Timetable for the 27 - Mattersey Thorpe - Retford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 27 - Mattersey Thorpe - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NottsBus (licensed as Nottinghamshire County Council).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Breck Lane - Bus Station
bus timetable 27 Mattersey Thorpe - Retford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for NottsBus
Fares Twitter Address Website
01159694390 @NCT_Buses Nottinghamshire County Council, Central Workshops, Abbey Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 5NE www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk/buses

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Mattersey Thorpe - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mattersey Thorpe - Retford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Breck Lane,(SW-bound), Mattersey Thorpe06:38
2Breck Lane,(NE-bound), Mattersey Thorpe06:38
3Thorpe Road,(SE-bound), Mattersey06:42
4Main Street,(SW-bound), Mattersey06:44
5Job Lane,(SE-bound), Mattersey06:44
6Pinfold Close,(adj), Lound (Notts)06:49
7Town Street,(S-bound), Lound (Notts)06:50
8Chain Bridge Road,(adj), Lound (Notts)06:50
9Wetlands,(adj), Sutton cum Lound06:52
10Town Street,(SW-bound), Sutton cum Lound06:54
11Station Road,(opp), Sutton cum Lound06:56
12Sutton Lane,(S-bound), Sutton cum Lound06:56
13Sandiforths,(adj), Retford06:58
14Cooks Cottages,(opp), Retford06:59
15North Road,(adj), Retford06:59
16Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft07:00
17Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft07:00
18Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft07:01
19Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft07:02
20West Furlong,(SW-bound), Hallcroft07:06
21Hospital,(opp), Retford07:09
22West Court,(opp), Retford07:09
23Bridgegate,(SE-bound), Retford07:10
24The Square,(opp), Retford07:11
25Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford07:13

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Breck Lane,(SW-bound), Mattersey Thorpe06:38
2Breck Lane,(NE-bound), Mattersey Thorpe06:38
3Thorpe Road,(SE-bound), Mattersey06:42
4Main Street,(SW-bound), Mattersey06:44
5Job Lane,(SE-bound), Mattersey06:44
6Pinfold Close,(adj), Lound (Notts)06:49
7Town Street,(S-bound), Lound (Notts)06:50
8Chain Bridge Road,(adj), Lound (Notts)06:50
9Wetlands,(adj), Sutton cum Lound06:52
10Town Street,(SW-bound), Sutton cum Lound06:54
11Station Road,(opp), Sutton cum Lound06:56
12Sutton Lane,(S-bound), Sutton cum Lound06:56
13Sandiforths,(adj), Retford06:58
14Cooks Cottages,(opp), Retford06:59
15North Road,(adj), Retford06:59
16Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft07:00
17Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft07:00
18Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft07:01
19Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft07:02
20West Furlong,(SW-bound), Hallcroft07:06
21Hospital,(opp), Retford07:09
22West Court,(opp), Retford07:09
23Bridgegate,(SE-bound), Retford07:10
24The Square,(opp), Retford07:11
25Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford07:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.