Timetable for the Village Hopper - Wollaston - Bozeat - Cogenhoe - Northampton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for Village Hopper - Wollaston - Bozeat - Cogenhoe - Northampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cogenhoe and Whiston Parish Council (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 27/11/2020

bus timetable Village Hopper Wollaston - Bozeat - Cogenhoe - Northampton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Wellingborough -> Little Irchester -> Wollaston -> Bozeat -> Easton Maudit -> Grendon -> Whiston -> Cogenhoe -> Brafield-on-the-Green -> Little Houghton -> Great Houghton -> Brackmills -> Northampton -> Abington -> Headlands -> Weston Favell -> Westone -> Weston Favell Centre

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Northampton -> Abington -> Headlands -> Weston Favell -> Westone -> Weston Favell Centre -> Brackmills -> Great Houghton -> Little Houghton -> Brafield-on-the-Green -> Cogenhoe -> Whiston -> Grendon -> Easton Maudit -> Bozeat -> Wollaston -> Little Irchester -> Wellingborough

Operator Information for Cogenhoe and Whiston Parish Council
Email Fares Address
clerk@cogenhoeandwhiston-pc.gov.uk 01933663918 Rose Hill House, 26 Main Road, Grendon, Northamptonshire NN7 1JW

Map Showing the Routes of the Village Hopper Wollaston - Bozeat - Cogenhoe - Northampton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wollaston - Bozeat - Cogenhoe - Northampton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Bay 14, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3012:4514:3016:0018:00
Stop A3, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3212:4716:0218:02
Stop A4, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3312:4816:0318:03
Stop F, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3412:4916:0518:05
Stop B, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3612:5116:0718:07
o/s, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3712:5216:0818:08
opp, St Edmund's Street, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire14:33
opp, Melbourne Street, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:34
adj, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:35
o/s, The Abington, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:36
opp, Abington Park, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:37
adj, Briton Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire14:38
opp, Abington Park Crescent, Headlands, Northamptonshire14:39
opp, Greenway, Headlands, Northamptonshire14:39
opp, The Trumpet, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire14:40
adj, Booth Lane South, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire14:41
adj, Fir Tree Walk, Westone, Northamptonshire14:42
Stop E, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire14:45
o/s, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire08:4012:5514:5516:1118:11
adj, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire08:4212:5714:5716:1318:13
adj, Bus Shelter, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:4613:0115:0116:1718:17
adj, Lime Farm Way, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:4713:0215:0216:1818:18
opp, Great Houghton Turn, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:4913:0415:0416:2018:20
o/s, St Mary's Church, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:5113:0615:0616:2218:22
SE-bound, Bedford Road Layby, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:5213:0715:0716:2318:23
opp, Grove Road, Brafield-on-th-Green, Northamptonshire08:5313:0815:0816:2418:24
opp 107, Station Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5613:1115:1116:2718:27
adj, Glebe Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5713:1215:1216:2818:28
o/s, Post Office, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5813:1315:1316:2918:29
opp, The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5913:1415:1416:3018:30
adj, The Green, Whiston (Nhants), Northamptonshire13:1816:3418:34
adj, Parsons Close, Grendon (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0313:2216:3818:38
o/s, St Peter and St Paul's Church, Easton Maudit, Northamptonshire09:0513:2416:4018:40
adj, Camden Square, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:0713:2616:4218:42
opp, Phone Box, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:0813:2716:4318:43
opp, Hensmans Lane, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:0913:2816:4418:44
opp, Allens Hill, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:1013:2916:4518:45
adj, Priory Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire13:3416:50
opp, Nags Head Inn, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:1718:50
opp, Holyoake Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:1818:51
opp, Priory Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:1918:52

Week Days - outbound

Stops
adj, Priory Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:2509:3013:3416:50
adj, Holyoake Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:2609:3113:3516:51
o/s, Nags Head Inn, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:2709:3213:3616:52
adj, Allens Hill, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:3009:3513:3916:55
adj, Hensmans Lane, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:3109:3613:4016:56
adj, Camden Square, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:3209:3713:4116:57
opp, Phone Box, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:3309:3813:4216:58
opp, St Peter and St Paul's Church, Easton Maudit, Northamptonshire07:4009:4213:4617:02
opp, Parsons Close, Grendon (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:4209:4413:4817:04
opp, The Green, Whiston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:4609:48
o/s, The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:5009:5211:0013:5217:08
opp, Post Office, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:5009:5211:0013:5217:08
opp, Glebe Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:5109:5311:0113:5317:09
o/s 107, Station Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:5109:5311:0113:5317:09
adj, Grove Road, Brafield-on-th-Green, Northamptonshire07:5609:5811:0613:5817:14
NW-bound, Bedford Road Layby, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire07:5709:5911:0713:5917:15
nr, St Mary's Church, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire07:5810:0011:0814:0017:16
adj, Bus Shelter, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:0310:0511:1314:0517:21
adj, Great Houghton Turn, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:0410:0611:1414:0617:22
opp, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire08:0710:0911:1714:0917:25
opp, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire08:0710:0911:1714:0917:25
opp, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:0910:1111:1914:1117:27
Stop A, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:1310:1411:2214:1417:30
Stop C, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:1410:1511:2314:1517:31
Stop E, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:1510:1511:2314:1517:32
o/s, Post Office, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:1710:1711:2514:1717:34
Bay 14, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:2010:2011:2814:2017:37
opp, St Edmund's Street, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire11:31
opp, Melbourne Street, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:32
adj, Allen Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:33
o/s, The Abington, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:34
opp, Abington Park, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:35
adj, Briton Road, Abington (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:36
opp, Abington Park Crescent, Headlands, Northamptonshire11:37
opp, Greenway, Headlands, Northamptonshire11:37
opp, The Trumpet, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire11:38
adj, Booth Lane South, Weston Favell, Northamptonshire11:39
adj, Fir Tree Walk, Westone, Northamptonshire11:40
Stop B, Shopping Centre, Weston Favell Centre, Northamptonshire11:43

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 14, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3511:3514:3518:05
Stop A3, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3711:3714:3718:07
Stop A4, Abington Square, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3811:3814:3818:08
Stop F, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:3911:3914:3918:09
Stop B, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:4011:4014:4018:10
o/s, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:4111:4114:4118:11
o/s, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire08:4411:4414:4418:14
adj, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire08:4611:4614:4618:16
adj, Bus Shelter, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:4911:4914:4918:19
adj, Lime Farm Way, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:5011:5014:5018:20
opp, Great Houghton Turn, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire08:5111:5114:5118:21
o/s, St Mary's Church, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:5411:5414:5418:24
SE-bound, Bedford Road Layby, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:5511:5514:5518:25
opp, Grove Road, Brafield-on-th-Green, Northamptonshire08:5611:5614:5618:26
opp 107, Station Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5811:5814:5818:28
adj, Glebe Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5811:5814:5818:28
o/s, Post Office, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire08:5911:5914:5918:29
opp, The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire09:0012:0015:0018:30
adj, The Green, Whiston (Nhants), Northamptonshire12:0415:0418:34
adj, Parsons Close, Grendon (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0412:0815:0818:38
o/s, St Peter and St Paul's Church, Easton Maudit, Northamptonshire09:0612:1015:1018:40
adj, Camden Square, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:0912:1315:1318:43
opp, Phone Box, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:1012:1415:1418:44
opp, Hensmans Lane, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:1112:1515:1518:45
opp, Allens Hill, Bozeat, Northamptonshire09:1312:1715:1718:47
opp, Nags Head Inn, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:1612:2015:2018:50
opp, Holyoake Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:1712:2115:2118:51
opp, Priory Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:1912:2315:2318:53
opp, Cottage Inn, Little Irchester, Northamptonshire09:2312:2715:2718:57
opp, The Dog & Duck, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire09:2412:2815:2818:58
adj, Denington Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire09:2512:2915:2918:59
adj, Broadway, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire09:2612:3015:3019:00
Stop H, Sheep Street, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire09:2712:3115:3119:01
Bay B, Church Street Interchange, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire09:2912:3315:3319:03

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay B, Church Street Interchange, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire07:1009:4013:1016:10
Stop F, Post Office, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire07:1009:4013:1016:10
Stop G, Castle Way, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire07:1109:4113:1116:11
opp, Broadway, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire07:1209:4213:1216:12
opp, Denington Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire07:1209:4213:1216:12
o/s, The Dog & Duck, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire07:1309:4313:1316:13
o/s, Cottage Inn, Little Irchester, Northamptonshire07:1409:4413:1416:14
o/s, 37 London Road, Little Irchester, Northamptonshire07:1509:4513:1516:15
adj, Priory Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:2009:5013:2016:20
adj, Holyoake Road, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:2109:5113:2116:21
o/s, Nags Head Inn, Wollaston (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:2209:5213:2216:22
adj, Allens Hill, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:2609:5613:2616:26
adj, Hensmans Lane, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:2709:5713:2716:27
adj, Camden Square, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:2809:5813:2816:28
opp, Phone Box, Bozeat, Northamptonshire07:2909:5913:2916:29
opp, St Peter and St Paul's Church, Easton Maudit, Northamptonshire07:3310:0313:3316:33
opp, Parsons Close, Grendon (Nhants), Northamptonshire07:3510:0513:3516:35
opp, The Green, Whiston (Nhants), Northamptonshire10:09
o/s, The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:3910:1313:3916:39
opp, Post Office, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:3910:1313:3916:39
opp, Glebe Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:4010:1413:4016:40
o/s 107, Station Road, Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire07:4010:1413:4016:40
adj, Grove Road, Brafield-on-th-Green, Northamptonshire07:4510:1913:4516:45
NW-bound, Bedford Road Layby, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire07:4610:2013:4616:46
nr, St Mary's Church, Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Northamptonshire07:4710:2113:4716:47
adj, Bus Shelter, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire07:5210:2613:5216:52
adj, Great Houghton Turn, Great Houghton/Nhant, Northamptonshire07:5310:2713:5316:53
opp, Footpath to The Lakes, Brackmills, Northamptonshire07:5510:2913:5516:55
opp, Holiday Inn, Brackmills, Northamptonshire07:5510:2913:5516:55
opp, Cliftonville Middle School, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire07:5710:3113:5716:57
Stop A, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:0110:3514:0117:01
Stop C, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:0210:3614:0217:02
Stop E, General Hospital, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:0210:3614:0217:02
o/s, Post Office, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:0410:3814:0417:04
Bay 14, Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton/Nhants, Northamptonshire08:0610:4014:0617:06

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.