Timetable for the 335 - Retford - New Ollerton - Newark Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 335 - Retford - New Ollerton - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Wright (licensed as Travel Wright Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Chapel Lane - Bus Station
  • Briar Road - Newark Castle Railway Station
  • Bus Station - Newark Castle Railway Station
  • Briar Road - School Lane
bus timetable 335 Retford - New Ollerton - Newark
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel Wright
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@travelwright.fsnet.co.uk 01636703813 @TravelWrightLtd Brunel Business Park, Jessop Close, Newark NG24 2AG www.travelwright.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 335 Retford - New Ollerton - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Retford - New Ollerton - Newark Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent07:00
2Castle Gate,(NE-bound), Newark-on-Trent07:02
3Trent Bridge,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:03
4Newark Castle Railway Station,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:03
5Smeatons Lakes,(opp), Newark-on-Trent07:04
6Main Street,(opp), South Muskham07:06
7Ollerton Road,(W-bound), Little Carlton/Notts07:08
8St Andrews Church,(opp), Caunton07:15
9Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Caunton07:16
10Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Norwell07:19
11Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Norwell Woodhouse07:22
12Kersall Lane,(adj), Kersall07:23
13School Lane,(opp), Kneesall07:25
14Flash Lane,(adj), Ompton07:28
15The Green,(adj), Wellow (Notts)07:33
16Hop Pole,(opp), Old Ollerton07:38
17Methodist Church,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:39
18Forest Road,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:40
19Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:41
20Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:42
21Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:43
22Newark Road,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:44
23Hazel Road,(adj), Boughton (Notts)07:45
24Holles Close,(opp), Boughton (Notts)07:45
25Linton Drive,(opp), Boughton (Notts)07:46
26Retford Road,(N-bound), Boughton (Notts)07:46
27Main Street,(E-bound), Walesby (Notts)07:52
28Chapel Lane,(adj), Walesby (Notts)07:53
29Manor Close,(opp), Walesby (Notts)07:53
30New Hill,(adj 16), Walesby (Notts)07:54
31Sports Ground,(opp), Bothamsall07:58
32Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Bothamsall08:00
33School Farm,(opp), West Drayton/Notts08:05
34High Street,(NW-bound), Elkesley08:08
35Holly Bush Close,(opp), Elkesley08:08
36Blacksmith Cottages,(o/s), Elkesley08:09
37Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley08:09
38Headland Avenue,(W-bound), Elkesley08:10
39Jockey Lane,(NE-bound), Elkesley08:12
40Glen Eagles Way,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:18
41Brecks Road,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:18
42West Hill Road,(N-bound), Ordsall (Notts)08:18
43Newlands,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:19
44Cheyne Walk,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:19
45Northumbria Drive,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)08:19
46Ordsall Road,(o/s 50), Ordsall (Notts)08:20
47Babworth Park,(o/s), Ordsall (Notts)08:20
48St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford08:22
49Queen Street,(S-bound), Retford08:22
50Railway Station,(adj), Retford08:23
51Duke Street,(opp), Retford08:23
52Thrumpton Lane,(opp), Retford08:24
53Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford08:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay E), Retford16:10
2Thrumpton Lane,(adj), Retford16:11
3Duke Street,(adj), Retford16:11
4Railway Station,(opp), Retford16:11
5Queen Street,(N-bound), Retford16:12
6St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford16:13
7Sports Ground,(opp), Retford16:13
8Babworth Park,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)16:14
9Ordsall Road,(o/s 59), Ordsall (Notts)16:14
10Northumbria Drive,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)16:15
11Cheyne Walk,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)16:15
12Newlands,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)16:15
13West Hill Road,(S-bound), Ordsall (Notts)16:16
14Brecks Road,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)16:16
15Glen Eagles Way,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)16:16
16Jockey Lane,(SW-bound), Elkesley16:22
17Headland Avenue,(W-bound), Elkesley16:25
18Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley16:27
19Blacksmith Cottages,(opp), Elkesley16:25
20Holly Bush Close,(adj), Elkesley16:25
21High Street,(NW-bound), Elkesley16:26
22Holly Bush Close,(opp), Elkesley16:26
23Blacksmith Cottages,(o/s), Elkesley16:27
24Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley16:27
25School Farm,(adj), West Drayton/Notts16:33
26Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Bothamsall16:38
27Sports Ground,(adj), Bothamsall16:38
28New Hill,(opp 16), Walesby (Notts)16:42
29Manor Close,(adj), Walesby (Notts)16:43
30Chapel Lane,(opp), Walesby (Notts)07:2916:44
30Chapel Lane,(opp), Walesby (Notts)07:2916:44
31Main Street,(W-bound), Walesby (Notts)07:2916:44
32Retford Road,(S-bound), Boughton (Notts)07:3016:45
33Linton Drive,(adj), Boughton (Notts)07:3016:45
34Holles Close,(adj), Boughton (Notts)07:3016:45
35Hazel Road,(opp), Boughton (Notts)07:3016:45
36Newark Road,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:3016:45
37Rufford Avenue,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3116:46
38Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:3116:46
39Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3915:4016:54
40Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3915:4016:54
41Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:3915:4316:54
42Gattlys Lane,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4115:5516:56
42Gattlys Lane,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4115:5516:56
43Police Station,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4215:5716:57
44Hop Pole,(adj), Old Ollerton07:4516:0017:00
45The Green,(opp), Wellow (Notts)07:4916:0317:02
46Flash Lane,(opp), Ompton07:5416:0617:05
47School Lane,(adj), Kneesall07:5916:0917:08
48Kersall Lane,(opp), Kersall08:0217:10
49Mill Lane,(o/s 2), Caunton08:0717:14
50St Andrews Church,(adj), Caunton08:0917:15
51Ollerton Road,(E-bound), Little Carlton/Notts08:1817:20
52Main Street,(adj), South Muskham08:2117:22
53Smeatons Lakes,(o/s), Newark-on-Trent08:2217:25
54Newark Castle Railway Station,(opp), Newark-on-Trent08:2517:30
55Castle Gate,(SW-bound), Newark-on-Trent08:26
56Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent08:28

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent07:00
2Castle Gate,(NE-bound), Newark-on-Trent07:02
3Trent Bridge,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:03
4Newark Castle Railway Station,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:03
5Smeatons Lakes,(opp), Newark-on-Trent07:04
6Main Street,(opp), South Muskham07:06
7Ollerton Road,(W-bound), Little Carlton/Notts07:08
8St Andrews Church,(opp), Caunton07:15
9Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Caunton07:16
10Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Norwell07:19
11Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Norwell Woodhouse07:22
12Kersall Lane,(adj), Kersall07:23
13School Lane,(opp), Kneesall07:25
14Flash Lane,(adj), Ompton07:28
15The Green,(adj), Wellow (Notts)07:33
16Hop Pole,(opp), Old Ollerton07:38
17Methodist Church,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:39
18Forest Road,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:40
19Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:41
20Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:42
21Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:43
22Newark Road,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:44
23Hazel Road,(adj), Boughton (Notts)07:45
24Holles Close,(opp), Boughton (Notts)07:45
25Linton Drive,(opp), Boughton (Notts)07:46
26Retford Road,(N-bound), Boughton (Notts)07:46
27Main Street,(E-bound), Walesby (Notts)07:52
28Chapel Lane,(adj), Walesby (Notts)07:53
29Manor Close,(opp), Walesby (Notts)07:53
30New Hill,(adj 16), Walesby (Notts)07:54
31Sports Ground,(opp), Bothamsall07:58
32Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Bothamsall08:00
33School Farm,(opp), West Drayton/Notts08:05
34High Street,(NW-bound), Elkesley08:08
35Holly Bush Close,(opp), Elkesley08:08
36Blacksmith Cottages,(o/s), Elkesley08:09
37Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley08:09
38Headland Avenue,(W-bound), Elkesley08:10
39Jockey Lane,(NE-bound), Elkesley08:12
40Glen Eagles Way,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:18
41Brecks Road,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:18
42West Hill Road,(N-bound), Ordsall (Notts)08:18
43Newlands,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:19
44Cheyne Walk,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)08:19
45Northumbria Drive,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)08:19
46Ordsall Road,(o/s 50), Ordsall (Notts)08:20
47Babworth Park,(o/s), Ordsall (Notts)08:20
48St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford08:22
49Queen Street,(S-bound), Retford08:22
50Railway Station,(adj), Retford08:23
51Duke Street,(opp), Retford08:23
52Thrumpton Lane,(opp), Retford08:24
53Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford08:25

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay E), Retford
2Thrumpton Lane,(adj), Retford
3Duke Street,(adj), Retford
4Railway Station,(opp), Retford
5Queen Street,(N-bound), Retford
6St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford
7Sports Ground,(opp), Retford
8Babworth Park,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)
9Ordsall Road,(o/s 59), Ordsall (Notts)
10Northumbria Drive,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)
11Cheyne Walk,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)
12Newlands,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)
13West Hill Road,(S-bound), Ordsall (Notts)
14Brecks Road,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)
15Glen Eagles Way,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)
16Jockey Lane,(SW-bound), Elkesley
17Headland Avenue,(W-bound), Elkesley
18Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley
19Blacksmith Cottages,(opp), Elkesley
20Holly Bush Close,(adj), Elkesley
21High Street,(NW-bound), Elkesley
22Holly Bush Close,(opp), Elkesley
23Blacksmith Cottages,(o/s), Elkesley
24Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley
25School Farm,(adj), West Drayton/Notts
26Demand Responsive Area,(DRT), Bothamsall
27Sports Ground,(adj), Bothamsall
28New Hill,(opp 16), Walesby (Notts)
29Manor Close,(adj), Walesby (Notts)
30Chapel Lane,(opp), Walesby (Notts)07:29
30Chapel Lane,(opp), Walesby (Notts)07:29
31Main Street,(W-bound), Walesby (Notts)07:29
32Retford Road,(S-bound), Boughton (Notts)07:30
33Linton Drive,(adj), Boughton (Notts)07:30
34Holles Close,(adj), Boughton (Notts)07:30
35Hazel Road,(opp), Boughton (Notts)07:30
36Newark Road,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:30
37Rufford Avenue,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:31
38Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:31
39Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3915:40
40Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3915:40
41Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:3915:43
42Gattlys Lane,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4115:55
42Gattlys Lane,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4115:55
43Police Station,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4215:57
44Hop Pole,(adj), Old Ollerton07:4516:00
45The Green,(opp), Wellow (Notts)07:4916:03
46Flash Lane,(opp), Ompton07:5416:06
47School Lane,(adj), Kneesall07:5916:09
48Kersall Lane,(opp), Kersall08:0216:11
49Mill Lane,(o/s 2), Caunton08:0716:15
50St Andrews Church,(adj), Caunton08:0916:16
51Ollerton Road,(E-bound), Little Carlton/Notts08:1816:21
52Main Street,(adj), South Muskham08:2116:23
53Smeatons Lakes,(o/s), Newark-on-Trent08:2216:26
54Newark Castle Railway Station,(opp), Newark-on-Trent08:2516:31
55Castle Gate,(SW-bound), Newark-on-Trent08:26
56Bus Station,(Bay A), Newark-on-Trent08:28

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.