Timetable for the 27X - Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27X - Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27X Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27X Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Triumph Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27X 1
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 18:34
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, W-bound 18:35
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, adj 18:39
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, SE-bound 18:40
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 18:40
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 18:41
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 18:41
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 18:41
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 18:42
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 18:42
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, adj 18:44
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, adj 18:44
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, S-bound 18:45
Rainworth, Python Hill Road, adj 18:54
Rainworth, Garden Avenue, opp 18:55
Rainworth, South Avenue, adj 18:56
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, NW-bound 18:57
Rainworth, Pumping Station, opp 18:57
Rainworth, Second Avenue, opp 18:57
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, adj 18:58
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, opp 18:58
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, opp 18:59
Mansfield (Notts), Anglia Way, adj 19:00
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, adj 19:00
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, W-bound 19:01
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, opp 19:02
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, adj 19:02
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, adj 19:04
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, opp 19:05
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, opp 19:06
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, opp 19:07
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, adj 19:08
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, W-bound 19:09
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 19:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  27X 1
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 18:34
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, W-bound 18:35
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, adj 18:39
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, SE-bound 18:40
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 18:40
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 18:41
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 18:41
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 18:41
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 18:42
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 18:42
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 18:43
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, adj 18:44
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, adj 18:44
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, S-bound 18:45
Rainworth, Python Hill Road, adj 18:54
Rainworth, Garden Avenue, opp 18:55
Rainworth, South Avenue, adj 18:56
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, NW-bound 18:57
Rainworth, Pumping Station, opp 18:57
Rainworth, Second Avenue, opp 18:57
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, adj 18:58
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, opp 18:58
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, opp 18:59
Mansfield (Notts), Anglia Way, adj 19:00
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, adj 19:00
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, W-bound 19:01
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, opp 19:02
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, adj 19:02
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, adj 19:04
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, opp 19:05
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, opp 19:06
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, opp 19:07
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, adj 19:08
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, W-bound 19:09
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 19:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27X 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 17:40
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 17:41
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 17:43
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, SE-bound 17:43
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, opp 17:44
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, adj 17:45
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, adj 17:46
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, adj 17:47
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, opp 17:48
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, opp 17:49
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, adj 17:50
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, E-bound 17:50
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, opp 17:51
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, adj 17:53
Rainworth, Blidworth Lane, opp 17:54
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, adj 17:54
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, opp 17:55
Rainworth, Leeway Road, adj 17:55
Rainworth, Pumping Station, adj 17:56
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, SE-bound 17:57
Rainworth, Station Road Top, SW-bound 17:58
Rainworth, Station Road, S-bound 17:59
Rainworth, Oxford Close, adj 18:00
Rainworth, Preston Road, E-bound 18:00
Rainworth, Rugby Road, SE-bound 18:01
Rainworth, Cambridge Road, opp 18:02
Rainworth, Bevan Close, adj 18:03
Rainworth, Westbrook Drive, N-bound 18:04
Rainworth, Kingfield Close, opp 18:04
Rainworth, Hall Close, adj 18:05
Rainworth, Webster Close, adj 18:06
Rainworth, Sherwood Road, E-bound 18:07
Rainworth, Oak Avenue, opp 18:07
Rainworth, Lime Tree Place, adj 18:07
Rainworth, Rufford Avenue, adj 18:08
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, N-bound 18:18
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, opp 18:18
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, opp 18:19
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, adj 18:20
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 18:21
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 18:21
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 18:22
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 18:23
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 18:23
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, NW-bound 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, opp 18:25
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, E-bound 18:32
Eakring, Triumph Road, adj 18:33
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27X 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 17:40
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 17:41
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 17:43
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, SE-bound 17:43
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, opp 17:44
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, adj 17:45
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, adj 17:46
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, adj 17:47
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, opp 17:48
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, opp 17:49
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, adj 17:50
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, E-bound 17:50
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, opp 17:51
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, adj 17:53
Rainworth, Blidworth Lane, opp 17:54
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, adj 17:54
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, opp 17:55
Rainworth, Leeway Road, adj 17:55
Rainworth, Pumping Station, adj 17:56
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, SE-bound 17:57
Rainworth, Station Road Top, SW-bound 17:58
Rainworth, Station Road, S-bound 17:59
Rainworth, Oxford Close, adj 18:00
Rainworth, Preston Road, E-bound 18:00
Rainworth, Rugby Road, SE-bound 18:01
Rainworth, Cambridge Road, opp 18:02
Rainworth, Bevan Close, adj 18:03
Rainworth, Westbrook Drive, N-bound 18:04
Rainworth, Kingfield Close, opp 18:04
Rainworth, Hall Close, adj 18:05
Rainworth, Webster Close, adj 18:06
Rainworth, Sherwood Road, E-bound 18:07
Rainworth, Oak Avenue, opp 18:07
Rainworth, Lime Tree Place, adj 18:07
Rainworth, Rufford Avenue, adj 18:08
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, N-bound 18:18
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, opp 18:18
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, opp 18:19
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, adj 18:20
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 18:21
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 18:21
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 18:22
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 18:23
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 18:23
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, NW-bound 18:24
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, opp 18:25
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, E-bound 18:32
Eakring, Triumph Road, adj 18:33
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:50:50 BST 2018 from source document em_18-27X-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.