Timetable for the 200 - Banbury - Woodford Halse - Daventry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 200 - Banbury - Woodford Halse - Daventry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (licensed as Thames Transit Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Operates when Northampton College is open

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Byfield Road - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Quinton Lane
  • Bus Station - Tertiary College
bus timetable 200 Banbury - Woodford Halse - Daventry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Oxfordshire
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
oxford.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01865772250 @Stagecoach_Ox Horspath Road, Cowley, Oxford OX4 2RY www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/oxfordshire

Map Showing the Routes of the 200 Banbury - Woodford Halse - Daventry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Banbury - Woodford Halse - Daventry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 2), Daventry07:40*07:40*09:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2018:25
2The Dingle,(opp), Daventry07:40*07:40*09:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2018:25
3The Westway,(opp), Daventry07:41*07:41*09:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:2118:26
4Bus Shelter,(opp), Badby07:47*07:47*09:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:32
5Church Street,(adj), Charwelton07:52*07:52*09:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3217:3218:37
6No28,(o/s), Byfield07:56*07:56*09:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3617:3618:41
7Membris Way,(opp), Woodford Halse07:58*07:58*09:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:43
8Fire Station,(opp), Woodford Halse07:58*07:58*09:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:43
9Phipps Road,(opp), Woodford Halse07:59*07:59*09:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3917:3918:44
10Byfield Road,(opp), Woodford Halse07:04*07:04*08:00*08:00*09:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:45
10Byfield Road,(opp), Woodford Halse07:04*07:04*08:00*08:00*09:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:45
11Quinton Lane,(adj), Woodford Halse07:06*07:06*08:02*08:02*09:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4217:4218:47
12Hinton Close,(adj), Hinton (Nhants)07:07*07:07*08:03*08:03*09:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4317:4318:48
13Foxglove Avenue,(adj), Woodford Halse07:08*07:08*08:04*08:04*09:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4417:4418:49
14Fire Station,(o/s), Woodford Halse07:09*07:09*08:05*08:05*09:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4517:4518:50
15Membris Way,(adj), Woodford Halse07:09*07:09*08:05*08:05*09:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4517:4518:50
16No28,(opp), Byfield07:12*07:12*08:08*08:08*09:3810:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4817:4818:53
17Potters End,(opp), Byfield07:13*07:13*08:09*08:09*09:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4917:4918:54
18Garage,(o/s), Byfield07:13*07:13*08:09*08:09*09:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4917:4918:54
19Solden Hill Lodge,(adj), Byfield07:14*07:14*08:10*08:10*09:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5017:5018:55
20Welsh Road Crossroads,(S-bound), Aston le Walls07:17*07:17*08:13*08:13*09:4310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5317:5318:58
21The Rose and Crown,(opp), Chipping Warden07:19*07:19*08:15*08:15*09:4510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5517:5519:00
22Hogg End,(adj), Chipping Warden07:19*07:19*08:15*08:15*09:4510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5517:5519:00
23Hare and Hounds,(S-bound), Wardington07:22*07:22*08:18*08:18*09:4810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5817:5819:03
24Greensward,(opp), Wardington07:24*07:24*08:20*08:20*09:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0018:0019:05
25Corner Mount,(S-bound), Wardington07:24*07:24*08:20*08:20*09:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0018:0019:05
26Williamscot Turn,(opp), Williamscot07:26*07:27*08:23*08:25*09:5210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0218:0219:07
27Stroud Park,(o/s), Grimsbury07:36*07:40*08:35*08:43*10:0111:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1118:1119:16
28Priory Vale Road,(adj), Grimsbury07:37*07:41*08:36*08:45*10:0211:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1218:1219:17
29Tesco,(opp), Grimsbury07:38*07:42*08:37*08:46*10:0311:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1318:1319:18
30Co-op,(opp), Grimsbury07:39*07:43*08:38*08:48*10:0411:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1418:1419:19
31Bus Station,(arrivals), Banbury Town Centre07:40*07:45*08:40*08:50*10:0511:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1518:1519:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 7), Banbury Town Centre06:4007:50*07:50*09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2016:2017:2518:25
2Co-op,(o/s), Grimsbury06:4007:50*07:50*09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2016:2017:2518:25
3Tesco,(o/s), Grimsbury06:4107:51*07:51*09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2116:2117:2618:26
4Priory Vale Road,(opp), Grimsbury06:4107:51*07:51*09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2116:2117:2618:26
5Stroud Park,(opp), Grimsbury06:4207:52*07:52*09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2216:2217:2718:27
6Williamscot Turn,(adj), Williamscot06:4907:59*07:59*09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2916:2917:3418:34
7Corner Mount,(NE-bound), Wardington06:5108:01*08:01*09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3116:3117:3618:36
8Greensward,(adj), Wardington06:5208:02*08:02*09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3216:3217:3718:37
9Hare and Hounds,(N-bound), Wardington06:5308:03*08:03*09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3316:3317:3818:38
10Hogg End,(opp), Chipping Warden06:5708:07*08:07*09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3716:3717:4218:42
11The Rose and Crown,(o/s), Chipping Warden06:5808:08*08:08*09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:4318:43
12Welsh Road Crossroads,(N-bound), Aston le Walls06:5908:09*08:09*09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3916:3917:4418:44
13Solden Hill Lodge,(opp), Byfield07:0208:12*08:12*09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4217:4718:47
14Garage,(opp), Byfield07:0308:13*08:13*09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4316:4317:4818:48
15Potters End,(adj), Byfield07:0408:14*08:14*09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:4918:49
16No28,(o/s), Byfield07:0408:14*08:14*09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:4918:49
17Membris Way,(opp), Woodford Halse07:0608:16*08:16*09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:5118:51
18Fire Station,(opp), Woodford Halse07:0708:17*08:17*09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:5218:52
19Phipps Road,(opp), Woodford Halse07:0708:17*08:17*09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:5218:52
20Byfield Road,(opp), Woodford Halse07:0908:19*08:19*09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:5418:54
21Quinton Lane,(adj), Woodford Halse07:1008:20*08:20*09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:5518:55
22Hinton Close,(adj), Hinton (Nhants)07:1208:22*08:22*09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:5217:57
23Foxglove Avenue,(adj), Woodford Halse07:1308:23*08:23*09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5316:5317:58
24Fire Station,(o/s), Woodford Halse07:1408:24*08:24*09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:59
25Membris Way,(adj), Woodford Halse07:1408:24*08:24*09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:59
26No28,(opp), Byfield07:1808:28*08:28*09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5818:03
27Church Street,(opp), Charwelton07:2108:31*08:31*09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0118:06
28Bus Shelter,(o/s), Badby07:2708:37*08:37*10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0718:12
29The Westway,(nr), Daventry07:3308:43*08:43*10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:18
30Danetre Hospital,(o/s), Daventry07:3408:44*08:43*10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:19
31Bus Station,(Bay 6), Daventry07:3508:45*08:45*10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:20
31Bus Station,(Bay 6), Daventry07:3508:45*08:45*10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:20
32Tertiary College,(opp), Daventry08:50*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 2), Daventry09:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2018:25
2The Dingle,(opp), Daventry09:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2017:2018:25
3The Westway,(opp), Daventry09:1110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:2118:26
4Bus Shelter,(opp), Badby09:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:32
5Church Street,(adj), Charwelton09:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3217:3218:37
6No28,(o/s), Byfield09:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3617:3618:41
7Membris Way,(opp), Woodford Halse09:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:43
8Fire Station,(opp), Woodford Halse09:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:43
9Phipps Road,(opp), Woodford Halse09:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3917:3918:44
10Byfield Road,(opp), Woodford Halse08:1409:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:45
10Byfield Road,(opp), Woodford Halse08:1409:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4018:45
11Quinton Lane,(adj), Woodford Halse08:1609:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4217:4218:47
12Hinton Close,(adj), Hinton (Nhants)08:1709:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4317:4318:48
13Foxglove Avenue,(adj), Woodford Halse08:1809:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4417:4418:49
14Fire Station,(o/s), Woodford Halse08:1909:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4517:4518:50
15Membris Way,(adj), Woodford Halse08:1909:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4517:4518:50
16No28,(opp), Byfield08:2209:3810:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4817:4818:53
17Potters End,(opp), Byfield08:2309:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4917:4918:54
18Garage,(o/s), Byfield08:2309:3910:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4917:4918:54
19Solden Hill Lodge,(adj), Byfield08:2409:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5017:5018:55
20Welsh Road Crossroads,(S-bound), Aston le Walls08:2709:4310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5317:5318:58
21The Rose and Crown,(opp), Chipping Warden08:2909:4510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5517:5519:00
22Hogg End,(adj), Chipping Warden08:2909:4510:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5517:5519:00
23Hare and Hounds,(S-bound), Wardington08:3209:4810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5817:5819:03
24Greensward,(opp), Wardington08:3409:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0018:0019:05
25Corner Mount,(S-bound), Wardington08:3409:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0018:0019:05
26Williamscot Turn,(opp), Williamscot08:3609:5210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0218:0219:07
27Stroud Park,(o/s), Grimsbury08:4610:0111:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1118:1119:16
28Priory Vale Road,(adj), Grimsbury08:4710:0211:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1218:1219:17
29Tesco,(opp), Grimsbury08:4810:0311:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1318:1319:18
30Co-op,(opp), Grimsbury08:4910:0411:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1418:1419:19
31Bus Station,(arrivals), Banbury Town Centre08:5010:0511:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1518:1519:20

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 7), Banbury Town Centre07:5009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2016:2017:2518:25
2Co-op,(o/s), Grimsbury07:5009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2016:2017:2518:25
3Tesco,(o/s), Grimsbury07:5109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2116:2117:2618:26
4Priory Vale Road,(opp), Grimsbury07:5109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2116:2117:2618:26
5Stroud Park,(opp), Grimsbury07:5209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2216:2217:2718:27
6Williamscot Turn,(adj), Williamscot07:5909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2916:2917:3418:34
7Corner Mount,(NE-bound), Wardington08:0109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3116:3117:3618:36
8Greensward,(adj), Wardington08:0209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3216:3217:3718:37
9Hare and Hounds,(N-bound), Wardington08:0309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3316:3317:3818:38
10Hogg End,(opp), Chipping Warden08:0709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3716:3717:4218:42
11The Rose and Crown,(o/s), Chipping Warden08:0809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:3817:4318:43
12Welsh Road Crossroads,(N-bound), Aston le Walls08:0909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3916:3917:4418:44
13Solden Hill Lodge,(opp), Byfield08:1209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4217:4718:47
14Garage,(opp), Byfield08:1309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4316:4317:4818:48
15Potters End,(adj), Byfield08:1409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:4918:49
16No28,(o/s), Byfield08:1409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:4918:49
17Membris Way,(opp), Woodford Halse08:1609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:5118:51
18Fire Station,(opp), Woodford Halse08:1709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:5218:52
19Phipps Road,(opp), Woodford Halse08:1709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:5218:52
20Byfield Road,(opp), Woodford Halse08:1909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:5418:54
21Quinton Lane,(adj), Woodford Halse08:2009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:5518:55
22Hinton Close,(adj), Hinton (Nhants)08:2209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:5217:57
23Foxglove Avenue,(adj), Woodford Halse08:2309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5316:5317:58
24Fire Station,(o/s), Woodford Halse08:2409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:59
25Membris Way,(adj), Woodford Halse08:2409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:59
26No28,(opp), Byfield08:2809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5818:03
27Church Street,(opp), Charwelton08:3109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0118:06
28Bus Shelter,(o/s), Badby08:3710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0718:12
29The Westway,(nr), Daventry08:4310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:18
30Danetre Hospital,(o/s), Daventry08:4410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:19
31Bus Station,(Bay 6), Daventry08:4510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:20
31Bus Station,(Bay 6), Daventry08:4510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:1518:20
32Tertiary College,(opp), Daventry

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.