Timetable for the X46 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X46 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Midlands (licensed as Midland Red (South) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Shelter - Asda
  • Bus Shelter - Northampton Bus Interchange

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Northampton Bus Interchange - Bus Shelter
  • Northampton College - A45 Roundabout
bus timetable X46 Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
midlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01604676060 @StagecoachMids Stagecoach Midlands, Main Road, Far Cotton, Northampton NN4 8ES www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the X46 Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Shelter,(opp), Raunds05:5306:4307:1508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:2018:2020:50
2Poplars Close,(opp), Raunds05:5306:4307:1508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:2018:2020:50
3Twyford Avenue,(opp), Raunds05:5306:4307:1608:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:2118:2120:51
4Asda,(o/s), Raunds05:5506:4507:1808:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:2318:2320:53
5Football Club,(adj), Raunds05:5506:4507:1808:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:2318:23
6Mallows Drive,(opp), Raunds05:5606:4607:1908:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:2417:2418:24
7Enterprise Road,(opp), Raunds05:5706:4707:2008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2518:25
8George & Dragon,(adj), Raunds05:5906:4907:2208:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:2717:2718:27
9Shelmerdine Rise,(opp), Raunds06:0006:5007:2308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:2818:28
10Co-op Store,(opp), Raunds06:0006:5007:2308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:2818:28
11Cole Court,(opp), Raunds06:0106:5107:2408:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:2917:2918:29
12Red Lion,(opp), Raunds06:0206:5207:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:3018:30
13Francis Street,(opp), Raunds06:0306:5307:2708:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:3217:3218:32
14Cumberland Avenue,(opp), Stanwick06:0406:5407:2808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:3318:33
15Church Hall,(o/s), Stanwick06:0606:5607:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:3518:35
16Dolben Avenue,(opp), Stanwick06:0606:5607:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:3518:35
17A45 Roundabout,(S-bound), Higham Ferrers06:1207:0207:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:4117:4118:41
18Simpson Avenue,(adj), Higham Ferrers06:1207:0207:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:4218:42
1912 North End,(o/s), Higham Ferrers06:1307:0307:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:4218:42
20Cemetery Lane,(opp), Higham Ferrers06:1307:0307:3808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:4317:4318:43
21The Green Dragon Hotel,(o/s), Higham Ferrers06:1407:0407:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:4417:4418:44
22Northampton Road,(opp), Higham Ferrers06:1607:0607:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:4617:4618:46
23Kilburn Place,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:1707:0707:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:4717:4718:47
24Hayway,(nr), Rushden (Nhants)06:1807:0807:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:4817:4818:48
25ASDA,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:1907:0907:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:4817:4818:48
26George Street,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2107:1107:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:5117:5118:51
27Skinners Hill Layby,(Bay 2), Rushden (Nhants)06:2407:1407:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:5317:5318:53
28Waitrose,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:1907:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:5817:5818:58
29Adnitt Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:1907:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:5817:5818:58
30Oakley Arms,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:1907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:5917:5918:59
31Gordon Street,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:1907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:5917:5918:59
32Saxonlea Close,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:1907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:5917:5918:59
33White Arches Caravans,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:1907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:5917:5918:59
34Rushden Lakes,(Stop 1), Rushden (Nhants)06:3407:2508:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0417:0418:0419:04
36The Dog & Duck,(opp), Wellingborough06:4607:3908:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1817:1818:1819:18
37Denington Road,(adj), Wellingborough06:4607:4008:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1917:1918:1919:19
38Broadway,(adj), Wellingborough06:4707:4108:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2017:2018:2019:20
39Sheep Street,(Stop H), Wellingborough06:4807:4208:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:2118:2119:21
40Church Street Interchange,(Bay C), Wellingborough06:5107:4508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2517:2518:2519:25
42Post Office,(Stop F), Wellingborough06:5107:4508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2517:2518:2519:25
43Morrisons,(Stop I), Wellingborough06:5307:4708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2717:2718:2719:27
44Northampton Road,(o/s 3), Wellingborough06:5407:4808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2817:2818:2819:28
45Weavers Road,(opp), Wellingborough06:5507:4908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2917:2918:2919:29
46Northampton Road,(o/s 125), Wellingborough06:5607:5008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:3018:3019:30
47Wilbye Grange,(adj), Wellingborough06:5607:5008:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3117:3118:3119:31
48St Crispin Road,(opp), Earls Barton07:0608:0008:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4317:4318:4319:43
49Clarke Court,(opp), Earls Barton07:0608:0008:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4317:4318:4319:43
50The Old Swan,(o/s), Earls Barton07:0808:0208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:4518:4519:45
51Northampton Road,(opp 24), Earls Barton07:0808:0208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:4518:4519:45
52Elizabeth Way,(opp), Earls Barton07:0808:0208:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4617:4618:4619:46
53New Lodge,(o/s), Earls Barton07:0908:0308:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:4718:4719:47
54Worlds End,(o/s), Ecton (Nhants)07:1208:0608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:5118:5119:51
55Ecton Brook Road,(adj), Ecton Brook07:1508:1308:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:5418:5419:54
56Penfold Lane,(adj), Great Billing07:1508:1308:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:5418:5419:54
57Cottage Gardens,(adj), Lings07:1608:1408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:5418:5419:54
58Little Billing Way,(adj), Weston Favell Centre07:1708:1508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:5518:5519:55
59Shopping Centre,(Stop C), Weston Favell Centre07:2008:1808:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:5718:5719:57
60Paxton Road,(opp), Boothville07:2408:2309:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0018:0019:0020:00
61Northampton College,(opp), Boothville07:2508:2509:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0118:0119:0120:01
62Weston Favell School,(o/s), Headlands07:2608:2609:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0218:0219:0220:02
63Ekins Close,(opp), Westone07:2708:2709:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0318:0319:0320:03
64Oaklands Drive,(adj), Westone07:2808:2809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0318:0319:0320:03
65Booth Lane South,(opp), Weston Favell07:2908:2909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0418:0419:0420:04
66Abington Park Crescent,(adj), Headlands07:3208:3209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0518:0519:0520:05
67Abington Park,(o/s), Abington (Nhants)07:3508:3509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0818:0819:0820:08
68Allen Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)07:3708:3709:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0918:0919:0920:09
69St Edmund's Street,(adj), Northampton/Nhants07:4008:4009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1118:1119:1120:11
70Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants07:4208:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1318:1319:1320:13
71Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 12), Northampton/Nhants07:4608:4709:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1618:1619:1620:16

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 12), Northampton/Nhants06:2307:5208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
2Abington Square,(Stop A1), Northampton/Nhants06:2507:5508:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
3St Edmund's Street,(opp), Northampton/Nhants06:2707:5608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
4Allen Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)06:2907:5809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
5Abington Park,(opp), Abington (Nhants)06:3208:0209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
6Abington Park Crescent,(opp), Headlands06:3408:0409:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
7Oaklands Drive,(opp), Westone06:3708:0709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
8Ekins Close,(adj), Westone06:3808:0809:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
9Weston Favell School,(opp), Headlands06:3908:0909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
10The Headlands,(adj), Headlands06:4108:1109:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
11Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville06:4208:1209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1417:17*18:1419:14
11Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville06:4208:1209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1417:17*18:1419:14
12Paxton Road,(adj), Boothville06:4208:1309:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:18*18:1519:15
13Shopping Centre,(Stop D), Weston Favell Centre06:4608:1709:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1917:22*18:1919:19
14Little Billing Way,(opp), Weston Favell Centre06:4808:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2117:24*18:2119:21
15Wildacre Drive,(opp), Lings06:4808:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2117:24*18:2119:21
16Cottage Gardens,(opp), Lings06:4908:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2117:24*18:2119:21
17Penfold Lane,(opp), Great Billing06:5108:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2317:26*18:2319:23
17Penfold Lane,(opp), Great Billing06:5108:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2317:26*18:2319:23
18Ecton Brook Road,(opp), Ecton Brook06:5208:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2417:27*18:2419:24
19Worlds End,(opp), Ecton (Nhants)06:5408:2609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2717:30*18:2719:27
20New Lodge,(opp), Earls Barton06:5708:2909:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3017:33*18:3019:30
21Elizabeth Way,(adj), Earls Barton06:5708:3009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3117:34*18:3119:31
22West Way,(adj), Earls Barton06:5708:3009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3117:34*18:3119:31
23Northampton Road,(nr), Earls Barton06:5808:3109:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3217:35*18:3219:32
24The Old Swan,(opp), Earls Barton06:5908:3209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3317:36*18:3319:33
25Library,(o/s), Earls Barton06:5908:3209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3317:36*18:3319:33
26Clarke Court,(adj), Earls Barton07:0008:3309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3417:37*18:3419:34
27St Crispin Road,(adj), Earls Barton07:0108:3409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3517:38*18:3519:35
28Wilbye Grange,(opp), Wellingborough07:1208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4517:48*18:4519:45
29Northampton Road,(o/s 136), Wellingborough07:1308:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4617:49*18:4619:46
30Weavers Road,(adj), Wellingborough07:1408:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4717:50*18:4719:47
31Northampton Road,(o/s 30), Wellingborough07:1508:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4817:51*18:4819:48
32Morrisons,(opp), Wellingborough07:1608:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4917:52*18:4919:49
33Church Street Interchange,(Bay A), Wellingborough07:2008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5317:55*18:5319:53
35Post Office,(Stop F), Wellingborough07:2008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5317:55*18:5319:53
36Castle Way,(Stop G), Wellingborough07:2108:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5417:56*18:5419:54
37Broadway,(opp), Wellingborough07:2208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5517:57*18:5519:55
38Denington Road,(opp), Wellingborough07:2308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5617:58*18:5619:56
39The Dog & Duck,(o/s), Wellingborough07:2308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5617:59*18:5619:56
40Rushden Lakes,(Stop 2), Rushden (Nhants)07:4309:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:15
42Waitrose,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)07:4509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
43Waitrose,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:4509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
44White Arches Caravans,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:4609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
45Saxonlea Close,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:4709:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
46Oakley Arms,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:4809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
47Adnitt Road,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)07:4909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
48Salvation Army Citadel,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:5009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
49Cottage Inn,(o/s), Little Irchester18:00*
5037 London Road,(o/s), Little Irchester18:01*
51Country Park,(o/s), Irchester18:04*
52Gipsy Lane,(o/s 48), Irchester18:05*
53Gipsy Lane Turn,(NE-bound), Irchester18:06*
54Thrift Street,(opp), Irchester18:08*
55Westfield Avenue,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)18:17*
56Highfield Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)18:18*
57Blackfriars,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)18:19*
58St Margarets Avenue,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)18:20*
59The Viking,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)18:21*
60Farnham Drive,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)18:23*
61Redding Close,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)18:23*
62Lodge Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)18:24*
63Abbey Way,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)18:26*
64South End Infant School,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)18:27*
65Wymington Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)18:29*
66Skinners Hill Layby,(Bay 1), Rushden (Nhants)07:5109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2318:31*19:2320:23
67Barwick House,(Stop os), Rushden (Nhants)07:5109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2318:31*19:2320:23
68Station Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:5309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2518:33*19:2520:25
69ASDA,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:5309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2518:33*19:2520:25
70Hayway,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:5409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2618:34*19:2620:26
71Kilburn Place,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:5509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2718:35*19:2720:27
72Northampton Road,(adj), Higham Ferrers07:5609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2818:36*19:2820:28
73The Green Dragon Hotel,(nr), Higham Ferrers07:5809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3018:38*19:3020:30
74Cemetery Lane,(adj), Higham Ferrers07:5809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3018:38*19:3020:30
75Simpson Avenue,(opp), Higham Ferrers07:5909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3118:39*19:3120:31
76A45 Roundabout,(N-bound), Higham Ferrers08:0109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3318:41*19:3320:33
77Dolben Avenue,(adj), Stanwick08:0709:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
78Church Hall,(opp), Stanwick08:0909:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
79Cumberland Avenue,(adj), Stanwick08:1009:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:42
80Francis Street,(adj), Raunds08:1209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:43
81Red Lion,(o/s), Raunds08:1409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:44
82Cole Court,(adj), Raunds08:1509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
83Co-op Store,(o/s), Raunds08:1609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
84Shelmerdine Rise,(adj), Raunds08:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:47
85Bus Shelter,(opp), Raunds08:1809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:48

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Shelter,(opp), Raunds05:5306:5307:1508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2020:50
2Poplars Close,(opp), Raunds05:5306:5307:1508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2020:50
3Twyford Avenue,(opp), Raunds05:5306:5307:1608:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2120:51
4Asda,(o/s), Raunds05:5506:5507:1808:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2320:53
5Football Club,(adj), Raunds05:5506:5507:1808:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
6Mallows Drive,(opp), Raunds05:5606:5607:1908:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
7Enterprise Road,(opp), Raunds05:5706:5707:2008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
8George & Dragon,(adj), Raunds05:5906:5907:2208:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
9Shelmerdine Rise,(opp), Raunds06:0007:0007:2308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
10Co-op Store,(opp), Raunds06:0007:0007:2308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
11Cole Court,(opp), Raunds06:0107:0107:2408:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
12Red Lion,(opp), Raunds06:0207:0207:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
13Francis Street,(opp), Raunds06:0307:0307:2708:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
14Cumberland Avenue,(opp), Stanwick06:0407:0407:2808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
15Church Hall,(o/s), Stanwick06:0607:0607:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
16Dolben Avenue,(opp), Stanwick06:0607:0607:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
17A45 Roundabout,(S-bound), Higham Ferrers06:1207:1207:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
18Simpson Avenue,(adj), Higham Ferrers06:1207:1207:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
1912 North End,(o/s), Higham Ferrers06:1307:1307:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
20Cemetery Lane,(opp), Higham Ferrers06:1307:1307:3808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
21The Green Dragon Hotel,(o/s), Higham Ferrers06:1407:1407:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
22Northampton Road,(opp), Higham Ferrers06:1607:1607:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
23Kilburn Place,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:1707:1707:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
24Hayway,(nr), Rushden (Nhants)06:1807:1807:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
25ASDA,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:1907:1907:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
26George Street,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2107:2107:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
27Skinners Hill Layby,(Bay 2), Rushden (Nhants)06:2407:2407:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
28Waitrose,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:2907:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
29Adnitt Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:2907:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
30Oakley Arms,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:2907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
31Gordon Street,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:2907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
32Saxonlea Close,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:2907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
33White Arches Caravans,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)06:2907:2907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
34Rushden Lakes,(Stop 1), Rushden (Nhants)06:3407:3408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
36The Dog & Duck,(opp), Wellingborough06:4607:4808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
37Denington Road,(adj), Wellingborough06:4607:4908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
38Broadway,(adj), Wellingborough06:4707:5008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
39Sheep Street,(Stop H), Wellingborough06:4807:5108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
40Church Street Interchange,(Bay C), Wellingborough06:5107:5408:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
42Post Office,(Stop F), Wellingborough06:5107:5408:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
43Morrisons,(Stop I), Wellingborough06:5307:5608:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
44Northampton Road,(o/s 3), Wellingborough06:5407:5708:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:28
45Weavers Road,(opp), Wellingborough06:5507:5808:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:29
46Northampton Road,(o/s 125), Wellingborough06:5607:5908:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:30
47Wilbye Grange,(adj), Wellingborough06:5607:5908:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:31
48St Crispin Road,(opp), Earls Barton07:0608:0908:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:43
49Clarke Court,(opp), Earls Barton07:0608:0908:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:43
50The Old Swan,(o/s), Earls Barton07:0808:1108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45
51Northampton Road,(opp 24), Earls Barton07:0808:1108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45
52Elizabeth Way,(opp), Earls Barton07:0808:1108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:46
53New Lodge,(o/s), Earls Barton07:0908:1208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47
54Worlds End,(o/s), Ecton (Nhants)07:1208:1508:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:51
55Ecton Brook Road,(adj), Ecton Brook07:1508:1808:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:54
56Penfold Lane,(adj), Great Billing07:1508:1808:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:54
57Cottage Gardens,(adj), Lings07:1608:1908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:54
58Little Billing Way,(adj), Weston Favell Centre07:1708:2008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
59Shopping Centre,(Stop C), Weston Favell Centre07:2008:2308:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:57
60Paxton Road,(opp), Boothville07:2408:2709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
61Northampton College,(opp), Boothville07:2508:2809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:01
62Weston Favell School,(o/s), Headlands07:2608:2909:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:02
63Ekins Close,(opp), Westone07:2708:3009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
64Oaklands Drive,(adj), Westone07:2808:3109:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
65Booth Lane South,(opp), Weston Favell07:2908:3209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:04
66Abington Park Crescent,(adj), Headlands07:3208:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
67Abington Park,(o/s), Abington (Nhants)07:3508:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:08
68Allen Road,(opp), Abington (Nhants)07:3708:4009:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:09
69St Edmund's Street,(adj), Northampton/Nhants07:4008:4309:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:11
70Lower Mounts,(Stop A5), Northampton/Nhants07:4208:4509:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:13
71Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 12), Northampton/Nhants07:4608:4909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Northampton Bus Interchange,(Bay 12), Northampton/Nhants06:2307:5208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
2Abington Square,(Stop A1), Northampton/Nhants06:2507:5508:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
3St Edmund's Street,(opp), Northampton/Nhants06:2707:5608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
4Allen Road,(adj), Abington (Nhants)06:2907:5809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
5Abington Park,(opp), Abington (Nhants)06:3208:0209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
6Abington Park Crescent,(opp), Headlands06:3408:0409:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
7Oaklands Drive,(opp), Westone06:3708:0709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
8Ekins Close,(adj), Westone06:3808:0809:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
9Weston Favell School,(opp), Headlands06:3908:0909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
10The Headlands,(adj), Headlands06:4108:1109:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
11Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville06:4208:1209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
11Northampton College,(o/s), Boothville06:4208:1209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
12Paxton Road,(adj), Boothville06:4208:1309:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
13Shopping Centre,(Stop D), Weston Favell Centre06:4608:1709:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
14Little Billing Way,(opp), Weston Favell Centre06:4808:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
15Wildacre Drive,(opp), Lings06:4808:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
16Cottage Gardens,(opp), Lings06:4908:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
17Penfold Lane,(opp), Great Billing06:5108:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
17Penfold Lane,(opp), Great Billing06:5108:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
18Ecton Brook Road,(opp), Ecton Brook06:5208:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
19Worlds End,(opp), Ecton (Nhants)06:5408:2609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
20New Lodge,(opp), Earls Barton06:5708:2909:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:30
21Elizabeth Way,(adj), Earls Barton06:5708:3009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:31
22West Way,(adj), Earls Barton06:5708:3009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:31
23Northampton Road,(nr), Earls Barton06:5808:3109:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:32
24The Old Swan,(opp), Earls Barton06:5908:3209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:33
25Library,(o/s), Earls Barton06:5908:3209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:33
26Clarke Court,(adj), Earls Barton07:0008:3309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
27St Crispin Road,(adj), Earls Barton07:0108:3409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
28Wilbye Grange,(opp), Wellingborough07:1208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45
29Northampton Road,(o/s 136), Wellingborough07:1308:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:46
30Weavers Road,(adj), Wellingborough07:1408:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47
31Northampton Road,(o/s 30), Wellingborough07:1508:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:48
32Morrisons,(opp), Wellingborough07:1608:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:49
33Church Street Interchange,(Bay A), Wellingborough07:2008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53
35Post Office,(Stop F), Wellingborough07:2008:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53
36Castle Way,(Stop G), Wellingborough07:2108:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:54
37Broadway,(opp), Wellingborough07:2208:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
38Denington Road,(opp), Wellingborough07:2308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
39The Dog & Duck,(o/s), Wellingborough07:2308:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
40Rushden Lakes,(Stop 2), Rushden (Nhants)07:4309:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:15
42Waitrose,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)07:4509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
43Waitrose,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:4509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
44White Arches Caravans,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:4609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
45Saxonlea Close,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:4709:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
46Oakley Arms,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:4809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
47Adnitt Road,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)07:4909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
48Salvation Army Citadel,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:5009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
49Cottage Inn,(o/s), Little Irchester
5037 London Road,(o/s), Little Irchester
51Country Park,(o/s), Irchester
52Gipsy Lane,(o/s 48), Irchester
53Gipsy Lane Turn,(NE-bound), Irchester
54Thrift Street,(opp), Irchester
55Westfield Avenue,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)
56Highfield Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)
57Blackfriars,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)
58St Margarets Avenue,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)
59The Viking,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)
60Farnham Drive,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)
61Redding Close,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)
62Lodge Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)
63Abbey Way,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)
64South End Infant School,(opp), Rushden (Nhants)
65Wymington Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)
66Skinners Hill Layby,(Bay 1), Rushden (Nhants)07:5109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
67Barwick House,(Stop os), Rushden (Nhants)07:5109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
68Station Road,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:5309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
69ASDA,(o/s), Rushden (Nhants)07:5309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
70Hayway,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:5409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:26
71Kilburn Place,(adj), Rushden (Nhants)07:5509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:27
72Northampton Road,(adj), Higham Ferrers07:5609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:28
73The Green Dragon Hotel,(nr), Higham Ferrers07:5809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
74Cemetery Lane,(adj), Higham Ferrers07:5809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
75Simpson Avenue,(opp), Higham Ferrers07:5909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:31
76A45 Roundabout,(N-bound), Higham Ferrers08:0109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:33
77Dolben Avenue,(adj), Stanwick08:0709:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
78Church Hall,(opp), Stanwick08:0909:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
79Cumberland Avenue,(adj), Stanwick08:1009:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:42
80Francis Street,(adj), Raunds08:1209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:43
81Red Lion,(o/s), Raunds08:1409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:44
82Cole Court,(adj), Raunds08:1509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
83Co-op Store,(o/s), Raunds08:1609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
84Shelmerdine Rise,(adj), Raunds08:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:47
85Bus Shelter,(opp), Raunds08:1809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.