Timetable for the 06 - Normanton On Soar - West Bridgford Asda Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 06 - Normanton On Soar - West Bridgford Asda Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Soar Valley Community Bus (licensed as Soar Valley).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Runs every fourth week, check schedule with operator

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • ASDA - Butt Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Butt Lane - ASDA
bus timetable 06 Normanton On Soar - West Bridgford Asda
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Soar Valley Community Bus
Address
27 Charnwood Fields, Sutton Bonington LE12 5NP

Map Showing the Routes of the 06 Normanton On Soar - West Bridgford Asda Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Normanton On Soar - West Bridgford Asda Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1ASDA,(in), West Bridgford/Notts11:45*
2Gotham Road,(W-bound), New Kingston12:07*
3The Green,(adj), Kingston on Soar12:10*
4Kegworth Road,(W-bound), Kingston on Soar12:10*
5Kegworth Road,(N-bound), Ratcliffe on Soar12:14*
6Main Street,(E-bound), Ratcliffe on Soar12:15*
7Kegworth Road,(S-bound), Ratcliffe on Soar12:15*
8Kegworth Road,(E-bound), Kingston on Soar12:17*
9The Green,(opp), Kingston on Soar12:18*
10College Road,(S-bound), Sutton Bonington12:20*
11Agricultural College,(o/s), Sutton Bonington12:21*
12Landcroft Lane,(adj), Sutton Bonington12:21*
13St Michaels Church,(o/s), Sutton Bonington12:23*
14Main Street,(SE-bound), Sutton Bonington12:24*
15Orchard Close,(adj), Sutton Bonington12:26*
16Charnwood Avenue,(adj), Sutton Bonington12:30*
17Main Street,(E-bound), Zouch12:30*
18School,(adj), Normanton on Soar12:31*
19Butt Lane,(opp), Normanton on Soar12:32*

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Butt Lane,(opp), Normanton on Soar09:30*
2School,(opp), Normanton on Soar09:32*
3Main Street,(E-bound), Zouch09:32*
4Moor Lane,(opp), Zouch09:33*
5Charnwood Avenue,(opp), Sutton Bonington09:34*
6Orchard Close,(opp), Sutton Bonington09:35*
7Main Street,(NW-bound), Sutton Bonington09:36*
8Pasture Lane,(adj), Sutton Bonington09:36*
9St Michaels Church,(opp), Sutton Bonington09:37*
10Landcroft Lane,(opp), Sutton Bonington09:39*
11Agricultural College,(opp), Sutton Bonington09:40*
12College Road,(N-bound), Sutton Bonington09:41*
13The Green,(adj), Kingston on Soar09:43*
14Kegworth Road,(W-bound), Kingston on Soar09:43*
15Kegworth Road,(N-bound), Ratcliffe on Soar09:47*
16Main Street,(E-bound), Ratcliffe on Soar09:48*
17Kegworth Road,(S-bound), Ratcliffe on Soar09:48*
18Kegworth Road,(E-bound), Kingston on Soar09:49*
19The Green,(opp), Kingston on Soar09:50*
20Gotham Road,(E-bound), New Kingston09:53*
21ASDA,(in), West Bridgford/Notts10:15*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.