Timetable for the 195 - Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 195 - Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gem Mini Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 195 Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 195 Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oaks School - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  195 1 195 2 195 3
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 1 18:15 07:50 07:50
Gainsborough (Lincs), Trinity Arts Centre, adj 18:15 07:50 07:50
Gainsborough (Lincs), King Street, opp 18:16 07:51 07:51
Beckingham (Notts), Roundabout, NW-bound 18:20 07:55 07:55
Beckingham (Notts), The Croft, NW-bound 18:21 07:56 07:56
Beckingham (Notts), Station Road, N-bound 18:21 07:56 07:56
Beckingham (Notts), Bar Road North, adj 18:22 07:57 07:57
Beckingham (Notts), Hawthorn Close, adj 18:22 07:57 07:57
Beckingham (Notts), The Paddocks, adj 18:22 07:57 07:57
Beckingham (Notts), High Street, N-bound 18:23 07:58 07:58
Beckingham (Notts), Ramper Road, adj 18:26 08:01 08:01
Saundby, Marsh Lane, adj 18:27 08:02 08:02
Saundby, Gainsborough Road, S-bound 18:28 08:03 08:03
Bole, East Street, adj 18:31 08:06 08:06
Bole, Bole Corner, S-bound   08:06 08:06
Sturton le Steeple, Power Station, adj   08:10 08:10
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, W-bound   08:10 08:10
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, opp   08:14 08:14
North Wheatley, Primary School, opp   08:14 08:14
North Wheatley, Top Street, opp   08:16 08:16
North Wheatley, Top Street, adj 18:41    
Clarborough, Main Street, S-bound   08:21 08:21
Clarborough, Big Lane, opp   08:21 08:21
Welham (Notts), Main Street, S-bound   08:23 08:23
Welham (Notts), Welham Grange, opp   08:23 08:23
Retford, Welham Road, W-bound   08:25 08:25
Retford, Lidget Lane, adj   08:26 08:26
Retford, Moorgate Park, adj   08:26 08:26
North Wheatley, Primary School, o/s 18:41    
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, adj 18:42    
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, adj 18:44    
Sturton le Steeple, Leverton Road, adj 18:46    
North Leverton, Crossroads, E-bound 18:52    
North Leverton, Main Street, o/s 7 18:53    
North Leverton, Habblesthorpe Road, S-bound 18:55    
North Leverton, Main Street, opp 7 18:56    
North Leverton, Crossroads, S-bound 18:58    
North Leverton, Hawthorne Close, adj 18:58    
South Leverton, Retford Road, W-bound 19:00    
Retford, Claters Close, opp 19:11    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay F 19:13 08:28 08:28
Hallcroft, Elizabethan School, in   08:35  
Ordsall (Notts), Retford Post 16 Centre, in   08:40  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  195 1 195 1
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 1 18:15 07:50
Gainsborough (Lincs), Trinity Arts Centre, adj 18:15 07:50
Gainsborough (Lincs), King Street, opp 18:16 07:51
Beckingham (Notts), Roundabout, NW-bound 18:20 07:55
Beckingham (Notts), The Croft, NW-bound 18:21 07:56
Beckingham (Notts), Station Road, N-bound 18:21 07:56
Beckingham (Notts), Bar Road North, adj 18:22 07:57
Beckingham (Notts), Hawthorn Close, adj 18:22 07:57
Beckingham (Notts), The Paddocks, adj 18:22 07:57
Beckingham (Notts), High Street, N-bound 18:23 07:58
Beckingham (Notts), Ramper Road, adj 18:26 08:01
Saundby, Marsh Lane, adj 18:27 08:02
Saundby, Gainsborough Road, S-bound 18:28 08:03
Bole, East Street, adj 18:31 08:06
Bole, Bole Corner, S-bound   08:06
Sturton le Steeple, Power Station, adj   08:10
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, W-bound   08:10
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, opp   08:14
North Wheatley, Primary School, opp   08:14
North Wheatley, Top Street, opp   08:16
North Wheatley, Top Street, adj 18:41  
Clarborough, Main Street, S-bound   08:21
Clarborough, Big Lane, opp   08:21
Welham (Notts), Main Street, S-bound   08:23
Welham (Notts), Welham Grange, opp   08:23
Retford, Welham Road, W-bound   08:25
Retford, Lidget Lane, adj   08:26
Retford, Moorgate Park, adj   08:26
North Wheatley, Primary School, o/s 18:41  
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, adj 18:42  
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, adj 18:44  
Sturton le Steeple, Leverton Road, adj 18:46  
North Leverton, Crossroads, E-bound 18:52  
North Leverton, Main Street, o/s 7 18:53  
North Leverton, Habblesthorpe Road, S-bound 18:55  
North Leverton, Main Street, opp 7 18:56  
North Leverton, Crossroads, S-bound 18:58  
North Leverton, Hawthorne Close, adj 18:58  
South Leverton, Retford Road, W-bound 19:00  
Retford, Claters Close, opp 19:11  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay F 19:13 08:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  195 1 195 2 195 3 195 1
Retford, Oaks School, in   15:35    
Hallcroft, Elizabethan School, in   15:45    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay F 06:50 15:55 15:55 17:10
Retford, Claters Close, adj 06:51     17:11
South Leverton, Retford Road, E-bound 07:03     17:23
North Leverton, Hawthorne Close, opp 07:04     17:24
North Leverton, Crossroads, N-bound 07:05     17:25
North Leverton, Crossroads, E-bound       17:25
North Leverton, Main Street, o/s 7       17:26
North Leverton, Habblesthorpe Road, S-bound       17:28
North Leverton, Main Street, opp 7       17:28
North Leverton, Crossroads, N-bound 07:05     17:30
Sturton le Steeple, Leverton Road, N-bound 07:10     17:34
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, W-bound 07:13     17:37
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, opp 07:16     17:40
North Wheatley, Primary School, opp 07:16     17:40
North Wheatley, Top Street, opp 07:18     17:42
Retford, Moorgate Park, opp   16:03 16:03  
Retford, Lidget Lane, opp   16:03 16:03  
Retford, Welham Road, E-bound   16:03 16:03  
Welham (Notts), Welham Grange, o/s   16:04 16:04  
Welham (Notts), Main Street, N-bound   16:04 16:04  
Clarborough, Big Lane, adj   16:04 16:04  
Clarborough, Main Street, N-bound   16:04 16:04  
North Wheatley, Top Street, adj   16:06 16:06  
North Wheatley, Primary School, o/s   16:06 16:06  
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, adj   16:07 16:07  
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, adj   16:09 16:09  
Sturton le Steeple, Power Station, opp   16:10 16:10  
Bole, Bole Corner, N-bound   16:12 16:12  
Bole, East Street, adj 07:29 16:13 16:13 17:53
Saundby, Gainsborough Road, N-bound 07:31 16:15 16:15 17:55
Saundby, Marsh Lane, opp 07:31 16:15 16:15 17:55
Beckingham (Notts), Ramper Road, opp 07:32 16:16 16:16 17:56
Beckingham (Notts), Wood Lane, adj 07:34 16:18 16:18 17:58
Beckingham (Notts), High Street, S-bound 07:36 16:20 16:20 18:00
Beckingham (Notts), The Paddocks, opp 07:36     18:00
Beckingham (Notts), Hawthorn Close, opp 07:36     18:00
Beckingham (Notts), Bar Road North, opp 07:37     18:01
Beckingham (Notts), Station Road, S-bound 07:37     18:01
Beckingham (Notts), The Croft, opp 07:38     18:02
Beckingham (Notts), Roundabout, SE-bound 07:39     18:03
Gainsborough (Lincs), King Street, adj 07:46     18:10
Gainsborough (Lincs), Portland Terrace, adj 07:47     18:11
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 1 07:49     18:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  195 1 195 1 195 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay F 06:50 15:55 17:10
Retford, Claters Close, adj 06:51   17:11
South Leverton, Retford Road, E-bound 07:03   17:23
North Leverton, Hawthorne Close, opp 07:04   17:24
North Leverton, Crossroads, N-bound 07:05   17:25
North Leverton, Crossroads, E-bound     17:25
North Leverton, Main Street, o/s 7     17:26
North Leverton, Habblesthorpe Road, S-bound     17:28
North Leverton, Main Street, opp 7     17:28
North Leverton, Crossroads, N-bound 07:05   17:30
Sturton le Steeple, Leverton Road, N-bound 07:10   17:34
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, W-bound 07:13   17:37
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, opp 07:16   17:40
North Wheatley, Primary School, opp 07:16   17:40
North Wheatley, Top Street, opp 07:18   17:42
Retford, Moorgate Park, opp   16:03  
Retford, Lidget Lane, opp   16:03  
Retford, Welham Road, E-bound   16:03  
Welham (Notts), Welham Grange, o/s   16:04  
Welham (Notts), Main Street, N-bound   16:04  
Clarborough, Big Lane, adj   16:04  
Clarborough, Main Street, N-bound   16:04  
North Wheatley, Top Street, adj   16:06  
North Wheatley, Primary School, o/s   16:06  
North Wheatley, St Helens Rise, adj   16:07  
Sturton le Steeple, Station Road, adj   16:09  
Sturton le Steeple, Power Station, opp   16:10  
Bole, Bole Corner, N-bound   16:12  
Bole, East Street, adj 07:29 16:13 17:53
Saundby, Gainsborough Road, N-bound 07:31 16:15 17:55
Saundby, Marsh Lane, opp 07:31 16:15 17:55
Beckingham (Notts), Ramper Road, opp 07:32 16:16 17:56
Beckingham (Notts), Wood Lane, adj 07:34 16:18 17:58
Beckingham (Notts), High Street, S-bound 07:36 16:20 18:00
Beckingham (Notts), The Paddocks, opp 07:36   18:00
Beckingham (Notts), Hawthorn Close, opp 07:36   18:00
Beckingham (Notts), Bar Road North, opp 07:37   18:01
Beckingham (Notts), Station Road, S-bound 07:37   18:01
Beckingham (Notts), The Croft, opp 07:38   18:02
Beckingham (Notts), Roundabout, SE-bound 07:39   18:03
Gainsborough (Lincs), King Street, adj 07:46   18:10
Gainsborough (Lincs), Portland Terrace, adj 07:47   18:11
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 1 07:49   18:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:46:16 BST 2018 from source document em_18-195-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.