Timetable for the 9B|Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 9B|Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nottingham City Transport (licensed as Nottingham City Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rushcliffe School - Victoria Embankment

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Victoria Centre _1 - Rushcliffe School
  • Victoria Embankment - Rushcliffe School
bus timetable 9B|Green Line Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Nottingham City Transport
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
travelcentre@nctx.co.uk 01159506070 @NCT_Buses Lower Parliament Street, Nottingham NG1 1GG www.nctx.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 9B|Green Line Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nottingham - West Bridgford - Wilford Hill Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rushcliffe School,(in), West Bridgford/Notts23:44
2Selby Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:44
3Boundary Road,(o/s 45), West Bridgford/Notts23:44
4Ellesmere Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:45
5Malvern Road,(N-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:45
6Sherborne Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:46
7Kingston Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:47
8South Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:47
9Highfield Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:49
10Rectory Road,(NE-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:50
11Central Avenue,(NW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:51
12Co-op,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:52
13Hound Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:52
14Cricket Ground,(opp), Trent Bridge23:53
15Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME06), Trent Bridge23:55

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Centre,(Stop W4), Nottingham17:1517:5520:1521:1522:15
2Angel Row A2,(Stop A2), Nottingham17:2018:0020:2021:2022:20
3Maid Marian Way,(Stop M1), Nottingham17:2018:0020:2021:2022:20
4Collin Street,(Stop C2), Nottingham17:2318:0320:2121:2122:21
5Nottingham Railway Station,(Stop S7), Nottingham17:2518:0520:2321:2322:23
6Arkwright Street,(Stop ME01), Meadows17:2518:0520:2321:2322:23
7Lammas Gardens,(Stop ME02), Meadows17:2618:0620:2421:2422:24
8Eugene Gardens,(Stop ME03), Meadows17:2618:0620:2421:2422:24
9Ryehill Street,(Stop ME04), Meadows17:2818:0820:2621:2622:26
10Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME05), Trent Bridge07:4517:3018:1020:2721:2722:27
11Cricket Ground,(o/s), Trent Bridge07:4617:3218:1220:2821:2822:28
12Hound Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:4717:3318:1320:2921:2922:29
13Co-op,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts07:4817:3418:1420:3021:3022:30
14Central Avenue,(SE-bound), West Bridgford/Notts07:4817:3618:1620:3121:3122:31
15Rectory Road,(SW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts07:4917:3618:1620:3121:3122:31
15Rectory Road,(SW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts07:4917:3618:1620:3121:3122:31
16Highfield Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:5017:3718:1720:3221:3222:32
16Highfield Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:5017:3718:1720:3221:3222:32
17South Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts07:5117:3818:1820:3321:3322:33
18Kingston Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts07:5217:4018:2020:3421:3422:34
19Repton Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:5317:4018:2020:3421:3422:34
20Burnside Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:5417:4118:2120:3521:3522:35
20Burnside Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:5417:4118:2120:3521:3522:35
21Stowe Avenue,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts07:5417:4218:2220:3521:3522:35
22Rushcliffe Arena,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts07:5517:4218:2220:3621:3622:36
22Rushcliffe Arena,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts07:5517:4218:2220:3621:3622:36
23Syon Park Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5517:4218:2220:3621:3622:36
24Dorset Gardens,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5617:4318:2320:3721:3722:37
25Parkstone Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5717:4418:2420:3721:3722:37
26Shops,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5817:4518:2520:3821:3822:38
27Charlecote Park Drive,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5817:4518:2520:3821:3822:38
28Cranford Gardens,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5817:4518:2520:3821:3822:38
29Mickleborough Way,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5917:4618:2620:3921:3922:39
30Claremont Drive,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5917:4618:2620:3921:3922:39
31Maythorn Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)07:5917:4618:2620:3921:3922:39
32Cloverlands,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)08:0017:4718:2720:3921:3922:39
33Europa Way,(SE-bound), Wilford Hill08:0017:4718:2720:4021:4022:40
34Greythorn Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill08:0117:4818:2820:4021:4022:40
34Greythorn Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill08:0117:4818:2820:4021:4022:40
35Cemetery,(opp), Wilford Hill08:0217:4918:2920:4121:4122:41
36Stanhome Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill08:0217:4918:2920:4121:4122:41
37Willow Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts08:0317:5018:3020:4221:4222:42
38Boundary Road,(o/s 42), West Bridgford/Notts08:0417:5118:3120:4321:4322:43
39Rushcliffe School,(in), West Bridgford/Notts08:0517:5218:3220:4421:4422:44

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rushcliffe School,(in), West Bridgford/Notts23:44
2Selby Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:44
3Boundary Road,(o/s 45), West Bridgford/Notts23:44
4Ellesmere Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:45
5Malvern Road,(N-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:45
6Sherborne Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:46
7Kingston Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:47
8South Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:47
9Highfield Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:49
10Rectory Road,(NE-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:50
11Central Avenue,(NW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:51
12Co-op,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:52
13Hound Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:52
14Cricket Ground,(opp), Trent Bridge23:53
15Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME06), Trent Bridge23:55

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Centre,(Stop W4), Nottingham17:5020:1521:1522:15
2Angel Row A2,(Stop A2), Nottingham17:5520:2021:2022:20
3Maid Marian Way,(Stop M1), Nottingham17:5520:2021:2022:20
4Collin Street,(Stop C2), Nottingham17:5820:2121:2122:21
5Nottingham Railway Station,(Stop S7), Nottingham18:0020:2321:2322:23
6Arkwright Street,(Stop ME01), Meadows18:0020:2321:2322:23
7Lammas Gardens,(Stop ME02), Meadows18:0120:2421:2422:24
8Eugene Gardens,(Stop ME03), Meadows18:0120:2421:2422:24
9Ryehill Street,(Stop ME04), Meadows18:0320:2621:2622:26
10Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME05), Trent Bridge18:0520:2721:2722:27
11Cricket Ground,(o/s), Trent Bridge18:0620:2821:2822:28
12Hound Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:0720:2921:2922:29
13Co-op,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts18:0820:3021:3022:30
14Central Avenue,(SE-bound), West Bridgford/Notts18:0920:3121:3122:31
15Rectory Road,(SW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts18:0920:3121:3122:31
15Rectory Road,(SW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts18:0920:3121:3122:31
16Highfield Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:1020:3221:3222:32
16Highfield Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:1020:3221:3222:32
17South Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts18:1120:3321:3322:33
18Kingston Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts18:1220:3421:3422:34
19Repton Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:1220:3421:3422:34
20Burnside Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:1320:3521:3522:35
20Burnside Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:1320:3521:3522:35
21Stowe Avenue,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts18:1420:3521:3522:35
22Rushcliffe Arena,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts18:1520:3621:3622:36
22Rushcliffe Arena,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts18:1520:3621:3622:36
23Syon Park Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1520:3621:3622:36
24Dorset Gardens,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1620:3721:3722:37
25Parkstone Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1720:3721:3722:37
26Shops,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1820:3821:3822:38
27Charlecote Park Drive,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1820:3821:3822:38
28Cranford Gardens,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1820:3821:3822:38
29Mickleborough Way,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1920:3921:3922:39
30Claremont Drive,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1920:3921:3922:39
31Maythorn Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)18:1920:3921:3922:39
32Cloverlands,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)18:2020:3921:3922:39
33Europa Way,(SE-bound), Wilford Hill18:2020:4021:4022:40
34Greythorn Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill18:2120:4021:4022:40
34Greythorn Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill18:2120:4021:4022:40
35Cemetery,(opp), Wilford Hill18:2220:4121:4122:41
36Stanhome Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill18:2220:4121:4122:41
37Willow Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts18:2320:4221:4222:42
38Boundary Road,(o/s 42), West Bridgford/Notts18:2420:4321:4322:43
39Rushcliffe School,(in), West Bridgford/Notts18:2520:4421:4422:44

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Rushcliffe School,(in), West Bridgford/Notts23:09
2Selby Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:09
3Boundary Road,(o/s 45), West Bridgford/Notts23:09
4Ellesmere Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:10
5Malvern Road,(N-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:10
6Sherborne Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:11
7Kingston Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:12
8South Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:12
9Highfield Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:14
10Rectory Road,(NE-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:15
11Central Avenue,(NW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts23:16
12Co-op,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts23:17
13Hound Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:17
14Cricket Ground,(opp), Trent Bridge23:18
15Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME06), Trent Bridge23:20

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Victoria Centre,(Stop W4), Nottingham19:4020:4021:40
2Angel Row A2,(Stop A2), Nottingham19:4520:4521:45
3Maid Marian Way,(Stop M1), Nottingham19:4520:4521:45
4Collin Street,(Stop C2), Nottingham19:4620:4621:46
5Nottingham Railway Station,(Stop S7), Nottingham19:4820:4821:48
6Arkwright Street,(Stop ME01), Meadows19:4820:4821:48
7Lammas Gardens,(Stop ME02), Meadows19:4920:4921:49
8Eugene Gardens,(Stop ME03), Meadows19:4920:4921:49
9Ryehill Street,(Stop ME04), Meadows19:5120:5121:51
10Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME05), Trent Bridge19:5220:5221:52
11Cricket Ground,(o/s), Trent Bridge19:5320:5321:53
12Hound Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts19:5420:5421:54
13Co-op,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts19:5520:5521:55
14Central Avenue,(SE-bound), West Bridgford/Notts19:5620:5621:56
15Rectory Road,(SW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts19:5620:5621:56
15Rectory Road,(SW-bound), West Bridgford/Notts19:5620:5621:56
16Highfield Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts19:5720:5721:57
16Highfield Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts19:5720:5721:57
17South Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts19:5820:5821:58
18Kingston Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts19:5920:5921:59
19Repton Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts19:5920:5921:59
20Burnside Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts20:0021:0022:00
20Burnside Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts20:0021:0022:00
21Stowe Avenue,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts20:0021:0022:00
22Rushcliffe Arena,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts20:0121:0122:01
22Rushcliffe Arena,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts20:0121:0122:01
23Syon Park Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0121:0122:01
24Dorset Gardens,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0221:0222:02
25Parkstone Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0221:0222:02
26Shops,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0321:0322:03
27Charlecote Park Drive,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0321:0322:03
28Cranford Gardens,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0321:0322:03
29Mickleborough Way,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0421:0422:04
30Claremont Drive,(adj), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0421:0422:04
31Maythorn Close,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0421:0422:04
32Cloverlands,(opp), Compton Acres(Notts)20:0421:0422:04
33Europa Way,(SE-bound), Wilford Hill20:0521:0522:05
34Greythorn Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill20:0521:0522:05
34Greythorn Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill20:0521:0522:05
35Cemetery,(opp), Wilford Hill20:0621:0622:06
36Stanhome Drive,(adj), Wilford Hill20:0621:0622:06
37Willow Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts20:0721:0722:07
38Boundary Road,(o/s 42), West Bridgford/Notts20:0821:0822:08
39Rushcliffe School,(in), West Bridgford/Notts20:0921:0922:09

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.