Timetable for the 43 - Worksop - Manton - Retford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 43 - Worksop - Manton - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Glaisdale

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Glaisdale - Bus Station
bus timetable 43 Worksop - Manton - Retford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 43 Worksop - Manton - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worksop - Manton - Retford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay C), Retford07:4508:4509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3315:5517:0518:15
2Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford05:4506:4519:05
3The Square,(adj), Retford05:4506:4507:4508:4509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3315:5517:0518:1519:05
4Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford05:4506:4507:4508:4509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3415:5517:0518:1519:05
5West Court,(adj), Retford15:35
6Hospital,(o/s), Retford15:36
7Cemetery,(adj), Retford15:37
8North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft15:38
9Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford15:38
10Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft15:39
11Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft15:40
12Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft15:41
13Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft15:42
14Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft15:43
15Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft15:43
16Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft15:44
17Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft15:45
18Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft15:45
19Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford15:46
20Cemetery,(opp), Retford15:47
21Hospital,(opp), Retford15:48
22West Court,(opp), Retford15:48
23Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4915:5517:0518:1519:05
23Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4915:5517:0518:1519:05
24St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5015:5617:0618:1619:06
24St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5015:5617:0618:1619:06
25Sports Ground,(opp), Retford05:4706:4707:4708:4709:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5015:5617:0618:1619:06
26Babworth Park,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)05:4706:4707:4708:4709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5215:5717:0718:1719:07
26Babworth Park,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)05:4706:4707:4708:4709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5215:5717:0718:1719:07
27Babworth Road,(W-bound), Babworth05:4806:4807:4808:4809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:5315:5817:0818:1819:08
28Old London Road,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5006:5007:5008:5009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5616:0017:1018:2019:10
29Prison,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5106:5107:5108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5816:0117:1118:2119:11
30Beechwood Drive,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:5206:5207:5208:5209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5916:0117:1118:2119:11
31West Lodge,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5406:5407:5408:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:0316:0417:1418:2419:14
31West Lodge,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5406:5407:5408:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:0316:0417:1418:2419:14
32Old Blyth Road,(SW-bound), Ranby (Notts)05:5606:5607:5608:5609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0516:0517:1518:2519:15
33Beechwood Crescent,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5606:5607:5608:5609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0516:0517:1518:2519:15
34Five Lane Ends,(SE-bound), Ranby (Notts)06:0107:0108:0109:0116:1016:1018:3019:20
35Wilkinsons,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:0507:0508:0509:0516:1416:1418:3419:24
36Prolog,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:0907:0908:0909:0916:1816:1818:3819:28
37Greencore,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:0907:0908:0909:0916:1816:1818:3819:28
38Solway Foods,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1009:1016:1916:1918:3919:29
39Greencore,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1009:1016:1916:1918:3919:29
40Prolog,(nr), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1109:1116:2016:2018:4019:30
40Prolog,(nr), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1109:1116:2016:2018:4019:30
41Enterprise Zone,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1108:1209:1216:2116:2118:4119:31
41Enterprise Zone,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1108:1209:1216:2116:2118:4119:31
42Mill Farm Road,(opp), Osberton09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4617:16
43Crow Wood Lodge,(o/s), Osberton09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4717:17
44East Lodge,(opp), Osberton09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4717:17
45Osberton Grange,(adj), Osberton09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4817:18
46Ashtons Wood,(adj), Osberton09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4817:18
47Rayton Farm,(opp), Rayton09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4917:19
48Roundabout,(SW-bound), Manton (Notts)06:1207:1208:1409:1409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2316:2317:2018:4319:33
49B & Q,(in), Manton (Notts)06:1407:1408:1709:1716:2616:2618:4619:36
50B & Q,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1407:1408:1709:1709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2616:2617:2118:4619:36
50B & Q,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1407:1408:1709:1709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2616:2617:2118:4619:36
51Garage,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1607:1608:1909:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2816:2817:2118:4819:38
51Garage,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1607:1608:1909:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2816:2817:2118:4819:38
52Depots,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:1607:1608:1909:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2816:2817:2118:4819:38
53Forest Lane,(S-bound), Manton (Notts)06:1807:1808:2109:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:3016:3017:2118:5019:40
54Gorselands Avenue,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:1907:1908:2209:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:3116:3117:2218:5119:41
54Gorselands Avenue,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:1907:1908:2209:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:3116:3117:2218:5119:41
55Birklands Avenue,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:1907:1908:2309:2309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:3216:3217:2318:5219:42
56South Avenue,(o/s 69), Manton (Notts)06:2107:2108:2409:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3316:3317:2418:5319:43
56South Avenue,(o/s 69), Manton (Notts)06:2107:2108:2409:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3316:3317:2418:5319:43
57College Lane,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2207:2208:2609:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:3516:3517:2618:5519:45
58Hardwick Road West,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:2207:2208:2609:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:3516:3517:2618:5519:45
59Shrewsbury Road,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2308:2709:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:3616:3617:2718:5619:46
59Shrewsbury Road,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2308:2709:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:3616:3617:2718:5619:46
60Foxglove Close,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2308:2709:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:3616:3617:2718:5619:46
61Talbot Road,(W-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2408:2809:2809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:3716:3717:2818:5719:47
61Talbot Road,(W-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2408:2809:2809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:3716:3717:2818:5719:47
62Lincoln Street,(opp 13), Manton (Notts)06:2407:2408:2809:2809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:3716:3717:2818:5719:47
63Cemetery Road,(opp), Worksop06:2507:2508:2909:2909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:3816:3817:2918:5819:48
63Cemetery Road,(opp), Worksop06:2507:2508:2909:2909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:3816:3817:2918:5819:48
64Priory,(opp), Worksop06:2507:2508:3009:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:3916:3917:3018:5919:49
65Victoria Road,(adj), Worksop06:2607:2608:3109:3110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:4016:4017:3119:0019:50
65Victoria Road,(adj), Worksop06:2607:2608:3109:3110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:4016:4017:3119:0019:50
66Bus Station,(Bay C), Worksop07:3208:3709:3710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:4616:4617:37
68Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop06:3219:0219:52
70Miners Welfare,(o/s), Worksop06:3307:3308:3809:3810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:4716:4717:38
71Railway Station,(adj), Worksop06:3407:3408:3909:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:4816:4817:39
72North Notts College,(behind), Worksop06:3407:3408:3909:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:4816:4817:39
73The Baulk,(adj), Worksop06:3507:3508:4009:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4916:4917:40
74Bassetlaw Hospital,(opp), Worksop06:3707:3708:4209:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:5116:5117:42
75Coventry Drive,(opp), Worksop06:3707:3708:4209:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:5116:5117:42
76Hereford Close,(opp), Worksop06:3807:3808:4309:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:5216:5217:43
77Westway,(adj), Worksop06:3807:3808:4309:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:5216:5217:43
78Thievesdale Close,(opp), Wensleydale06:4007:4008:4509:4510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:5416:5417:45
79Kingsdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4007:4008:4509:4510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:5416:5417:45
80Glaisdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:5516:5517:46
80Glaisdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:5516:5517:46

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glaisdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4107:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1617:4618:16
2The Paddocks,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4107:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1617:4618:16
3Forest Hill Road,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4107:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1617:4618:16
4Thievesdale Close,(adj), Wensleydale06:4207:4207:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:1717:1717:4718:17
5Westway,(opp), Worksop06:4307:4307:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:1817:1817:4818:18
6Hereford Close,(adj), Worksop06:4307:4307:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:1817:1817:4818:18
7Coventry Drive,(adj), Worksop06:4407:4407:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:1917:1917:4918:19
8Bassetlaw Hospital,(adj), Worksop06:4507:4507:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2017:2017:5018:20
9The Baulk,(opp), Worksop06:4507:4507:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2017:2017:5018:20
10North Notts College,(adj), Worksop06:4607:4607:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2117:2117:5118:21
11Railway Station,(opp), Worksop06:4707:4707:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:2217:2217:5218:22
12Miners Welfare,(opp), Worksop06:5107:4907:4908:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:2517:2517:5518:25
13Watson Road,(SE-bound), Worksop06:5407:5007:5008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:2717:2717:5718:27
14Bus Station,(Bay G), Worksop05:1506:0006:5807:0007:5807:5809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:0518:30
15Bus Station,(Bay G), Worksop05:1506:0006:5807:0007:5807:5809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:0518:30
16Victoria Road,(opp), Worksop05:1506:0007:0007:5807:5809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:05
17Priory,(o/s), Worksop05:1606:0107:0107:5907:5909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:06
18Cemetery Road,(adj), Worksop05:1606:0107:0107:5907:5909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:06
19Lincoln Street,(o/s 13), Manton (Notts)06:0107:0107:5907:5909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:06
20Talbot Road,(E-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0008:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
21Foxglove Close,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0008:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
22Shrewsbury Road,(S-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0008:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
23Hardwick Road West,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0008:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
24College Lane,(S-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0307:0308:0108:0109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:3817:3818:08
25South Avenue,(E-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0307:0308:0108:0109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:3817:3818:08
26Birklands Avenue,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:0407:0408:0208:0209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:3917:3918:09
27Gorselands Avenue,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:0507:0508:0308:0309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:4018:10
28Forest Lane,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0607:0608:0408:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:11
29Retford Road,(SE-bound), Worksop05:16
30Post Office,(o/s), Manton (Notts)05:17
31Cemetery,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:18
32Depots,(adj), Manton (Notts)05:1806:0607:0608:0408:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:11
32Depots,(adj), Manton (Notts)05:1806:0607:0608:0408:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:11
33Garage,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:1806:0707:0708:0408:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4218:12
34B & Q,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0707:0708:0408:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4218:12
34B & Q,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0707:0708:0408:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4218:12
35B & Q,(in), Manton (Notts)06:0807:0817:4318:13
36Roundabout,(NE-bound), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0807:0808:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4418:14
36Roundabout,(NE-bound), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0807:0808:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4418:14
36Roundabout,(NE-bound), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0807:0808:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4418:14
37Enterprise Zone,(adj), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4518:15
37Enterprise Zone,(adj), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4518:15
38Prolog,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4618:16
39Greencore,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4618:16
39Greencore,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4618:16
40Solway Foods,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1117:4718:17
41Greencore,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1117:4718:17
42Prolog,(nr), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1117:4718:17
43Wilkinsons,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1607:1617:5218:22
44Five Lane Ends,(NE-bound), Ranby (Notts)06:1907:1917:5518:25
45Rayton Farm,(adj), Rayton05:2008:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:42
45Rayton Farm,(adj), Rayton05:2008:0508:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:42
46Ashtons Wood,(opp), Osberton05:2208:0608:0609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:43
46Ashtons Wood,(opp), Osberton05:2208:0608:0609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:43
47Osberton Grange,(opp), Osberton05:2308:0708:0709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:44
48East Lodge,(o/s), Osberton05:2408:0708:0709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:44
49Crow Wood Lodge,(opp), Osberton05:2508:0808:0809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:45
49Crow Wood Lodge,(opp), Osberton05:2508:0808:0809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:45
50Mill Farm Road,(adj), Osberton05:2708:0908:0909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:46
51Beechwood Crescent,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:2906:2407:2408:1008:1009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:4718:0018:30
52Old Blyth Road,(NE-bound), Ranby (Notts)05:3006:2507:2508:1108:1109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4818:0118:31
53Beechwood Drive,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:3206:2707:2708:1308:1409:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1916:5018:0318:33
54Prison,(o/s), Ranby (Notts)05:3306:2807:2708:1408:1509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2016:5118:0318:33
55Old London Road,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:3506:3007:2908:1608:1709:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2116:5318:0518:35
55Old London Road,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:3506:3007:2908:1608:1709:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2116:5318:0518:35
56Babworth Road,(E-bound), Babworth05:3706:3207:3108:1808:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2216:5518:0718:37
57Babworth Park,(o/s), Ordsall (Notts)05:3806:3307:3108:1908:2209:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2316:5618:0718:37
58Sports Ground,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3208:2008:2309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2316:5718:0818:38
58Sports Ground,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3208:2008:2309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2316:5718:0818:38
59St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2008:2309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2416:5718:0918:39
59St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2008:2309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2416:5718:0918:39
60Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2108:2409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:5818:0918:39
60Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2108:2409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:5818:0918:39
61Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford05:4006:35
62West Court,(adj), Retford08:24
63Hospital,(o/s), Retford08:25
64Cemetery,(adj), Retford08:26
65North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft08:26
66Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford08:27
67Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft08:27
68Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft08:28
69Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft08:28
70Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft08:29
71Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft08:30
72Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft08:31
73Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft08:32
74Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft08:32
75Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft08:33
76Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford08:34
77Cemetery,(opp), Retford08:35
78Hospital,(opp), Retford08:36
79West Court,(opp), Retford08:37
80Queen Street,(S-bound), Retford15:24
81Railway Station,(adj), Retford15:25
82Duke Street,(opp), Retford15:26
83Thrumpton Lane,(opp), Retford15:27
84Bus Station,(Bay C), Retford07:3508:2308:4009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:0018:1118:41
84Bus Station,(Bay C), Retford07:3508:2308:4009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:0018:1118:41

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay C), Retford07:4508:4509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:5517:0518:15
2Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford05:4506:4519:05
3The Square,(adj), Retford05:4506:4507:4508:4509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:5517:0518:1519:05
4Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5617:0618:1619:06
5West Court,(adj), Retford
6Hospital,(o/s), Retford
7Cemetery,(adj), Retford
8North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft
9Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford
10Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft
11Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft
12Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft
13Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft
14Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft
15Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft
16Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft
17Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft
18Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft
19Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford
20Cemetery,(opp), Retford
21Hospital,(opp), Retford
22West Court,(opp), Retford
23Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5617:0618:1619:06
23Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford05:4606:4607:4608:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:5617:0618:1619:06
24St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford05:4706:4707:4708:4709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5717:0718:1719:07
24St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford05:4706:4707:4708:4709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5717:0718:1719:07
25Sports Ground,(opp), Retford05:4706:4707:4708:4709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5717:0718:1719:07
26Babworth Park,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)05:4806:4807:4808:4809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:5817:0818:1819:08
26Babworth Park,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)05:4806:4807:4808:4809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:5817:0818:1819:08
27Babworth Road,(W-bound), Babworth05:4906:4907:4908:4909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:5917:0918:1919:09
28Old London Road,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5106:5107:5108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:0117:1118:2119:11
29Prison,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5306:5307:5308:5309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:0217:1218:2219:12
30Beechwood Drive,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:5306:5307:5308:5309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:0217:1218:2219:12
31West Lodge,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5506:5507:5508:5509:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:0417:1418:2419:14
31West Lodge,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5506:5507:5508:5509:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:0417:1418:2419:14
32Old Blyth Road,(SW-bound), Ranby (Notts)05:5606:5607:5608:5609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0517:1518:2519:15
33Beechwood Crescent,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:5606:5607:5608:5609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:0517:1518:2519:15
34Five Lane Ends,(SE-bound), Ranby (Notts)06:0107:0108:0109:0116:1018:3019:20
35Wilkinsons,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:0507:0508:0509:0516:1418:3419:24
36Prolog,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:0907:0908:0909:0916:1818:3819:28
37Greencore,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:0907:0908:0909:0916:1818:3819:28
38Solway Foods,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1009:1016:1918:3919:29
39Greencore,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1109:1116:2018:4019:30
40Prolog,(nr), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1109:1116:2018:4019:30
40Prolog,(nr), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1008:1109:1116:2018:4019:30
41Enterprise Zone,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1108:1209:1216:2118:4119:31
41Enterprise Zone,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1108:1209:1216:2118:4119:31
42Mill Farm Road,(opp), Osberton09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4617:16
43Crow Wood Lodge,(o/s), Osberton09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4617:16
44East Lodge,(opp), Osberton09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4717:17
45Osberton Grange,(adj), Osberton09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4717:17
46Ashtons Wood,(adj), Osberton09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4817:18
47Rayton Farm,(opp), Rayton09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4917:19
48Roundabout,(SW-bound), Manton (Notts)06:1207:1208:1409:1409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2317:2018:4319:33
49B & Q,(in), Manton (Notts)06:1407:1408:1709:1716:2618:4619:36
50B & Q,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1407:1408:1709:1709:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2617:2018:4619:36
50B & Q,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1407:1408:1709:1709:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2617:2018:4619:36
51Garage,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1507:1508:1909:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2817:2118:4819:38
51Garage,(o/s), Manton (Notts)06:1507:1508:1909:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2817:2118:4819:38
52Depots,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:1507:1508:1909:1909:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2817:2118:4819:38
53Forest Lane,(S-bound), Manton (Notts)06:1607:1608:2109:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:3017:2118:5019:40
54Gorselands Avenue,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:1707:1708:2209:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:3117:2218:5119:41
54Gorselands Avenue,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:1707:1708:2209:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:3117:2218:5119:41
55Birklands Avenue,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:1807:1708:2209:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:3117:2218:5119:41
56South Avenue,(o/s 69), Manton (Notts)06:1907:1908:2409:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3317:2418:5319:43
56South Avenue,(o/s 69), Manton (Notts)06:1907:1908:2409:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3317:2418:5319:43
57College Lane,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2007:2008:2509:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:3417:2518:5419:44
58Hardwick Road West,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:2107:2008:2509:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:3417:2518:5419:44
59Shrewsbury Road,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2207:2108:2609:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:3517:2618:5519:45
59Shrewsbury Road,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2207:2108:2609:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:3517:2618:5519:45
60Foxglove Close,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:2207:2208:2709:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:3617:2718:5619:46
61Talbot Road,(W-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2208:2709:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:3617:2718:5619:46
61Talbot Road,(W-bound), Manton (Notts)06:2307:2208:2709:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:3617:2718:5619:46
62Lincoln Street,(opp 13), Manton (Notts)06:2407:2308:2809:2809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:3717:2818:5719:47
63Cemetery Road,(opp), Worksop06:2407:2408:2909:2909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:3817:2918:5819:48
63Cemetery Road,(opp), Worksop06:2407:2408:2909:2909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:3817:2918:5819:48
64Priory,(opp), Worksop06:2507:2408:2909:2909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:3817:2918:5819:48
65Victoria Road,(adj), Worksop06:2607:2508:3009:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:3917:3018:5919:49
65Victoria Road,(adj), Worksop06:2607:2508:3009:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:3917:3018:5919:49
66Bus Station,(Bay C), Worksop07:3208:3709:3710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:4717:37
68Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop06:3219:0219:52
70Miners Welfare,(o/s), Worksop06:3307:3308:3809:3810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:4817:38
71Railway Station,(adj), Worksop06:3407:3408:3909:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:4917:39
72North Notts College,(behind), Worksop06:3407:3408:3909:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:4917:39
73The Baulk,(adj), Worksop06:3507:3508:4009:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:5017:40
74Bassetlaw Hospital,(opp), Worksop06:3707:3708:4209:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:5217:42
75Coventry Drive,(opp), Worksop06:3707:3708:4209:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:5217:42
76Hereford Close,(opp), Worksop06:3807:3808:4309:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:5317:43
77Westway,(adj), Worksop06:3807:3808:4309:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:5317:43
78Thievesdale Close,(opp), Wensleydale06:3907:3908:4409:4410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:5417:44
79Kingsdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4007:4008:4509:4510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:5517:45
80Glaisdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:5617:46
80Glaisdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:5617:46

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glaisdale,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1617:4618:16
2The Paddocks,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1617:4618:16
3Forest Hill Road,(adj), Wensleydale06:4107:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1617:4618:16
4Thievesdale Close,(adj), Wensleydale06:4207:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:1717:1717:4718:17
5Westway,(opp), Worksop06:4307:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:1817:1817:4818:18
6Hereford Close,(adj), Worksop06:4307:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:1817:1817:4818:18
7Coventry Drive,(adj), Worksop06:4407:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:1917:1917:4918:19
8Bassetlaw Hospital,(adj), Worksop06:4507:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2017:2017:5018:20
9The Baulk,(opp), Worksop06:4507:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:2017:2017:5018:20
10North Notts College,(adj), Worksop06:4607:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:2117:2117:5118:21
11Railway Station,(opp), Worksop06:4707:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:2217:2217:5218:22
12Miners Welfare,(opp), Worksop06:5107:4908:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:2517:2517:5518:25
13Watson Road,(SE-bound), Worksop06:5407:5008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:2717:2717:5718:27
14Bus Station,(Bay G), Worksop05:1506:0006:5807:0007:5809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:0518:30
15Bus Station,(Bay G), Worksop05:1506:0006:5807:0007:5809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:0518:30
16Victoria Road,(opp), Worksop05:1506:0007:0007:5809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:05
17Priory,(o/s), Worksop05:1606:0107:0107:5909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:06
18Cemetery Road,(adj), Worksop05:1606:0107:0107:5909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:06
19Lincoln Street,(o/s 13), Manton (Notts)06:0107:0107:5909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:06
20Talbot Road,(E-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
21Foxglove Close,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
22Shrewsbury Road,(S-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
23Hardwick Road West,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:0207:0208:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:3717:3718:07
24College Lane,(S-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0307:0308:0109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:3817:3818:08
25South Avenue,(E-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0307:0308:0109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:3817:3818:08
26Birklands Avenue,(adj), Manton (Notts)06:0407:0408:0209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:3917:3918:09
27Gorselands Avenue,(opp), Manton (Notts)06:0507:0508:0309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:4017:4018:10
28Forest Lane,(N-bound), Manton (Notts)06:0607:0608:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:11
29Retford Road,(SE-bound), Worksop05:16
30Post Office,(o/s), Manton (Notts)05:17
31Cemetery,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:18
32Depots,(adj), Manton (Notts)05:1806:0607:0608:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:11
32Depots,(adj), Manton (Notts)05:1806:0607:0608:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:11
33Garage,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:1806:0707:0708:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4218:12
34B & Q,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0707:0708:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4218:12
34B & Q,(opp), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0707:0708:0409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4218:12
35B & Q,(in), Manton (Notts)06:0807:0817:4318:13
36Roundabout,(NE-bound), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0807:0808:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4418:14
36Roundabout,(NE-bound), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0807:0808:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4418:14
36Roundabout,(NE-bound), Manton (Notts)05:1906:0807:0808:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4418:14
37Enterprise Zone,(adj), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4518:15
37Enterprise Zone,(adj), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4518:15
38Prolog,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4618:16
39Greencore,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4618:16
39Greencore,(opp), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1007:1017:4618:16
40Solway Foods,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1117:4718:17
41Greencore,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1117:4718:17
42Prolog,(nr), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1107:1117:4718:17
43Wilkinsons,(o/s), Manton Wood(Worksop)06:1607:1617:5218:22
44Five Lane Ends,(NE-bound), Ranby (Notts)06:1907:1917:5518:25
45Rayton Farm,(adj), Rayton05:2008:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:42
45Rayton Farm,(adj), Rayton05:2008:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:42
46Ashtons Wood,(opp), Osberton05:2208:0609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:43
46Ashtons Wood,(opp), Osberton05:2208:0609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:43
47Osberton Grange,(opp), Osberton05:2308:0709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:44
48East Lodge,(o/s), Osberton05:2408:0709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:44
49Crow Wood Lodge,(opp), Osberton05:2508:0809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:45
49Crow Wood Lodge,(opp), Osberton05:2508:0809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:45
50Mill Farm Road,(adj), Osberton05:2708:0909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:46
51Beechwood Crescent,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:2906:2407:2408:1009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:4718:0018:30
52Old Blyth Road,(NE-bound), Ranby (Notts)05:3006:2507:2508:1109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:4818:0118:31
53Beechwood Drive,(opp), Ranby (Notts)05:3206:2707:2708:1309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1916:5018:0318:33
54Prison,(o/s), Ranby (Notts)05:3306:2807:2708:1409:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2016:5118:0318:33
55Old London Road,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:3506:3007:2908:1609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2116:5318:0518:35
55Old London Road,(adj), Ranby (Notts)05:3506:3007:2908:1609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2116:5318:0518:35
56Babworth Road,(E-bound), Babworth05:3706:3207:3108:1809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2216:5518:0718:37
57Babworth Park,(o/s), Ordsall (Notts)05:3806:3307:3108:1909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2316:5618:0718:37
58Sports Ground,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3208:2009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2316:5718:0818:38
58Sports Ground,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3208:2009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2316:5718:0818:38
59St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2416:5718:0918:39
59St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2416:5718:0918:39
60Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:5818:0918:39
60Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford05:3906:3407:3308:2109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:5818:0918:39
61Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford05:4006:35
62West Court,(adj), Retford
63Hospital,(o/s), Retford
64Cemetery,(adj), Retford
65North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft
66Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford
67Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft
68Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft
69Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft
70Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft
71Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft
72Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft
73Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft
74Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft
75Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft
76Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford
77Cemetery,(opp), Retford
78Hospital,(opp), Retford
79West Court,(opp), Retford
80Queen Street,(S-bound), Retford15:24
81Railway Station,(adj), Retford15:25
82Duke Street,(opp), Retford15:26
83Thrumpton Lane,(opp), Retford15:27
84Bus Station,(Bay C), Retford07:3508:2309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:0018:1118:41
84Bus Station,(Bay C), Retford07:3508:2309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:0018:1118:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.