Timetable for the 16A - Mansfield - Clipstone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16A - Mansfield - Clipstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16A Mansfield - Clipstone

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Mansfield - Clipstone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mansfield - Clipstone Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Greendale Crescent
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Clipstone, Greendale Crescent, opp 18:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Clipstone, King Johns Road, NW-bound 18:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Clipstone, Gorseway, adj 18:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Clipstone, Library, adj 18:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Clipstone, First Avenue, opp 18:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Clipstone, Third Avenue, opp 18:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Clipstone, Fifth Avenue, opp 18:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Clipstone, Sixth Avenue, N-bound 18:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Clipstone, Forest Road, W-bound 18:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Newlands (Notts), Braemar Road, opp 18:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Newlands (Notts), Garibaldi School, o/s 18:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Newlands (Notts), Walnut Tree Crescent, adj 18:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Newlands (Notts), Newlands Drive, opp 18:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Newlands (Notts), Clipstone Road East, opp 43 18:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Forest Town, Lime Grove, adj 18:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Forest Town, Poplar Grove, adj 18:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Forest Town, Stanley Road, adj 18:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Forest Town, Queensway, adj 18:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Forest Town, School, opp 18:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Sherwood Hall, Clipstone Road West, SW-bound 18:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Sherwood Hall, Chadburn Road, opp 18:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ravensdale, Alcock Avenue, adj 18:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Avenue, adj 18:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Road, W-bound 18:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mansfield (Notts), Bath Lane, SW-bound 18:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Mansfield (Notts), St Peters Way, SW-bound 18:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mansfield (Notts), Leeming Street, Stop E 18:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 18:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay G 18:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Clipstone, Greendale Crescent, opp 18:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Clipstone, King Johns Road, NW-bound 18:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Clipstone, Gorseway, adj 18:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Clipstone, Library, adj 18:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Clipstone, First Avenue, opp 18:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Clipstone, Third Avenue, opp 18:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Clipstone, Fifth Avenue, opp 18:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Clipstone, Sixth Avenue, N-bound 18:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Clipstone, Forest Road, W-bound 18:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Newlands (Notts), Braemar Road, opp 18:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Newlands (Notts), Garibaldi School, o/s 18:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Newlands (Notts), Walnut Tree Crescent, adj 18:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Newlands (Notts), Newlands Drive, opp 18:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Newlands (Notts), Clipstone Road East, opp 43 18:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Forest Town, Lime Grove, adj 18:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Forest Town, Poplar Grove, adj 18:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Forest Town, Stanley Road, adj 18:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Forest Town, Queensway, adj 18:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Forest Town, School, opp 18:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Sherwood Hall, Clipstone Road West, SW-bound 18:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Sherwood Hall, Chadburn Road, opp 18:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ravensdale, Alcock Avenue, adj 18:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Avenue, adj 18:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Road, W-bound 18:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mansfield (Notts), Bath Lane, SW-bound 18:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Mansfield (Notts), St Peters Way, SW-bound 18:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mansfield (Notts), Leeming Street, Stop E 18:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 18:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay G 18:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay G 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 10:00
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 10:01
Mansfield (Notts), Leeming Street, Stop B 09:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 10:02
Mansfield (Notts), Bath Lane, NE-bound 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 10:03
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Road, E-bound 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 10:05
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Avenue, opp 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 10:06
Ravensdale, Alcock Avenue, opp 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 10:07
Sherwood Hall, Chadburn Road, adj 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 10:07
Forest Town, Library, opp 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 10:09
Forest Town, School, adj 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 10:10
Forest Town, Queensway, opp 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 10:10
Forest Town, Stanley Road, opp 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 10:11
Forest Town, Poplar Grove, opp 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 10:11
Forest Town, Lime Grove, opp 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 10:11
Newlands (Notts), Clipstone Road East, o/s 47 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 10:12
Newlands (Notts), Newlands Drive, NW-bound 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 10:13
Newlands (Notts), Garibaldi Shops, adj 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 10:14
Newlands (Notts), Braemar Road, adj 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 10:14
Clipstone, Forest Road, S-bound 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 10:15
Clipstone, Central Drive, opp 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 10:16
Clipstone, Fifth Avenue, adj 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 10:16
Clipstone, Third Avenue, adj 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 10:17
Clipstone, First Avenue, adj 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 10:17
Clipstone, Colliery, opp 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 10:18
Clipstone, Greendale Crescent, opp 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 10:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay G 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 10:00
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 10:01
Mansfield (Notts), Leeming Street, Stop B 09:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 10:02
Mansfield (Notts), Bath Lane, NE-bound 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 10:03
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Road, E-bound 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 10:05
Ravensdale, Ravensdale Avenue, opp 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 10:06
Ravensdale, Alcock Avenue, opp 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 10:07
Sherwood Hall, Chadburn Road, adj 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 10:07
Forest Town, Library, opp 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 10:09
Forest Town, School, adj 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 10:10
Forest Town, Queensway, opp 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 10:10
Forest Town, Stanley Road, opp 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 10:11
Forest Town, Poplar Grove, opp 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 10:11
Forest Town, Lime Grove, opp 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 10:11
Newlands (Notts), Clipstone Road East, o/s 47 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 10:12
Newlands (Notts), Newlands Drive, NW-bound 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 10:13
Newlands (Notts), Garibaldi Shops, adj 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 10:14
Newlands (Notts), Braemar Road, adj 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 10:14
Clipstone, Forest Road, S-bound 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 10:15
Clipstone, Central Drive, opp 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 10:16
Clipstone, Fifth Avenue, adj 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 10:16
Clipstone, Third Avenue, adj 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 10:17
Clipstone, First Avenue, adj 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 10:17
Clipstone, Colliery, opp 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 10:18
Clipstone, Greendale Crescent, opp 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 10:19
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:45:32 BST 2018 from source document em_18-16A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.