Timetable for the 185 - Whissendine - Stamford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 185 - Whissendine - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Bland Travel (licensed as Mark Bland Travel Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 11/08/2020 End Date: 12/02/2021

bus timetable 185 Whissendine - Stamford
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Whissendine -> Langham -> Barleythorpe -> Oakham -> Burley -> Cottesmore -> Greetham -> Great Casterton -> Stamford -> Ryhall -> Tickencote -> Empingham -> Whitwell -> Barnsdale Hill

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Stamford -> Great Casterton -> Greetham -> Cottesmore -> Burley -> Oakham -> Barnsdale Hill -> Whitwell -> Empingham -> Tickencote

Operator Information for Mark Bland Travel
Email Fares Address
info@markblandtravel.com 01780 751671 Maples Yard, Essendine Road, Ryhall, Stamford PE9 4JN

Map Showing the Routes of the 185 Whissendine - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Whissendine - Stamford Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

Friday

Friday on College Days only.

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday to Thursday on College Days only
College Holidays only College Holidays only
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:15
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:15
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:16
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:17
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:17
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland16:19
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland16:20
o/s, College, Great Casterton, Rutland14:3515:50
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland14:3715:5216:21
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:5016:0516:30
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:5116:0616:31
opp, Toll Barr Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland14:5316:0816:33
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland14:5416:0916:34
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland14:5516:1016:35
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland15:0016:1516:40
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland15:0316:1816:43
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland15:0516:2016:45
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:45
adj, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:46
adj, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland16:50
adj, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:52
opp, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:53
adj, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland16:54
opp, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland16:55
opp, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland16:55
opp, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland16:59
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland17:00
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland17:00
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland17:01
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:03
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:04
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:04
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:04
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:05
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:06
Bay 1, Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire17:07

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Friday

Not Saturdays
College Holidays only College Days Only
opp, Station Road, Whissendine, Rutland07:0807:32
adj, The Nook, Whissendine, Rutland07:0907:33
adj, Main Street Hail & Ride, Whissendine, Rutland07:0907:33
opp, The Range Hail & Ride, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:1607:40
opp, Rutland College, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:1807:42
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:1907:43
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2107:45
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2207:46
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2507:49
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2607:50
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2807:52
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland07:3407:58
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:3407:58
adj, Toll Bar Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:3407:58
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:3808:02
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland07:4908:13
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland07:49
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland07:50
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:52
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:52
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:53
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:53
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:54
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:54
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:3007:55
o/s, College, Great Casterton, Rutland08:15
adj, Coppice Road, Ryhall, Rutland08:25
adj, Guash Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:28
opp, Drift Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:29
o/s, Stamford College, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:30
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:30
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:31
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:32
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:33
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland06:36
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland06:36
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland06:36
adj, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland06:37
adj, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland06:42
adj, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland06:43
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland06:43
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland06:44
opp, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland06:47
opp, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland06:49
opp, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland06:53
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland06:56

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.