Timetable for the 16C|Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16C|Brown Line - Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nottingham City Transport (licensed as Nottingham City Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 16C|Brown Line Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Nottingham City Transport
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcentre@nctx.co.uk 01159506070 @NCT_Buses Lower Parliament Street, Nottingham NG1 1GG

Map Showing the Routes of the 16C|Brown Line Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nottingham - City Hospital - Top Valley - Rise Park Service

- inbound

Notes
Stop T2, Victoria Centre, Nottingham, Nottingham17:1817:33
Stop FO11, Woodborough Road, Nottingham, Nottingham17:1917:34
Stop FO12, Huntingdon Street, Nottingham, Nottingham17:2117:35
Stop FO15, Forest Gates, Forest Fields, Nottingham17:2317:37
Stop FO31, Clarendon College, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham17:2417:38
Stop SH41, Mansfield Road, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham17:2517:39
Stop SH42, Ebury Road, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham17:2617:39
Stop SH43, Bernard Street, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham17:2717:40
Stop SH44, Teesdale Road, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham17:2817:41
Stop SH45, Leonard Avenue, Sherwood (Notts), Nottingham17:2917:42
Stop SH46, Perry Road, Sherwood (Notts), Nottingham17:3017:43
Stop SH47, Valley Road, Sherwood (Notts), Nottingham17:3117:45
Stop SH48, City Hospital, City Hospital, Nottingham17:3317:46
Stop SH49, Heathfield Road, Basford (Nottingham), Nottingham17:3417:47
Stop SH50, Arnold Road, Basford (Nottingham), Nottingham17:3517:48
Stop BW06, Gainsford Crescent, Bestwood, Nottingham17:3617:49
Stop BW07, Teviot Road, Bestwood, Nottingham17:3717:50
Stop BW08, Eardley Road, Bestwood, Nottingham17:3817:51
Stop BW09, Gala Bingo, Bestwood, Nottingham17:3917:51
Stop BW10, Padstow Road, Bestwood, Nottingham17:4017:52
Stop BW11, Morrell Bank, Bestwood, Nottingham17:4117:53
Stop TV27, Edern Close, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4217:54
Stop TV28, Ridge Way, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4317:55
Stop TV09, Stacey Avenue, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4317:55
Stop TV10, Tesco, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4517:57
Stop TV31, Verder Grove, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4717:59
Stop TV32, Parkview Academy, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4818:00
Stop TV33, Old Farm Road, Top Valley, Nottingham17:4918:01
Stop RP09, Pine Hill Close, Top Valley, Nottingham17:5018:02
Stop RP10, Charles II, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5118:03
Stop RP12, Dunvegan Drive, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5218:04
Stop RP13, Roseneath Avenue, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5318:05
Stop RP14, Glensford Gardens, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5318:05
Stop RP15, Haverhill Crescent, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5418:06
Stop RP16, Revelstoke Way, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5518:07
Stop RP17, Bestwood Park Drive West, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5618:08
Stop RP07, Rise Park Road West, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5618:08
Stop RP08, Rise Park Road East, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham17:5818:10

- outbound

Stops
Stop RP10, Charles II, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:53
Stop RP12, Dunvegan Drive, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:53
Stop RP13, Roseneath Avenue, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:55
Stop RP14, Glensford Gardens, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:55
Stop RP15, Haverhill Crescent, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:56
Stop RP16, Revelstoke Way, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:57
Stop RP17, Bestwood Park Drive West, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:58
Stop RP07, Rise Park Road West, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:58
Stop RP08, Rise Park Road East, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham07:59
Stop RP03, Charles II, Rise Park (Nottingh), Nottingham08:01
Stop TV07, Old Farm Road, Top Valley, Nottingham08:01
Stop TV35, Parkview Academy, Top Valley, Nottingham08:02
Stop TV36, Verder Grove, Top Valley, Nottingham08:03
Stop TV13, Tesco, Top Valley, Nottingham08:04
Stop TV14, Flaxton Way, Top Valley, Nottingham08:04
Stop TV15, Stacey Avenue, Top Valley, Nottingham08:05
Stop TV41, Ridge Way, Top Valley, Nottingham08:07
Stop TV42, Edern Close, Top Valley, Nottingham08:08
Stop BW12, Morrell Bank, Bestwood, Nottingham08:09
Stop BW13, Padstow Road, Bestwood, Nottingham08:09
Stop BW14, Gala Bingo, Bestwood, Nottingham08:11
Stop BW15, Eardley Road, Bestwood, Nottingham08:11
Stop BW16, Teviot Road, Bestwood, Nottingham08:12
Stop BW17, Gainsford Crescent, Bestwood, Nottingham08:13
Stop SH51, Arnold Road, Basford (Nottingham), Nottingham08:14
Stop SH52, Heathfield Road, Basford (Nottingham), Nottingham08:15
Stop SH53, City Hospital, City Hospital, Nottingham08:17
Stop SH55, Valley Road, Sherwood (Notts), Nottingham08:17
Stop SH56, Perry Road, Sherwood (Notts), Nottingham08:19
Stop SH57, Leonard Avenue, Sherwood (Notts), Nottingham08:19
Stop SH58, Teesdale Road, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham08:21
Stop SH59, Bernard Street, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham08:22
Stop SH60, Ebury Road, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham08:23
Stop SH61, Mansfield Road, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham08:23
Stop FO06, Clarendon College, Sherwood Rise, Nottingham08:25
Stop FO07, Forest Gates, Forest Fields, Nottingham08:27
Stop FO08, Forest Road, Arboretum (Notts), Nottingham08:29
Stop FO09, Huntingdon Street, Nottingham, Nottingham08:31
Stop FO10, Woodborough Road, Nottingham, Nottingham08:33
Stop J1, Victoria Centre, Nottingham, Nottingham08:35
Stop G3, NTU City Campus, Nottingham, Nottingham08:37
Stop T2, Victoria Centre, Nottingham, Nottingham08:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.