Timetable for the 1 - Coddington - Newark Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1 - Coddington - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Kirk Gate - Penswick Grove

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Penswick Grove - Kirk Gate
bus timetable 1 Coddington - Newark
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Coddington - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coddington - Newark Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kirk Gate,(adj), Newark-on-Trent06:4507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
2Ambulance Station,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:4607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
3Lindum Street,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:4707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
4Magdalene View,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:4807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:48
5Beacon Way,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:5007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:50
6Blatherwick Road,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:5107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
7Cannon Close,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:5207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:52
8Penswick Grove,(adj), Coddington (Notts)06:5407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Penswick Grove,(adj), Coddington (Notts)06:5407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
2Parklands Close,(adj), Coddington (Notts)06:5407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
3Millennium Garden,(adj), Coddington (Notts)06:5507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:55
4Parkes Close Hail & Ride,(S-bound), Coddington (Notts)06:5807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
5Morgans Close Hail & Ride,(W-bound), Coddington (Notts)06:5807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
6Main Street,(SW-bound), Coddington (Notts)06:5907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:59
7Brownlows Hill,(W-bound), Coddington (Notts)07:0008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
8Parklands Close,(opp), Coddington (Notts)07:0108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:01
9Penswick Grove,(opp), Coddington (Notts)07:0108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:01
10Cannon Close,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:0308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:03
11Blatherwick Road,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:0408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:04
12Beacon Way,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:0508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:05
13Magdalene View,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:0708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:07
14Lindum Street,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:0908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:09
15Ambulance Station,(o/s), Newark-on-Trent07:1108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:11
16Kirk Gate,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:1308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:13

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kirk Gate,(adj), Newark-on-Trent06:4507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
2Ambulance Station,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:4607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
3Lindum Street,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:4707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
4Magdalene View,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:4807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:48
5Beacon Way,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:5007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:50
6Blatherwick Road,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:5107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
7Cannon Close,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:5207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:52
8Penswick Grove,(adj), Coddington (Notts)06:5407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Penswick Grove,(adj), Coddington (Notts)07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
2Parklands Close,(adj), Coddington (Notts)07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
3Millennium Garden,(adj), Coddington (Notts)07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:55
4Parkes Close Hail & Ride,(S-bound), Coddington (Notts)07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
5Morgans Close Hail & Ride,(W-bound), Coddington (Notts)07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
6Main Street,(SW-bound), Coddington (Notts)07:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:59
7Brownlows Hill,(W-bound), Coddington (Notts)08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
8Parklands Close,(opp), Coddington (Notts)08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:01
9Penswick Grove,(opp), Coddington (Notts)08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:01
10Cannon Close,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:03
11Blatherwick Road,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:04
12Beacon Way,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:05
13Magdalene View,(adj), Newark-on-Trent08:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:07
14Lindum Street,(adj), Newark-on-Trent08:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:09
15Ambulance Station,(o/s), Newark-on-Trent08:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:11
16Kirk Gate,(adj), Newark-on-Trent08:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:13

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kirk Gate,(adj), Newark-on-Trent06:45
2Ambulance Station,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:46
3Lindum Street,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:47
4Magdalene View,(opp), Newark-on-Trent06:48
5Beacon Way,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:50
6Blatherwick Road,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:51
7Cannon Close,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)06:52
8Penswick Grove,(adj), Coddington (Notts)06:54

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.