Timetable for the 37 - Newark - Tuxford - Retford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37 - Newark - Tuxford - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Ashling Marshall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 37 Newark - Tuxford - Retford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 37 Newark - Tuxford - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newark - Tuxford - Retford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 2 37 3 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 2 37 3 37 2 37 3 37 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 06:45 08:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:20
Retford, South Street, opp 06:45 08:01 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:16 16:16 17:21
Retford, Avenue Road, opp 06:46 08:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:17 16:17 17:22
Retford, The Elms Hotel, opp 06:46 08:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:17 16:17 17:22
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, opp 06:46 08:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:18 16:18 17:23
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, adj 06:47 08:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:18 16:18 17:23
White Houses, Grove Road, adj 06:47 08:04 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:19 16:19 17:24
Eaton (Notts), Eaton Hall, opp 06:49 08:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:22 16:22 17:27
Gamston (Retford), Rectory Lane, opp 06:50 08:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:23 16:23 17:28
Gamston (Retford), Yew Tree Close, opp 06:51 08:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:24 16:24 17:29
Rockley (Notts), Mill Lane, opp 06:52 08:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:25 16:25 17:30
Markham Moor, Great North Road, SE-bound 06:53 08:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:26 16:26 17:31
East Markham, Police House, o/s 06:55 08:14 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:29 16:29 17:34
East Markham, High Street, SE-bound   08:14 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:29 16:29 17:34
East Markham, The Hall Close, opp   08:15 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:30 16:30 17:35
East Markham, Tuxford Road, adj   08:17 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:31 16:31 17:36
Tuxford, Eldon Street, S-bound 07:00 08:21 08:21 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:34 16:34 17:39
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound       09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 16:35 17:40
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp       09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:36 16:36 17:41
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s       09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:37 16:37 17:42
Tuxford, Library, opp 07:02 08:22 08:22                      
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, opp     08:22               15:28   16:38  
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, opp     08:23               15:28   16:38  
Tuxford, School Bus Park, in     08:25               15:30   16:40  
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, adj     08:25               15:30   16:40  
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, adj     08:26               15:31   16:41  
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, S-bound 07:02 08:22 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:31 16:37 16:41 17:42
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, adj 07:02 08:23 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:31 16:38 16:41 17:42
Tuxford, West Junction, adj 07:03 08:24 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:32 16:39 16:42 17:43
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, o/s 07:04 08:27 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:34 16:43 16:44 17:45
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, adj 07:06 08:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:37 16:47 16:47 17:47
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, S-bound 07:07 08:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:38 16:48 16:48 17:48
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, S-bound 07:10 08:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 15:40 16:50 16:50 17:50
Sutton on Trent, High Street, E-bound 07:12 08:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:42 16:52 16:52 17:52
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, S-bound 07:12 08:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:42 16:52 16:52 17:52
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, opp 07:12 08:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 15:43 16:53 16:53 17:53
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, W-bound 07:13 08:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:44 16:54 16:54 17:54
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, opp 07:13 08:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:44 16:54 16:54 17:54
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, adj 07:15 08:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:46 16:56 16:56 17:56
Carlton-on-Trent, Blacksmiths, opp 07:15 08:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:46 16:56 16:56 17:56
Carlton-on-Trent, Great North Road, o/s 7 07:15 08:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 15:46 16:56 16:56 17:56
Cromwell, Flyover, opp 07:17 08:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:47 16:57 16:57 17:57
North Muskham, The Grange, opp 07:21 08:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:50 17:00 17:00 18:00
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, opp 07:21 08:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:50 17:00 17:00 18:00
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, W-bound 07:21 08:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:50 17:00 17:00 18:00
North Muskham, Great North Road, S-bound 07:22 08:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 15:51 17:01 17:01 18:01
South Muskham, Garage, opp 07:25 08:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 15:54 17:04 17:04 18:04
South Muskham, Main Street, adj 07:25 08:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 15:54 17:04 17:04 18:04
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, o/s 07:28 08:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 15:56 17:06 17:06 18:06
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, opp 07:33 08:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 15:58 17:08 17:08 18:08
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 07:34 08:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 15:59 17:09 17:09 18:09
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay B   08:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:00 17:10 17:10 18:10
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  37 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 18:20
Retford, South Street, opp 18:21
Retford, Avenue Road, opp 18:22
Retford, The Elms Hotel, opp 18:22
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, opp 18:23
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, adj 18:23
White Houses, Grove Road, adj 18:24
Eaton (Notts), Eaton Hall, opp 18:27
Gamston (Retford), Rectory Lane, opp 18:28
Gamston (Retford), Yew Tree Close, opp 18:29
Rockley (Notts), Mill Lane, opp 18:30
Markham Moor, Great North Road, SE-bound 18:31
East Markham, Police House, o/s 18:34
East Markham, High Street, SE-bound 18:34
East Markham, The Hall Close, opp 18:35
East Markham, Tuxford Road, adj 18:36
Tuxford, Eldon Street, S-bound 18:39
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound 18:40
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp 18:41
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s 18:42
Tuxford, Library, opp  
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, opp  
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, opp  
Tuxford, School Bus Park, in  
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, adj  
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, adj  
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, S-bound 18:42
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, adj 18:42
Tuxford, West Junction, adj 18:43
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, o/s 18:45
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, adj 18:47
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, S-bound 18:48
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, S-bound 18:50
Sutton on Trent, High Street, E-bound 18:52
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, S-bound 18:52
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, opp 18:53
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, W-bound 18:54
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, opp 18:54
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, adj 18:56
Carlton-on-Trent, Blacksmiths, opp 18:56
Carlton-on-Trent, Great North Road, o/s 7 18:56
Cromwell, Flyover, opp 18:57
North Muskham, The Grange, opp 19:00
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, opp 19:00
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, W-bound 19:00
North Muskham, Great North Road, S-bound 19:01
South Muskham, Garage, opp 19:04
South Muskham, Main Street, adj 19:04
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, o/s 19:06
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, opp 19:08
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 19:09
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay B 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:20
Retford, South Street, opp 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:21
Retford, Avenue Road, opp 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:22
Retford, The Elms Hotel, opp 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:22
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, opp 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:23
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, adj 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:23
White Houses, Grove Road, adj 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:24
Eaton (Notts), Eaton Hall, opp 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:27
Gamston (Retford), Rectory Lane, opp 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:28
Gamston (Retford), Yew Tree Close, opp 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:29
Rockley (Notts), Mill Lane, opp 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:30
Markham Moor, Great North Road, SE-bound 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:31
East Markham, Police House, o/s 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:34
East Markham, High Street, SE-bound 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:34
East Markham, The Hall Close, opp 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:35
East Markham, Tuxford Road, adj 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:36
Tuxford, Eldon Street, S-bound 08:21 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:39
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:40
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:41
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:42
Tuxford, Library, opp 08:22                    
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, S-bound 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:42
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, adj 08:23 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:42 18:42
Tuxford, West Junction, adj 08:24 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:39 17:43 18:43
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, o/s 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:43 17:45 18:45
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, adj 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, S-bound 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:48
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, S-bound 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:50
Sutton on Trent, High Street, E-bound 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:52
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, S-bound 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:52 17:52 18:52
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, opp 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:53
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, W-bound 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:54
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, opp 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:54
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, adj 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56
Carlton-on-Trent, Blacksmiths, opp 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56
Carlton-on-Trent, Great North Road, o/s 7 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:56
Cromwell, Flyover, opp 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:57
North Muskham, The Grange, opp 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:00
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, opp 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:00
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, W-bound 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:00
North Muskham, Great North Road, S-bound 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:01
South Muskham, Garage, opp 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04
South Muskham, Main Street, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04 18:04 19:04
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, o/s 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, opp 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:08
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, SW-bound 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:09
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay B 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 2 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 1 37 2 37 1 37 2 37 3 37 3
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay B 08:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay AE                            
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound 08:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Newark-on-Trent, Trent Bridge, adj 08:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, adj 08:01 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, opp 08:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:18 16:18 17:24 18:24
South Muskham, Main Street, opp 08:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
South Muskham, Garage, adj 08:06 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
North Muskham, Great North Road, N-bound 08:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:23 16:23 17:28 18:27
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, E-bound 08:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:24 16:24 17:29 18:28
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, adj 08:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:24 16:24 17:29 18:28
North Muskham, The Grange, adj 08:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:25 16:25 17:30 18:29
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, E-bound 08:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, adj 08:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, E-bound 08:18 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, adj 08:18 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, N-bound 08:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Sutton on Trent, High Street, W-bound 08:20 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, N-bound 08:21 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, N-bound 08:25 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, opp 08:25 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, opp 08:27 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 15:35 16:41 16:43 17:47 18:47
Tuxford, West Junction, opp 08:29 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 15:39 16:43 16:46 17:49 18:49
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, opp 08:30 08:36 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 15:40 16:43 16:47 17:50 18:50
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, N-bound 08:30 08:37 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 15:41 16:43 16:47 17:51 18:51
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, opp 08:30               15:38   16:44      
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, opp 08:31               15:38   16:44      
Tuxford, School Bus Park, in 08:32               15:40   16:45      
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, adj 08:34               15:41   16:46      
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, adj 08:36               15:41   16:46      
Tuxford, Library, o/s 08:38 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 15:42 16:47 16:48 17:51 18:51
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound     09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 15:43 16:48 16:48 17:52 18:52
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp     09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 15:44 16:49 16:49 17:52 18:52
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s     09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 15:45 16:50 16:50 17:53 18:53
Tuxford, Eldon Street, N-bound 08:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 15:45 16:50 16:50 17:53 18:53
East Markham, Tuxford Road, N-bound 08:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 15:48 16:53 16:53 17:56 18:56
East Markham, The Hall Close, adj 08:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 15:49 16:54 16:54 17:57 18:57
East Markham, High Street, NW-bound 08:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 15:49 16:54 16:54 17:57 18:57
East Markham, Police House, opp 08:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 15:50 16:55 16:55 17:58 18:58
Markham Moor, Great North Road, N-bound 08:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 15:52 16:57 16:57 18:00 19:00
Rockley (Notts), Mill Lane, adj 08:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 15:52 16:57 16:57 18:00 19:00
Gamston (Retford), Yew Tree Close, adj 08:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 15:54 16:59 16:59 18:02 19:02
Gamston (Retford), Rectory Lane, adj 08:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 15:54 16:59 16:59 18:02 19:02
Eaton (Notts), Eaton Hall, adj 08:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 15:58 17:02 17:02 18:05 19:05
White Houses, Grove Road, opp 08:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 16:00 17:04 17:04 18:07 19:10
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, opp 08:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 16:01 17:05 17:05 18:08 19:11
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, adj 08:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 16:01 17:06 17:06 18:08 19:11
Retford, The Elms Hotel, o/s 08:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 16:01 17:06 17:06 18:08 19:11
Retford, Avenue Road, adj 08:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 16:02 17:07 17:07 18:09 19:12
Retford, South Street, adj 08:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 16:02 17:07 17:07 18:09 19:12
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 08:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:03 16:03 17:08 17:08 18:10 19:13
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  37 3
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay B  
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay AE 19:20
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound 19:20
Newark-on-Trent, Trent Bridge, adj 19:20
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, adj 19:21
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, opp 19:23
South Muskham, Main Street, opp 19:25
South Muskham, Garage, adj 19:26
North Muskham, Great North Road, N-bound 19:28
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, E-bound 19:29
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, adj 19:29
North Muskham, The Grange, adj 19:30
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, E-bound 19:36
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, adj 19:37
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, E-bound 19:38
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, adj 19:38
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, N-bound 19:39
Sutton on Trent, High Street, W-bound 19:40
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, N-bound 19:41
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, N-bound 19:44
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, opp 19:44
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, opp 19:47
Tuxford, West Junction, opp 19:49
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, opp 19:50
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, N-bound 19:51
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, opp  
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, opp  
Tuxford, School Bus Park, in  
Tuxford, Gilbert Avenue, adj  
Tuxford, Faraday Avenue, adj  
Tuxford, Library, o/s 19:51
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound 19:52
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp 19:52
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s 19:53
Tuxford, Eldon Street, N-bound  
East Markham, Tuxford Road, N-bound  
East Markham, The Hall Close, adj  
East Markham, High Street, NW-bound  
East Markham, Police House, opp  
Markham Moor, Great North Road, N-bound  
Rockley (Notts), Mill Lane, adj  
Gamston (Retford), Yew Tree Close, adj  
Gamston (Retford), Rectory Lane, adj  
Eaton (Notts), Eaton Hall, adj  
White Houses, Grove Road, opp  
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, opp  
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, adj  
Retford, The Elms Hotel, o/s  
Retford, Avenue Road, adj  
Retford, South Street, adj  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 04/09/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay B 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:20  
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay AE                       19:20
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20
Newark-on-Trent, Trent Bridge, adj 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, adj 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, opp 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:24 18:24 19:23
South Muskham, Main Street, opp 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
South Muskham, Garage, adj 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26
North Muskham, Great North Road, N-bound 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:27 19:28
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, E-bound 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:29
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, adj 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:29
North Muskham, The Grange, adj 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:29 19:30
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, E-bound 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:36
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, adj 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, E-bound 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, adj 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, N-bound 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:39
Sutton on Trent, High Street, W-bound 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, N-bound 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:41
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, N-bound 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, opp 08:25 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, opp 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:43 17:47 18:47 19:47
Tuxford, West Junction, opp 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:46 17:49 18:49 19:49
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, opp 08:36 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:47 17:50 18:50 19:50
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, N-bound 08:37 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:47 17:51 18:51 19:51
Tuxford, Library, o/s 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:48 17:51 18:51 19:51
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:48 17:52 18:52 19:52
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 17:52 18:52 19:52
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 17:53 18:53 19:53
Tuxford, Eldon Street, N-bound 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 17:53 18:53  
East Markham, Tuxford Road, N-bound 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:53 17:56 18:56  
East Markham, The Hall Close, adj 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:54 17:57 18:57  
East Markham, High Street, NW-bound 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:54 17:57 18:57  
East Markham, Police House, opp 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:55 17:58 18:58  
Markham Moor, Great North Road, N-bound 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:57 18:00 19:00  
Rockley (Notts), Mill Lane, adj 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 16:57 18:00 19:00  
Gamston (Retford), Yew Tree Close, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:59 18:02 19:02  
Gamston (Retford), Rectory Lane, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:54 16:59 18:02 19:02  
Eaton (Notts), Eaton Hall, adj 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 17:02 18:05 19:05  
White Houses, Grove Road, opp 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:04 18:07 19:10  
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, opp 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:05 18:08 19:11  
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, adj 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:06 18:08 19:11  
Retford, The Elms Hotel, o/s 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:06 18:08 19:11  
Retford, Avenue Road, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:07 18:09 19:12  
Retford, South Street, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:07 18:09 19:12  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:03 17:08 18:10 19:13  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:53:17 BST 2018 from source document em_18-37-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.