Timetable for the 24 - Grantham - Newark Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 24 - Grantham - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

School Holidays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • The Reindeer - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - The Reindeer
  • Bus Station - Bus Station
bus timetable 24 Grantham - Newark
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Grantham - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grantham - Newark Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent09:4311:4314:43
2Lime Grove,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:4511:4514:45
3Winchilsea Avenue,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:4611:4614:46
4Polish Cemetery,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:4611:4614:46
5The Paddocks,(adj), Newark-on-Trent09:4711:4714:47
6The Woodwards,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:4711:4714:47
7Glebe Park,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:4811:4814:48
8Smith Street,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:4911:4914:49
9Baines Avenue,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:5011:5014:50
10Belvoir Road,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:5111:5114:51
11Goldstraw Lane,(adj), Fernwood09:5311:5314:53
12Village Hall,(opp), Claypole09:5811:5814:58
13Claypole Lane,(opp), Dry Doddington10:0212:0215:02
14Council Houses,(opp), Westborough (Lincs)10:0512:0515:05
15Village Hall,(opp), Long Bennington10:0712:0715:07
16The Reindeer,(adj), Long Bennington07:04*07:04*08:00*08:00*10:1112:1115:1117:01*17:01*17:45
16The Reindeer,(adj), Long Bennington07:04*07:04*08:00*08:00*10:1112:1115:1117:01*17:01*17:45
17Woods Close,(opp), Long Bennington07:05*07:05*08:01*08:01*10:1212:1215:1217:02*17:02*17:46
18Chapel Lane,(adj), Foston (Lincs)07:09*07:09*08:06*08:06*17:08*17:08*17:51
19Downtown Superstore,(adj), Great Gonerby10:2112:2115:2117:13*17:13*17:56
20Shady Nook,(adj), Great Gonerby10:2212:2215:2217:14*17:14*17:57
21Post Office,(adj), Great Gonerby07:18*07:18*08:17*08:17*10:2512:2515:2517:17*17:17*18:00
21Post Office,(adj), Great Gonerby07:18*07:18*08:17*08:17*10:2512:2515:2517:17*17:17*18:00
22Primary School,(adj), Great Gonerby07:18*07:18*08:17*08:17*10:2512:2515:2517:17*17:17*18:00
23The Knoll,(opp), Great Gonerby07:19*07:19*08:18*08:18*10:2612:2615:2617:18*17:18*18:01
23The Knoll,(opp), Great Gonerby07:19*07:19*08:18*08:18*10:2612:2615:2617:18*17:18*18:01
24Orchard Close,(adj), Gonerby Hill Foot07:19*07:19*08:18*08:18*10:2612:2615:2617:18*17:18*18:01
25Cliffe Avenue,(adj), Gonerby Hill Foot07:20*07:20*08:19*08:19*10:2712:2715:2717:19*17:19*18:02
25Cliffe Avenue,(adj), Gonerby Hill Foot07:20*07:20*08:19*08:19*10:2712:2715:2717:19*17:19*18:02
26Playing Fields,(adj), Grantham07:24*07:24*08:23*08:23*10:3112:3115:3117:23*17:23*18:06
27Eden House Hotel,(adj), Grantham07:24*07:24*08:23*08:23*10:3112:3115:3117:23*17:23*18:06
28Premier Court,(opp), Grantham07:25*07:25*08:24*08:24*10:3212:3215:3217:24*17:24*18:07
28Premier Court,(opp), Grantham07:25*07:25*08:24*08:24*10:3212:3215:3217:24*17:24*18:07
29Finkin Street,(adj), Grantham07:26*07:26*08:25*08:25*10:3312:3315:3317:25*17:25*18:08
30Bus Station,(Stand 4), Grantham07:28*07:28*08:30*08:30*10:3612:3615:3617:28*17:28*18:11

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 4), Grantham07:33*07:33*08:4510:4512:4516:35*16:35*17:20
2Surgery,(adj), Grantham07:34*07:34*08:4610:4612:4616:36*16:36*17:21
3Boots,(o/s), Grantham07:34*07:34*08:4610:4612:4616:36*16:36*17:21
4Vine Street,(opp), Grantham07:35*07:35*08:4710:4712:4716:37*16:37*17:22
5New Street,(opp), Grantham07:36*07:36*08:4810:4812:4816:38*16:38*17:23
6Eden House Hotel,(opp), Grantham07:36*07:36*08:4810:4812:4816:38*16:38*17:23
7Playing Fields,(opp), Grantham07:37*07:37*08:5010:5012:5016:39*16:39*17:24
8Cliffe Avenue,(opp), Gonerby Hill Foot07:38*07:38*08:5210:5212:5216:41*16:41*17:26
9Orchard Close,(opp), Gonerby Hill Foot07:38*07:38*08:5210:5212:5216:41*16:41*17:27
10The Knoll,(adj), Great Gonerby07:39*07:39*08:5310:5312:5316:42*16:42*17:28
10The Knoll,(adj), Great Gonerby07:39*07:39*08:5310:5312:5316:42*16:42*17:28
11Primary School,(opp), Great Gonerby07:39*07:39*08:5410:5412:5416:43*16:43*17:29
12Post Office,(opp), Great Gonerby07:40*07:40*08:5510:5512:5516:45*16:45*17:32
13Downtown Superstore,(adj), Great Gonerby07:44*07:44*08:5810:5812:58
14Shady Nook,(adj), Great Gonerby07:45*07:45*08:5910:5912:59
15Back Lane,(adj), Allington (Lincs)07:50*07:50*16:51*16:51*
15Back Lane,(adj), Allington (Lincs)07:50*07:50*16:51*16:51*
16The Green,(opp), Allington (Lincs)07:53*07:53*16:53*16:53*
17Woods Close,(adj), Long Bennington07:59*07:59*09:0811:0813:0816:59*16:59*17:43
17Woods Close,(adj), Long Bennington07:59*07:59*09:0811:0813:0816:59*16:59*17:43
18The Reindeer,(adj), Long Bennington08:00*08:00*17:01*17:01*17:45
19The Reindeer,(opp), Long Bennington09:1011:1013:10
20Village Hall,(adj), Long Bennington09:1111:1113:11
21Council Houses,(adj), Westborough (Lincs)09:1511:1513:15
22Claypole Lane,(adj), Dry Doddington09:1811:1813:18
23Village Hall,(adj), Claypole09:2211:2213:22
24Goldstraw Lane,(adj), Fernwood09:2611:2613:26
25Staple Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:2711:2713:27
26Sibcy Lane,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:2711:2713:27
27Belvoir Road,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:2811:2813:28
28Mount Road,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:2811:2813:28
29Baines Avenue,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:2911:2913:29
30Smith Street,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:3011:3013:30
31Glebe Park,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:3011:3013:30
32The Paddocks,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:3111:3113:31
33Polish Cemetery,(adj), Newark-on-Trent09:3211:3213:32
34Winchilsea Avenue,(adj), Newark-on-Trent09:3311:3313:33
35Beaumond Gardens,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:3411:3413:34
36Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent09:3811:3813:38

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent09:4311:4313:4315:43
2Lime Grove,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:4511:4513:4515:45
3Winchilsea Avenue,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:4611:4613:4615:46
4Polish Cemetery,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:4611:4613:4615:46
5The Paddocks,(adj), Newark-on-Trent09:4711:4713:4715:47
6The Woodwards,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:4711:4713:4715:47
7Glebe Park,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:4811:4813:4815:48
8Smith Street,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:4911:4913:4915:49
9Baines Avenue,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:5011:5013:5015:50
10Belvoir Road,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:5111:5113:5115:51
11Goldstraw Lane,(adj), Fernwood09:5311:5313:5315:53
12Village Hall,(opp), Claypole09:5811:5813:5815:58
13Claypole Lane,(opp), Dry Doddington10:0212:0214:0216:02
14Council Houses,(opp), Westborough (Lincs)10:0512:0514:0516:05
15Village Hall,(opp), Long Bennington10:0712:0714:0716:07
16The Reindeer,(adj), Long Bennington08:0410:1112:1114:1116:1116:4917:45
16The Reindeer,(adj), Long Bennington08:0410:1112:1114:1116:1116:4917:45
17Woods Close,(opp), Long Bennington08:0510:1212:1214:1216:1216:5017:46
18Chapel Lane,(adj), Foston (Lincs)08:0916:55
19Downtown Superstore,(adj), Great Gonerby10:2112:2114:2116:2117:0017:55
20Shady Nook,(adj), Great Gonerby10:2212:2214:2216:2217:0117:56
21Post Office,(adj), Great Gonerby08:1810:2512:2514:2516:2517:0417:59
21Post Office,(adj), Great Gonerby08:1810:2512:2514:2516:2517:0417:59
22Primary School,(adj), Great Gonerby08:1810:2612:2614:2616:2617:0417:59
23The Knoll,(opp), Great Gonerby08:1910:2612:2614:2616:2617:0518:00
23The Knoll,(opp), Great Gonerby08:1910:2612:2614:2616:2617:0518:00
24Orchard Close,(adj), Gonerby Hill Foot08:1910:2712:2714:2716:2717:0518:00
25Cliffe Avenue,(adj), Gonerby Hill Foot08:2010:2712:2714:2716:2717:0618:01
25Cliffe Avenue,(adj), Gonerby Hill Foot08:2010:2712:2714:2716:2717:0618:01
26Playing Fields,(adj), Grantham08:2410:2812:2814:2816:2817:1018:03
27Eden House Hotel,(adj), Grantham08:2410:2912:2914:2916:2917:1018:03
28Premier Court,(opp), Grantham08:2510:3012:3014:3016:3017:1118:04
28Premier Court,(opp), Grantham08:2510:3012:3014:3016:3017:1118:04
29Finkin Street,(adj), Grantham08:2610:3212:3214:3216:3217:1218:05
30Bus Station,(Stand 4), Grantham08:2810:3612:3614:3616:3617:1518:08

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 4), Grantham07:3508:4510:4512:4514:4516:2017:20
2Surgery,(adj), Grantham07:3608:4610:4612:4614:4616:2117:21
3Boots,(o/s), Grantham07:3608:4610:4612:4614:4616:2117:21
4Vine Street,(opp), Grantham07:3708:4710:4712:4714:4716:2217:22
5New Street,(opp), Grantham07:3808:4810:4812:4814:4816:2317:23
6Eden House Hotel,(opp), Grantham07:3808:4810:4812:4814:4816:2317:23
7Playing Fields,(opp), Grantham07:3908:4910:4912:4914:4916:2417:24
8Cliffe Avenue,(opp), Gonerby Hill Foot07:4108:5110:5112:5114:5116:2617:26
9Orchard Close,(opp), Gonerby Hill Foot07:4108:5110:5112:5114:5116:2617:26
10The Knoll,(adj), Great Gonerby07:4208:5210:5212:5214:5216:2717:27
10The Knoll,(adj), Great Gonerby07:4208:5210:5212:5214:5216:2717:27
11Primary School,(opp), Great Gonerby07:4308:5310:5312:5314:5316:2817:28
12Post Office,(opp), Great Gonerby07:4508:5510:5512:5514:5516:3017:30
13Downtown Superstore,(adj), Great Gonerby07:4808:5810:5812:5814:5816:3317:33
14Shady Nook,(adj), Great Gonerby07:4908:5910:5912:5914:5916:3417:34
15Back Lane,(adj), Allington (Lincs)07:5116:36
15Back Lane,(adj), Allington (Lincs)07:5116:36
16The Green,(opp), Allington (Lincs)07:5216:38
17Woods Close,(adj), Long Bennington08:0009:0811:0813:0815:0816:4617:43
17Woods Close,(adj), Long Bennington08:0009:0811:0813:0815:0816:4617:43
18The Reindeer,(adj), Long Bennington08:0416:4817:45
19The Reindeer,(opp), Long Bennington09:1011:1013:1015:10
20Village Hall,(adj), Long Bennington09:1111:1113:1115:11
21Council Houses,(adj), Westborough (Lincs)09:1511:1513:1515:15
22Claypole Lane,(adj), Dry Doddington09:1811:1813:1815:18
23Village Hall,(adj), Claypole09:2211:2213:2215:22
24Goldstraw Lane,(adj), Fernwood09:2611:2613:2615:26
25Staple Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:2711:2713:2715:27
26Sibcy Lane,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:2711:2713:2715:27
27Belvoir Road,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:2811:2813:2815:28
28Mount Road,(adj), Balderton (Notts)09:2811:2813:2815:28
29Baines Avenue,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:2911:2913:2915:29
30Smith Street,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:3011:3013:3015:30
31Glebe Park,(opp), Balderton (Notts)09:3011:3013:3015:30
32The Paddocks,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:3111:3113:3115:31
33Polish Cemetery,(adj), Newark-on-Trent09:3211:3213:3215:32
34Winchilsea Avenue,(adj), Newark-on-Trent09:3311:3313:3315:33
35Beaumond Gardens,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:3411:3413:3415:34
36Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent09:3811:3813:3815:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.