Timetable for the 27 - Mansfield - Rainworth - Mansfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Mansfield - Rainworth - Mansfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Mansfield - Rainworth - Mansfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Mansfield - Rainworth - Mansfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mansfield - Rainworth - Mansfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 06:05 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 07:05
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 06:05 07:35 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 07:05
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 06:07 07:37 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 07:07
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, SE-bound 06:08 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 07:08
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, opp 06:08 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 07:08
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, adj 06:09 07:39 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 07:09
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, adj 06:10 07:40 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 07:10
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, adj 06:11 07:41 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 07:11
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, opp 06:12 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 07:12
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, opp 06:13 07:43 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 07:13
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, adj 06:14 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 07:14
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, E-bound 06:14 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 07:14
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, opp 06:15 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 07:15
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, adj 06:17 07:47 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 07:17
Rainworth, Blidworth Lane, opp 06:18 07:48 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 07:18
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, adj 06:18 07:48 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 07:18
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, opp 06:19 07:49 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 07:19
Rainworth, Leeway Road, adj 06:19 07:49 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 07:19
Rainworth, Pumping Station, adj 06:20 07:50 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 07:20
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, SE-bound 06:21 07:51 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 07:21
Rainworth, Station Road Top, SW-bound 06:21 07:51 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 07:21
Rainworth, Station Road, S-bound 06:22 07:52 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 07:22
Rainworth, Oxford Close, adj 06:23 07:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 07:23
Rainworth, Preston Road, E-bound 06:23 07:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 07:23
Rainworth, Rugby Road, SE-bound 06:24 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 07:24
Rainworth, Cambridge Road, opp 06:24 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 07:24
Rainworth, Bevan Close, adj 06:25 07:55 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 07:25
Rainworth, Westbrook Drive, N-bound 06:26 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 07:26
Rainworth, Westbrook Drive, S-bound 06:26 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 07:26
Rainworth, Kingfield Close, opp 06:27 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 07:27
Rainworth, Hall Close, adj 06:27 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 07:27
Rainworth, Webster Close, adj 06:27 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 07:27
Rainworth, Sherwood Road, E-bound 06:28 07:58 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 07:28
Rainworth, Oak Avenue, opp 06:29 07:59 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 07:29
Rainworth, Lime Tree Place, adj 06:30 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 07:30
Rainworth, Rufford Avenue, adj 06:31 08:01 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 07:31
Rainworth, Sherwood Parade, adj 06:33 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 07:33
Rainworth, Python Hill Road, adj 06:34 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 07:34
Rainworth, Garden Avenue, opp 06:35 08:05 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 07:35
Rainworth, South Avenue, adj 06:36 08:06 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 07:36
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, NW-bound 06:37 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 07:37
Rainworth, Pumping Station, opp 06:37 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 07:37
Rainworth, Second Avenue, opp 06:37 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 07:37
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, adj 06:38 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 07:38
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, opp 06:38 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 07:38
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, opp 06:40 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 07:40
Mansfield (Notts), Anglia Way, adj 06:40 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 07:40
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, adj 06:41 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:41
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, W-bound 06:42 08:12 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 07:42
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, opp 06:43 08:13 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 07:43
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, adj 06:44 08:14 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:44
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, adj 06:45 08:15 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 07:45
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, opp 06:47 08:17 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 07:47
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, opp 06:48 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 07:48
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, opp 06:50 08:20 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 07:50
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, adj 06:51 08:21 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 07:51
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, W-bound 06:52 08:22 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 07:52
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 06:53 08:23 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 07:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 16:30 07:05 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 16:31 07:05 07:35 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 16:33 07:07 07:37 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, SE-bound 16:33 07:08 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, opp 16:34 07:08 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, adj 16:35 07:09 07:39 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, adj 16:36 07:10 07:40 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, adj 16:37 07:11 07:41 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, opp 16:38 07:12 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, opp 16:39 07:13 07:43 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, adj 16:40 07:14 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, E-bound 16:40 07:14 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, opp 16:41 07:15 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, adj 16:43 07:17 07:47 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Rainworth, Blidworth Lane, opp 16:44 07:18 07:48 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, adj 16:44 07:18 07:48 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, opp 16:45 07:19 07:49 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Rainworth, Leeway Road, adj 16:45 07:19 07:49 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Rainworth, Pumping Station, adj 16:46 07:20 07:50 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, SE-bound 16:47 07:21 07:51 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Rainworth, Station Road Top, SW-bound 16:47 07:21 07:51 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Rainworth, Station Road, S-bound 16:48 07:22 07:52 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Rainworth, Oxford Close, adj 16:49 07:23 07:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Rainworth, Preston Road, E-bound 16:49 07:23 07:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Rainworth, Rugby Road, SE-bound 16:50 07:24 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Rainworth, Cambridge Road, opp 16:50 07:24 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Rainworth, Bevan Close, adj 16:51 07:25 07:55 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Rainworth, Westbrook Drive, N-bound 16:52 07:26 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Rainworth, Westbrook Drive, S-bound 16:52 07:26 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Rainworth, Kingfield Close, opp 16:53 07:27 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Rainworth, Hall Close, adj 16:53 07:27 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Rainworth, Webster Close, adj 16:53 07:27 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Rainworth, Sherwood Road, E-bound 16:54 07:28 07:58 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Rainworth, Oak Avenue, opp 16:55 07:29 07:59 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Rainworth, Lime Tree Place, adj 16:56 07:30 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Rainworth, Rufford Avenue, adj 16:57 07:31 08:01 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Rainworth, Sherwood Parade, adj 16:59 07:33 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Rainworth, Python Hill Road, adj 17:00 07:34 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Rainworth, Garden Avenue, opp 17:01 07:35 08:05 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Rainworth, South Avenue, adj 17:02 07:36 08:06 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, NW-bound 17:03 07:37 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Rainworth, Pumping Station, opp 17:03 07:37 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Rainworth, Second Avenue, opp 17:03 07:37 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, adj 17:04 07:38 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, opp 17:04 07:38 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, opp 17:06 07:40 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Mansfield (Notts), Anglia Way, adj 17:06 07:40 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, adj 17:07 07:41 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, W-bound 17:08 07:42 08:12 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, opp 17:09 07:43 08:13 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, adj 17:10 07:44 08:14 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, adj 17:11 07:45 08:15 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, opp 17:13 07:47 08:17 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, opp 17:14 07:48 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, opp 17:16 07:50 08:20 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, adj 17:17 07:51 08:21 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, W-bound 17:18 07:52 08:22 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 17:19 07:53 08:23 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:50:42 BST 2018 from source document em_18-27-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.