Timetable for the 37B - Newark - Tuxford - Retford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37B - Newark - Tuxford - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Ashling Marshall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 37B Newark - Tuxford - Retford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 37B Newark - Tuxford - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newark - Tuxford - Retford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37B 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay AE 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Trent Bridge, adj 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, adj 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, opp 06:57
South Muskham, Main Street, opp 06:57
South Muskham, Garage, adj 06:58
North Muskham, Great North Road, N-bound 07:00
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, E-bound 07:01
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, adj 07:01
North Muskham, The Grange, adj 07:02
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, E-bound 07:08
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, adj 07:09
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, E-bound 07:10
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, adj 07:10
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, N-bound 07:11
Sutton on Trent, High Street, W-bound 07:12
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, N-bound 07:13
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, N-bound 07:16
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, opp 07:16
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, opp 07:19
Tuxford, West Junction, opp 07:21
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, opp 07:22
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, N-bound 07:23
Tuxford, Library, o/s 07:23
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound 07:24
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp 07:24
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s 07:25
Tuxford, Eldon Street, N-bound 07:25
East Markham, Tuxford Road, N-bound 07:28
East Markham, The Hall Close, adj 07:29
East Markham, High Street, NW-bound 07:29
East Markham, Police House, opp 07:30
Askham (Notts), Town Street, N-bound 07:33
Upton (Retford), Askham Lane, adj 07:36
Headon (Notts), St Peters Church, o/s 07:39
White Houses, Allison Avenue, adj 07:44
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, opp 07:46
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, adj 07:46
Retford, The Elms Hotel, o/s 07:47
Retford, Avenue Road, adj 07:47
Retford, South Street, adj 07:48
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 07:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  37B 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay AE 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Castle Gate, NE-bound 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Trent Bridge, adj 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Newark Castle Railway Station, adj 06:55
Newark-on-Trent, Smeatons Lakes, opp 06:57
South Muskham, Main Street, opp 06:57
South Muskham, Garage, adj 06:58
North Muskham, Great North Road, N-bound 07:00
North Muskham, Nelson Lane, E-bound 07:01
North Muskham, Chapel Lane, adj 07:01
North Muskham, The Grange, adj 07:02
Carlton-on-Trent, Ferry Lane, E-bound 07:08
Sutton on Trent, Floral Villas, adj 07:09
Sutton on Trent, Grangefield, E-bound 07:10
Sutton on Trent, Palmer Road, adj 07:10
Sutton on Trent, Main Street, N-bound 07:11
Sutton on Trent, High Street, W-bound 07:12
Sutton on Trent, Great North Road, N-bound 07:13
Weston (Notts), Colley Lane, N-bound 07:16
Weston (Notts), Church Walk, opp 07:16
Egmanton, Stone Road End Farm, opp 07:19
Tuxford, West Junction, opp 07:21
Tuxford, Linden Avenue, opp 07:22
Tuxford, Ashvale Road, N-bound 07:23
Tuxford, Library, o/s 07:23
Tuxford, Orchard Crescent, SE-bound 07:24
Tuxford, The Beeches, opp 07:24
Tuxford, Sun Inn, o/s 07:25
Tuxford, Eldon Street, N-bound 07:25
East Markham, Tuxford Road, N-bound 07:28
East Markham, The Hall Close, adj 07:29
East Markham, High Street, NW-bound 07:29
East Markham, Police House, opp 07:30
Askham (Notts), Town Street, N-bound 07:33
Upton (Retford), Askham Lane, adj 07:36
Headon (Notts), St Peters Church, o/s 07:39
White Houses, Allison Avenue, adj 07:44
Retford, Mount Vernon Park, opp 07:46
Retford, Whinney Moor Lane, adj 07:46
Retford, The Elms Hotel, o/s 07:47
Retford, Avenue Road, adj 07:47
Retford, South Street, adj 07:48
Retford, Bus Station, Bay E 07:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:53:25 BST 2018 from source document em_18-37B-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.