Timetable for the 197 - Gringley On The Hill - Clayworth - Retford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 197 - Gringley On The Hill - Clayworth - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nottinghamshire County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 197 Gringley On The Hill - Clayworth - Retford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 197 Gringley On The Hill - Clayworth - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gringley On The Hill - Clayworth - Retford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
High Street - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  197 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay G 12:30
Retford, Moorgate Park, opp 12:31
Retford, Lidget Lane, opp 12:31
Retford, Welham Road, E-bound 12:32
Welham (Notts), Welham Grange, o/s 12:34
Welham (Notts), Main Street, N-bound 12:34
Clarborough, Big Lane, adj 12:36
Clarborough, Main Street, N-bound 12:37
Hayton (Notts), Church Lane, adj 12:38
Hayton (Notts), Main Street, N-bound 12:38
Hayton (Notts), Burntleys Road, opp 12:40
Clayworth, Beck Lane, adj 12:44
Clayworth, St Peters Church, opp 12:45
Wiseton, Grange Farm, opp 12:50
Gringley on the Hill, Leys Lane, adj 12:54
Gringley on the Hill, High Street, E-bound 12:55
Walkeringham, Fountain Hill, N-bound 13:00
Misterton (Notts), Gringley Road, NE-bound 13:02
Misterton (Notts), Minster Road, opp 13:02
Misterton (Notts), War Memorial, opp 13:04
Misterton (Notts), High Street, adj 13:04
Misterton (Notts), Hillsyde Avenue, opp 13:05
Misterton (Notts), Station Street, opp 13:05
Misterton (Notts), Marsh Lane, S-bound 13:06
Misterton (Notts), Fox Covert Lane, NE-bound 13:09
West Stockwith, Canal Lane, E-bound 13:11
West Stockwith, Idle Bridge, NE-bound 13:11
West Stockwith, North Carr Road, adj 13:12
West Stockwith, Main Street, NE-bound 13:12
West Stockwith, Ings Lane, adj 13:13
West Stockwith, Main Street, SW-bound 13:13
West Stockwith, North Carr Road, opp 13:13
West Stockwith, Idle Bridge, W-bound 13:14
West Stockwith, Canal Lane, W-bound 13:14
Misterton (Notts), Stockwith Road, S-bound 13:16
Walkeringham, Stockwith Road, SW-bound 13:19
Walkeringham, Mill Baulk Road, W-bound 13:20
Walkeringham, Sidsaph Hill, E-bound 13:20
Beckingham (Notts), Church Street, opp 13:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  197 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay G 12:30
Retford, Moorgate Park, opp 12:31
Retford, Lidget Lane, opp 12:31
Retford, Welham Road, E-bound 12:32
Welham (Notts), Welham Grange, o/s 12:34
Welham (Notts), Main Street, N-bound 12:34
Clarborough, Big Lane, adj 12:36
Clarborough, Main Street, N-bound 12:37
Hayton (Notts), Church Lane, adj 12:38
Hayton (Notts), Main Street, N-bound 12:38
Hayton (Notts), Burntleys Road, opp 12:40
Clayworth, Beck Lane, adj 12:44
Clayworth, St Peters Church, opp 12:45
Wiseton, Grange Farm, opp 12:50
Gringley on the Hill, Leys Lane, adj 12:54
Gringley on the Hill, High Street, E-bound 12:55
Walkeringham, Fountain Hill, N-bound 13:00
Misterton (Notts), Gringley Road, NE-bound 13:02
Misterton (Notts), Minster Road, opp 13:02
Misterton (Notts), War Memorial, opp 13:04
Misterton (Notts), High Street, adj 13:04
Misterton (Notts), Hillsyde Avenue, opp 13:05
Misterton (Notts), Station Street, opp 13:05
Misterton (Notts), Marsh Lane, S-bound 13:06
Misterton (Notts), Fox Covert Lane, NE-bound 13:09
West Stockwith, Canal Lane, E-bound 13:11
West Stockwith, Idle Bridge, NE-bound 13:11
West Stockwith, North Carr Road, adj 13:12
West Stockwith, Main Street, NE-bound 13:12
West Stockwith, Ings Lane, adj 13:13
West Stockwith, Main Street, SW-bound 13:13
West Stockwith, North Carr Road, opp 13:13
West Stockwith, Idle Bridge, W-bound 13:14
West Stockwith, Canal Lane, W-bound 13:14
Misterton (Notts), Stockwith Road, S-bound 13:16
Walkeringham, Stockwith Road, SW-bound 13:19
Walkeringham, Mill Baulk Road, W-bound 13:20
Walkeringham, Sidsaph Hill, E-bound 13:20
Beckingham (Notts), Church Street, opp 13:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:46:24 BST 2018 from source document em_18-197-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.