Timetable for the 42 - Wensleydale - Worksop - Manton - Retford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Wensleydale - Worksop - Manton - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Wensleydale - Worksop - Manton - Retford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Wensleydale - Worksop - Manton - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wensleydale - Worksop - Manton - Retford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glaisdale - Wilkinsons
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Manton Wood(Worksop), Wilkinsons, o/s 04:45 05:51   06:51   07:51 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:52
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, opp 04:49           08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09  
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, opp 04:49           08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09  
Manton Wood(Worksop), Solway Foods, o/s 04:50           08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10  
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, o/s 04:50           08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10  
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, nr 04:50           08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11  
Manton Wood(Worksop), Enterprise Zone, opp 04:51 05:53   06:53   07:55 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:55
Manton (Notts), Roundabout, SW-bound 04:52 05:54   06:54   07:57 08:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:56
Manton (Notts), B & Q, in 04:54           08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17  
Manton (Notts), B & Q, o/s 04:54 05:55   06:55   07:58 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:57
Manton (Notts), Garage, o/s 04:56 05:55   06:55   07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:57
Manton (Notts), Depots, opp 04:56 05:55   06:55   07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:58
Manton (Notts), Forest Lane, S-bound 04:58         08:00 08:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21  
Manton (Notts), Gorselands Avenue, adj 04:59         08:01 08:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22  
Manton (Notts), Birklands Avenue, opp 04:59         08:01 08:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22  
Manton (Notts), South Avenue, o/s 69 05:00         08:03 08:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24  
Manton (Notts), College Lane, N-bound 05:01         08:04 08:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25  
Manton (Notts), Hardwick Road West, opp 05:01         08:05 08:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26  
Manton (Notts), Shrewsbury Road, N-bound 05:01         08:06 08:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27  
Manton (Notts), Foxglove Close, adj 05:02         08:06 08:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27  
Manton (Notts), Talbot Road, W-bound 05:02         08:07 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28  
Manton (Notts), Lincoln Street, opp 13 05:02         08:07 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28  
Manton (Notts), Cemetery, o/s   05:56   06:56                   15:58
Manton (Notts), Post Office, opp   05:56   06:56                   15:59
Worksop, Retford Road, NW-bound   05:57   06:57                   15:59
Worksop, Cemetery Road, opp 05:03 05:57   06:57   08:08 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:00
Worksop, Priory, opp 05:03 05:58   06:58   08:09 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:01
Worksop, Victoria Road, adj 05:04 05:58   06:58   08:10 09:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay H 05:05 06:00 06:00 07:00 07:00                  
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C           08:12 09:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:03
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C             09:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07
Worksop, Miners Welfare, o/s 05:06   06:01   07:01   09:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08
Worksop, Railway Station, adj 05:07   06:02   07:02   09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09
Worksop, North Notts College, opp 05:07   06:02   07:02                  
Worksop, North Notts College, behind             09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09
Worksop, Ashley Court, adj 05:08   06:04   07:04                  
Worksop, Carlton Avenue, adj 05:08   06:05   07:05                  
Worksop, Raines Avenue, adj 05:09   06:06   07:06                  
Worksop, Carlton Road, adj 05:10   06:08   07:08                  
Worksop, Thievesdale Lane, E-bound 05:10   06:08   07:08                  
Worksop, The Baulk, adj             09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10
Worksop, Bassetlaw Hospital, opp             09:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12
Worksop, Coventry Drive, opp             09:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12
Worksop, Hereford Close, opp             09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13
Worksop, Westway, adj             09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13
Wensleydale, Thievesdale Close, opp 05:13   06:12   07:12   09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15
Wensleydale, Kingsdale, adj 05:14   06:14   07:14   09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15
Wensleydale, Glaisdale, adj 05:15   06:15   07:15   09:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1
Manton Wood(Worksop), Wilkinsons, o/s 16:35 17:35
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, opp 16:39 17:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, opp 16:39 17:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Solway Foods, o/s 16:40 17:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, o/s 16:40 17:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, nr 16:41 17:41
Manton Wood(Worksop), Enterprise Zone, opp 16:42 17:42
Manton (Notts), Roundabout, SW-bound 16:44 17:44
Manton (Notts), B & Q, in 16:47 17:47
Manton (Notts), B & Q, o/s 16:47 17:47
Manton (Notts), Garage, o/s 16:49 17:49
Manton (Notts), Depots, opp 16:49 17:49
Manton (Notts), Forest Lane, S-bound 16:51 17:51
Manton (Notts), Gorselands Avenue, adj 16:52 17:52
Manton (Notts), Birklands Avenue, opp 16:52 17:52
Manton (Notts), South Avenue, o/s 69 16:54 17:54
Manton (Notts), College Lane, N-bound 16:55 17:55
Manton (Notts), Hardwick Road West, opp 16:56 17:56
Manton (Notts), Shrewsbury Road, N-bound 16:57 17:57
Manton (Notts), Foxglove Close, adj 16:57 17:57
Manton (Notts), Talbot Road, W-bound 16:58 17:58
Manton (Notts), Lincoln Street, opp 13 16:58 17:58
Manton (Notts), Cemetery, o/s    
Manton (Notts), Post Office, opp    
Worksop, Retford Road, NW-bound    
Worksop, Cemetery Road, opp 16:59 17:59
Worksop, Priory, opp 17:00 18:00
Worksop, Victoria Road, adj 17:01 18:01
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay H    
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C 17:03 18:03
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C 17:07 18:07
Worksop, Miners Welfare, o/s 17:08 18:08
Worksop, Railway Station, adj 17:09 18:09
Worksop, North Notts College, opp    
Worksop, North Notts College, behind 17:09 18:09
Worksop, Ashley Court, adj    
Worksop, Carlton Avenue, adj    
Worksop, Raines Avenue, adj    
Worksop, Carlton Road, adj    
Worksop, Thievesdale Lane, E-bound    
Worksop, The Baulk, adj 17:10 18:10
Worksop, Bassetlaw Hospital, opp 17:12 18:12
Worksop, Coventry Drive, opp 17:12 18:12
Worksop, Hereford Close, opp 17:13 18:13
Worksop, Westway, adj 17:13 18:13
Wensleydale, Thievesdale Close, opp 17:15 18:15
Wensleydale, Kingsdale, adj 17:15 18:15
Wensleydale, Glaisdale, adj 17:16 18:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Manton Wood(Worksop), Wilkinsons, o/s 17:35 04:45 05:51   06:51   07:51 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, opp 17:39 04:49           08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, opp 17:39 04:49           08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Manton Wood(Worksop), Solway Foods, o/s 17:40 04:50           08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, o/s 17:40 04:50           08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, nr 17:41 04:50           08:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Manton Wood(Worksop), Enterprise Zone, opp 17:42 04:51 05:53   06:53   07:55 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Manton (Notts), Roundabout, SW-bound 17:44 04:52 05:54   06:54   07:57 08:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Manton (Notts), B & Q, in 17:47 04:54           08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Manton (Notts), B & Q, o/s 17:47 04:54 05:55   06:55   07:58 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Manton (Notts), Garage, o/s 17:49 04:55 05:55   06:55   07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Manton (Notts), Depots, opp 17:49 04:55 05:55   06:55   07:59 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Manton (Notts), Forest Lane, S-bound 17:51 04:56         08:00 08:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Manton (Notts), Gorselands Avenue, adj 17:52 04:57         08:01 08:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Manton (Notts), Birklands Avenue, opp 17:52 04:57         08:01 08:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Manton (Notts), South Avenue, o/s 69 17:54 04:58         08:03 08:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Manton (Notts), College Lane, N-bound 17:55 04:59         08:04 08:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Manton (Notts), Hardwick Road West, opp 17:56 05:00         08:05 08:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Manton (Notts), Shrewsbury Road, N-bound 17:57 05:00         08:06 08:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Manton (Notts), Foxglove Close, adj 17:57 05:01         08:06 08:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Manton (Notts), Talbot Road, W-bound 17:58 05:01         08:07 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Manton (Notts), Lincoln Street, opp 13 17:58 05:01         08:07 08:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Manton (Notts), Cemetery, o/s     05:56   06:56                  
Manton (Notts), Post Office, opp     05:56   06:56                  
Worksop, Retford Road, NW-bound     05:57   06:57                  
Worksop, Cemetery Road, opp 17:59 05:02 05:57   06:57   08:08 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Worksop, Priory, opp 18:00 05:03 05:58   06:58   08:09 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Worksop, Victoria Road, adj 18:01 05:03 05:58   06:58   08:10 09:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay H   05:05 06:00 06:00 07:00 07:00                
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C 18:03           08:12 09:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C 18:07             09:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Worksop, Miners Welfare, o/s 18:08 05:06   06:01   07:01   09:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Worksop, Railway Station, adj 18:09 05:07   06:02   07:02   09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Worksop, North Notts College, opp   05:07   06:02   07:02                
Worksop, North Notts College, behind 18:09             09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Worksop, Ashley Court, adj   05:08   06:04   07:04                
Worksop, Carlton Avenue, adj   05:08   06:05   07:05                
Worksop, Raines Avenue, adj   05:09   06:06   07:06                
Worksop, Carlton Road, adj   05:10   06:08   07:08                
Worksop, Thievesdale Lane, E-bound   05:10   06:08   07:08                
Worksop, The Baulk, adj 18:10             09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Worksop, Bassetlaw Hospital, opp 18:12             09:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Worksop, Coventry Drive, opp 18:12             09:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Worksop, Hereford Close, opp 18:13             09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Worksop, Westway, adj 18:13             09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Wensleydale, Thievesdale Close, opp 18:15 05:13   06:12   07:12   09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Wensleydale, Kingsdale, adj 18:15 05:14   06:14   07:14   09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Wensleydale, Glaisdale, adj 18:16 05:15   06:15   07:15   09:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1
Manton Wood(Worksop), Wilkinsons, o/s 15:52 16:35
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, opp   16:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, opp   16:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Solway Foods, o/s   16:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, o/s   16:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, nr   16:41
Manton Wood(Worksop), Enterprise Zone, opp 15:55 16:42
Manton (Notts), Roundabout, SW-bound 15:56 16:44
Manton (Notts), B & Q, in   16:47
Manton (Notts), B & Q, o/s 15:57 16:47
Manton (Notts), Garage, o/s 15:57 16:49
Manton (Notts), Depots, opp 15:58 16:49
Manton (Notts), Forest Lane, S-bound   16:51
Manton (Notts), Gorselands Avenue, adj   16:52
Manton (Notts), Birklands Avenue, opp   16:52
Manton (Notts), South Avenue, o/s 69   16:54
Manton (Notts), College Lane, N-bound   16:55
Manton (Notts), Hardwick Road West, opp   16:56
Manton (Notts), Shrewsbury Road, N-bound   16:57
Manton (Notts), Foxglove Close, adj   16:57
Manton (Notts), Talbot Road, W-bound   16:58
Manton (Notts), Lincoln Street, opp 13   16:58
Manton (Notts), Cemetery, o/s 15:58  
Manton (Notts), Post Office, opp 15:59  
Worksop, Retford Road, NW-bound 15:59  
Worksop, Cemetery Road, opp 16:00 16:59
Worksop, Priory, opp 16:01 17:00
Worksop, Victoria Road, adj 16:01 17:01
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay H    
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C 16:03 17:03
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay C 16:07 17:07
Worksop, Miners Welfare, o/s 16:08 17:08
Worksop, Railway Station, adj 16:09 17:09
Worksop, North Notts College, opp    
Worksop, North Notts College, behind 16:09 17:09
Worksop, Ashley Court, adj    
Worksop, Carlton Avenue, adj    
Worksop, Raines Avenue, adj    
Worksop, Carlton Road, adj    
Worksop, Thievesdale Lane, E-bound    
Worksop, The Baulk, adj 16:10 17:10
Worksop, Bassetlaw Hospital, opp 16:12 17:12
Worksop, Coventry Drive, opp 16:12 17:12
Worksop, Hereford Close, opp 16:13 17:13
Worksop, Westway, adj 16:13 17:13
Wensleydale, Thievesdale Close, opp 16:15 17:15
Wensleydale, Kingsdale, adj 16:15 17:15
Wensleydale, Glaisdale, adj 16:16 17:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Wensleydale, Glaisdale, adj   05:15 06:15 07:15   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:55
Wensleydale, The Paddocks, adj   05:15 06:15 07:15   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:55
Wensleydale, Forest Hill Road, adj   05:15 06:15 07:15   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:55
Wensleydale, Thievesdale Close, adj   05:16 06:16 07:16   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:56
Worksop, Westway, opp   05:17 06:17 07:17   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:57
Worksop, Hereford Close, adj   05:17 06:17 07:17   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:57
Worksop, Coventry Drive, adj   05:18 06:18 07:18   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:58
Worksop, Bassetlaw Hospital, adj   05:19 06:19 07:19   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:59
Worksop, The Baulk, opp   05:19 06:19 07:19   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:59
Worksop, North Notts College, adj   05:20 06:20 07:20   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 17:00
Worksop, Railway Station, opp   05:21 06:21 07:21   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 17:01
Worksop, Miners Welfare, opp   05:24 06:24 07:24   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 17:02
Worksop, Watson Road, SE-bound   05:26 06:26 07:26   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 17:03
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay G   05:30 06:30 07:30   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 17:05
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay G   05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:10
Worksop, Newcastle Avenue, E-bound 04:30                          
Worksop, Victoria Road, opp 04:31 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:10
Worksop, Priory, o/s 04:32 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:11
Worksop, Cemetery Road, adj 04:32 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:11
Manton (Notts), Lincoln Street, o/s 13   05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:11
Manton (Notts), Talbot Road, E-bound   05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton (Notts), Foxglove Close, opp   05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton (Notts), Shrewsbury Road, S-bound   05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton (Notts), Hardwick Road West, adj   05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12
Manton (Notts), College Lane, S-bound   05:38 06:38 07:38 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:13
Manton (Notts), South Avenue, E-bound   05:39 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:14
Manton (Notts), Birklands Avenue, adj   05:39 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:14
Manton (Notts), Gorselands Avenue, opp   05:40 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 17:15
Manton (Notts), Forest Lane, N-bound   05:41 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:16
Worksop, Retford Road, SE-bound 04:33                          
Manton (Notts), Post Office, o/s 04:34                          
Manton (Notts), Cemetery, opp 04:34                          
Manton (Notts), Depots, adj 04:35 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:16
Manton (Notts), Garage, opp 04:35 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 17:17
Manton (Notts), B & Q, opp 04:36 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 17:17
Manton (Notts), B & Q, in 04:37 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:18
Manton (Notts), Roundabout, NE-bound 04:37 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:19
Manton Wood(Worksop), Enterprise Zone, adj 04:39 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:20
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, opp 04:39 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:21
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, opp 04:39 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:21
Manton Wood(Worksop), Solway Foods, o/s 04:40 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:22
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, o/s 04:40 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:22
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, nr 04:40 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:22
Manton Wood(Worksop), Wilkinsons, o/s 04:45 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Wensleydale, Glaisdale, adj 05:15 06:15 07:15   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:56  
Wensleydale, The Paddocks, adj 05:15 06:15 07:15   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:56  
Wensleydale, Forest Hill Road, adj 05:15 06:15 07:15   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:56  
Wensleydale, Thievesdale Close, adj 05:16 06:16 07:16   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:57  
Worksop, Westway, opp 05:17 06:17 07:17   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:58  
Worksop, Hereford Close, adj 05:17 06:17 07:17   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:58  
Worksop, Coventry Drive, adj 05:18 06:18 07:18   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:59  
Worksop, Bassetlaw Hospital, adj 05:19 06:19 07:19   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 17:00  
Worksop, The Baulk, opp 05:19 06:19 07:19   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 17:00  
Worksop, North Notts College, adj 05:20 06:20 07:20   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 17:01  
Worksop, Railway Station, opp 05:21 06:21 07:21   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:52 17:02  
Worksop, Miners Welfare, opp 05:24 06:24 07:24   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 17:03  
Worksop, Watson Road, SE-bound 05:26 06:26 07:26   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 17:04  
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay G 05:30 06:30 07:30   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 17:05  
Worksop, Bus Station, Bay G 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:10  
Worksop, Newcastle Avenue, E-bound                           04:30
Worksop, Victoria Road, opp 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:10 04:31
Worksop, Priory, o/s 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:11 04:32
Worksop, Cemetery Road, adj 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:11 04:32
Manton (Notts), Lincoln Street, o/s 13 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:11  
Manton (Notts), Talbot Road, E-bound 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12  
Manton (Notts), Foxglove Close, opp 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12  
Manton (Notts), Shrewsbury Road, S-bound 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12  
Manton (Notts), Hardwick Road West, adj 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:12  
Manton (Notts), College Lane, S-bound 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:13  
Manton (Notts), South Avenue, E-bound 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:14  
Manton (Notts), Birklands Avenue, adj 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:14  
Manton (Notts), Gorselands Avenue, opp 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 17:15  
Manton (Notts), Forest Lane, N-bound 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:16  
Worksop, Retford Road, SE-bound                           04:33
Manton (Notts), Post Office, o/s                           04:34
Manton (Notts), Cemetery, opp                           04:34
Manton (Notts), Depots, adj 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:16 04:35
Manton (Notts), Garage, opp 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 17:17 04:35
Manton (Notts), B & Q, opp 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 17:17 04:36
Manton (Notts), B & Q, in 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:18 04:37
Manton (Notts), Roundabout, NE-bound 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:19 04:37
Manton Wood(Worksop), Enterprise Zone, adj 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:20 04:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, opp 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:21 04:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, opp 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:21 04:39
Manton Wood(Worksop), Solway Foods, o/s 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:22 04:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Greencore, o/s 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:22 04:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Prolog, nr 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:22 04:40
Manton Wood(Worksop), Wilkinsons, o/s 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:27 04:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:55:28 BST 2018 from source document em_18-42-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.