Timetable for the 28B - Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28B - Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 28B Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28B Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mansfield - Rainworth - Bilsthorpe - Eakring Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Triumph Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28B 1 28B 2 28B 3 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 3 28B 2 28B 1 28B 1
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 06:39 07:26 07:26 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:39  
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, W-bound 06:40 07:27 07:27 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:40  
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, adj 06:45 07:32 07:32 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:45  
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, SE-bound 06:46 07:33 07:33 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:46  
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 06:47 07:34 07:34 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47  
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 06:47 07:34 07:34 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47  
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 06:48 07:35 07:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:48  
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 06:48 07:35 07:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:48  
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 06:49 07:36 07:36 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:49  
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 06:49 07:36 07:36 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:49  
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 06:50 07:37 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:50 19:55
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 06:50 07:37 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:50  
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 06:50 07:37 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:50 19:55
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 06:51 07:38 07:38 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:51 19:56
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, adj 06:52 07:39 07:39 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:52 19:57
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, adj 06:53 07:40 07:40 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:53 19:58
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, S-bound 06:54 07:41 07:41 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:54 19:59
Farnsfield, Kirklington Road, SE-bound 06:59 07:45 07:45 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:57 20:03
Farnsfield, Birch Avenue, adj 07:02 07:48 07:48 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:59 20:05
Farnsfield, The Spinney, adj                         20:06
Farnsfield, The Lion, opp                         20:07
Farnsfield, Cockett Lane, opp 07:03 07:48 07:48 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 17:00 20:07
Farnsfield, Mill Farm, opp 07:04 07:49 07:49 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 17:00 20:07
Farnsfield, Forest Farm, opp 07:04 07:49 07:49 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 17:01 20:08
Farnsfield, White Post Farm, opp 07:06 07:51 07:51 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 17:02 20:09
Blidworth, Baulker Farm, adj 07:10 07:54 07:54 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 17:06 20:10
Blidworth, Sherwood Avenue, opp 07:13 07:56 07:56 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 17:09 20:12
Blidworth, Park Avenue, opp 07:13 07:56 07:56 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 17:09 20:12
Blidworth, Lyndhurst Avenue, N-bound   07:57 07:57                   20:12
Blidworth, Appleton Road, adj   07:57 07:57                   20:12
Blidworth, Central Avenue, adj   07:57 07:57                   20:12
Blidworth, Harlow Street, opp   07:58 07:58                   20:13
Blidworth, Robin Hood Road, opp   07:58 07:58                   20:13
Blidworth, Sherwood Avenue, opp   07:59 07:59                   20:13
Blidworth, Park Avenue, opp   08:00 08:00                   20:14
Blidworth, Abbey Road, adj 07:14 08:01 08:01 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 17:10 20:15
Blidworth, Mansfield Road, N-bound 07:15 08:03 08:03 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 17:11 20:16
Blidworth, Belle Vue Lane, opp 07:15 08:04 08:03 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 17:11 20:16
Blidworth, Fire Station, opp 07:16 08:05 08:04 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 17:12 20:17
Blidworth, Blidworth Lane, N-bound 07:17 08:06 08:05 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:42 15:43 17:13 20:18
Rainworth, Warsop Lane, S-bound 07:18 08:08 08:06 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 15:44 17:14 20:19
Rainworth, St Georges Church, opp 07:18 08:08 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:44 15:45 17:15 20:19
Rainworth, Joseph Whitaker School Bus Park, in     08:08             15:45      
Rainworth, Joseph Whitaker School, o/s 07:19 08:10 08:08 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 15:46 17:16 20:20
Rainworth, Thoresby Road, adj 07:20 08:11 08:10 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:46 15:47 17:17 20:21
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, NW-bound 07:21 08:13 08:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:18 20:22
Rainworth, Pumping Station, opp 07:21 08:14 08:14 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:18 20:22
Rainworth, Second Avenue, opp 07:21 08:14 08:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:48 15:49 15:49 17:19 20:22
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, adj 07:22 08:16 08:16 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 17:19 20:23
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, opp 07:23 08:17 08:17 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 17:20 20:24
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, opp 07:24 08:20 08:20 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:52 15:52 17:22 20:25
Mansfield (Notts), Anglia Way, adj 07:25 08:21 08:21 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:52 15:53 15:53 17:23 20:26
Mansfield (Notts), Industrial Estate, SW-bound 07:26 08:23 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53   15:53 15:53 17:23 20:27
Bellamy Road Estate, Egmanton Road, adj 07:27 08:25 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55   15:55 15:55 17:25 20:28
Bellamy Road Estate, Colston Road, adj 07:27 08:25 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55   15:55 15:55 17:25 20:28
Berry Hill Park, Waterson Avenue, opp 07:29 08:27 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57   15:57 15:57 17:27 20:29
Berry Hill Park, Lindhurst Lane, N-bound 07:30 08:28 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58   15:58 15:58 17:28 20:29
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, adj                 14:53        
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, W-bound                 14:54        
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, opp 07:31 08:29 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:55 15:59 15:59 17:29 20:30
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, adj 07:31 08:30 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:55 16:00 16:00 17:30 20:30
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, adj 07:33 08:32 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:57 16:02 16:02 17:32 20:31
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, opp 07:34 08:33 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:58 16:03 16:03 17:33 20:32
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, opp 07:35 08:34 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:59 16:04 16:04 17:34 20:32
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, opp 07:36 08:35 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:01 16:05 16:05 17:35 20:33
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, adj 07:37 08:37 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:02 16:07 16:07 17:37 20:34
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, W-bound 07:38 08:38 08:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:03 16:08 16:08 17:38 20:34
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 07:40 08:40 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:40 20:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Non schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 06:39 07:26 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:39  
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, W-bound 06:40 07:27 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:40  
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, adj 06:45 07:32 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:45  
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, SE-bound 06:46 07:33 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46  
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 06:47 07:34 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47  
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 06:47 07:34 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47  
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 06:48 07:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48  
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 06:48 07:35 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48  
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 06:49 07:36 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:49  
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 06:49 07:36 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:49  
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 06:50 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 19:55
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 06:50 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50  
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 06:50 07:37 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 19:55
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, opp 06:51 07:38 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 19:56
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, adj 06:52 07:39 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 19:57
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, adj 06:53 07:40 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:53 19:58
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, S-bound 06:54 07:41 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 19:59
Farnsfield, Kirklington Road, SE-bound 06:59 07:45 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:57 20:03
Farnsfield, Birch Avenue, adj 07:02 07:48 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 20:05
Farnsfield, The Spinney, adj                     20:06
Farnsfield, The Lion, opp                     20:07
Farnsfield, Cockett Lane, opp 07:03 07:48 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 20:07
Farnsfield, Mill Farm, opp 07:04 07:49 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 20:07
Farnsfield, Forest Farm, opp 07:04 07:49 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 20:08
Farnsfield, White Post Farm, opp 07:06 07:51 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 20:09
Blidworth, Baulker Farm, adj 07:10 07:54 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06 20:10
Blidworth, Sherwood Avenue, opp 07:13 07:56 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 20:12
Blidworth, Park Avenue, opp 07:13 07:56 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 20:12
Blidworth, Lyndhurst Avenue, N-bound   07:57                 20:12
Blidworth, Appleton Road, adj   07:57                 20:12
Blidworth, Central Avenue, adj   07:57                 20:12
Blidworth, Harlow Street, opp   07:58                 20:13
Blidworth, Robin Hood Road, opp   07:58                 20:13
Blidworth, Sherwood Avenue, opp   07:59                 20:13
Blidworth, Park Avenue, opp   08:00                 20:14
Blidworth, Abbey Road, adj 07:14 08:01 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 20:15
Blidworth, Mansfield Road, N-bound 07:15 08:03 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:11 20:16
Blidworth, Belle Vue Lane, opp 07:15 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:11 20:16
Blidworth, Fire Station, opp 07:16 08:05 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 20:17
Blidworth, Blidworth Lane, N-bound 07:17 08:06 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 20:18
Rainworth, Warsop Lane, S-bound 07:18 08:08 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 20:19
Rainworth, St Georges Church, opp 07:18 08:08 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 20:19
Rainworth, Joseph Whitaker School, o/s 07:19 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 20:20
Rainworth, Thoresby Road, adj 07:20 08:11 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:17 20:21
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, NW-bound 07:21 08:13 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 20:22
Rainworth, Pumping Station, opp 07:21 08:14 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 20:22
Rainworth, Second Avenue, opp 07:21 08:14 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:48 15:49 17:19 20:22
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, adj 07:22 08:16 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:19 20:23
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, opp 07:23 08:17 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20 20:24
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, opp 07:24 08:20 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:52 17:22 20:25
Mansfield (Notts), Anglia Way, adj 07:25 08:21 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:52 15:53 17:23 20:26
Mansfield (Notts), Industrial Estate, SW-bound 07:26 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53   15:53 17:23 20:27
Bellamy Road Estate, Egmanton Road, adj 07:27 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55   15:55 17:25 20:28
Bellamy Road Estate, Colston Road, adj 07:27 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55   15:55 17:25 20:28
Berry Hill Park, Waterson Avenue, opp 07:29 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57   15:57 17:27 20:29
Berry Hill Park, Lindhurst Lane, N-bound 07:30 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58   15:58 17:28 20:29
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, adj               14:53      
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, W-bound               14:54      
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, opp 07:31 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:55 15:59 17:29 20:30
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, adj 07:31 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:55 16:00 17:30 20:30
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, adj 07:33 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:57 16:02 17:32 20:31
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, opp 07:34 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:58 16:03 17:33 20:32
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, opp 07:35 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:59 16:04 17:34 20:32
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, opp 07:36 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:01 16:05 17:35 20:33
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, adj 07:37 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:02 16:07 17:37 20:34
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, W-bound 07:38 08:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:03 16:08 17:38 20:34
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 07:40 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:40 20:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 2 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 06:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   15:15 15:45 16:45 19:05
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 06:35 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   15:16 15:46 16:46 19:06
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 06:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   15:17 15:47 16:47 19:07
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, SE-bound 06:37 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   15:18 15:48 16:48 19:08
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, opp 06:38 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   15:19 15:49 16:49 19:09
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, adj 06:38 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   15:19 15:49 16:49 19:09
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, adj 06:39 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   15:20 15:50 16:50 19:10
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, adj 06:40 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21   15:21 15:51 16:51 19:11
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, opp 06:41 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   15:22 15:52 16:52 19:12
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, opp 06:41 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23   15:23 15:53 16:53 19:13
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, adj 06:42 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   15:24 15:54 16:54 19:14
Berry Hill Park, Lindhurst Lane, S-bound   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   15:24 15:54 16:54 19:14
Berry Hill Park, Waterson Avenue, adj   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   15:25 15:55 16:55 19:15
Bellamy Road Estate, Colston Road, opp   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:27 15:57 16:57 19:17
Bellamy Road Estate, Bingham Road, adj   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:27 15:57 16:57 19:17
Mansfield (Notts), Industrial Estate, NE-bound   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   15:28 15:58 16:58 19:18
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, E-bound 06:42                      
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, opp 06:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   15:28 15:58 16:58 19:18
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, adj 06:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   15:30 16:00 17:00 19:20
Rainworth, Blidworth Lane, opp 06:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   15:32 16:02 17:02 19:22
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, adj 06:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   15:32 16:02 17:02 19:22
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, opp 06:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   15:33 16:03 17:03 19:23
Rainworth, Leeway Road, adj 06:48 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   15:34 16:04 17:04 19:24
Rainworth, Pumping Station, adj 06:49 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   15:35 16:05 17:05 19:25
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, SE-bound 06:50 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36   15:36 16:06 17:06 19:26
Rainworth, Thoresby Road, opp 06:50 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36   15:36 16:06 17:06 19:26
Rainworth, Joseph Whitaker School, opp 06:51 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   15:37 16:07 17:07 19:27
Rainworth, Joseph Whitaker School Bus Park, in               15:15        
Rainworth, St Georges Church, adj 06:52 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:15 15:38 16:08 17:08 19:28
Rainworth, Warsop Lane, N-bound 06:52 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:15 15:38 16:08 17:08 19:28
Blidworth, Blidworth Lane, S-bound 06:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:16 15:39 16:09 17:09 19:29
Blidworth, Fire Station, adj 06:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:17 15:39 16:09 17:09 19:29
Blidworth, Belle Vue Lane, adj 06:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:17 15:40 16:10 17:10 19:30
Blidworth, New Lane, opp 06:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:17 15:40 16:10 17:10 19:30
Blidworth, Mansfield Road, S-bound 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:18 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:31
Blidworth, Abbey Road, opp 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:18 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:31
Blidworth, Park Avenue, adj 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:18 15:41 16:11 17:11  
Blidworth, Lyndhurst Avenue, N-bound                       19:31
Blidworth, Appleton Road, adj                       19:32
Blidworth, Central Avenue, adj                       19:32
Blidworth, Harlow Street, opp                       19:33
Blidworth, Robin Hood Road, opp                       19:33
Blidworth, Sherwood Avenue, adj 06:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:18 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:33
Blidworth, Baulker Farm, opp 06:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:20 15:43 16:13 17:13 19:34
Farnsfield, White Post Farm, adj 07:02 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:23 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:38
Farnsfield, Forest Farm, adj 07:02 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:23 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:38
Farnsfield, Mill Farm, adj 07:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:24 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:39
Farnsfield, Cockett Lane, adj 07:03 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:24 15:46 16:16 17:16 19:39
Farnsfield, The Spinney, adj                       19:39
Farnsfield, The Lion, opp                       19:40
Farnsfield, Birch Avenue, opp 07:04 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:24 15:46 16:16 17:16 19:40
Farnsfield, Kirklington Road, NW-bound 07:06 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:26 15:47 16:17 17:17 19:42
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, N-bound 07:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:29 15:50 16:20 17:20 19:45
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, opp 07:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:29 15:50 16:20 17:20 19:46
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, opp 07:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:30 15:51 16:21 17:21 19:47
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, adj 07:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:31 15:52 16:22 17:22 19:49
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 07:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:32 15:53 16:23 17:23 19:50
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 07:13 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:32 15:54 16:24 17:24 19:51
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 07:14 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:33 15:55 16:25 17:25 19:52
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 07:15 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:34 15:56 16:26 17:26 19:53
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 07:15 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:34 15:56 16:26 17:26 19:54
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:35 15:57 16:27 17:27 19:55
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57     16:27 17:27  
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57     16:27 17:27  
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, NW-bound 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57     16:27 17:27  
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, opp 07:17 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59     16:29 17:29  
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, E-bound 07:24 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06     16:36 17:36  
Eakring, Triumph Road, adj 07:25 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07     16:37 17:37  
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 07:26 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08     16:38 17:38  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1 28B 1
Mansfield (Notts), Bus Station, Bay K 06:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:45 19:05
Mansfield (Notts), Quaker Way, NW-bound 06:35 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:46 19:06
Mansfield (Notts), Toothill Lane, SE-bound 06:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 15:47 16:47 19:07
Mansfield (Notts), Bridge Street, SE-bound 06:37 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 15:48 16:48 19:08
Mansfield (Notts), Great Central Road, opp 06:38 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 15:49 16:49 19:09
Mansfield (Notts), Frederick Street, adj 06:38 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 15:49 16:49 19:09
Mansfield (Notts), Reindeer Street, adj 06:39 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 15:50 16:50 19:10
Mansfield (Notts), Maltby Road, adj 06:40 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 15:51 16:51 19:11
Mansfield (Notts), Jenny Becketts Lane, opp 06:41 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 15:52 16:52 19:12
Mansfield (Notts), Clifton Grove, opp 06:41 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 15:53 16:53 19:13
Mansfield (Notts), Briar Lane, adj 06:42 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 15:54 16:54 19:14
Berry Hill Park, Lindhurst Lane, S-bound   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   15:54 16:54 19:14
Berry Hill Park, Waterson Avenue, adj   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   15:55 16:55 19:15
Bellamy Road Estate, Colston Road, opp   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:57 16:57 19:17
Bellamy Road Estate, Bingham Road, adj   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:57 16:57 19:17
Mansfield (Notts), Industrial Estate, NE-bound   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   15:58 16:58 19:18
Mansfield (Notts), Southwell Road West, E-bound 06:42             15:27      
Mansfield (Notts), Bellamy Road, opp 06:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 15:58 16:58 19:18
Mansfield (Notts), Ransom Business Park, adj 06:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:00 17:00 19:20
Rainworth, Blidworth Lane, opp 06:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 17:02 19:22
Rainworth, Helmsley Road, adj 06:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:02 17:02 19:22
Rainworth, Farnsworth Avenue, opp 06:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:03 19:23
Rainworth, Leeway Road, adj 06:48 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:04 19:24
Rainworth, Pumping Station, adj 06:49 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:05 19:25
Rainworth, Southwell Road East, SE-bound 06:50 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:06 19:26
Rainworth, Thoresby Road, opp 06:50 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:06 19:26
Rainworth, Joseph Whitaker School, opp 06:51 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:07 19:27
Rainworth, St Georges Church, adj 06:52 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:08 19:28
Rainworth, Warsop Lane, N-bound 06:52 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:08 19:28
Blidworth, Blidworth Lane, S-bound 06:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 19:29
Blidworth, Fire Station, adj 06:53 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 19:29
Blidworth, Belle Vue Lane, adj 06:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 17:10 19:30
Blidworth, New Lane, opp 06:54 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 17:10 19:30
Blidworth, Mansfield Road, S-bound 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:31
Blidworth, Abbey Road, opp 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:31
Blidworth, Park Avenue, adj 06:55 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11  
Blidworth, Lyndhurst Avenue, N-bound                     19:31
Blidworth, Appleton Road, adj                     19:32
Blidworth, Central Avenue, adj                     19:32
Blidworth, Harlow Street, opp                     19:33
Blidworth, Robin Hood Road, opp                     19:33
Blidworth, Sherwood Avenue, adj 06:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11 19:33
Blidworth, Baulker Farm, opp 06:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:13 19:34
Farnsfield, White Post Farm, adj 07:02 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:38
Farnsfield, Forest Farm, adj 07:02 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:38
Farnsfield, Mill Farm, adj 07:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 19:39
Farnsfield, Cockett Lane, adj 07:03 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:16 19:39
Farnsfield, The Spinney, adj                     19:39
Farnsfield, The Lion, opp                     19:40
Farnsfield, Birch Avenue, opp 07:04 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:16 19:40
Farnsfield, Kirklington Road, NW-bound 07:06 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:17 19:42
Bilsthorpe Moor, Farnsfield Road, N-bound 07:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:20 19:45
Bilsthorpe, Benet Drive, opp 07:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:20 19:46
Bilsthorpe, Church Hill, opp 07:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 17:21 19:47
Bilsthorpe, Church Street, adj 07:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:22 19:49
Bilsthorpe, Crompton Road, W-bound 07:13 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 17:23 19:50
Bilsthorpe, Cross Street, NW-bound 07:13 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 17:24 19:51
Bilsthorpe, Allandale, adj 07:14 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:25 19:52
Bilsthorpe, Valley Road, E-bound 07:15 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:26 19:53
Bilsthorpe, Valley Approach, SE-bound 07:15 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:26 19:54
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, opp 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:27 19:55
Bilsthorpe, Stanton Arms, adj 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   16:27 17:27  
Bilsthorpe, Savile Road, opp 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   16:27 17:27  
Bilsthorpe, Eakring Road, NW-bound 07:16 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   16:27 17:27  
Bilsthorpe, Enterprise Zone, opp 07:17 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59   16:29 17:29  
Eakring, Bilsthorpe Road, E-bound 07:24 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06   16:36 17:36  
Eakring, Triumph Road, adj 07:25 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07   16:37 17:37  
Eakring, Triumph Road, opp 07:26 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08   16:38 17:38  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:51:08 BST 2018 from source document em_18-28B-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.