Timetable for the 203 - Irchester - Rushden - Thrapston - Peterborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 203 - Irchester - Rushden - Thrapston - Peterborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Terence Robert Auty & Simon James Mobbs

Timetable Starts 26 May 2018.

bus timetable 203 Irchester - Rushden - Thrapston - Peterborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 203 Irchester - Rushden - Thrapston - Peterborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Irchester - Rushden - Thrapston - Peterborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Irchester - Queensgate Bus Station
Service operates from 23/06/2018 until 15/12/2018
Service operates Saturday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  203 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 15 16:00
Peterborough, Kirkwood Close, adj 16:02
Peterborough, High School, opp 16:02
Longthorpe, Thorpe Meadows, adj 16:03
Warmington (Nhants), Little Chef, opp 16:20
Tansor, Tansor Turn, opp 16:21
Elmington, Elmington Cottages, o/s 16:22
Thorpe Waterville, The Fox Inn, opp 16:30
Thrapston, Highfield Road, adj 16:33
Thrapston, Sackville Street, adj 16:34
Thrapston, Library, opp 16:35
Thrapston, Cedar Drive, adj 16:35
Denford, The Cock Inn, o/s 16:38
Ringstead (Nhants), Braybrooke Close, adj 16:40
Ringstead (Nhants), Spencer Street, adj 16:41
Raunds, Twyford Avenue, adj 16:44
Raunds, Poplars Close, adj 16:44
Raunds, Bus Shelter, adj 16:45
Raunds, Shelmerdine Rise, opp 16:46
Raunds, Co-op Store, opp 16:46
Raunds, Cole Court, opp 16:47
Raunds, Red Lion, opp 16:47
Raunds, Francis Street, opp 16:48
Stanwick, Cumberland Avenue, opp 16:49
Stanwick, Church Hall, o/s 16:50
Stanwick, Dolben Avenue, opp 16:50
Higham Ferrers, A45 Roundabout, S-bound 16:52
Higham Ferrers, Simpson Avenue, adj 16:53
Higham Ferrers, 12 North End, o/s 16:54
Higham Ferrers, The Green Dragon Hotel, o/s 16:55
Higham Ferrers, Northampton Road, opp 16:56
Rushden (Nhants), Kilburn Place, opp 16:57
Rushden (Nhants), Hayway, nr 16:58
Rushden (Nhants), ASDA, opp 16:58
Rushden (Nhants), George Street, opp 17:00
Rushden (Nhants), Skinners Hill Layby, Bay 1 17:05
Rushden (Nhants), Hall Avenue, o/s 1 17:06
Rushden (Nhants), Barnwell Drive, opp 17:07
Rushden (Nhants), Abbey Way, opp 17:07
Rushden (Nhants), Lodge Road, opp 17:08
Rushden (Nhants), Farnham Drive, adj 17:09
Rushden (Nhants), The Viking, o/s 17:10
Rushden (Nhants), St Margarets Avenue, opp 17:10
Rushden (Nhants), Blackfriars, adj 17:11
Rushden (Nhants), Highfield Road, opp 17:12
Rushden (Nhants), West Crescent, adj 17:13
Rushden (Nhants), Knuston Drive, opp 17:14
Rushden (Nhants), St Marks Close, opp 17:15
Knuston, Alton Centre, o/s 17:16
Irchester, Station House, opp 17:17
Irchester, Biscay Close, opp 17:18
Irchester, Vicarage, opp 17:19
Irchester, Thrift Street, nr 17:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Runs on the 1st Saturday of each month only
Outbound, Saturday
  203 1
Irchester, Thrift Street, opp 09:15
Irchester, Vicarage, o/s 09:16
Irchester, Biscay Close, adj 09:16
Irchester, Station House, adj 09:17
Knuston, Alton Centre, opp 09:18
Rushden (Nhants), St Marks Close, adj 09:19
Rushden (Nhants), Knuston Drive, adj 09:19
Rushden (Nhants), West Crescent, opp 09:20
Rushden (Nhants), Highfield Road, adj 09:21
Rushden (Nhants), Blackfriars, opp 09:21
Rushden (Nhants), St Margarets Avenue, adj 09:22
Rushden (Nhants), The Viking, opp 09:23
Rushden (Nhants), Farnham Drive, opp 09:24
Rushden (Nhants), Redding Close, opp 09:24
Rushden (Nhants), Lodge Road, adj 09:25
Rushden (Nhants), Abbey Way, adj 09:26
Rushden (Nhants), Skinners Hill Layby, Bay 1 09:30
Rushden (Nhants), Barwick House, Stop os 09:31
Rushden (Nhants), Station Road, adj 09:32
Rushden (Nhants), ASDA, o/s 09:33
Rushden (Nhants), Hayway, adj 09:33
Higham Ferrers, Northampton Road, adj 09:34
Higham Ferrers, The Green Dragon Hotel, nr 09:35
Higham Ferrers, Cemetery Lane, adj 09:36
Higham Ferrers, Simpson Avenue, opp 09:37
Higham Ferrers, A45 Roundabout, N-bound 09:38
Stanwick, Dolben Avenue, adj 09:41
Stanwick, Church Hall, opp 09:42
Stanwick, Cumberland Avenue, adj 09:43
Raunds, Francis Street, adj 09:44
Raunds, Red Lion, o/s 09:45
Raunds, Cole Court, adj 09:46
Raunds, Co-op Store, o/s 09:47
Raunds, Shelmerdine Rise, adj 09:48
Raunds, Bus Shelter, opp 09:50
Raunds, Poplars Close, opp 09:51
Raunds, Twyford Avenue, opp 09:51
Ringstead (Nhants), Spencer Street, opp 09:54
Ringstead (Nhants), Braybrooke Close, opp 09:55
Denford, The Cock Inn, opp 09:57
Thrapston, Cedar Drive, opp 09:59
Thrapston, Library, adj 10:00
Thrapston, Sackville Street, opp 10:01
Thrapston, Highfield Road, opp 10:01
Thorpe Waterville, The Fox Inn, o/s 10:05
Elmington, Elmington Cottages, opp 10:12
Tansor, Tansor Turn, adj 10:13
Warmington (Nhants), Little Chef, o/s 10:15
Longthorpe, Thorpe Meadows, opp 10:35
Peterborough, High School, adj 10:36
Peterborough, Kirkwood Close, opp 10:37
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 15 10:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Runs on the 1st Saturday of each month only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:09:20 BST 2018 from source document em_16-203-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.