Timetable for the D4 - Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for D4 - Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable D4 Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands (Regional Head Office), Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES

Map Showing the Routes of the D4 Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Royal Oak Industry - Monksmoor - Ashby Fields - Daventry - Long Buckby Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Ford Factory South Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3317:19
o/s, Ford Factory North Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3317:19
opp, Bentley Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3417:20
opp, Royal Oak Industry Estate, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3417:20
opp, Stephenson Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3517:21
opp, Nene House, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3617:22
opp, Cleeve Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5607:5916:4017:2618:12
adj, Welton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5708:0016:4117:2718:13
opp, Nantwich Drive, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5908:0216:4317:2918:15
opp, The Haystack, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5908:0216:4317:2918:15
opp, Scythe Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0008:0316:4417:3018:16
opp, Daventry Court Hotel, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0108:0416:4517:3118:17
o/s, Council Offices, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0608:0916:5017:3618:22
Bay 5, Bus Station, Daventry, Northamptonshire15:5116:5117:3718:23
opp, Norton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0608:0915:5217:3918:25
o/s, Daneholme Park, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:13
opp, Ashdown Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:15
Stop 1, The Parker E-Act Academy, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:16
adj, Car Park, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:18
Bay 5, Bus Station, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:19
opp, Norton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:22
adj, George Lane, Long Buckby Wharf, Northamptonshire07:1208:1509:2715:5717:4418:30
In, Rail Station Forecourt, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1508:1809:3016:0017:4718:33
opp, Watson Road, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1508:1809:3016:0017:4718:33
o/s, Library, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1608:1909:3116:0117:4818:34
o/s, The Peacock, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1708:2009:3216:0217:4918:35
opp, Holyoake Terrace, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1908:2209:3416:0417:5118:37

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Holyoake Terrace, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1908:2209:3416:0417:5118:37
opp, The Peacock, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2108:2409:3516:0517:5218:41
opp, Library, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2108:2509:3516:0517:5218:41
adj, Watson Road, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2408:2809:3716:0717:5418:47
In, Rail Station Forecourt, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2608:3009:3816:0817:5518:50
opp, George Lane, Long Buckby Wharf, Northamptonshire07:2808:3209:4016:1017:5718:52
adj, Norton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:3508:3909:4716:1718:0418:59
o/s, Council Offices, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:3608:4009:4816:1818:0519:00
Bay 5, Bus Station, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:4916:1918:0619:01
opp, Cleeve Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4008:4418:1219:07
o/s, 23 Braunston Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:23
adj, Welton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4108:4519:08
opp, Nantwich Drive, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4308:4719:10
opp, The Haystack, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4308:47
opp, Scythe Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4408:48
opp, Daventry Court Hotel, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4408:48
Stop os, Nene House, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4608:50
adj, Stephenson Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4608:50
adj, Royal Oak Industry Estate, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4708:51
adj, Bentley Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4808:52
adj, Shelley Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:24
opp, Dryden Avenue, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:24
opp, Barnes Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:24
opp, Highfield Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:25
o/s, 77 Taper Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:26
opp, Pascoe Crescent, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:27
adj, Bentley Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:28
opp, Ford Factory North Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4808:5216:29
opp, Ford Factory South Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4908:5316:30
o/s, Ford Factory South Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:5008:5416:31

Tuesday - inbound

Notes Tuesdays and Fridays Only
o/s, Ford Factory South Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3317:19
o/s, Ford Factory North Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3317:19
opp, Bentley Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3417:20
opp, Royal Oak Industry Estate, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3417:20
opp, Stephenson Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3517:21
opp, Nene House, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:3617:22
opp, Cleeve Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5607:5916:4017:2618:12
adj, Welton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5708:0016:4117:2718:13
opp, Nantwich Drive, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5908:0216:4317:2918:15
opp, The Haystack, Daventry, Northamptonshire06:5908:0216:4317:2918:15
opp, Scythe Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0008:0316:4417:3018:16
opp, Daventry Court Hotel, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0108:0416:4517:3118:17
o/s, Council Offices, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0608:0916:5017:3618:22
Bay 5, Bus Station, Daventry, Northamptonshire13:1115:5116:5117:3718:23
opp, Norton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:0608:0913:1215:5217:3918:25
o/s, Daneholme Park, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:13
opp, Ashdown Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:15
Stop 1, The Parker E-Act Academy, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:16
adj, Car Park, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:18
Bay 5, Bus Station, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:19
opp, Norton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:22
adj, George Lane, Long Buckby Wharf, Northamptonshire07:1208:1509:2713:1715:5717:4418:30
In, Rail Station Forecourt, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1508:1809:3013:2016:0017:4718:33
opp, Watson Road, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1508:1809:3013:2016:0017:4718:33
o/s, Library, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1608:1909:3113:2116:0117:4818:34
o/s, The Peacock, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1708:2009:3213:2216:0217:4918:35
opp, Holyoake Terrace, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1908:2209:3413:2416:0417:5118:37

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
opp, Holyoake Terrace, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:1908:2209:3416:0417:5118:37
opp, The Peacock, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2108:2409:3516:0517:5218:41
opp, Library, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2108:2509:3516:0517:5218:41
adj, Watson Road, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2408:2809:3716:0717:5418:47
In, Rail Station Forecourt, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire07:2608:3009:3816:0817:5518:50
opp, George Lane, Long Buckby Wharf, Northamptonshire07:2808:3209:4016:1017:5718:52
adj, Norton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:3508:3909:4716:1718:0418:59
o/s, Council Offices, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:3608:4009:4816:1818:0519:00
Bay 5, Bus Station, Daventry, Northamptonshire09:4916:1918:0619:01
opp, Cleeve Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4008:4418:1219:07
o/s, 23 Braunston Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:23
adj, Welton Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4108:4519:08
opp, Nantwich Drive, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4308:4719:10
opp, The Haystack, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4308:47
opp, Scythe Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4408:48
opp, Daventry Court Hotel, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4408:48
Stop os, Nene House, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4608:50
adj, Stephenson Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4608:50
adj, Royal Oak Industry Estate, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4708:51
adj, Bentley Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4808:52
adj, Shelley Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:24
opp, Dryden Avenue, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:24
opp, Barnes Close, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:24
opp, Highfield Road, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:25
o/s, 77 Taper Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:26
opp, Pascoe Crescent, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:27
adj, Bentley Way, Daventry, Northamptonshire16:28
opp, Ford Factory North Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4808:5216:29
opp, Ford Factory South Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:4908:5316:30
o/s, Ford Factory South Entrance, Daventry, Northamptonshire07:5008:5416:31

Tuesday|Friday - inbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.