Timetable for the 227 - Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 227 - Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Wright Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 227 Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 227 Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Royal Oak Court
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1
Edwinstowe, Royal Oak Court, opp 09:40
Edwinstowe, High Street, S-bound 09:40
Lidgett, Station Lane, opp 09:40
Lidgett, Henton Road, opp 09:41
Lidgett, Sandy Lane, opp 09:41
Lidgett, Rufford Road, SE-bound 09:42
Rufford Country Park, Centre Parcs, opp 09:43
Rufford Country Park, Old Rufford Road, E-bound 09:43
Rufford Country Park, Rufford Park, adj 09:43
Bilsthorpe, Deerdale Farm, N-bound 09:47
Bilsthorpe, Mickledale Lane, E-bound 09:48
Bilsthorpe, Mickledale Close, adj 09:49
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, opp 09:49
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 09:50
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 09:50
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 09:50
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, adj 09:51
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, adj 09:51
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, opp 09:52
Kirklington (Notts), Newark Road, SW-bound 09:58
Kirklington (Notts), School Lane, adj 09:58
Southwell (Notts), Norwood Gardens, adj 10:03
Southwell (Notts), The Ropewalk, opp 10:03
Southwell (Notts), Station Road, opp 10:04
Southwell (Notts), Burgage, SW-bound 10:04
Southwell (Notts), The Minster, opp 10:05
Southwell (Notts), Farthingate, opp 10:05
Southwell (Notts), Easthorpe, NE-bound 10:06
Southwell (Notts), The Workhouse, adj 10:06
Upton Field, Galley Hill Road, adj 10:07
Upton (Notts), Mill Lane, opp 10:09
Upton (Notts), Church Lane, opp 10:09
Upton (Notts), Main Street, E-bound 10:10
Averham, Primary School, o/s 10:13
Kelham, District Council, NE-bound 10:14
Kelham, Ollerton Road, adj 10:15
Newark-on-Trent, Rugby Ground, opp 10:17
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, opp 10:18
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 10:19
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay A 10:20
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  227 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay A 13:30
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound 13:30
Newark-on-Trent, Trent Bridge, adj 13:30
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, adj 13:30
Newark-on-Trent, Rugby Ground, opp 13:31
Kelham, Ollerton Road, opp 13:33
Kelham, District Council, NE-bound 13:34
Averham, Primary School, o/s 13:35
Upton (Notts), Main Street, W-bound 13:39
Upton (Notts), Church Walk, adj 13:39
Upton (Notts), Mill Lane, adj 13:39
Upton Field, Galley Hill Road, opp 13:42
Southwell (Notts), The Workhouse, opp 13:43
Southwell (Notts), Easthorpe, SW-bound 13:43
Southwell (Notts), Fiskerton Road, adj 13:43
Southwell (Notts), Farthingate, adj 13:44
Southwell (Notts), The Minster, o/s 13:45
Southwell (Notts), Queen Street, adj 13:45
Southwell (Notts), Co-op, o/s 13:45
Southwell (Notts), The Ropewalk, adj 13:46
Southwell (Notts), Norwood Gardens, adj 13:46
Kirklington (Notts), School Lane, adj 13:51
Kirklington (Notts), Newark Road, NE-bound 13:52
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, opp 13:58
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, opp 13:58
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, opp 13:58
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, adj 13:59
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, adj 13:59
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, nr 14:00
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 14:00
Bilsthorpe, Mickledale Close, opp 14:00
Bilsthorpe, Mickledale Lane, E-bound 14:01
Bilsthorpe, Deerdale Farm, N-bound 14:02
Rufford Country Park, Rufford Park, opp 14:06
Rufford Country Park, Old Rufford Road, E-bound 14:06
Rufford Country Park, Centre Parcs, o/s 14:06
Lidgett, Rufford Road, NW-bound 14:08
Lidgett, Sandy Lane, adj 14:08
Lidgett, Henton Road, opp 14:08
Lidgett, Station Lane, adj 14:08
Edwinstowe, High Street, W-bound 14:09
Edwinstowe, Fire Station, o/s 14:09
Edwinstowe, Royal Oak Court, adj 14:10
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:49:29 BST 2018 from source document em_18-227-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.