Timetable for the D4 - Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for D4 - Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Holyoake Terrace - Bus Station
  • Holyoake Terrace - Ford Factory South Entrance
  • Bus Station - Daventry. Shackleton Drive
  • Holyoake Terrace - Cleeve Close
  • Holyoake Terrace - Nantwich Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cleeve Close - Holyoake Terrace
  • Ford Factory South Entrance - Holyoake Terrace
  • Daventry. Shackleton Drive - Holyoake Terrace
  • Bus Station - Holyoake Terrace
  • Ford Factory South Entrance - Bus Station
bus timetable D4 Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the D4 Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyoake Terrace,(opp), Long Buckby07:1908:2209:3416:0417:5118:37
2The Peacock,(opp), Long Buckby07:2108:2409:3516:0517:5218:41
3Library,(opp), Long Buckby07:2108:2509:3516:0517:5218:41
4Watson Road,(adj), Long Buckby07:2408:2809:3716:0717:5418:47
4Watson Road,(adj), Long Buckby07:2408:2809:3716:0717:5418:47
5Rail Station Forecourt,(In), Long Buckby07:2608:3009:3816:0817:5518:50
6George Lane,(opp), Long Buckby Wharf07:2808:3209:4016:1017:5718:52
7Norton Road,(adj), Daventry07:3508:3909:4716:1718:0418:59
8Council Offices,(o/s), Daventry07:3608:4009:4816:1818:0519:00
9Bus Station,(Bay 5), Daventry08:5909:4916:2118:0719:02
10Bus Station,(Bay 5), Daventry08:5909:4916:2118:0719:02
1123 Braunston Road,(o/s), Daventry09:0116:23
12Shelley Close,(adj), Daventry09:0216:24
13Dryden Avenue,(opp), Daventry09:0216:24
14Barnes Close,(opp), Daventry09:0216:24
15Highfield Road,(opp), Daventry09:0316:25
1677 Taper Way,(o/s), Daventry09:0416:26
17Pascoe Crescent,(opp), Daventry09:05
18Royal Oak Industry Estate,(opp), Daventry09:06
19Stephenson Close,(opp), Daventry09:07
20Nene House,(opp), Daventry09:08
21Frankin Way,(adj), Daventry09:10
22Mallory Way,(opp), Daventry09:11
23Livingstone Road,(adj), Daventry09:11
24New Forest Way,(opp), Daventry09:12
25Cleeve Close,(opp), Daventry07:4008:4418:1219:07
26Welton Road,(adj), Daventry07:4108:4519:08
27Nantwich Drive,(opp), Daventry07:4308:4719:10
28The Haystack,(opp), Daventry07:4308:47
29Scythe Road,(opp), Daventry07:4408:48
30Daventry Court Hotel,(opp), Daventry07:4408:48
31Nene House,(Stop os), Daventry07:4608:50
32Stephenson Close,(adj), Daventry07:4608:50
33Royal Oak Industry Estate,(adj), Daventry07:4708:51
34Bentley Way,(adj), Daventry07:4808:52
35Ford Factory North Entrance,(opp), Daventry07:4808:52
36Ford Factory South Entrance,(opp), Daventry07:4908:53
37Ford Factory South Entrance,(o/s), Daventry07:5008:5416:31
37Ford Factory South Entrance,(o/s), Daventry07:5008:5416:31

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ford Factory South Entrance,(o/s), Daventry16:3317:19
2Ford Factory North Entrance,(o/s), Daventry17:19
3Bentley Way,(opp), Daventry17:20
4Royal Oak Industry Estate,(opp), Daventry17:20
5Stephenson Close,(opp), Daventry17:21
6Nene House,(opp), Daventry17:22
7Cleeve Close,(opp), Daventry06:5607:5916:4017:2618:12
7Cleeve Close,(opp), Daventry06:5607:5916:4017:2618:12
8Welton Road,(adj), Daventry06:5708:0017:2718:13
9Nantwich Drive,(opp), Daventry06:5908:0216:4317:2918:15
9Nantwich Drive,(opp), Daventry06:5908:0216:4317:2918:15
10The Haystack,(opp), Daventry06:5908:0217:2918:15
11Scythe Road,(opp), Daventry07:0008:0317:3018:16
12Daventry Court Hotel,(opp), Daventry07:0108:0417:3118:17
13Council Offices,(o/s), Daventry07:0608:0916:5017:3618:22
13Council Offices,(o/s), Daventry07:0608:0916:5017:3618:22
14New Forest Way,(opp), Daventry09:12
17The Parker E-Act Academy,(Stop 1), Daventry09:16
18Car Park,(adj), Daventry09:18
19Bus Station,(Bay 5), Daventry09:2115:5116:5117:3818:24
19Bus Station,(Bay 5), Daventry09:2115:5116:5117:3818:24
20Bus Station,(Bay 5), Daventry09:2115:5116:5117:3818:24
21Norton Road,(opp), Daventry07:0608:0909:2215:5217:3918:25
22George Lane,(adj), Long Buckby Wharf07:1208:1509:2715:5717:4418:30
22George Lane,(adj), Long Buckby Wharf07:1208:1509:2715:5717:4418:30
23Rail Station Forecourt,(In), Long Buckby07:1508:1809:3016:0017:4718:33
24Watson Road,(opp), Long Buckby07:1508:1809:3016:0017:4718:33
25Library,(o/s), Long Buckby07:1608:1909:3116:0117:4818:34
26The Peacock,(o/s), Long Buckby07:1708:2009:3216:0217:4918:35
27Holyoake Terrace,(opp), Long Buckby07:1908:2209:3416:0417:5118:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.