Timetable for the 183 - Corby Glen - Stamford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 183 - Corby Glen - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Bland Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 183 Corby Glen - Stamford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 183 Corby Glen - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Corby Glen - Stamford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fighting Cocks Inn - Stamford College
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  183 1 183 2 183 3
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s 16:40    
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, adj 16:41    
Stamford (Lincs), Guash Way, opp 16:41    
Ryhall, Coppice Road, opp 16:43    
Great Casterton, College, o/s   14:55 15:50
Ryhall, Mill Street Hail & Ride, opp   14:58 15:53
Essendine, Village Hall, o/s   15:00 15:55
Carlby, Manor Road, adj 16:45 15:03 15:58
Carlby, Village Hall, opp 16:46 15:04 15:59
Careby, Station Road, adj 16:52 15:12 16:07
Little Bytham, Witham Road, opp 16:54 15:14 16:09
Little Bytham, Church Lane, adj 16:55 15:15 16:10
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, NW-bound 16:59 15:18 16:13
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, NW-bound 16:59 15:18 16:13
Castle Bytham, Castle Inn, adj 17:00 15:19 16:14
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, SE-bound 17:00 15:20 16:15
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, SE-bound 17:00 15:20 16:15
South Witham, Post Office, adj 17:05 15:24 16:19
South Witham, Cemetery, adj 17:07 15:26 16:21
North Witham, Gunby Road, adj 17:10 15:29 16:24
Woolsthorpe by Colst, The Close, adj 17:13 15:32 16:27
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, NW-bound 17:15 15:34 16:29
Corby Glen, Fighting Cocks Inn, opp 17:30 15:49 16:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Stamford College Days
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Friday on College Days only.
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Monday to Thursday on College Days only
1
  • College Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:25:48 BST 2018 from source document em_13-183-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.