Timetable for the The Sherwood Arrow - Worksop - New Ollerton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for The Sherwood Arrow - Worksop - New Ollerton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Briar Road - Newcastle Avenue
  • Briar Road - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Briar Road
  • Ashley Court - Briar Road
bus timetable The Sherwood Arrow Worksop - New Ollerton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the The Sherwood Arrow Worksop - New Ollerton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worksop - New Ollerton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:4508:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:1020:2023:40
2Beech Avenue,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)07:4508:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:1020:2023:40
3Forest Road,(SW-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:4508:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:1020:2023:40
4War Memorial,(adj), Budby07:5008:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:1520:2523:45
5Ollerton Road,(N-bound), Budby07:5008:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:1520:2523:45
6National Cycle Way,(N-bound), Budby07:5108:4610:3612:3614:3616:3618:3619:1620:2623:46
7Lake View Cottages,(adj), Carburton07:5308:4810:3812:3814:3816:3818:3819:1820:2823:48
8Piper Lane Lodge,(adj), Carburton07:5408:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:3919:1920:2923:49
9Ollerton Road,(N-bound), Carburton07:5608:5110:4112:4114:4116:4118:4119:2120:3123:51
10Longhill Bungalow,(opp), Welbeck07:5808:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:4319:2320:3323:53
11Clumber Road,(opp), Welbeck07:5808:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:4319:2320:3323:53
12Lion Gates,(adj), Worksop08:0008:5510:4512:4514:4516:4518:4519:2520:3523:55
13Portland School,(opp), Worksop08:0108:5610:4612:4614:4616:4618:4619:2620:3623:56
14Danesfield Road,(opp), Worksop08:0208:5710:4712:4714:4716:4718:4719:2720:3723:57
15Market Place,(opp), Worksop08:0308:5810:4812:4814:4816:4818:4819:2820:3823:58
16Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop19:3020:40
17Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop08:0509:0010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
18Newcastle Avenue,(W-bound), Worksop00:00

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ashley Court,(adj), Worksop
2Carlton Avenue,(adj), Worksop
3Raines Avenue,(adj), Worksop
4Carlton Road,(adj), Worksop
5Thievesdale Lane,(E-bound), Worksop
6Champions Plantation,(o/s), Worksop
7Birkdale,(adj), Larwood
8Community Centre,(o/s), Larwood
9Holding,(opp), Larwood
10Goldsmith Road,(S-bound), Kilton (Worksop)
11Coleridge Road,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)
12Thackeray Close,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)
13Sitwell Road,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)
14Longfellow Drive,(opp), Kilton (Worksop)
15Rayton Spur,(S-bound), Kilton (Worksop)
16Bracebridge,(opp 49), Bracebridge (Notts)
17Bracebridge,(o/s 26), Bracebridge (Notts)
18Morrisons,(adj), Bracebridge (Notts)
19Eastgate,(SW-bound), Worksop
20Fire Station,(opp), Worksop
21George Street,(opp), Worksop
22Watson Road,(SE-bound), Worksop
23Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop07:2009:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
23Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop07:2009:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
24Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop05:4021:20
25ASDA,(o/s), Worksop05:4007:2009:4011:4013:4015:4017:4021:20
26Town Hall,(o/s), Worksop05:4307:2309:4311:4313:4315:4317:4321:25
27Danesfield Road,(adj), Worksop05:4307:2309:4311:4313:4315:4317:4321:25
28Portland School,(o/s), Worksop05:4407:2409:4411:4413:4415:4417:4421:26
29Lion Gates,(opp), Worksop05:4507:2509:4511:4513:4515:4517:4521:27
30Clumber Road,(adj), Welbeck05:4607:2609:4611:4613:4615:4617:4621:28
31Longhill Bungalow,(o/s), Welbeck05:4707:2709:4711:4713:4715:4717:4721:29
32Ollerton Road,(S-bound), Carburton05:4807:2809:4811:4813:4815:4817:4821:30
33Piper Lane Lodge,(opp), Carburton05:5007:3009:5011:5013:5015:5017:5021:32
34Lake View Cottages,(opp), Carburton05:5107:3109:5111:5113:5115:5117:5121:33
35National Cycle Way,(S-bound), Budby05:5207:3209:5211:5213:5215:5217:5221:34
36Ollerton Road,(S-bound), Budby05:5307:3309:5311:5313:5315:5317:5321:35
37War Memorial,(opp), Budby05:5407:3409:5411:5413:5415:5417:5421:36
38Methodist Church,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)05:5807:3809:5811:5813:5815:5817:5821:39
39Forest Road,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)05:5807:3809:5811:5813:5815:5817:5821:39
40Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)05:5907:3909:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
40Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)05:5907:3909:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
41Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)05:5907:3909:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
42Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)05:5907:3909:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
42Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)05:5907:3909:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
43Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)06:0007:4010:0012:0014:0016:0018:0021:40

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)08:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:1020:2023:40
2Beech Avenue,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)08:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:1020:2023:40
3Forest Road,(SW-bound), Ollerton (Notts)08:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3019:1020:2023:40
4War Memorial,(adj), Budby08:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:1520:2523:45
5Ollerton Road,(N-bound), Budby08:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:1520:2523:45
6National Cycle Way,(N-bound), Budby08:4610:3612:3614:3616:3618:3619:1620:2623:46
7Lake View Cottages,(adj), Carburton08:4810:3812:3814:3816:3818:3819:1820:2823:48
8Piper Lane Lodge,(adj), Carburton08:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:3919:1920:2923:49
9Ollerton Road,(N-bound), Carburton08:5110:4112:4114:4116:4118:4119:2120:3123:51
10Longhill Bungalow,(opp), Welbeck08:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:4319:2320:3323:53
11Clumber Road,(opp), Welbeck08:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:4319:2320:3323:53
12Lion Gates,(adj), Worksop08:5510:4512:4514:4516:4518:4519:2520:3523:55
13Portland School,(opp), Worksop08:5610:4612:4614:4616:4618:4619:2620:3623:56
14Danesfield Road,(opp), Worksop08:5710:4712:4714:4716:4718:4719:2720:3723:57
15Market Place,(opp), Worksop08:5810:4812:4814:4816:4818:4819:2820:3823:58
16Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop19:3020:40
17Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop09:0010:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
18Newcastle Avenue,(W-bound), Worksop00:00

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ashley Court,(adj), Worksop
2Carlton Avenue,(adj), Worksop
3Raines Avenue,(adj), Worksop
4Carlton Road,(adj), Worksop
5Thievesdale Lane,(E-bound), Worksop
6Champions Plantation,(o/s), Worksop
7Birkdale,(adj), Larwood
8Community Centre,(o/s), Larwood
9Holding,(opp), Larwood
10Goldsmith Road,(S-bound), Kilton (Worksop)
11Coleridge Road,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)
12Thackeray Close,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)
13Sitwell Road,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)
14Longfellow Drive,(opp), Kilton (Worksop)
15Rayton Spur,(S-bound), Kilton (Worksop)
16Bracebridge,(opp 49), Bracebridge (Notts)
17Bracebridge,(o/s 26), Bracebridge (Notts)
18Morrisons,(adj), Bracebridge (Notts)
19Eastgate,(SW-bound), Worksop
20Fire Station,(opp), Worksop
21George Street,(opp), Worksop
22Watson Road,(SE-bound), Worksop
23Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop07:2008:1509:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
23Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop07:2008:1509:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
24Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop21:20
25ASDA,(o/s), Worksop07:2008:1509:4011:4013:4015:4017:4021:20
26Town Hall,(o/s), Worksop07:2308:1809:4311:4313:4315:4317:4321:25
27Danesfield Road,(adj), Worksop07:2308:1809:4311:4313:4315:4317:4321:25
28Portland School,(o/s), Worksop07:2408:1909:4411:4413:4415:4417:4421:26
29Lion Gates,(opp), Worksop07:2508:2009:4511:4513:4515:4517:4521:27
30Clumber Road,(adj), Welbeck07:2608:2109:4611:4613:4615:4617:4621:28
31Longhill Bungalow,(o/s), Welbeck07:2708:2209:4711:4713:4715:4717:4721:29
32Ollerton Road,(S-bound), Carburton07:2808:2309:4811:4813:4815:4817:4821:30
33Piper Lane Lodge,(opp), Carburton07:3008:2509:5011:5013:5015:5017:5021:32
34Lake View Cottages,(opp), Carburton07:3108:2609:5111:5113:5115:5117:5121:33
35National Cycle Way,(S-bound), Budby07:3208:2709:5211:5213:5215:5217:5221:34
36Ollerton Road,(S-bound), Budby07:3308:2809:5311:5313:5315:5317:5321:35
37War Memorial,(opp), Budby07:3408:2909:5411:5413:5415:5417:5421:36
38Methodist Church,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:3808:3309:5811:5813:5815:5817:5821:39
39Forest Road,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3808:3309:5811:5813:5815:5817:5821:39
40Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:3908:3409:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
40Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)07:3908:3409:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
41Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:3908:3409:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
42Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:3908:3409:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
42Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)07:3908:3409:5911:5913:5915:5917:5921:39
43Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)07:4008:3510:0012:0014:0016:0018:0021:40

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)11:5015:5019:4023:40
2Beech Avenue,(opp), Ollerton (Notts)11:5015:5019:4023:40
3Forest Road,(SW-bound), Ollerton (Notts)11:5015:5019:4023:40
4War Memorial,(adj), Budby11:5515:5519:4523:45
5Ollerton Road,(N-bound), Budby11:5515:5519:4523:45
6National Cycle Way,(N-bound), Budby11:5615:5619:4623:46
7Lake View Cottages,(adj), Carburton11:5815:5819:4823:48
8Piper Lane Lodge,(adj), Carburton11:5915:5919:4923:49
9Ollerton Road,(N-bound), Carburton12:0116:0119:5123:51
10Longhill Bungalow,(opp), Welbeck12:0316:0319:5323:53
11Clumber Road,(opp), Welbeck12:0316:0319:5323:53
12Lion Gates,(adj), Worksop12:0516:0519:5523:55
13Portland School,(opp), Worksop12:0616:0619:5623:56
14Danesfield Road,(opp), Worksop12:0716:0719:5723:57
15Market Place,(opp), Worksop12:0816:0819:5823:58
16Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop20:00
17Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop12:1016:10
18Newcastle Avenue,(W-bound), Worksop00:00

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ashley Court,(adj), Worksop08:45
2Carlton Avenue,(adj), Worksop08:45
3Raines Avenue,(adj), Worksop08:46
4Carlton Road,(adj), Worksop08:47
5Thievesdale Lane,(E-bound), Worksop08:48
6Champions Plantation,(o/s), Worksop08:51
7Birkdale,(adj), Larwood08:52
8Community Centre,(o/s), Larwood08:53
9Holding,(opp), Larwood08:53
10Goldsmith Road,(S-bound), Kilton (Worksop)08:54
11Coleridge Road,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)08:54
12Thackeray Close,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)08:55
13Sitwell Road,(adj), Kilton (Worksop)08:56
14Longfellow Drive,(opp), Kilton (Worksop)08:56
15Rayton Spur,(S-bound), Kilton (Worksop)08:57
16Bracebridge,(opp 49), Bracebridge (Notts)08:58
17Bracebridge,(o/s 26), Bracebridge (Notts)08:58
18Morrisons,(adj), Bracebridge (Notts)09:00
19Eastgate,(SW-bound), Worksop09:01
20Fire Station,(opp), Worksop09:01
21George Street,(opp), Worksop09:02
22Watson Road,(SE-bound), Worksop09:03
23Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop09:0513:0517:05
23Bus Station,(Bay B), Worksop09:0513:0517:05
24Bus Station,(Bay H), Worksop21:10
25ASDA,(o/s), Worksop09:0513:0517:0521:10
26Town Hall,(o/s), Worksop09:0713:0717:0721:12
27Danesfield Road,(adj), Worksop09:0713:0717:0721:12
28Portland School,(o/s), Worksop09:0813:0817:0821:13
29Lion Gates,(opp), Worksop09:0913:0917:0921:14
30Clumber Road,(adj), Welbeck09:1013:1017:1021:15
31Longhill Bungalow,(o/s), Welbeck09:1113:1117:1121:16
32Ollerton Road,(S-bound), Carburton09:1213:1217:1221:17
33Piper Lane Lodge,(opp), Carburton09:1413:1417:1421:19
34Lake View Cottages,(opp), Carburton09:1513:1517:1521:20
35National Cycle Way,(S-bound), Budby09:1613:1617:1621:21
36Ollerton Road,(S-bound), Budby09:1713:1717:1721:22
37War Memorial,(opp), Budby09:1813:1817:1821:23
38Methodist Church,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)09:2613:2617:2621:28
39Forest Road,(NE-bound), Ollerton (Notts)09:2613:2717:2721:28
40Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)09:2713:2717:2721:29
40Beech Avenue,(adj), Ollerton (Notts)09:2713:2717:2721:29
41Briar Road,(N-bound), Ollerton (Notts)09:2813:2817:2821:29
42Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)09:2813:2817:2821:29
42Rosewood Centre,(o/s), Ollerton (Notts)09:2813:2817:2821:29
43Briar Road,(S-bound), Ollerton (Notts)09:2913:2917:2921:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.