Timetable for the 29 - Essendine - Brooksby College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29 - Essendine - Brooksby College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/04/2020 End Date: 31/10/2020

bus timetable 29 Essendine - Brooksby College
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Essendine -> Ryhall -> Stamford -> Great Casterton -> Greetham -> Cottesmore -> Burley -> Oakham -> Barleythorpe -> Langham -> Ashwell -> Whissendine -> Burton Lazars -> Melton Mowbray -> Kirby Bellars -> Frisby-on-the-Wreake -> Rotherby -> Brooksby

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Brooksby -> Rotherby -> Frisby-on-the-Wreake -> Kirby Bellars -> Melton Mowbray -> Burton Lazars -> Whissendine -> Ashwell -> Langham -> Barleythorpe -> Oakham -> Burley -> Cottesmore -> Greetham -> Great Casterton -> Stamford -> Ryhall -> Essendine

Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Essendine - Brooksby College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Essendine - Brooksby College Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
adj, Brooksby Hall, Brooksby, Leicestershire16:50
adj, Brooksby Road, Brooksby, Leicestershire16:50
opp, Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby, Leicestershire16:51
adj, Great Lane, Frisby on the Wreake, Leicestershire16:53
opp, Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire16:55
opp, Edendale Road Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire16:58
adj, B&Q, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire16:58
opp, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire16:59
o/s, College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:00
nr, Cattle Market Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:02
adj, King Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:03
Stand W4, Windsor Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:04
opp, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:04
opp, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:04
adj, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:05
opp, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:05
opp, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:05
opp, Essex Close Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire17:06
adj, Cross Lane, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire17:07
adj, New Road, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire17:08
adj, Stanlands, Whissendine, Rutland17:17
opp, Main Street, Whissendine, Rutland17:17
adj, Station Road, Whissendine, Rutland17:19
o/s, Ashwell Garage, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland17:24
o/s, Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland17:28
adj, Jubilee Drive, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:32
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland17:34
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:35
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:36
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:3717:38
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:40
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:41
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland17:43
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland17:48
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland17:48
adj, Toll Bar Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland17:49
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland17:53
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland18:00
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland18:00
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland18:00
opp, Sidney Farm Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:01
opp, Arran Road (North End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:01
adj, Waverley Gardens, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:01
adj, Beverley Gardens, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:02
adj, Recreation Ground Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:03
Footbridge, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:04
o/s, Stamford School, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:04
opp, Stamford & Rutland Hospital, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:05
adj, Drift Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:05
opp, Guash Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire18:06
opp, Coppice Road, Ryhall, Rutland18:09
opp, Bus Interchange Hail & Ride, Ryhall, Rutland18:11
o/s, Bus Dept, Ryhall, Rutland18:13
o/s, Village Hall, Essendine, Rutland18:16

Week Days - outbound

Stops
opp, Village Hall, Essendine, Rutland07:25
adj, The Square, Ryhall, Rutland07:29
adj, Rutland Way Hail & Ride, Ryhall, Rutland07:30
adj, Coppice Road, Ryhall, Rutland07:31
adj, Guash Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:34
opp, Drift Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:35
o/s, Stamford & Rutland Hospital, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:36
opp, Stamford School, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:36
opp, Recreation Ground Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:37
opp, Beverley Gardens, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:40
opp, Waverley Gardens, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:40
opp, Belvoir Close, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:40
adj, Arran Road (North End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:41
adj, Sidney Farm Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:41
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:41
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:41
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland07:42
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:52
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:52
opp, Toll Barr Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:55
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland07:55
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:56
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland08:00
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:03
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:04
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0508:10
opp, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:10
adj, Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:11
adj, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland08:12
opp, Jubilee Drive, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:15
opp, Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland08:19
opp, Ashwell Garage, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland08:24
opp, Station Road, Whissendine, Rutland08:32
adj, Main Street Hail & Ride, Whissendine, Rutland08:35
opp, Standlands Hail & Ride, Whissendine, Rutland08:35
opp, New Road, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire08:42
opp, Cross Lane, Burton Lazars, Leicestershire08:43
adj, Essex Close Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:44
adj, Gloucester Avenue, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:44
adj, Victoria Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:45
opp, Baldocks Lane, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:45
adj, Rail Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:45
o/s, Crown Inn, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:46
o/s, Health Centre, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:46
Stand S4, St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:47
o/s, College of Further Education, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:51
opp, Wilton Park, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:53
nr, Egerton View, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:54
nr, Police Station, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:54
adj, Valiant Way Hail & Ride, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:54
opp, B&Q, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:55
adj, Edendale Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:55
adj, Kirby Hall, Kirby Bellars, Leicestershire08:59
opp, Great Lane, Frisby on the Wreake, Leicestershire09:01
adj, Gaddesby Lane, Rotherby, Leicestershire09:04
adj, Brooksby Hall, Brooksby, Leicestershire09:06

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.