Timetable for the X90 - Newark - Nottingham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X90 - Newark - Nottingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent (licensed as John Ashling Marshall).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Friar Lane - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Friar Lane
bus timetable X90 Newark - Nottingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Marshalls of Sutton on Trent
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office@marshallscoaches.co.uk 01636 821138 @Marshallsbuses 11 Main Street, Sutton On Trent, Newark, NG23 6PF www.marshallscoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the X90 Newark - Nottingham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newark - Nottingham Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Friar Lane,(Stop F1), Nottingham22:50
2Maid Marian Way,(Stop M4), Nottingham22:52
3Nottingham Railway Station,(Stop S4), Nottingham22:55
4Lammas Gardens,(Stop ME02), Meadows22:56
5Eugene Gardens,(Stop ME03), Meadows22:56
6Ryehill Street,(Stop ME04), Meadows22:57
7Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME05), Trent Bridge22:58
8Cricket Ground,(nr), Trent Bridge22:58
9Fox Road,(opp), Trent Bridge22:59
10Trent Boulevard,(adj), Lady Bay22:59
11Trevelyan Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts22:59
12Mabel Grove,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts22:59
13Radcliffe Road,(opp 198a), West Bridgford/Notts23:00
14Priory Road,(opp), West Bridgford/Notts23:00
15Radcliffe Road,(E-bound), Gamston (Nottingham)23:00
16Gamston Lock,(opp), Gamston (Nottingham)23:01
17Bassingfield Lane,(opp), Bassingfield23:02
18Service Station,(adj), Bassingfield23:02
19Holme House,(opp), Holme Pierrepont23:03
20Cropwell Road,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent23:05
21Woodside Road,(opp), Radcliffe Harlequin23:05
22Northfield Avenue,(opp), Radcliffe Harlequin23:05
23Henson Lane,(opp), Upper Saxondale23:06
24Saxondale Island,(E-bound), Saxondale23:07
25Greengate,(opp), Syerston23:13
26Eden Hall,(adj), Elston (Notts)23:14
27Eden Hall,(opp), Elston (Notts)23:14
28Moor Lane,(opp), East Stoke (Notts)23:15
29Fosse Way,(NE-bound), East Stoke (Notts)23:17
30The Ivies,(adj), Newark-on-Trent23:28
31The Maltsters,(adj), Newark-on-Trent23:28
32Dorner Avenue,(adj), Newark-on-Trent23:28
33Boundary Road,(opp), Newark-on-Trent23:29
34Princes Street,(opp), Newark-on-Trent23:29
35Bus Station,(Bay B), Newark-on-Trent23:30

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay B), Newark-on-Trent15:56
2Albert Street,(adj), Newark-on-Trent15:57
3Princes Street,(adj), Newark-on-Trent15:58
4Boundary Road,(adj), Newark-on-Trent16:00
5Dorner Avenue,(opp), Newark-on-Trent16:01
6The Ivies,(opp), Newark-on-Trent16:02
7Fosse Road,(opp), Farndon (Notts)16:04
8Fosse Way,(SW-bound), East Stoke (Notts)16:05
9Moor Lane,(adj), East Stoke (Notts)16:06
10Eden Hall,(adj), Elston (Notts)16:07
11Greengate,(adj), Syerston16:07
12Saxondale Island,(W-bound), Saxondale16:17
13Henson Lane,(adj), Upper Saxondale16:18
14Grantham Road,(SW-bound), Upper Saxondale16:18
15Northfield Avenue,(adj), Radcliffe Harlequin16:18
16Woodside Road,(adj), Radcliffe Harlequin16:19
17Cropwell Road,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent16:20
18Holme House,(adj), Holme Pierrepont16:22
19Service Station,(opp), Bassingfield16:23
20Bassingfield Lane,(adj), Bassingfield16:23
21Gamston Lock,(adj), Gamston (Nottingham)16:25
22Priory Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts16:25
23Radcliffe Road,(o/s 196), West Bridgford/Notts16:26
24Mabel Grove,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts16:26
25Trevelyan Road,(adj), West Bridgford/Notts16:26
26Trent Boulevard,(opp), Lady Bay16:26
27Fox Road,(adj), Trent Bridge16:27
28Victoria Embankment,(Stop ME06), Trent Bridge16:28
29Ryehill Street,(Stop ME07), Meadows16:28
30Eugene Gardens,(Stop ME08), Meadows16:29
31Lammas Gardens,(Stop ME09), Meadows16:30
32Nottingham Railway Station,(Stop S6), Nottingham16:32
33Maid Marian Way,(Stop C9), Nottingham16:33
34Friar Lane,(Stop F1), Nottingham16:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.