Timetable for the 149 - Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 149 - Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Little Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 149 Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 149 Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alfreton - Mickley - Hilcote - Sutton In Ashfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  149 1 149 1 149 1 149 1
Sutton in Ashfield, Bus Station, Bay D 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Sutton in Ashfield, Lammas Road, SW-bound 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Sutton in Ashfield, Cemetery, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Sutton in Ashfield, Percy Street, adj 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Sutton in Ashfield, Nursery Avenue, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sutton in Ashfield, Mapplewells Road, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sutton in Ashfield, Henning Lane, opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Fulwood (Notts), Fonton Hall Drive, adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Fulwood (Notts), The Snipe, adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Fulwood (Notts), Common Road, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
South Normanton, East Midlands Designer Outlet, Adj 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
South Normanton, Carter Lane East, Opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
South Normanton, High View Road South End, Adj 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
South Normanton, High View Road North End, Adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Hilcote, 16 New Lane, Opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Hilcote, Hilcote Arms, Opp 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hilcote, Hilcote Hall, adj 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Blackwell (Derbys), The Cottage Inn, W-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Blackwell (Derbys), Primrose Hill, NW-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Blackwell (Derbys), Gloves Lane, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Blackwell (Derbys), 180 Alfreton Road, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Newton (Derbys), South Street, Adj 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Newton (Derbys), Thurcaton Way, Opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Newton (Derbys), George And Dragon, E-bound 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Newton (Derbys), Meadow Grove, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Newton (Derbys), New Street, Adj 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Tibshelf, Newton Road, NW-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Tibshelf, Alfreton Road, NE-bound 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tibshelf, Spa Croft, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tibshelf, Nethermoor Cottages, Opp 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Morton (Derbys), Corner Pin, Opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Morton (Derbys), Pit Lane, Adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Morton (Derbys), New Street, Opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Morton (Derbys), Church Lane, Adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Morton (Derbys), Stretton Road, NW-bound 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Morton (Derbys), Sitwell Villas, Adj 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stretton (Derbys), Morton Road, NW-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Mickley (Stretton), Mickley Lane, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Mickley (Stretton), Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Mickley (Stretton), Bluebell Hill, Adj 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Higham (Derbys), The Greyhound, Adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Higham (Derbys), Memorial, Adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Higham (Derbys), Crown Inn, Adj 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hallfield Gate, Hallfields Rise, Adj 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Shirland, Byron Street, Adj 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Shirland, Lilac Way, Adj 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Shirland, Pit Lane, Opp 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Shirland, The Hay, Adj 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Shirland, Bevan Street, adj 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Shirland, Petrol Station, Opp 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Alfreton, King Street, S-bound 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 2 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  149 1 149 1 149 1 149 1
Sutton in Ashfield, Bus Station, Bay D 16:17 10:17 12:17 14:17
Sutton in Ashfield, Lammas Road, SW-bound 16:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Sutton in Ashfield, Cemetery, opp 16:18 10:18 12:18 14:18
Sutton in Ashfield, Percy Street, adj 16:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Sutton in Ashfield, Nursery Avenue, opp 16:19 10:19 12:19 14:19
Sutton in Ashfield, Mapplewells Road, opp 16:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Sutton in Ashfield, Henning Lane, opp 16:20 10:20 12:20 14:20
Fulwood (Notts), Fonton Hall Drive, adj 16:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Fulwood (Notts), The Snipe, adj 16:22 10:22 12:22 14:22
Fulwood (Notts), Common Road, opp 16:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
South Normanton, East Midlands Designer Outlet, Adj 16:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
South Normanton, Carter Lane East, Opp 16:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
South Normanton, High View Road South End, Adj 16:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
South Normanton, High View Road North End, Adj 16:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Hilcote, 16 New Lane, Opp 16:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Hilcote, Hilcote Arms, Opp 16:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Hilcote, Hilcote Hall, adj 16:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Blackwell (Derbys), The Cottage Inn, W-bound 16:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Blackwell (Derbys), Primrose Hill, NW-bound 16:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Blackwell (Derbys), Gloves Lane, Adj 16:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Blackwell (Derbys), 180 Alfreton Road, Adj 16:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Newton (Derbys), South Street, Adj 16:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Newton (Derbys), Thurcaton Way, Opp 16:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Newton (Derbys), George And Dragon, E-bound 16:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Newton (Derbys), Meadow Grove, Adj 16:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Newton (Derbys), New Street, Adj 16:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Tibshelf, Newton Road, NW-bound 16:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tibshelf, Alfreton Road, NE-bound 16:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tibshelf, Spa Croft, adj 16:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Tibshelf, Nethermoor Cottages, Opp 16:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Morton (Derbys), Corner Pin, Opp 16:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Morton (Derbys), Pit Lane, Adj 16:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Morton (Derbys), New Street, Opp 16:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Morton (Derbys), Church Lane, Adj 16:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Morton (Derbys), Stretton Road, NW-bound 16:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Morton (Derbys), Sitwell Villas, Adj 16:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Stretton (Derbys), Morton Road, NW-bound 16:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Mickley (Stretton), Mickley Lane, Adj 16:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Mickley (Stretton), Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 16:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Mickley (Stretton), Bluebell Hill, Adj 16:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Higham (Derbys), The Greyhound, Adj 16:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Higham (Derbys), Memorial, Adj 16:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Higham (Derbys), Crown Inn, Adj 16:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Hallfield Gate, Hallfields Rise, Adj 16:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Shirland, Byron Street, Adj 16:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Shirland, Lilac Way, Adj 16:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Shirland, Pit Lane, Opp 16:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Shirland, The Hay, Adj 16:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Shirland, Bevan Street, adj 16:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Shirland, Petrol Station, Opp 17:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Alfreton, King Street, S-bound 17:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 2 17:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  149 1 149 1 149 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 2 09:25 11:25 13:25
Shirland, Alfreton Road, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27
Shirland, Petrol Station, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28
Shirland, The Hay, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30
Shirland, Church, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30
Shirland, Pit Lane, Adj 09:31 11:31 13:31
Shirland, Lilac Way, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31
Hallfield Gate, Hallfields Rise, Opp 09:32 11:32 13:32
Higham (Derbys), Crown Inn, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34
Higham (Derbys), Memorial, Opp 09:35 11:35 13:35
Higham (Derbys), The Greyhound, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35
Mickley (Stretton), Bluebell Hill, Opp 09:36 11:36 13:36
Mickley (Stretton), Hawthorne Avenue, Opp 09:37 11:37 13:37
Mickley (Stretton), Mickley Lane, Opp 09:37 11:37 13:37
Morton (Derbys), Sitwell Villas, Opp 09:39 11:39 13:39
Morton (Derbys), Stretton Road, SE-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40
Morton (Derbys), Church Lane, Opp 09:41 11:41 13:41
Morton (Derbys), New Street, Adj 09:41 11:41 13:41
Morton (Derbys), Pit Lane, Opp 09:42 11:42 13:42
Morton (Derbys), Corner Pin, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43
Tibshelf, Nethermoor Cottages, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44
Tibshelf, Spa Croft, Opp 09:46 11:46 13:46
Tibshelf, Alfreton Road, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46
Tibshelf, Newton Road, SE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47
Newton (Derbys), New Street, Opp 09:48 11:48 13:48
Newton (Derbys), Meadow Grove, Opp 09:49 11:49 13:49
Newton (Derbys), George And Dragon, W-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50
Newton (Derbys), Thurcaton Way, Adj 09:51 11:51 13:51
Newton (Derbys), South Street, Opp 09:52 11:52 13:52
Blackwell (Derbys), 180 Alfreton Road, opp 09:53 11:53 13:53
Blackwell (Derbys), Primrose Hill, SE-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55
Blackwell (Derbys), The Cottage Inn, E-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55
Hilcote, Hilcote Hall, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58
Hilcote, Hilcote Arms, adj 10:00 12:00 14:00
Hilcote, 16 New Lane, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00
South Normanton, High View Road North End, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01
South Normanton, High View Road South End, Opp 10:02 12:02 14:02
South Normanton, Carter Lane East, Adj 10:02 12:02 14:02
South Normanton, East Midlands Designer Outlet, Adj 10:03 12:03 14:03
Fulwood (Notts), Common Road, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04
Fulwood (Notts), The Snipe, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06
Fulwood (Notts), Fonton Hall Drive, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07
Sutton in Ashfield, Henning Lane, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08
Sutton in Ashfield, Nursery Avenue, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08
Sutton in Ashfield, Percy Street, opp 10:09 12:09 14:09
Sutton in Ashfield, Cemetery, adj 10:10 12:10 14:10
Sutton in Ashfield, Lammas Road, NE-bound 10:11 12:11 14:11
Sutton in Ashfield, Bus Station, Bay D 10:12 12:12 14:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  149 1 149 1 149 1
Alfreton, Bus Station, Bay 2 09:25 11:25 13:25
Shirland, Alfreton Road, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27
Shirland, Petrol Station, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28
Shirland, The Hay, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30
Shirland, Church, Opp 09:30 11:30 13:30
Shirland, Pit Lane, Adj 09:31 11:31 13:31
Shirland, Lilac Way, Opp 09:31 11:31 13:31
Hallfield Gate, Hallfields Rise, Opp 09:32 11:32 13:32
Higham (Derbys), Crown Inn, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34
Higham (Derbys), Memorial, Opp 09:35 11:35 13:35
Higham (Derbys), The Greyhound, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35
Mickley (Stretton), Bluebell Hill, Opp 09:36 11:36 13:36
Mickley (Stretton), Hawthorne Avenue, Opp 09:37 11:37 13:37
Mickley (Stretton), Mickley Lane, Opp 09:37 11:37 13:37
Morton (Derbys), Sitwell Villas, Opp 09:39 11:39 13:39
Morton (Derbys), Stretton Road, SE-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40
Morton (Derbys), Church Lane, Opp 09:41 11:41 13:41
Morton (Derbys), New Street, Adj 09:41 11:41 13:41
Morton (Derbys), Pit Lane, Opp 09:42 11:42 13:42
Morton (Derbys), Corner Pin, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43
Tibshelf, Nethermoor Cottages, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44
Tibshelf, Spa Croft, Opp 09:46 11:46 13:46
Tibshelf, Alfreton Road, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46
Tibshelf, Newton Road, SE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47
Newton (Derbys), New Street, Opp 09:48 11:48 13:48
Newton (Derbys), Meadow Grove, Opp 09:49 11:49 13:49
Newton (Derbys), George And Dragon, W-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50
Newton (Derbys), Thurcaton Way, Adj 09:51 11:51 13:51
Newton (Derbys), South Street, Opp 09:52 11:52 13:52
Blackwell (Derbys), 180 Alfreton Road, opp 09:53 11:53 13:53
Blackwell (Derbys), Primrose Hill, SE-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55
Blackwell (Derbys), The Cottage Inn, E-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55
Hilcote, Hilcote Hall, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58
Hilcote, Hilcote Arms, adj 10:00 12:00 14:00
Hilcote, 16 New Lane, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00
South Normanton, High View Road North End, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01
South Normanton, High View Road South End, Opp 10:02 12:02 14:02
South Normanton, Carter Lane East, Adj 10:02 12:02 14:02
South Normanton, East Midlands Designer Outlet, Adj 10:03 12:03 14:03
Fulwood (Notts), Common Road, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04
Fulwood (Notts), The Snipe, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06
Fulwood (Notts), Fonton Hall Drive, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07
Sutton in Ashfield, Henning Lane, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08
Sutton in Ashfield, Nursery Avenue, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08
Sutton in Ashfield, Percy Street, opp 10:09 12:09 14:09
Sutton in Ashfield, Cemetery, adj 10:10 12:10 14:10
Sutton in Ashfield, Lammas Road, NE-bound 10:11 12:11 14:11
Sutton in Ashfield, Bus Station, Bay D 10:12 12:12 14:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 05:48:51 BST 2018 from source document em_11-149-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.