Timetable for the 24 - Grantham - Newark Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 24 - Grantham - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 24 Grantham - Newark
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Grantham - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grantham - Newark Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4510:4512:4514:4516:4018:00
adj, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:02
adj, Surgery, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4610:4612:4614:4616:41
o/s, Boots, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4610:4612:4614:4616:41
opp, Vine Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4710:4712:4714:4716:42
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4810:4812:4814:4816:43
adj, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:02
adj, 7 Goodliff Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:03
adj, Foston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:03
opp, Stour Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:04
adj, Gannet Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:05
adj, Hickling Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:06
adj, Muston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:08
opp, Gresley Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:08
adj, Shaw Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:09
opp, Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:10
opp, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:11
adj, Newton House Nursing Home, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:12
o/s, 92 Barrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:13
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:15
opp, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4318:15
opp, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4418:16
opp, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5010:5012:5014:5016:45
opp, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire18:18
adj, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5110:5112:5114:5116:46
adj, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5110:5112:5114:5116:46
opp, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5210:5212:5214:5216:47
opp, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5310:5312:5314:5316:48
adj, 18 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5410:5412:5414:5416:49
opp, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5018:18
adj, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5018:19
opp, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5118:19
opp, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5218:20
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire09:0011:0013:0015:0016:5518:23
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire09:0111:0113:0115:0116:5618:24
adj, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1011:1013:1015:1017:0518:33
opp, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1211:1213:1215:1217:0718:35
adj, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1311:1313:1315:13
adj, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1711:1713:1715:17
adj, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire09:2011:2013:2015:20
adj, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:2411:2413:2415:24
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:2811:2813:2815:28
adj, Staple Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2911:2913:2915:29
opp, Sibcy Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2911:2913:2915:29
adj, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3011:3013:3015:30
adj, Mount Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3011:3013:3015:30
opp, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3111:3113:3115:31
opp, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3211:3213:3215:32
opp, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3211:3213:3215:32
opp, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3311:3313:3315:33
adj, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3411:3413:3415:34
adj, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3511:3513:3515:35
opp, Beaumond Gardens, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3611:3613:3615:36
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4011:4013:4015:40

Friday - outbound

Stops
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4311:4313:4315:43
opp, Lime Grove, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4511:4513:4515:45
opp, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4611:4613:4615:46
opp, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4611:4613:4615:46
adj, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4711:4713:4715:47
adj, The Woodwards, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4711:4713:4715:47
adj, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4811:4813:4815:48
adj, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4911:4913:4915:49
adj, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5011:5013:5015:50
opp, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5111:5113:5115:51
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:5311:5313:5315:53
opp, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:5811:5813:5815:58
opp, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire10:0212:0214:0216:02
opp, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:0512:0514:0516:05
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
adj, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
opp, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1210:1212:1214:1216:12
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2110:2112:2114:2116:21
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
adj, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
adj, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
opp, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2610:2612:2614:2616:26
adj, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
adj, 7 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
adj, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
adj, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
opp, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
adj, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
adj, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
adj, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
opp, Premier Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3710:3712:3714:3716:37

Monday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4510:4512:4514:4516:4018:00
adj, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:02
adj, Surgery, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4610:4612:4614:4616:41
o/s, Boots, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4610:4612:4614:4616:41
opp, Vine Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4710:4712:4714:4716:42
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4810:4812:4814:4816:43
adj, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:02
adj, 7 Goodliff Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:03
adj, Foston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:03
opp, Stour Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:04
adj, Gannet Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:05
adj, Hickling Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:06
adj, Muston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:08
opp, Gresley Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:08
adj, Shaw Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:09
opp, Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:10
opp, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:11
adj, Newton House Nursing Home, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:12
o/s, 92 Barrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:13
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:15
opp, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4318:15
opp, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4418:16
opp, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5010:5012:5014:5016:45
opp, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire18:18
adj, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5110:5112:5114:5116:46
adj, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5110:5112:5114:5116:46
opp, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5210:5212:5214:5216:47
opp, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5310:5312:5314:5316:48
adj, 18 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5410:5412:5414:5416:49
opp, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5018:18
adj, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5018:19
opp, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5118:19
opp, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5218:20
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire09:0011:0013:0015:0016:5518:23
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire09:0111:0113:0115:0116:5618:24
adj, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1011:1013:1015:1017:0518:33
opp, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1211:1213:1215:1217:0718:35
adj, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1311:1313:1315:13
adj, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1711:1713:1715:17
adj, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire09:2011:2013:2015:20
adj, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:2411:2413:2415:24
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:2811:2813:2815:28
adj, Staple Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2911:2913:2915:29
opp, Sibcy Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2911:2913:2915:29
adj, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3011:3013:3015:30
adj, Mount Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3011:3013:3015:30
opp, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3111:3113:3115:31
opp, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3211:3213:3215:32
opp, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3211:3213:3215:32
opp, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3311:3313:3315:33
adj, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3411:3413:3415:34
adj, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3511:3513:3515:35
opp, Beaumond Gardens, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3611:3613:3615:36
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4011:4013:4015:40

Monday - outbound

Stops
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4311:4313:4315:43
opp, Lime Grove, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4511:4513:4515:45
opp, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4611:4613:4615:46
opp, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4611:4613:4615:46
adj, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4711:4713:4715:47
adj, The Woodwards, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4711:4713:4715:47
adj, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4811:4813:4815:48
adj, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4911:4913:4915:49
adj, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5011:5013:5015:50
opp, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5111:5113:5115:51
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:5311:5313:5315:53
opp, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:5811:5813:5815:58
opp, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire10:0212:0214:0216:02
opp, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:0512:0514:0516:05
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
adj, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1110:1112:1114:1116:11
opp, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1210:1212:1214:1216:12
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2110:2112:2114:2116:21
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2210:2212:2214:2216:22
adj, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
adj, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
opp, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2610:2612:2614:2616:26
adj, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
adj, 7 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
adj, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
adj, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
opp, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
adj, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
adj, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
adj, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
opp, Premier Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3710:3712:3714:3716:37

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3308:4510:4512:4516:3018:00
adj, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3218:02
adj, Surgery, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3408:4610:4612:46
o/s, Boots, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3408:4610:4612:46
opp, Vine Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3508:4710:4712:47
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3608:4810:4812:48
adj, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3218:02
adj, 7 Goodliff Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3318:03
adj, Foston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3318:03
opp, Stour Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3418:04
adj, Gannet Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3518:05
adj, Hickling Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3618:06
adj, Muston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3818:08
opp, Gresley Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3918:08
adj, Shaw Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4018:09
opp, Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4118:10
opp, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4218:11
adj, Newton House Nursing Home, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4318:12
o/s, 92 Barrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4418:13
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4618:15
opp, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3608:4810:4812:4816:4618:15
opp, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3708:5010:5012:5016:4718:16
opp, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:3808:5210:5212:5216:4918:18
opp, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:3808:5210:5212:5216:4918:18
adj, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:3908:5310:5312:5316:5018:19
opp, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:3908:5410:5412:5416:5018:19
opp, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:4008:5510:5512:5516:5118:20
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:4408:5810:5812:5816:5218:23
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:4508:5910:5912:5916:5318:24
adj, Back Lane, Allington (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5116:58
adj, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:0811:0813:0818:33
opp, The Green, Allington (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5317:00
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:0017:08
opp, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1011:1013:1018:35
adj, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1111:1113:11
adj, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1511:1513:15
adj, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire09:1811:1813:18
adj, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:2211:2213:22
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:2611:2613:26
adj, Staple Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2711:2713:27
opp, Sibcy Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2711:2713:27
adj, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2811:2813:28
adj, Mount Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2811:2813:28
opp, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2911:2913:29
opp, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3011:3013:30
opp, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3011:3013:30
opp, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3111:3113:31
adj, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3211:3213:32
adj, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3311:3313:33
opp, Beaumond Gardens, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3411:3413:34
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3811:3813:38

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4311:4314:43
opp, Lime Grove, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4511:4514:45
opp, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4611:4614:46
opp, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4611:4614:46
adj, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4711:4714:47
adj, The Woodwards, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4711:4714:47
adj, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4811:4814:48
adj, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4911:4914:49
adj, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5011:5014:50
opp, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5111:5114:51
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:5311:5314:53
opp, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:5811:5814:58
opp, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire10:0212:0215:02
opp, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:0512:0515:05
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire07:0408:0010:1112:1115:1117:08
adj, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire07:0408:0010:1112:1115:1117:08
opp, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire07:0608:0210:1212:1215:1217:10
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire10:2112:2115:21
adj, Chapel Lane, Foston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:0908:0617:15
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:1808:1517:24
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:1908:1610:2212:2215:2217:25
adj, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:2008:1810:2512:2515:2517:27
adj, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:2008:1810:2512:2515:2517:27
opp, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:2108:1910:2612:2615:2617:28
adj, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:2108:1910:2612:2615:2617:28
adj, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:2208:2010:2712:2715:2717:29
adj, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2608:2410:3112:3115:3117:33
adj, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2608:2410:3112:3115:3117:33
opp, Premier Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2708:2510:3212:3215:3217:34
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2808:2610:3312:3315:3317:35
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3008:3010:3612:3615:3617:40

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4508:4510:4510:4512:4512:4514:4514:4516:4016:4018:0018:00
adj, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0218:02
adj, Surgery, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4614:4614:4616:4116:41
o/s, Boots, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4614:4614:4616:4116:41
opp, Vine Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4708:4710:4710:4712:4712:4714:4714:4716:4216:42
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4808:4810:4810:4812:4812:4814:4814:4816:4316:43
adj, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0218:02
adj, 7 Goodliff Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0318:03
adj, Foston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0318:03
opp, Stour Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0418:04
adj, Gannet Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0518:05
adj, Hickling Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0618:06
adj, Muston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0818:08
opp, Gresley Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0818:08
adj, Shaw Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:0918:09
opp, Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:1018:10
opp, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:1118:11
adj, Newton House Nursing Home, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:1218:12
o/s, 92 Barrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:1318:13
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire18:1518:15
opp, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4808:4810:4810:4812:4812:4814:4814:4816:4316:4318:1518:15
opp, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:4908:4910:4910:4912:4912:4914:4914:4916:4416:4418:1618:16
opp, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5008:5010:5010:5012:5012:5014:5014:5016:4516:45
opp, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire18:1818:18
adj, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5108:5110:5110:5112:5112:5114:5114:5116:4616:46
adj, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5108:5110:5110:5112:5112:5114:5114:5116:4616:46
opp, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5208:5210:5210:5212:5212:5214:5214:5216:4716:47
opp, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5308:5310:5310:5312:5312:5314:5314:5316:4816:48
adj, 18 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5408:5410:5410:5412:5412:5414:5414:5416:4916:49
opp, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5508:5510:5510:5512:5512:5514:5514:5516:5016:5018:1818:18
adj, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5508:5510:5510:5512:5512:5514:5514:5516:5016:5018:1918:19
opp, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5608:5610:5610:5612:5612:5614:5614:5616:5116:5118:1918:19
opp, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:5708:5710:5710:5712:5712:5714:5714:5716:5216:5218:2018:20
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire09:0009:0011:0011:0013:0013:0015:0015:0016:5516:5518:2318:23
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire09:0109:0111:0111:0113:0113:0115:0115:0116:5616:5618:2418:24
adj, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1009:1011:1011:1013:1013:1015:1015:1017:0517:0518:3318:33
opp, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1209:1211:1211:1213:1213:1215:1215:1217:0717:0718:3518:35
adj, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1309:1311:1311:1313:1313:1315:1315:13
adj, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1709:1711:1711:1713:1713:1715:1715:17
adj, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire09:2009:2011:2011:2013:2013:2015:2015:20
adj, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:2409:2411:2411:2413:2413:2415:2415:24
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:2809:2811:2811:2813:2813:2815:2815:28
adj, Staple Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2909:2911:2911:2913:2913:2915:2915:29
opp, Sibcy Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2909:2911:2911:2913:2913:2915:2915:29
adj, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3009:3011:3011:3013:3013:3015:3015:30
adj, Mount Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3009:3011:3011:3013:3013:3015:3015:30
opp, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3109:3111:3111:3113:3113:3115:3115:31
opp, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3209:3211:3211:3213:3213:3215:3215:32
opp, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3209:3211:3211:3213:3213:3215:3215:32
opp, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3309:3311:3311:3313:3313:3315:3315:33
adj, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3409:3411:3411:3413:3413:3415:3415:34
adj, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3509:3511:3511:3513:3513:3515:3515:35
opp, Beaumond Gardens, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3609:3611:3611:3613:3613:3615:3615:36
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4009:4011:4011:4013:4013:4015:4015:40

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4309:4311:4311:4313:4313:4315:4315:43
opp, Lime Grove, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4509:4511:4511:4513:4513:4515:4515:45
opp, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4609:4611:4611:4613:4613:4615:4615:46
opp, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4609:4611:4611:4613:4613:4615:4615:46
adj, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4709:4711:4711:4713:4713:4715:4715:47
adj, The Woodwards, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4709:4711:4711:4713:4713:4715:4715:47
adj, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4809:4811:4811:4813:4813:4815:4815:48
adj, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4909:4911:4911:4913:4913:4915:4915:49
adj, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5009:5011:5011:5013:5013:5015:5015:50
opp, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5109:5111:5111:5113:5113:5115:5115:51
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:5309:5311:5311:5313:5313:5315:5315:53
opp, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:5809:5811:5811:5813:5813:5815:5815:58
opp, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire10:0210:0212:0212:0214:0214:0216:0216:02
opp, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:0510:0512:0512:0514:0514:0516:0516:05
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1108:1110:1110:1112:1112:1114:1114:1116:1116:11
adj, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1108:1110:1110:1112:1112:1114:1114:1116:1116:11
opp, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:1208:1210:1210:1212:1212:1214:1214:1216:1216:12
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2108:2110:2110:2112:2112:2114:2114:2116:2116:21
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2208:2210:2210:2212:2212:2214:2214:2216:2216:22
adj, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2508:2510:2510:2512:2512:2514:2514:2516:2516:25
adj, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2508:2510:2510:2512:2512:2514:2514:2516:2516:25
opp, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2608:2610:2610:2612:2612:2614:2614:2616:2616:26
adj, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:2708:2710:2710:2712:2712:2714:2714:2716:2716:27
adj, 7 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3008:3010:3010:3012:3012:3014:3014:3016:3016:30
adj, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3008:3010:3010:3012:3012:3014:3014:3016:3016:30
adj, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3108:3110:3110:3112:3112:3114:3114:3116:3116:31
opp, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3208:3210:3210:3212:3212:3214:3214:3216:3216:32
opp, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3208:3210:3210:3212:3212:3214:3214:3216:3216:32
adj, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3308:3310:3310:3312:3312:3314:3314:3316:3316:33
adj, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3408:3410:3410:3412:3412:3414:3414:3416:3416:34
adj, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3408:3410:3410:3412:3412:3414:3414:3416:3416:34
opp, Premier Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3508:3510:3510:3512:3512:3514:3514:3516:3516:35
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3608:3610:3610:3612:3612:3614:3614:3616:3616:36
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:3708:3710:3710:3712:3712:3714:3714:3716:3716:37

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3308:4508:4510:4510:4512:4512:4514:4516:3016:4018:0018:00
adj, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3218:0218:02
adj, Surgery, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3408:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4614:4616:41
o/s, Boots, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3408:4608:4610:4610:4612:4612:4614:4616:41
opp, Vine Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3508:4708:4710:4710:4712:4712:4714:4716:42
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3608:4808:4810:4810:4812:4812:4814:4816:43
adj, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3218:0218:02
adj, 7 Goodliff Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3318:0318:03
adj, Foston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3318:0318:03
opp, Stour Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3418:0418:04
adj, Gannet Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3518:0518:05
adj, Hickling Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3618:0618:06
adj, Muston Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3818:0818:08
opp, Gresley Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:3918:0818:08
adj, Shaw Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4018:0918:09
opp, Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4118:1018:10
opp, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4218:1118:11
adj, Newton House Nursing Home, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4318:1218:12
o/s, 92 Barrowby Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4418:1318:13
opp, New Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:4618:1518:15
opp, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3608:4808:4810:4810:4812:4812:4814:4816:4616:4318:1518:15
opp, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3708:5008:4910:5010:4912:4912:5014:4916:4716:4418:1618:16
opp, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5010:5012:5014:5016:45
opp, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:3808:5210:5212:5216:4918:1818:18
adj, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5110:5112:5114:5116:46
adj, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5110:5112:5114:5116:46
opp, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5210:5212:5214:5216:47
opp, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5310:5312:5314:5316:48
adj, 18 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:5410:5412:5414:5416:49
opp, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:3808:5208:5510:5210:5512:5512:5214:5516:4916:5018:1818:18
adj, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:3908:5308:5510:5310:5512:5512:5314:5516:5016:5018:1918:19
opp, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:3908:5408:5610:5410:5612:5612:5414:5616:5016:5118:1918:19
opp, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:4008:5508:5710:5510:5712:5712:5514:5716:5116:5218:2018:20
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:4408:5809:0010:5811:0013:0012:5815:0016:5216:5518:2318:23
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:4508:5909:0110:5911:0113:0112:5915:0116:5316:5618:2418:24
adj, Back Lane, Allington (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5116:58
adj, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:0809:1011:0811:1013:1013:0815:1017:0518:3318:33
opp, The Green, Allington (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:5317:00
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire08:0017:08
opp, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1009:1211:1011:1213:1213:1015:1217:0718:3518:35
adj, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire09:1109:1311:1111:1313:1313:1115:13
adj, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:1509:1711:1511:1713:1713:1515:17
adj, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire09:1809:2011:1811:2013:2013:1815:20
adj, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:2209:2411:2211:2413:2413:2215:24
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:2609:2811:2611:2813:2813:2615:28
adj, Staple Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2709:2911:2711:2913:2913:2715:29
opp, Sibcy Lane, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2709:2911:2711:2913:2913:2715:29
adj, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2809:3011:2811:3013:3013:2815:30
adj, Mount Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2809:3011:2811:3013:3013:2815:30
opp, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:2909:3111:2911:3113:3113:2915:31
opp, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3009:3211:3011:3213:3213:3015:32
opp, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:3009:3211:3011:3213:3213:3015:32
opp, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3109:3311:3111:3313:3313:3115:33
adj, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3209:3411:3211:3413:3413:3215:34
adj, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3309:3511:3311:3513:3513:3315:35
opp, Beaumond Gardens, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3409:3611:3411:3613:3613:3415:36
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:3809:4011:3811:4013:4013:3815:40

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Bay A, Bus Station, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4309:4311:4311:4313:4314:4315:43
opp, Lime Grove, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4509:4511:4511:4513:4514:4515:45
opp, Winchilsea Avenue, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4609:4611:4611:4613:4614:4615:46
opp, Polish Cemetery, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4609:4611:4611:4613:4614:4615:46
adj, The Paddocks, Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire09:4709:4711:4711:4713:4714:4715:47
adj, The Woodwards, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4709:4711:4711:4713:4714:4715:47
adj, Glebe Park, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4809:4811:4811:4813:4814:4815:48
adj, Smith Street, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:4909:4911:4911:4913:4914:4915:49
adj, Baines Avenue, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5009:5011:5011:5013:5014:5015:50
opp, Belvoir Road, Balderton (Notts), Nottinghamshire09:5109:5111:5111:5113:5114:5115:51
adj, Goldstraw Lane, Fernwood, Nottinghamshire09:5309:5311:5311:5313:5314:5315:53
opp, Village Hall, Claypole, Lincolnshire09:5809:5811:5811:5813:5814:5815:58
opp, Claypole Lane, Dry Doddington, Lincolnshire10:0210:0212:0212:0214:0215:0216:02
opp, Council Houses, Westborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire10:0510:0512:0512:0514:0515:0516:05
opp, Village Hall, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire07:0408:0008:1110:1110:1112:1112:1114:1115:1116:1117:08
adj, The Reindeer, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire07:0408:0008:1110:1110:1112:1112:1114:1115:1116:1117:08
opp, Woods Close, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire07:0608:0208:1210:1210:1212:1212:1214:1215:1216:1217:10
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire08:2110:2110:2112:2112:2114:2115:2116:21
adj, Chapel Lane, Foston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:0908:0617:15
adj, Downtown Superstore, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:1808:1517:24
adj, Shady Nook, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:1908:1608:2210:2210:2212:2212:2214:2215:2216:2217:25
adj, Post Office, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:2008:1808:2510:2510:2512:2512:2514:2515:2516:2517:27
adj, Primary School, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:2008:1808:2510:2510:2512:2512:2514:2515:2516:2517:27
opp, The Knoll, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire07:2108:1908:2610:2610:2612:2612:2614:2615:2616:2617:28
adj, Orchard Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:2108:1908:2710:2610:2712:2712:2614:2715:2616:2717:28
adj, Cliffe Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire07:2208:2010:2712:2715:2717:29
adj, 7 Cliffe Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
adj, Arnold Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
adj, Beaumont Drive, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp, Ostler Close, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
opp, Vale Road, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
adj, 2 Stephenson Avenue, Gonerby Hill Foot, Lincolnshire08:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
adj, Playing Fields, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2608:2408:3410:3110:3412:3412:3114:3415:3116:3417:33
adj, Eden House Hotel, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2608:2408:3410:3110:3412:3412:3114:3415:3116:3417:33
opp, Premier Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2708:2508:3510:3210:3512:3512:3214:3515:3216:3517:34
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:2808:2608:3610:3310:3612:3612:3314:3615:3316:3617:35
Stand 4, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire07:3008:3008:3710:3610:3712:3712:3614:3715:3616:3717:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.