Timetable for the 108 - Worksop Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 108 - Worksop Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nottinghamshire County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 108 Worksop Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 108 Worksop Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Worksop Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sainsburys - Sainsburys
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1
Worksop, Sainsburys, adj   10:35 14:35 12:35 13:35 11:35
Worksop, Mansfield Road, opp 56   10:40 14:40 12:40 13:40 11:40
St Anne's Drive, Meadow Road, opp   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Mallory Drive, opp   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Birchfield Drive, adj   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Westwood Drive, adj   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Manor Grove, opp   10:42 14:42 12:42 13:42 11:42
St Anne's Drive, Pasture Close, adj   10:42 14:42 12:42 13:42 11:42
St Anne's Drive, Mill Gardens, adj   10:43 14:43 12:43 13:43 11:43
Worksop, St Annes Church, opp   10:43 14:43 12:43 13:43 11:43
Worksop, Carling Avenue, adj   10:45 14:45 12:45 13:45 11:45
Worksop, Beaumont Rise, o/s 75a   10:45 14:45 12:45 13:45 11:45
Worksop, Ackford Drive, opp   10:46 14:46 12:46 13:46 11:46
Worksop, Norfolk Street, opp   10:48 14:48 12:48 13:48 11:48
Worksop, Newcastle Avenue, E-bound   10:49 14:49 12:49 13:49 11:49
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay A   10:50 14:50 12:50 13:50 11:50
Worksop, Victoria Road, opp   10:50 14:50 12:50 13:50 11:50
Worksop, Priorswell Road, N-bound   10:51 14:51 12:51 13:51 11:51
Bracebridge (Notts), Garside Street, o/s 127   10:53 14:53 12:53 13:53 11:53
Bracebridge (Notts), Morrisons, opp   10:56 14:56 12:56 13:56 11:56
Kilton (Worksop), Kilton Crescent, opp   10:57 14:57 12:57 13:57 11:57
Worksop, Sir Edmund Hillary School, opp 09:59 10:59 14:59 12:59 13:59 11:59
Worksop, Queensway, N-bound 10:00 11:00 15:00 13:00 14:00 12:00
Worksop, Sunfield Avenue, N-bound 10:01 11:01 15:01 13:01 14:01 12:01
Worksop, Shepherds Avenue, E-bound 10:02 11:02 15:02 13:02 14:02 12:02
Kilton (Worksop), Keats Crescent, opp 10:02 11:02 15:02 13:02 14:02 12:02
Kilton (Worksop), Cowper Close, adj 10:03 11:03 15:03 13:03 14:03 12:03
Kilton (Worksop), Burns Road, adj 10:04 11:04 15:04 13:04 14:04 12:04
Kilton (Worksop), Byron Way, adj 10:04 11:04 15:04 13:04 14:04 12:04
Kilton (Worksop), Kilton Glade, opp 10:04 11:04 15:04 13:04 14:04 12:04
Kilton (Worksop), Kilton Crescent, adj 10:05 11:05 15:05 13:05 14:05 12:05
Bracebridge (Notts), Morrisons, adj 10:05 11:05 15:05 13:05 14:05 12:05
Bracebridge (Notts), Garside Street, o/s 127 10:07 11:07 15:07 13:07 14:07 12:07
Worksop, Priorswell Road, S-bound 10:10 11:10   13:10 14:10 12:10
Worksop, Library, opp 10:13 11:13   13:13 14:13 12:13
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay A 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17 12:17
Worksop, Town Hall, o/s 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17 12:17
Worksop, Westgate, W-bound 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17 12:17
Worksop, Norfolk Street, adj 10:18 11:18   13:18 14:18 12:18
Worksop, Carling Avenue, adj 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 12:20
Worksop, Beaumont Rise, o/s 75a 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 12:20
Worksop, Ackford Drive, opp 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 12:20
Worksop, St Annes Church, o/s 10:22 11:22   13:22 14:22 12:22
St Anne's Drive, Mill Gardens, opp 10:22 11:22   13:22 14:22 12:22
St Anne's Drive, Pasture Close, opp 10:23 11:23   13:23 14:23 12:23
St Anne's Drive, Manor Grove, adj 10:23 11:23   13:23 14:23 12:23
St Anne's Drive, Westwood Drive, opp 10:24 11:24   13:24 14:24 12:24
St Anne's Drive, Birchfield Drive, opp 10:24 11:24   13:24 14:24 12:24
St Anne's Drive, Mallory Drive, adj 10:24 11:24   13:24 14:24 12:24
St Anne's Drive, Meadow Road, adj 10:25 11:25   13:25 14:25 12:25
Worksop, St Annes Drive, adj 10:25 11:25   13:25 14:25 12:25
Worksop, Mansfield Road, o/s 38 10:26 11:26   13:26 14:26 12:26
Worksop, Sainsburys, adj 10:30 11:30   13:30 14:30 12:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1 108 1
Worksop, Sainsburys, adj   10:35 14:35 12:35 13:35 11:35
Worksop, Mansfield Road, opp 56   10:40 14:40 12:40 13:40 11:40
St Anne's Drive, Meadow Road, opp   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Mallory Drive, opp   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Birchfield Drive, adj   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Westwood Drive, adj   10:41 14:41 12:41 13:41 11:41
St Anne's Drive, Manor Grove, opp   10:42 14:42 12:42 13:42 11:42
St Anne's Drive, Pasture Close, adj   10:42 14:42 12:42 13:42 11:42
St Anne's Drive, Mill Gardens, adj   10:43 14:43 12:43 13:43 11:43
Worksop, St Annes Church, opp   10:43 14:43 12:43 13:43 11:43
Worksop, Carling Avenue, adj   10:45 14:45 12:45 13:45 11:45
Worksop, Beaumont Rise, o/s 75a   10:45 14:45 12:45 13:45 11:45
Worksop, Ackford Drive, opp   10:46 14:46 12:46 13:46 11:46
Worksop, Norfolk Street, opp   10:48 14:48 12:48 13:48 11:48
Worksop, Newcastle Avenue, E-bound   10:49 14:49 12:49 13:49 11:49
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay A   10:50 14:50 12:50 13:50 11:50
Worksop, Victoria Road, opp   10:50 14:50 12:50 13:50 11:50
Worksop, Priorswell Road, N-bound   10:51 14:51 12:51 13:51 11:51
Bracebridge (Notts), Garside Street, o/s 127   10:53 14:53 12:53 13:53 11:53
Bracebridge (Notts), Morrisons, opp   10:56 14:56 12:56 13:56 11:56
Kilton (Worksop), Kilton Crescent, opp   10:57 14:57 12:57 13:57 11:57
Worksop, Sir Edmund Hillary School, opp 09:59 10:59 14:59 12:59 13:59 11:59
Worksop, Queensway, N-bound 10:00 11:00 15:00 13:00 14:00 12:00
Worksop, Sunfield Avenue, N-bound 10:01 11:01 15:01 13:01 14:01 12:01
Worksop, Shepherds Avenue, E-bound 10:02 11:02 15:02 13:02 14:02 12:02
Kilton (Worksop), Keats Crescent, opp 10:02 11:02 15:02 13:02 14:02 12:02
Kilton (Worksop), Cowper Close, adj 10:03 11:03 15:03 13:03 14:03 12:03
Kilton (Worksop), Burns Road, adj 10:04 11:04 15:04 13:04 14:04 12:04
Kilton (Worksop), Byron Way, adj 10:04 11:04 15:04 13:04 14:04 12:04
Kilton (Worksop), Kilton Glade, opp 10:04 11:04 15:04 13:04 14:04 12:04
Kilton (Worksop), Kilton Crescent, adj 10:05 11:05 15:05 13:05 14:05 12:05
Bracebridge (Notts), Morrisons, adj 10:05 11:05 15:05 13:05 14:05 12:05
Bracebridge (Notts), Garside Street, o/s 127 10:07 11:07 15:07 13:07 14:07 12:07
Worksop, Priorswell Road, S-bound 10:10 11:10   13:10 14:10 12:10
Worksop, Library, opp 10:13 11:13   13:13 14:13 12:13
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay A 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17 12:17
Worksop, Town Hall, o/s 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17 12:17
Worksop, Westgate, W-bound 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17 12:17
Worksop, Norfolk Street, adj 10:18 11:18   13:18 14:18 12:18
Worksop, Carling Avenue, adj 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 12:20
Worksop, Beaumont Rise, o/s 75a 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 12:20
Worksop, Ackford Drive, opp 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 12:20
Worksop, St Annes Church, o/s 10:22 11:22   13:22 14:22 12:22
St Anne's Drive, Mill Gardens, opp 10:22 11:22   13:22 14:22 12:22
St Anne's Drive, Pasture Close, opp 10:23 11:23   13:23 14:23 12:23
St Anne's Drive, Manor Grove, adj 10:23 11:23   13:23 14:23 12:23
St Anne's Drive, Westwood Drive, opp 10:24 11:24   13:24 14:24 12:24
St Anne's Drive, Birchfield Drive, opp 10:24 11:24   13:24 14:24 12:24
St Anne's Drive, Mallory Drive, adj 10:24 11:24   13:24 14:24 12:24
St Anne's Drive, Meadow Road, adj 10:25 11:25   13:25 14:25 12:25
Worksop, St Annes Drive, adj 10:25 11:25   13:25 14:25 12:25
Worksop, Mansfield Road, o/s 38 10:26 11:26   13:26 14:26 12:26
Worksop, Sainsburys, adj 10:30 11:30   13:30 14:30 12:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:43:50 BST 2018 from source document em_18-108-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.