Timetable for the 113 - Melton Mowbray - Oakham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 113 - Melton Mowbray - Oakham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 113 Melton Mowbray - Oakham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 113 Melton Mowbray - Oakham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Melton Mowbray - Oakham Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand W3, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4009:3011:3013:3015:3515:4017:2018:10
opp, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4009:3011:3013:3015:4017:2018:10
nr, Egerton View, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:38
nr, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:39
inside, Long Field High School, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:40
adj, Valiant Way Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:40
opp, B&Q, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:40
adj, Kennet Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:40
adj, Wren Close Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:41
opp, Queensway, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:42
opp, Hartland Drive, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:42
E-bound, Sandy Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:43
adj, Albert Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:44
opp, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire15:45
opp, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4009:3011:3013:3015:4017:2018:10
adj, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4109:3111:3113:3115:4117:2118:11
opp, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4109:3111:3113:3115:4117:2118:11
opp, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4209:3211:3213:3215:4515:4217:2218:12
adj, Cross Lane, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:4409:3411:3413:3415:4715:4417:2418:14
adj, New Road, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:4509:3511:3513:3515:4715:4517:2518:15
adj, Wheathill Farm Hail & Ride, Little Dalby, Leicestershire07:5109:4111:4113:4115:5115:5117:3118:21
SW-bound, Main Street, Pickwell, Leicestershire07:5509:4511:4513:4515:5515:5517:3518:25
o/s, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5809:4811:4813:4815:5815:5817:3818:28
o/s, Primary School, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5809:4811:4813:4815:5815:5817:3818:28
adj, Chapel Lane, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5809:4811:4813:4815:5815:5817:3818:28
opp, The Field, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5909:4911:4913:4915:5915:5917:3918:29
adj, Grants, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire08:0209:5211:5213:5216:0216:0217:4218:32
opp, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire09:5411:5413:5416:0416:04
opp, Church Lane Hail & Ride, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:5611:5613:5616:0616:06
adj, Church Lane, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:5711:5713:5716:0716:07
adj, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire09:5811:5813:5816:0816:08
opp, Grants Hail & Ride, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire10:0112:0114:0116:1016:11
adj, Kings Lan, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire10:0112:0114:0116:1016:11
adj, The Field Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0412:0414:0416:1316:14
opp, Chapel Lane Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0512:0514:0516:1416:15
opp, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0512:0514:0516:1416:15
opp, High Street, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0512:0514:0516:1416:15
E-bound, Owston Road Hail & Ride, Knossington, Leicestershire10:1112:1114:1116:2016:21
opp, Cold Overton Road Hail & Ride, Cold Overton, Leicestershire10:1512:1514:1516:2416:25
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland10:2112:2114:2116:3016:31
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:2212:2214:2216:3116:32
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:2312:2314:2316:3216:33
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:2412:2414:2416:3316:34

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:3012:3014:3016:35
opp, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:3012:3014:3016:35
adj, Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:3112:3114:3116:36
adj, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland10:3112:3114:3116:36
adj, Cold Overton Road, Cold Overton, Leicestershire10:3912:3914:3916:44
W-bound, Owston Road, Knossington, Leicestershire10:4312:4314:4316:48
adj, High Street, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4812:4814:4816:53
o/s, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4912:4914:4916:54
o/s, Primary School, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4912:4914:4916:54
adj, Chapel Lane, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4912:4914:4916:54
opp, The Field, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:5012:5014:5016:55
adj, Grants, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire10:5312:5314:5316:58
opp, Grants Hail & Ride, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire07:1108:1108:1116:5917:45
opp, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire10:5512:5514:55
opp, Church Lane Hail & Ride, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:0210:5712:5714:57
adj, Church Lane, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:0210:5812:5814:58
adj, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire09:0310:5912:5914:59
opp, Grants Hail & Ride, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire09:0611:0213:0215:02
adj, Kings Lan, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire07:1108:1108:1109:0611:0213:0215:0216:5917:45
adj, The Field Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:1408:1408:1409:0911:0513:0515:0517:0217:48
opp, Chapel Lane Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:1508:1508:1509:1011:0613:0615:0617:0317:49
opp, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:1508:1508:1509:1011:0613:0615:0617:0317:49
opp, Main Street Hail & Ride, Pickwell, Leicestershire07:1808:1808:1809:1311:0913:0915:0917:0617:52
opp, Wheathill Farm, Little Dalby, Leicestershire07:2208:2208:2209:1711:1313:1315:1317:1017:56
opp, New Road, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:2708:2708:2909:2211:1713:1715:1717:1418:01
opp, Cross Lane, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:2708:2708:3009:2211:1813:1815:1817:1518:01
adj, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:2908:2908:3209:2411:2013:2015:2017:1718:03
adj, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3008:3008:3309:2511:2013:2015:2017:1718:04
adj, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3108:3108:3509:2611:2113:2115:2117:1818:05
o/s, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3108:3108:3609:2611:2213:2215:2217:1918:05
o/s, Health Centre, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3108:3109:2611:2213:2215:2217:1918:05
nr, Egerton View, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:39
Stand W3, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3208:3209:2711:2313:2315:2317:2018:06
nr, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:39
inside, Long Field High School, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:40

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand W3, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4009:3011:3013:3015:4017:2018:10
opp, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4009:3011:3013:3015:4017:2018:10
opp, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4009:3011:3013:3015:4017:2018:10
adj, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4109:3111:3113:3115:4117:2118:11
opp, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4109:3111:3113:3115:4117:2118:11
opp, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:4209:3211:3213:3215:4217:2218:12
adj, Cross Lane, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:4409:3411:3413:3415:4417:2418:14
adj, New Road, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:4509:3511:3513:3515:4517:2518:15
adj, Wheathill Farm Hail & Ride, Little Dalby, Leicestershire07:5109:4111:4113:4115:5117:3118:21
SW-bound, Main Street, Pickwell, Leicestershire07:5509:4511:4513:4515:5517:3518:25
o/s, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5809:4811:4813:4815:5817:3818:28
o/s, Primary School, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5809:4811:4813:4815:5817:3818:28
adj, Chapel Lane, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5809:4811:4813:4815:5817:3818:28
opp, The Field, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:5909:4911:4913:4915:5917:3918:29
adj, Grants, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire08:0209:5211:5213:5216:0217:4218:32
opp, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire09:5411:5413:5416:04
opp, Church Lane Hail & Ride, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:5611:5613:5616:06
adj, Church Lane, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:5711:5713:5716:07
adj, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire09:5811:5813:5816:08
opp, Grants Hail & Ride, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire10:0112:0114:0116:11
adj, Kings Lan, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire10:0112:0114:0116:11
adj, The Field Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0412:0414:0416:14
opp, Chapel Lane Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0512:0514:0516:15
opp, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0512:0514:0516:15
opp, High Street, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:0512:0514:0516:15
E-bound, Owston Road Hail & Ride, Knossington, Leicestershire10:1112:1114:1116:21
opp, Cold Overton Road Hail & Ride, Cold Overton, Leicestershire10:1512:1514:1516:25
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland10:2112:2114:2116:31
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:2212:2214:2216:32
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:2312:2314:2316:33
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:2412:2414:2416:34

Saturday - outbound

Stops
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:3012:3014:3016:35
opp, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:3012:3014:3016:35
adj, Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland10:3112:3114:3116:36
adj, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland10:3112:3114:3116:36
adj, Cold Overton Road, Cold Overton, Leicestershire10:3912:3914:3916:44
W-bound, Owston Road, Knossington, Leicestershire10:4312:4314:4316:48
adj, High Street, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4812:4814:4816:53
o/s, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4912:4914:4916:54
o/s, Primary School, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4912:4914:4916:54
adj, Chapel Lane, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:4912:4914:4916:54
opp, The Field, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire10:5012:5014:5016:55
adj, Grants, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire10:5312:5314:5316:58
opp, Grants Hail & Ride, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire07:1108:1116:5917:45
opp, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire10:5512:5514:55
opp, Church Lane Hail & Ride, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:0210:5712:5714:57
adj, Church Lane, Twyford (Leics), Leicestershire09:0210:5812:5814:58
adj, Neatsgate Farm Hail & Ride, John O'Gaunt, Leicestershire09:0310:5912:5914:59
opp, Grants Hail & Ride, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire09:0611:0213:0215:02
adj, Kings Lan, Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire07:1108:1109:0611:0213:0215:0216:5917:45
adj, The Field Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:1408:1409:0911:0513:0515:0517:0217:48
opp, Chapel Lane Hail & Ride, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:1508:1509:1011:0613:0615:0617:0317:49
opp, Church, Somerby (Leics), Leicestershire07:1508:1509:1011:0613:0615:0617:0317:49
opp, Main Street Hail & Ride, Pickwell, Leicestershire07:1808:1809:1311:0913:0915:0917:0617:52
opp, Wheathill Farm, Little Dalby, Leicestershire07:2208:2209:1711:1313:1315:1317:1017:56
opp, New Road, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:2708:2709:2211:1713:1715:1717:1418:01
opp, Cross Lane, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire07:2708:2709:2211:1813:1815:1817:1518:01
adj, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:2908:2909:2411:2013:2015:2017:1718:03
adj, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3008:3009:2511:2013:2015:2017:1718:04
adj, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3108:3109:2611:2113:2115:2117:1818:05
o/s, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3108:3109:2611:2213:2215:2217:1918:05
o/s, Health Centre, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3108:3109:2611:2213:2215:2217:1918:05
Stand W3, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire07:3208:3209:2711:2313:2315:2317:2018:06

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.