315:4317:1318:43
86Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury09:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:1518:45
86Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury09:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:1518:45
87Towcester Road Cemetery,(opp), Far Cotton09:4611:1612:4614:1615:4617:1618:46
88Cambourne Close,(opp), Far Cotton09:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:1718:47
89Redruth Close,(opp), Delapre09:4811:1812:4814:1815:4817:1818:48
90Telephone Exchange,(o/s), Delapre09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:49
91Gloucester Avenue,(), Delapre09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:49
91Gloucester Avenue,(), Delapre09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:49
92Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Delapre09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:49
92Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Delapre09:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:49
93Queen Eleanor Road,(adj), Delapre09:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:2018:50
94Forest Road,(adj), Delapre09:5111:2112:5114:2115:5117:2118:51
95Delapre Crescent,(adj), Delapre09:5111:2112:5114:2115:5117:2118:51
95Delapre Crescent,(adj), Delapre09:5111:2112:5114:2115:5117:2118:51
96Old Towcester Road,(adj), Far Cotton09:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:52
96Old Towcester Road,(adj), Far Cotton09:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:52
97Navigation Row,(opp), Far Cotton09:5311:2312:5314:2315:5317:2318:53
101The Plough Hotel,(opp), Northampton/Nhants09:5311:2312:5314:2315:5317:2318:53
118Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2518:55
118Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants09:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2518:55
119Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 8), Northampton/Nhants
120Abington Square,(Stop A2), Northampton/Nhants
121Grove Road,(adj), Kingsley Park
122Clare Street,(adj), Kingsley Park
123Racecourse Pavillion,(o/s), Kingsley Park
124White Elephant,(NE-bound), Kingsley Park
125St Matthews Church,(opp), Kingsley Park
1262 Broadway,(opp), Kingsley Park
127Broadway,(o/s 45), Kingsley Park
128Cedar Road School,(opp), Abington (Nhants)
129Wheatfield Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)
130Lindsay Avenue,(E-bound), Abington (Nhants)
131Beverley Crescent,(opp), Headlands
132Sandiland Road,(adj), Headlands
133Upland Road,(adj), Headlands
134United Reform Church,(o/s), Headlands
135Baptist Chapel,(o/s), Headlands
136The Headlands,(adj), Headlands
137Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville
138Paxton Road,(adj), Boothville
139Shopping Centre,(Stop D), Weston Favell Centre
140Little Billing Way,(opp), Weston Favell Centre
141Wildacre Drive,(opp), Lings
142Cottage Gardens,(opp), Lings
143Maidencastle,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)
144Pig and Whistle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
145Arlbury Road,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)
146Spinneyside Walk,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
147Shire Place,(adj), Overstone Lodge
148Fellmead Road,(adj), Rectory Farm

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pig and Whistle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
2Arlbury Road,(adj), Blackthorn (Nhants)
3Spinneyside Walk,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
4Shire Place,(adj), Overstone Lodge
5Fellmead Road,(adj), Rectory Farm
6Allard Close,(adj), Rectory Farm
7Daimler Close,(adj), Rectory Farm
8Greatmeadow,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
9Maidencastle,(opp), Blackthorn (Nhants)
10Cottage Gardens,(adj), Lings
11Little Billing Way,(adj), Weston Favell Centre
12Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Weston Favell Centre
14Paxton Road,(opp), Boothville
15Northampton College,(opp), Boothville
16Baptist Chapel,(opp), Headlands
17United Reform Church,(opp), Headlands
18Upland Road,(opp), Headlands
19Sandiland Road,(opp), Headlands
20Beverley Crescent,(adj), Headlands
21Lindsay Avenue,(W-bound), Abington (Nhants)
22Wheatfield Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)
23Cedar Road School,(o/s), Abington (Nhants)
24Broadway,(o/s 54), Kingsley Park
252 Broadway,(o/s), Kingsley Park
26St Matthews Church,(o/s), Kingsley Park
27White Elephant,(SW-bound), Kingsley Park
28Racecourse Pavillion,(nr), Kingsley Park
29Clare Street,(opp), Kingsley Park
30Grove Road,(opp), Kingsley Park
31Abington Square,(Stop A3), Northampton/Nhants
32Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants
33Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants09:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2818:58
34Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 17), Northampton/Nhants09:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2818:58
39Navigation Row,(nr), Far Cotton10:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:3019:00
40Old Towcester Road,(opp), Far Cotton10:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:3219:02
41Southfield Avenue,(adj), Far Cotton10:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:3319:03
42Delapre Crescent,(opp), Delapre10:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:05
43Forest Road,(opp), Delapre10:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:05
44Queen Eleanor Road,(opp), Delapre10:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:05
45Gloucester Avenue,(opp), Delapre10:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3619:06
46Gloucester Avenue,(o/s 13), Delapre10:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3619:06
47Telephone Exchange,(opp), Delapre10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:3719:07
48Redruth Close,(adj), Delapre10:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:3719:07
49Cambourne Close,(adj), Far Cotton10:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3819:08
50Lancaster Way,(opp), Far Cotton10:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3819:08
51Towcester Road Cemetery,(o/s), Far Cotton10:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3919:09
52Tesco Bus Shelter,(adj), East Hunsbury10:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:4019:10
53Hawk Ridge,(adj), West Hunsbury10:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:4119:11
54Hunsbury Close,(opp), West Hunsbury10:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:4219:12
55Museum & Railway,(opp), Camp Hill (Nhants)10:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:4319:13
56Whaddon Close,(adj), Camp Hill (Nhants)10:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:4319:13
57Ladymead Close,(adj), West Hunsbury10:1311:4313:1314:4316:1317:4319:13
58Tansy Close,(adj), Shelfleys10:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:4419:14
59Teal Close,(opp), Shelfleys10:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:4519:15
60Bitterns Street,(adj), Shelfleys10:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:4519:15
61Tideswell Close,(adj), Shelfleys10:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4619:16
62Ladybridge Drive,(opp), Shelfleys10:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4619:16
62Ladybridge Drive,(opp), Shelfleys10:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:4619:16
63Abbey Centre,(o/s), Merefield
64Simon de Senlis Primary School,(o/s), Merefield
65Penn Gardens,(adj), Merefield
66Hilldrop Road,(o/s 17), Merefield
67Pyghtle Way,(adj), Merefield
68Crematorium,(opp), Milton Crematorium10:1811:4813:1814:4816:1817:4819:18
68Crematorium,(opp), Milton Crematorium10:1811:4813:1814:4816:1817:4819:18
69Spring Farm,(adj), Milton Malsor10:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:5019:20
70Stockwell Road,(adj), Milton Malsor10:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:5019:20
71Memorial,(adj), Milton Malsor10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:5119:21
71Memorial,(adj), Milton Malsor10:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:5119:21
72Business Park,(opp), Blisworth10:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:5219:22
73Station Road,(opp), Blisworth10:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:5319:23
74Royal Oak,(opp), Blisworth10:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:5319:23
74Royal Oak,(opp), Blisworth10:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:5319:23
75St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Blisworth10:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:5419:24
75St John the Baptist's Church,(o/s), Blisworth10:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:5419:24
76Wood Cottage,(o/s), Blisworth10:2511:5513:2514:5516:2517:5519:25
89Tiffield Turn,(opp), Tiffield10:2811:5813:2814:5816:2817:5819:28
90Showsley Cottages,(adj), Easton Neston10:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:5919:29
91Northgate,(adj), Towcester10:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:0419:34
92Police Station,(opp), Towcester10:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:0419:34
93Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester10:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:0519:35
93Saracens Head Hotel,(o/s), Towcester10:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:0519:35
94Technology College,(opp), Towcester
95Cemetery,(o/s), Towcester
101Brave Old Oak,(o/s), Towcester
101Brave Old Oak,(o/s), Towcester
102White Bear,(o/s), Towcester
103Marlow Road,(adj), Towcester
104Brick Kiln Close,(opp), Towcester
105Wordsworth Close,(adj), Towcester
106Byron Close,(adj), Towcester
107Keats Drive,(adj), Towcester
108Silverstone Brook,(SE-bound), Towcester
109Balmoral Close,(opp), Towcester
110Health Centre,(o/s), Towcester
111Sponnes Road,(adj), Towcester
112Hesketh Crescent,(opp), Towcester
113Oat Hill Road,(adj), Towcester
114Oat Hill Road (South End),(adj), Towcester
115Burcote Park,(o/s), Towcester
116Oat Hill Road (South End),(opp), Towcester
117Oat Hill Road,(opp), Towcester
118Hesketh Crescent,(adj), Towcester
119Sponnes Road,(opp), Towcester
120Health Centre,(opp), Towcester
121Balmoral Close,(adj), Towcester
122Silverstone Brook,(NW-bound), Towcester
123Keats Drive,(nr), Towcester
124Byron Close,(opp), Towcester
125Wordsworth Close,(opp), Towcester
126Copse Corner,(adj), Silverstone
127Cach Yard Farm,(o/s), Silverstone
128High Street,(o/s 56), Silverstone
129Home Close,(adj), Silverstone
130Brick Kiln Close,(adj), Towcester
131Marlow Road,(opp), Towcester
132White Bear,(opp), Towcester
133Vernon Road,(opp), Towcester
134Grays Lane,(opp), Paulerspury
135Churchill Motorcycles,(o/s), Potterspury
136Blackwell End,(o/s 24), Potterspury
137Oak View,(opp), Potterspury
138Meadow View,(adj), Potterspury
139Homestead Way,(opp), Potterspury
142White Horse,(opp), Silverstone
142White Horse,(opp), Silverstone

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.