Timetable for the 47A - Retford - Ordsall - Retford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47A - Retford - Ordsall - Retford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47A Retford - Ordsall - Retford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47A Retford - Ordsall - Retford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Retford - Ordsall - Retford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Harewood Avenue - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Retford, The Square, adj 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, opp 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Retford, St Josephs Church, opp 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Retford, Sports Ground, opp 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Ordsall (Notts), Devonshire Road, adj 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Ordsall (Notts), Silver Street, adj 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 14:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Retford, The Square, adj 14:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 14:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, opp 14:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Retford, St Josephs Church, opp 14:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Retford, Sports Ground, opp 14:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Ordsall (Notts), Devonshire Road, adj 14:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Ordsall (Notts), Silver Street, adj 14:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 14:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj 08:45   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45  
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59 08:45   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45  
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj 08:46   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46  
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp 08:46   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46  
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp 08:47   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47  
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147 08:47   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47  
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj 08:48   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48  
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj 08:48   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48  
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound 08:50   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50  
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp 08:50   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50  
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp 08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52  
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj 08:52   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52  
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp 08:54   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54   14:54  
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj 08:55   09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55   14:55  
Retford, Sports Ground, adj 08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58   14:58  
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj 08:59   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59  
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj 09:00   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 09:04 09:10 10:04 10:10 11:04 11:10 12:04 12:10 13:04 13:10 14:04 14:10 15:04 15:10
Retford, The Square, adj   09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   15:10
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound   09:11   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   15:11
Retford, West Court, adj   09:12   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12   15:12
Retford, Hospital, o/s   09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:13
Retford, Cemetery, adj   09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14   15:14
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17   15:17
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   15:19
Retford, Cemetery, opp   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:20
Hallcroft, Denman Close, adj   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21    
Hallcroft, Sandringham Road, N-bound   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22    
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23    
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24    
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound   09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25    
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, SE-bound   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27    
Hallcroft, West Furlong, SW-bound   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27    
Retford, Hospital, opp   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29   15:21
Retford, West Court, opp   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29    
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30    
Retford, The Square, opp   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33    
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47A 1 47A 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj    
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59    
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj    
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp    
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp    
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147    
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj    
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj    
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound    
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp    
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp    
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj    
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp    
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj    
Retford, Sports Ground, adj    
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj    
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 16:20 17:20
Retford, The Square, adj 16:20 17:20
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 16:21 17:21
Retford, West Court, adj 16:22 17:22
Retford, Hospital, o/s 16:23 17:23
Retford, Cemetery, adj 16:24 17:24
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound 16:27 17:27
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 16:29 17:29
Retford, Cemetery, opp 16:30 17:30
Hallcroft, Denman Close, adj 16:31 17:31
Hallcroft, Sandringham Road, N-bound 16:32 17:32
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound 16:33 17:33
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23 16:34 17:34
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound 16:35 17:35
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, SE-bound 16:37 17:37
Hallcroft, West Furlong, SW-bound 16:37 17:37
Retford, Hospital, opp 16:39 17:39
Retford, West Court, opp 16:39 17:39
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound 16:40 17:40
Retford, The Square, opp 16:41 17:41
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 16:43 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45    
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45    
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46    
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp   09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46    
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47    
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147   09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47    
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48    
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48    
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50    
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50    
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52    
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52    
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54   14:54    
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj   09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55   14:55    
Retford, Sports Ground, adj   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58   14:58    
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59    
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00    
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 09:10 10:04 10:10 11:04 11:10 12:04 12:10 13:04 13:10 14:04 14:10 15:04 15:10 16:20
Retford, The Square, adj 09:10   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   15:10 16:20
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 09:11   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   15:11 16:21
Retford, West Court, adj 09:12   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12   15:12 16:22
Retford, Hospital, o/s 09:13   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:13 16:23
Retford, Cemetery, adj 09:14   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14   15:14 16:24
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17   15:17 16:27
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   15:19 16:29
Retford, Cemetery, opp 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:20 16:30
Hallcroft, Denman Close, adj 09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21     16:31
Hallcroft, Sandringham Road, N-bound 09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22     16:32
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound 09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23     16:33
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23 09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24     16:34
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound 09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25     16:35
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, SE-bound 09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27     16:37
Hallcroft, West Furlong, SW-bound 09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27     16:37
Retford, Hospital, opp 09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29   15:21 16:39
Retford, West Court, opp 09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29   15:21 16:39
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound 09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30   15:22 16:40
Retford, The Square, opp 09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31   15:23 16:41
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33   15:25 16:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  47A 1 47A 1
Ordsall (Notts), Harewood Avenue, adj   08:45
Ordsall (Notts), Ordsall Road, o/s 59   08:45
Ordsall (Notts), Northumbria Drive, adj   08:46
Ordsall (Notts), Cheyne Walk, opp   08:46
Ordsall (Notts), Primary School, opp   08:47
Ordsall (Notts), Ollerton Road, o/s 147   08:47
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, adj   08:48
Ordsall (Notts), Sycamore Court, adj   08:48
Ordsall (Notts), Welbeck Road, W-bound   08:50
Ordsall (Notts), Brecks Road, opp   08:50
Ordsall (Notts), Farm View, opp   08:52
Ordsall (Notts), Church Lane, adj   08:52
Ordsall (Notts), Grace Road, opp   08:54
Ordsall (Notts), Stirling Road, adj   08:55
Retford, Sports Ground, adj   08:58
Retford, St Josephs Church, adj   08:59
Retford, Lime Tree Avenue, adj   09:00
Retford, Bus Station, Bay B 17:20 09:04
Retford, The Square, adj 17:20  
Retford, Bridgegate, NW-bound 17:21  
Retford, West Court, adj 17:22  
Retford, Hospital, o/s 17:23  
Retford, Cemetery, adj 17:24  
Hallcroft, Galway Crescent Hail & Ride, NW-bound 17:27  
Hallcroft, North Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 17:29  
Retford, Cemetery, opp 17:30  
Hallcroft, Denman Close, adj 17:31  
Hallcroft, Sandringham Road, N-bound 17:32  
Hallcroft, Lowfield, NW-bound 17:33  
Hallcroft, Windsor Road, o/s 23 17:34  
Hallcroft, Highfield, SE-bound 17:35  
Hallcroft, Cherry Holt, SE-bound 17:37  
Hallcroft, West Furlong, SW-bound 17:37  
Retford, Hospital, opp 17:39  
Retford, West Court, opp 17:39  
Retford, Bridgegate, SE-bound 17:40  
Retford, The Square, opp 17:41  
Retford, Bus Station, Bay D 17:43  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:56:17 BST 2018 from source document em_18-47A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.