Timetable for the 333 - Wellow - New Ollerton - Newark Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 333 - Wellow - New Ollerton - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NottsBus (licensed as Nottinghamshire County Council).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Maypole Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Maypole Road - Bus Station
bus timetable 333 Wellow - New Ollerton - Newark
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for NottsBus
Fares Twitter Address Website
01159694390 @NCT_Buses Nottinghamshire County Council, Central Workshops, Abbey Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 5NE www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk/buses

Map Showing the Routes of the 333 Wellow - New Ollerton - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wellow - New Ollerton - Newark Service

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent12:17
2Castle Gate,(NE-bound), Newark-on-Trent12:17
3Trent Bridge,(adj), Newark-on-Trent12:17
4Newark Castle Railway Station,(adj), Newark-on-Trent12:18
5Smeatons Lakes,(opp), Newark-on-Trent12:21
6Main Street,(opp), South Muskham12:23
7Garage,(adj), South Muskham12:24
8Great North Road,(N-bound), North Muskham12:27
9Moorhouse Road,(opp), Ossington12:45
10Moorhouse Road,(NW-bound), Moorhouse (Notts)12:50
11Main Street,(SW-bound), Egmanton12:56
12Timothy Road,(opp), Laxton (Notts)12:59
13Maun Way,(adj), Boughton (Notts)13:00
14Harrow Lane,(adj), Boughton (Notts)13:01
15Greenwood Crescent,(opp), Boughton (Notts)13:01
16Tuxford Road,(W-bound), Boughton (Notts)13:01
17Newark Road,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)13:01
18Rufford Avenue,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)13:02
19Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)13:04
20Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)13:07
21Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)13:07
22Gattlys Lane,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)13:09
23Police Station,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)13:10
24Hop Pole,(adj), Old Ollerton13:12
25Maypole,(opp), Wellow (Notts)13:15
26Potter Lane,(adj), Wellow (Notts)13:16
27Maypole Road,(SW-bound), Wellow (Notts)13:17

Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Maypole Road,(SW-bound), Wellow (Notts)08:51
2Potter Lane,(opp), Wellow (Notts)08:51
3Maypole,(adj), Wellow (Notts)08:52
4Hop Pole,(opp), Old Ollerton08:56
5Police Station,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)08:57
6Gattlys Lane,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)08:58
7Church Circle,(SE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)09:01
8Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)09:02
9Rufford Avenue,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)09:04
10Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)09:04
11Newark Road,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)09:05
12Tuxford Road,(E-bound), Boughton (Notts)09:05
13Greenwood Crescent,(adj), Boughton (Notts)09:05
14Harrow Lane,(opp), Boughton (Notts)09:06
15Maun Way,(opp), Boughton (Notts)09:07
16Timothy Road,(adj), Laxton (Notts)09:13
17Main Street,(NE-bound), Egmanton09:17
18Moorhouse Road,(SE-bound), Moorhouse (Notts)09:23
19Moorhouse Road,(adj), Ossington09:28
20Ferry Lane,(E-bound), Carlton-on-Trent09:33
21Great North Road,(S-bound), North Muskham09:42
22Garage,(opp), South Muskham09:44
23Main Street,(adj), South Muskham09:44
24Smeatons Lakes,(o/s), Newark-on-Trent09:46
25Newark Castle Railway Station,(opp), Newark-on-Trent09:48
26Castle Gate,(SW-bound), Newark-on-Trent09:49
27Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent09:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.