Timetable for the 2 - Winthorpe Road - Newark - Balderton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Winthorpe Road - Newark - Balderton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Winthorpe Road - Newark - Balderton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Winthorpe Road - Newark - Balderton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Winthorpe Road - Newark - Balderton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stephen Road - The Wharf
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 3
Balderton (Notts), Glebe Park, opp                         15:23  
Balderton (Notts), The Woodwards, opp                         15:23  
Newark-on-Trent, The Paddocks, opp                         15:23  
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, adj                         15:23  
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, adj                         15:24  
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:25 15:35
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound                         15:28  
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, opp 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:30 15:35
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, adj 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:33 15:36
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, opp 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:37
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, adj 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:38
Winthorpe Road Estat, Quibells Lane, adj 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:39
Winthorpe Road Estat, Wolsey Road, opp 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:40
Winthorpe Road Estat, Meering Avenue, opp 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:41
Winthorpe Road Estat, Fleming Drive, adj 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:41
Winthorpe Road Estat, Alexander Avenue, N-bound 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:42
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:43
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Balderton (Notts), Glebe Park, opp                  
Balderton (Notts), The Woodwards, opp                  
Newark-on-Trent, The Paddocks, opp                  
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, adj                  
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, adj                  
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound                  
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, adj 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, opp 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, adj 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
Winthorpe Road Estat, Quibells Lane, adj 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09
Winthorpe Road Estat, Wolsey Road, opp 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
Winthorpe Road Estat, Meering Avenue, opp 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Winthorpe Road Estat, Fleming Drive, adj 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Winthorpe Road Estat, Alexander Avenue, N-bound 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Non schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, adj 08:06 08:36 09:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, opp 08:07 08:37 09:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, adj 08:08 08:38 09:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Winthorpe Road Estat, Quibells Lane, adj 08:09 08:39 09:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Winthorpe Road Estat, Wolsey Road, opp 08:10 08:40 09:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Winthorpe Road Estat, Meering Avenue, opp 08:11 08:41 09:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Winthorpe Road Estat, Fleming Drive, adj 08:11 08:41 09:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Winthorpe Road Estat, Alexander Avenue, N-bound 08:12 08:42 09:12 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 08:13 08:43 09:13 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 09:35 10:05 10:35
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, opp 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 09:35 10:05 10:35
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, adj 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 09:36 10:06 10:36
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, opp 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 09:37 10:07 10:37
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, adj 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 09:38 10:08 10:38
Winthorpe Road Estat, Quibells Lane, adj 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 09:39 10:09 10:39
Winthorpe Road Estat, Wolsey Road, opp 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 09:40 10:10 10:40
Winthorpe Road Estat, Meering Avenue, opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 09:41 10:11 10:41
Winthorpe Road Estat, Fleming Drive, adj 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 09:41 10:11 10:41
Winthorpe Road Estat, Alexander Avenue, N-bound 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 09:42 10:12 10:42
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 09:43 10:13 10:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Winthorpe Road Estat, Winthorpe Road, adj 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Winthorpe Road Estat, Park Crescent, adj 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Winthorpe Road Estat, Markham Avenue, opp 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, opp 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, SE-bound 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, NE-bound 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Fosse Estate, Fenton Close, opp 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Fosse Estate, Rosewood Close, adj 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, SW-bound 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, NW-bound 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, adj 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, opp 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, adj 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Newark-on-Trent, Lime Grove, opp 07:57                          
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, opp 07:59                          
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, opp 08:00                          
Newark-on-Trent, The Paddocks, adj 08:02                          
Balderton (Notts), The Woodwards, adj 08:04                          
Balderton (Notts), Glebe Park, adj 08:05                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Winthorpe Road Estat, Winthorpe Road, adj 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Winthorpe Road Estat, Park Crescent, adj 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Winthorpe Road Estat, Markham Avenue, opp 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, opp 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, SE-bound 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, NE-bound 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Fosse Estate, Fenton Close, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Fosse Estate, Rosewood Close, adj 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, SW-bound 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, NW-bound 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, adj 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, opp 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, adj 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Newark-on-Trent, Lime Grove, opp                
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, opp                
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, opp                
Newark-on-Trent, The Paddocks, adj                
Balderton (Notts), The Woodwards, adj                
Balderton (Notts), Glebe Park, adj                
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Winthorpe Road Estat, Winthorpe Road, adj 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Winthorpe Road Estat, Park Crescent, adj 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Winthorpe Road Estat, Markham Avenue, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, opp 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, SE-bound 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, NE-bound 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Fosse Estate, Fenton Close, opp 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Fosse Estate, Rosewood Close, adj 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, SW-bound 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, NW-bound 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, adj 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, opp 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, adj 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Winthorpe Road Estat, Stephen Road, o/s 58 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Winthorpe Road Estat, Winthorpe Road, adj 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Winthorpe Road Estat, Park Crescent, adj 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Winthorpe Road Estat, Markham Avenue, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Winthorpe Road Estat, Hatchets Lane, opp 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, SE-bound 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, NE-bound 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Fosse Estate, Fenton Close, opp 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Fosse Estate, Rosewood Close, adj 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Fosse Estate, Yorke Drive, SW-bound 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Fosse Estate, Strawberry Hall Lane, NW-bound 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, adj 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, opp 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, adj 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:46:50 BST 2018 from source document em_18-2-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.