Timetable for the R47 - Uppingham - Whissendine Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for R47 - Uppingham - Whissendine Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Main Street - North Street East

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • North Street East - Main Street
bus timetable R47 Uppingham - Whissendine
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the R47 Uppingham - Whissendine Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Uppingham - Whissendine Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Main Street Hail & Ride,(adj), Whissendine06:35
2The Range Hail & Ride,(opp), Langham (Rutlnd)06:39
3Rutland College,(opp), Barleythorpe06:41
4Pasture Lane,(opp), Barleythorpe06:42
5Huntsmans Drive,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)06:43
6Rail Station Hail & Ride,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)06:44
7Bus Station,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)06:45
8Market Place,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)06:45
9Council Offices,(o/s), Oakham (Rutlnd)06:45
10Hambleton Road,(adj), Egleton06:47
11Gunthorpe Turn,(opp), Gunthorpe (Rutlnd)06:48
12Glaston Road,(adj), Preston (Rutlnd)06:53
13Main Street,(adj), Wardley (Rutlnd)06:58
14Littleworth Lane,(adj), Belton-in-Rutland06:59
15Main Street Hail & Ride,(opp), Belton-in-Rutland07:00
16Main Street,(opp), Wardley (Rutlnd)07:03
17Shepherd's Way,(adj), Uppingham07:11
18Queen's Road,(adj), Uppingham07:12
19North Street East,(Bay 2), Uppingham07:13

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1North Street East,(Bay 2), Uppingham16:56
2Queen's Road,(opp), Uppingham16:57
3Shepherd's Way,(opp), Uppingham16:59
4Main Street,(adj), Wardley (Rutlnd)17:06
5Littleworth Lane,(adj), Belton-in-Rutland17:07
6Main Street,(adj), Belton-in-Rutland17:09
7Main Street,(opp), Wardley (Rutlnd)17:11
8Glaston Road,(opp), Preston (Rutlnd)17:17
9Stocks Hill,(opp), Manton (Rutlnd)17:20
10Gunthorpe Turn,(adj), Gunthorpe (Rutlnd)17:23
11Hambleton Road,(opp), Egleton17:24
12Council Offices,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:27
13Market Place,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:27
14Bus Station,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:28
15Rail Station Hail & Ride,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:28
16Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:29
17Rutland College,(adj), Barleythorpe17:30
18Melton Road,(opp), Langham (Rutlnd)17:33
19Manor Lane Hail & Ride,(opp), Langham (Rutlnd)17:33
20Main Street,(opp), Whissendine17:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.