Timetable for the 185 - Whissendine - Stamford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 185 - Whissendine - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Bland Travel (licensed as Mark Bland Travel Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 31/10/2020

bus timetable 185 Whissendine - Stamford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Whissendine -> Langham -> Barleythorpe -> Oakham -> Burley -> Cottesmore -> Greetham -> Great Casterton -> Stamford -> Ryhall -> Tickencote -> Empingham -> Whitwell -> Barnsdale Hill

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Stamford -> Great Casterton -> Greetham -> Cottesmore -> Burley -> Oakham -> Barnsdale Hill -> Whitwell -> Empingham -> Tickencote

Operator Information for Mark Bland Travel
Email Fares Address
info@markblandtravel.com 01780 751671 Maples Yard, Essendine Road, Ryhall, Stamford PE9 4JN

Map Showing the Routes of the 185 Whissendine - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Whissendine - Stamford Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

Friday

Friday on College Days only.
College Holidays only

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday to Thursday on College Days only
College Holidays only
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:44
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland15:49
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland15:49
o/s, College, Great Casterton, Rutland14:3515:50
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland14:3715:5015:52
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:5016:0516:05
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:5116:0616:06
opp, Toll Barr Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland14:5416:0916:09
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland14:5416:0916:09
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland14:5516:1016:10
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland15:0016:1516:15
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland15:0316:1816:18
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland15:0516:2016:20
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:20
adj, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:21
adj, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland16:25
adj, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:27
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:29
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland16:33
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland16:35
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland16:35
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland16:36
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:38
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:38
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:39
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:39
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:40
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:41
Bay 1, Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:42

Week Days - outbound

Stops Not Saturdays College Days Only
opp, Station Road, Whissendine, Rutland07:32
adj, The Nook, Whissendine, Rutland07:32
adj, Main Street Hail & Ride, Whissendine, Rutland07:33
opp, The Range Hail & Ride, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:40
opp, Rutland College, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:42
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:44
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:45
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:46
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:49
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:51
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland07:55
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland07:58
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:59
adj, Toll Bar Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:59
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:02
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland08:13
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:54
o/s, College, Great Casterton, Rutland08:15
adj, Coppice Road, Ryhall, Rutland08:21
adj, Guash Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:24
opp, Drift Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:25
o/s, Stamford College, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:30
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:55
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:57
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:58
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:58
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:00
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:00
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland07:01
adj, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland07:02
adj, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland07:06
adj, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland07:06
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland07:07
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:08
opp, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:11
opp, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland07:14
opp, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:18
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:20

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.