Timetable for the X16 - Kettering - Thrapston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X16 - Kettering - Thrapston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable X16 Kettering - Thrapston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the X16 Kettering - Thrapston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kettering - Thrapston Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop 8, Newland Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:2509:3010:3511:3514:0516:35
opp, School Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:2609:3110:3611:3614:0616:36
opp, Police Station, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:2709:3210:3711:3714:0716:37
o/s, St Mary's Hospital, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:2809:3310:3811:3814:0816:38
opp, Roundhill Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:2909:3410:3911:3914:0916:39
o/s, Woodcroft Scout Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:3009:3510:4011:4014:1016:40
opp, Wicksteed Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire08:3109:3610:4111:4114:1116:41
o/s, Barton Seagrave Hall, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire08:3309:3810:4311:4314:1316:43
adj, Warkton Lane, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire08:3409:3910:4411:4414:1416:44
adj, Cranford Road, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire08:3609:4010:4511:4514:1516:45
adj, Orchard Way, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:4909:5310:58
opp 79, Mill Road, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5214:2216:52
opp, Highfield, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5314:2316:53
adj, Rose Terrace, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5514:2516:55
o/s, Medical Centre, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5614:2616:56
opp, Primark Warehouse, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5814:2816:59
nr, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire12:0014:3017:02
opp, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire12:0114:3117:03
adj, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire12:0214:3217:04
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire12:0414:3417:06
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire12:0514:3517:07
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:5109:5511:0012:0714:3717:10

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Red Lion, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:35
adj, Twyford Avenue, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:37
adj, Poplars Close, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:38
adj, Bus Shelter, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:40
adj, Enterprise Road, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:41
adj, Mallows Drive, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:42
o/s, Asda, Raunds, Northamptonshire16:43
opp, Spencer Street, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:46
opp, Braybrooke Close, Ringstead (Nhants), Northamptonshire16:47
opp, The Cock Inn, Denford, Northamptonshire16:49
opp, Cedar Drive, Thrapston, Northamptonshire16:51
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire16:52
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire16:53
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:5211:0012:0813:2214:3816:55
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:5311:0112:0913:2314:3916:56
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:5311:0112:0913:2314:3916:56
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:5411:0212:1013:2414:4016:57
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:5611:0412:1213:2614:4216:59
opp, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5812:1414:44
opp, Acorn Close, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire11:1913:4117:14
o/s, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5912:1514:45
opp, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0012:1614:46
o/s, Primark Warehouse, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0212:1814:48
opp, Medical Centre, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0412:2014:50
adj, Rose Terrace, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0612:2214:52
adj, Highfield, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0712:2314:53
o/s 87, Mill Road, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire09:0812:2414:54
opp, Acorn Close, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:1512:3115:01
opp, Cranford Road, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:1611:2012:3213:4215:0217:15
opp, Warkton Lane, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:1611:2012:3213:4215:0217:16
opp, Barton Seagrave Hall, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:1711:2112:3313:4315:0317:17
o/s, Wicksteed Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:1911:2312:3513:4515:0517:19
adj, Netherfield Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2011:2412:3613:4615:0617:20
opp, Woodcroft Scout Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2011:2412:3613:4615:0617:20
adj, Roundhill Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2111:2512:3713:4715:0717:21
opp, St Mary's Hospital, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2211:2612:3813:4815:0817:22
o/s, Police Station, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2311:2712:3913:4915:0917:24
Stop 11, Bus Interchange, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2411:2812:4013:5015:1017:26
Stop 2, Newland Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2711:3112:4313:5315:1317:30

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop 8, Newland Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2010:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
opp, School Lane, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2110:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
opp, Police Station, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2210:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
o/s, St Mary's Hospital, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2310:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
opp, Roundhill Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2410:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
o/s, Woodcroft Scout Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2510:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
opp, Wicksteed Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:2610:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
o/s, Barton Seagrave Hall, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:2810:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
adj, Warkton Lane, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:2910:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
adj, Cranford Road, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:3010:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
adj, Orchard Way, Thrapston, Northamptonshire09:4310:53
opp 79, Mill Road, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:4713:4715:4717:47
opp, Highfield, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:4813:4815:4817:48
adj, Rose Terrace, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5013:5015:5017:50
o/s, Medical Centre, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5113:5115:5117:51
opp, Primark Warehouse, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5313:5315:5317:53
nr, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5513:5515:5517:55
opp, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5613:5615:5617:56
adj, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire11:5713:5715:5717:57
adj, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire11:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s, Thrapston House, Thrapston, Northamptonshire12:0014:0016:0018:00
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire09:4510:5512:0214:0216:0218:02
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire18:03
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire18:03
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire18:04
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire18:05

Saturday - outbound

Stops
adj, Faraday Court, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:4009:4610:5612:0314:0316:03
o/s, 59 Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:4109:4710:5712:0414:0416:04
adj, Highfield Road, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:4109:4710:5712:0414:0416:04
adj, Sackville Street, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:4209:4810:5812:0514:0516:05
opp, Library, Thrapston, Northamptonshire08:4409:5011:0012:0714:0716:07
opp, Riverside Way, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:4609:5212:09
opp, Acorn Close, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire11:1514:2216:22
o/s, St Nicholas' Church, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:4709:5312:10
opp, Nene View, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:4809:5412:11
o/s, Primark Warehouse, Islip (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5009:5612:13
opp, Medical Centre, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5209:5812:15
adj, Rose Terrace, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5410:0012:17
adj, Highfield, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5510:0112:18
o/s 87, Mill Road, Woodford (Nhants), Northamptonshire08:5610:0212:19
opp, Acorn Close, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:0310:1412:29
opp, Cranford Road, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:0410:1511:1612:3014:2316:23
opp, Warkton Lane, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:0410:1511:1612:3014:2316:23
opp, Barton Seagrave Hall, Barton Seagrave, Northamptonshire09:0510:1611:1712:3114:2416:24
o/s, Wicksteed Park, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:0710:1811:1912:3314:2616:26
adj, Netherfield Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:0810:1911:2012:3414:2716:27
opp, Woodcroft Scout Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:0810:1911:2012:3414:2716:27
adj, Roundhill Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:0910:2011:2112:3514:2816:28
opp, St Mary's Hospital, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:1010:2111:2212:3614:2916:29
o/s, Police Station, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:1110:2211:2312:3714:3016:30
Stop 11, Bus Interchange, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:1210:2311:2412:3814:3116:31
Stop 2, Newland Centre, Kettering, Northamptonshire09:1510:2611:2712:4114:3416:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.