Timetable for the SLE2 - Collingham - Sleaford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for SLE2 - Collingham - Sleaford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sleafordian Coaches (licensed as Sleaford Taxi Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • William Alvey School - Swinderby Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Swinderby Road - Market Place
bus timetable SLE2 Collingham - Sleaford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sleafordian Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office@sleafordian.co.uk 01529303333 @Sleafordian Pride Parkway, East Road, Sleaford NG34 8GL www.sleafordian.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the SLE2 Collingham - Sleaford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Collingham - Sleaford Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1William Alvey School,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:10*
2Woodbridge Road,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:11*
3Pride Parkway,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)16:12*
4Stragglethorpe Lane,(adj), Brant Broughton16:35*
5The Pack Horse Inn,(o/s), Beckingham (Lincs)16:38*
6Winthorpe Turn,(N-bound), Winthorpe (Notts)16:46*
7Woodlands,(opp), Winthorpe (Notts)16:47*
8Holme Lane,(opp), Winthorpe (Notts)16:49*
9Woodlands,(adj), Winthorpe (Notts)16:50*
10Elmtree Farm,(opp), Langford (Notts)16:53*
11The Green,(adj), Collingham (Notts)16:56*
12Swinderby Road,(opp), Collingham (Notts)16:58*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Swinderby Road,(adj), Collingham (Notts)07:22*
2The Green,(opp), Collingham (Notts)07:24*
3Elmtree Farm,(adj), Langford (Notts)07:27*
4Woodlands,(opp), Winthorpe (Notts)07:30*
5Holme Lane,(opp), Winthorpe (Notts)07:31*
6Woodlands,(adj), Winthorpe (Notts)07:33*
7Winthorpe Turn,(S-bound), Winthorpe (Notts)07:34*
8The Pack Horse Inn,(opp), Beckingham (Lincs)07:42*
9Stragglethorpe Lane,(opp), Brant Broughton07:45*
10The Jolly Scotchman,(adj), Holdingham08:07*
11York Road,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:08*
12Jubilee Grove,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:09*
13Tennyson Avenue,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:10*
14Methodist Chapel,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:11*
15Market Place,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)08:13*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.