Timetable for the 47 - Retford - Ordsall - Retford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Retford - Ordsall - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47 Retford - Ordsall - Retford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Retford - Ordsall - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Retford - Ordsall - Retford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Harewood Avenue - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Retford, The Square, adj 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, opp 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Retford, St Josephs Church, opp 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Retford, Sports Ground, opp 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Ordsall (Notts), Devonshire Road, adj 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Ordsall (Notts), Silver Street, adj 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Retford, The Square, adj 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, opp 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Retford, St Josephs Church, opp 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Retford, Sports Ground, opp 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Ordsall (Notts), Devonshire Road, adj 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Ordsall (Notts), Silver Street, adj 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 07:20 07:45 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59 07:20 07:45 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj 07:21 07:46 08:16 09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp 07:21 07:46 08:16 09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp 07:22 07:47 08:17 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147 07:22 07:47 08:17 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj 07:23 07:48 08:18 09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj 07:23 07:48 08:18 09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound 07:25 07:50 08:20 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp 07:25 07:50 08:20 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp 07:26 07:52 08:22 09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj 07:26 07:52 08:22 09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj 07:28 07:55 08:25 09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25
Retford, Sports Ground, adj 07:30 07:58 08:28 09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj 07:31 07:59 08:29 09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 09:40 10:34 10:40 11:34 11:40 12:34 12:40 13:34 13:40 14:34
Retford, The Square, adj         09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40  
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound         09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41  
Retford, West Court, adj         09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42  
Retford, Hospital, o/s         09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43  
Hallcroft, West Furlong, NE-bound         09:44   10:44   11:44   12:44   13:44  
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, NW-bound         09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46  
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound         09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48  
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23         09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49  
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound         09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50  
Hallcroft, Denman Close, opp         09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52  
Retford, Cemetery, adj         09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53  
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound         09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56  
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound         09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57  
Retford, Cemetery, opp         09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58  
Retford, Hospital, opp         09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59  
Retford, West Court, opp         09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59  
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound         10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00  
Retford, The Square, opp         10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D         10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj   15:15   15:55 16:25   16:55 17:25
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59   15:15   15:55 16:25   16:55 17:25
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj   15:16   15:56 16:26   16:56 17:26
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp   15:16   15:56 16:26   16:56 17:26
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp   15:17   15:57 16:27   16:57 17:27
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147   15:17   15:57 16:27   16:57 17:27
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj   15:18   15:58 16:28   16:58 17:28
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj   15:18   15:58 16:28   16:58 17:28
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound   15:20   16:00 16:30   17:00 17:30
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp   15:20   16:00 16:30   17:00 17:30
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp   15:22   16:02 16:32   17:02 17:32
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj   15:22   16:02 16:32   17:02 17:32
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp   15:24   16:04 16:34   17:04 17:34
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj   15:25   16:05 16:35   17:05 17:35
Retford, Sports Ground, adj   15:28   16:08 16:38   17:08 17:38
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj   15:29   16:09 16:39   17:09 17:39
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj   15:30   16:10 16:40   17:10 17:40
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 14:40 15:34 15:35 16:14 16:44 16:50 17:14 17:44
Retford, The Square, adj 14:40   15:35     16:50    
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 14:41   15:36     16:51    
Retford, West Court, adj 14:42   15:37     16:52    
Retford, Hospital, o/s 14:43   15:38     16:53    
Hallcroft, West Furlong, NE-bound 14:44         16:54    
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, NW-bound 14:46         16:56    
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound 14:48         16:58    
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23 14:49         16:59    
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound 14:50         17:00    
Hallcroft, Denman Close, opp 14:52         17:02    
Retford, Cemetery, adj 14:53         17:03    
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound 14:56         17:06    
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 14:57         17:07    
Retford, Cemetery, opp 14:58         17:08    
Retford, Hospital, opp 14:59   15:39     17:09    
Retford, West Court, opp 14:59   15:39     17:09    
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound 15:00   15:40     17:10    
Retford, The Square, opp 15:01   15:41     17:11    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 15:03   15:43     17:13    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 07:20 07:45 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59 07:20 07:45 08:15 09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj 07:21 07:46 08:16 09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp 07:21 07:46 08:16 09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp 07:22 07:47 08:17 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147 07:22 07:47 08:17 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj 07:23 07:48 08:18 09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj 07:23 07:48 08:18 09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound 07:25 07:50 08:20 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp 07:25 07:50 08:20 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp 07:26 07:52 08:22 09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj 07:26 07:52 08:22 09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj 07:28 07:55 08:25 09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25
Retford, Sports Ground, adj 07:30 07:58 08:28 09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj 07:31 07:59 08:29 09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 09:40 10:34 10:40 11:34 11:40 12:34 12:40 13:34 13:40 14:34
Retford, The Square, adj         09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40  
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound         09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41  
Retford, West Court, adj         09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42  
Retford, Hospital, o/s         09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43  
Hallcroft, West Furlong, NE-bound         09:44   10:44   11:44   12:44   13:44  
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, NW-bound         09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46  
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound         09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48  
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23         09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49  
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound         09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50  
Hallcroft, Denman Close, opp         09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52  
Retford, Cemetery, adj         09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53  
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound         09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56  
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound         09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57  
Retford, Cemetery, opp         09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58  
Retford, Hospital, opp         09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59  
Retford, West Court, opp         09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59  
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound         10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00  
Retford, The Square, opp         10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D         10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03  
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj   15:15   15:55 16:25   16:55 17:25
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59   15:15   15:55 16:25   16:55 17:25
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj   15:16   15:56 16:26   16:56 17:26
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp   15:16   15:56 16:26   16:56 17:26
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp   15:17   15:57 16:27   16:57 17:27
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147   15:17   15:57 16:27   16:57 17:27
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj   15:18   15:58 16:28   16:58 17:28
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj   15:18   15:58 16:28   16:58 17:28
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound   15:20   16:00 16:30   17:00 17:30
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp   15:20   16:00 16:30   17:00 17:30
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp   15:22   16:02 16:32   17:02 17:32
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj   15:22   16:02 16:32   17:02 17:32
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp   15:24   16:04 16:34   17:04 17:34
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj   15:25   16:05 16:35   17:05 17:35
Retford, Sports Ground, adj   15:28   16:08 16:38   17:08 17:38
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj   15:29   16:09 16:39   17:09 17:39
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj   15:30   16:10 16:40   17:10 17:40
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 14:40 15:34 15:35 16:14 16:44 16:50 17:14 17:44
Retford, The Square, adj 14:40   15:35     16:50    
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 14:41   15:36     16:51    
Retford, West Court, adj 14:42   15:37     16:52    
Retford, Hospital, o/s 14:43   15:38     16:53    
Hallcroft, West Furlong, NE-bound 14:44         16:54    
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, NW-bound 14:46         16:56    
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound 14:48         16:58    
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23 14:49         16:59    
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound 14:50         17:00    
Hallcroft, Denman Close, opp 14:52         17:02    
Retford, Cemetery, adj 14:53         17:03    
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound 14:56         17:06    
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 14:57         17:07    
Retford, Cemetery, opp 14:58         17:08    
Retford, Hospital, opp 14:59   15:39     17:09    
Retford, West Court, opp 14:59   15:39     17:09    
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound 15:00   15:40     17:10    
Retford, The Square, opp 15:01   15:41     17:11    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 15:03   15:43     17:13    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:56:09 BST 2018 from source document em_18-47-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.