Timetable for the 609A - Fernwood - Tuxford Academy Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 609A - Fernwood - Tuxford Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Wright (licensed as Travel Wright Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • School Bus Park - Pinfold Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pinfold Lane - School Bus Park
bus timetable 609A Fernwood - Tuxford Academy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel Wright
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@travelwright.fsnet.co.uk 01636703813 @TravelWrightLtd Brunel Business Park, Jessop Close, Newark NG24 2AG www.travelwright.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 609A Fernwood - Tuxford Academy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Fernwood - Tuxford Academy Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1School Bus Park,(in), Tuxford15:25*
2Gainsborough Drive,(opp), Newark-on-Trent15:40*
3St Leonards Church,(o/s), Newark-on-Trent15:41*
4Beaumont Walk,(adj), Newark-on-Trent15:42*
5Northern Road,(SW-bound), Newark-on-Trent15:44*
6Magdalene View,(opp), Newark-on-Trent15:46*
7Beacon Way,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)15:47*
8Blatherwick Road,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)15:48*
9Cannon Close,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)15:48*
10Main Street,(SW-bound), Coddington (Notts)15:49*
11Brownlows Hill,(W-bound), Coddington (Notts)15:50*
12Parklands Close,(opp), Coddington (Notts)15:51*
13Penswick Grove,(opp), Coddington (Notts)15:52*
14Newbury Road Hail & Ride,(N-bound), Beacon Hill (Newark)15:54*
15Goldstraw Lane,(adj), Fernwood15:59*
16Goldstraw Lane,(opp), Fernwood15:59*
17Staple Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)16:01*
18Sibcy Lane,(opp), Balderton (Notts)16:01*
19Belvoir Road,(adj), Balderton (Notts)16:02*
20Sykes Lane,(opp), Balderton (Notts)16:03*
21Pinfold Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)16:04*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Pinfold Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)07:40*
2Sykes Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)07:40*
3Belvoir Road,(opp), Balderton (Notts)07:41*
4Sibcy Lane,(adj), Balderton (Notts)07:41*
5Goldstraw Lane,(adj), Fernwood07:45*
6Goldstraw Lane,(opp), Fernwood07:45*
7Penswick Grove,(adj), Coddington (Notts)07:50*
8Parklands Close,(adj), Coddington (Notts)07:50*
9Millennium Garden,(adj), Coddington (Notts)07:50*
10Main Street,(SW-bound), Coddington (Notts)07:51*
11Brownlows Hill,(W-bound), Coddington (Notts)07:52*
12Newbury Road Hail & Ride,(N-bound), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:54*
13Cannon Close,(opp), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:54*
14Blatherwick Road,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:56*
15Beacon Way,(adj), Beacon Hill (Newark)07:56*
16Magdalene View,(adj), Newark-on-Trent07:58*
17Focus,(N-bound), Newark-on-Trent07:58*
18Northern Road,(NE-bound), Newark-on-Trent08:00*
19Beaumont Walk,(opp), Newark-on-Trent08:01*
20St Leonards Church,(opp), Newark-on-Trent08:03*
21Gainsborough Drive,(adj), Newark-on-Trent08:04*
22School Bus Park,(in), Tuxford08:35*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.