Timetable for the RF2|Rutland Flyer - Melton Mowbray - Oakham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for RF2|Rutland Flyer - Melton Mowbray - Oakham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 11/08/2020 End Date: 12/02/2021

bus timetable RF2|Rutland Flyer Melton Mowbray - Oakham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Melton Mowbray -> Brentingby -> Wyfordby -> Saxby -> Wymondham -> Edmondthorpe -> Teigh -> Market Overton -> Barrow -> Cottesmore -> Greetham -> Exton -> Burley -> Oakham

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Oakham -> Barleythorpe -> Langham -> Ashwell -> Market Overton -> Burley -> Exton -> Greetham -> Cottesmore -> Barrow -> Teigh -> Edmondthorpe -> Wymondham -> Saxby -> Wyfordby -> Brentingby -> Melton Mowbray

Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the RF2|Rutland Flyer Melton Mowbray - Oakham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Melton Mowbray - Oakham Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:00
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:02
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0010:2012:3014:5016:0516:0517:0518:10
adj, Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:51
adj, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland14:52
adj, Rutland College, Barleythorpe, Rutland14:52
opp, Jubilee Drive, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:55
opp, Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland14:59
opp, Ashwell Garage, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland15:02
opp, Black Bull, Market Overton, Rutland15:10
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0010:2012:3016:0516:0517:0518:10
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0110:2112:3116:0616:0617:0618:11
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0510:2512:3516:1016:1017:1018:15
opp, Campden Close, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland08:1310:3312:4316:1816:1817:1818:23
opp, Garden Road Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland08:1310:3312:4316:1816:1817:1818:23
adj, Fox & Hounds Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland08:1410:3412:4416:1916:1917:1918:24
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:2210:4212:5216:2716:2717:2718:32
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:2210:4212:5216:2716:2717:2718:32
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:2310:4312:5316:2816:2817:2818:33
adj, RAF Camp, Cottesmore, Rutland08:2710:4712:5716:3216:3217:3218:37
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland08:2910:4912:5916:3416:3417:3418:39
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland08:3010:5013:0016:3516:3517:3518:40
adj, Main Street, Barrow (Rutlnd), Rutland08:3310:5313:0316:3816:3817:3818:43
o/s, Black Bull, Market Overton, Rutland08:3610:5613:0616:4116:4117:4118:46
adj, The Green, Teigh, Rutland08:3810:5813:0816:4316:4317:4318:48
adj, The Old Rectory Hail & Ride, Edmondthorpe, Leicestershire08:4111:0113:1116:4616:4617:4618:51
adj, Sycamore Lane, Wymondham (Leics), Leicestershire08:4411:0413:1416:4916:4917:4918:54
o/s, Saxby Corner Hail & Ride, Saxby (Leics), Leicestershire08:4711:0713:1716:5216:5217:5218:57
o/s, Wyfordby Top Hail & Ride, Wyfordby, Leicestershire08:5011:1013:2016:5516:5517:5519:00
o/s, Bus Shelter, Brentingby, Leicestershire08:5011:1013:2016:5516:5517:5519:00
adj, King Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:5411:1413:2416:5916:5917:5919:04
Stand S4, St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:5511:1513:2517:0017:0018:0019:05

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

Stand S4, St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5009:1511:3013:3016:0017:1018:05
opp, Bus Shelter Hail & Ride, Brentingby, Leicestershire06:5509:2011:3513:3516:0517:1518:09
opp, Wyfordby Top Hail & Ride, Wyfordby, Leicestershire06:5609:2111:3613:3616:0617:1618:10
opp, Saxby Corner Hail & Ride, Saxby (Leics), Leicestershire06:5809:2311:3813:3816:0817:1818:13
opp, Sycamore Lane Hail & Ride, Wymondham (Leics), Leicestershire07:0209:2711:4213:4216:1217:2218:16
opp, The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe, Leicestershire07:0409:2911:4413:4416:1417:2418:19
opp, The Green, Teigh, Rutland07:0709:3211:4713:4716:1717:2718:22
opp, Black Bull, Market Overton, Rutland07:1009:3511:5013:5015:1016:2017:3018:25
opp, Main Street Hail & Ride, Barrow (Rutlnd), Rutland07:1309:3811:5313:5315:1316:2317:3318:28
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1509:4011:5513:5515:1516:2517:3518:31
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1509:4011:5513:5515:1516:2517:3518:31
opp, Heath Drive, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1509:4011:5513:5515:1516:2517:3518:32
adj, RAF Camp, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1709:4211:5713:5715:1716:2717:37
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2409:4912:0414:0415:2416:3417:44
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2409:4912:0414:0415:2416:3417:44
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2509:5012:0514:0515:2516:3517:45
opp, Fox & Hounds Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland07:3209:5712:1214:1215:3216:4217:52
adj, Garden Road Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland07:3209:5712:1214:1215:3216:4217:5218:38
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4110:0612:2114:2115:4116:5118:01
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4310:0812:2314:2315:4316:5318:0318:48
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4410:0912:2414:2415:4416:5418:0418:49
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4510:1012:2514:2515:4516:5518:0518:50
opp, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:47
adj, Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:50

Saturday - inbound

Notes
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0010:2012:3014:5016:0517:0518:10
adj, Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:51
adj, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland14:52
adj, Rutland College, Barleythorpe, Rutland14:52
opp, Jubilee Drive, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland14:55
opp, Oakham Enterprise Park, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland14:59
opp, Ashwell Garage, Ashwell (Rutlnd), Rutland15:02
opp, Black Bull, Market Overton, Rutland15:10
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0010:2012:3016:0517:0518:10
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0110:2112:3116:0617:0618:11
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0510:2512:3516:1017:1018:15
opp, Campden Close, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland08:1310:3312:4316:1817:1818:23
opp, Garden Road Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland08:1310:3312:4316:1817:1818:23
adj, Fox & Hounds Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland08:1410:3412:4416:1917:1918:24
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:2210:4212:5216:2717:2718:32
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:2210:4212:5216:2717:2718:32
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:2310:4312:5316:2817:2818:33
adj, RAF Camp, Cottesmore, Rutland08:2710:4712:5716:3217:3218:37
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland08:2910:4912:5916:3417:3418:39
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland08:3010:5013:0016:3517:3518:40
adj, Main Street, Barrow (Rutlnd), Rutland08:3310:5313:0316:3817:3818:43
o/s, Black Bull, Market Overton, Rutland08:3610:5613:0616:4117:4118:46
adj, The Green, Teigh, Rutland08:3810:5813:0816:4317:4318:48
adj, The Old Rectory Hail & Ride, Edmondthorpe, Leicestershire08:4111:0113:1116:4617:4618:51
adj, Sycamore Lane, Wymondham (Leics), Leicestershire08:4411:0413:1416:4917:4918:54
o/s, Saxby Corner Hail & Ride, Saxby (Leics), Leicestershire08:4711:0713:1716:5217:5218:57
o/s, Wyfordby Top Hail & Ride, Wyfordby, Leicestershire08:5011:1013:2016:5517:5519:00
o/s, Bus Shelter, Brentingby, Leicestershire08:5011:1013:2016:5517:5519:00
adj, King Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:5411:1413:2416:5917:5919:04
Stand S4, St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire08:5511:1513:2517:0018:0019:05

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand S4, St Mary's Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire06:5009:1511:3013:3016:0017:1018:05
opp, Bus Shelter Hail & Ride, Brentingby, Leicestershire06:5509:2011:3513:3516:0517:1518:09
opp, Wyfordby Top Hail & Ride, Wyfordby, Leicestershire06:5609:2111:3613:3616:0617:1618:10
opp, Saxby Corner Hail & Ride, Saxby (Leics), Leicestershire06:5809:2311:3813:3816:0817:1818:13
opp, Sycamore Lane Hail & Ride, Wymondham (Leics), Leicestershire07:0209:2711:4213:4216:1217:2218:16
opp, The Old Rectory, Edmondthorpe, Leicestershire07:0409:2911:4413:4416:1417:2418:19
opp, The Green, Teigh, Rutland07:0709:3211:4713:4716:1717:2718:22
opp, Black Bull, Market Overton, Rutland07:1009:3511:5013:5015:1016:2017:3018:25
opp, Main Street Hail & Ride, Barrow (Rutlnd), Rutland07:1309:3811:5313:5315:1316:2317:3318:28
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1509:4011:5513:5515:1516:2517:3518:31
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1509:4011:5513:5515:1516:2517:3518:31
opp, Heath Drive, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1509:4011:5513:5515:1516:2517:3518:32
adj, RAF Camp, Cottesmore, Rutland07:1709:4211:5713:5715:1716:2717:37
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2409:4912:0414:0415:2416:3417:44
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2409:4912:0414:0415:2416:3417:44
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2509:5012:0514:0515:2516:3517:45
opp, Fox & Hounds Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland07:3209:5712:1214:1215:3216:4217:52
adj, Garden Road Hail & Ride, Exton (Rutlnd), Rutland07:3209:5712:1214:1215:3216:4217:5218:38
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4110:0612:2114:2115:4116:5118:01
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4310:0812:2314:2315:4316:5318:0318:48
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4410:0912:2414:2415:4416:5418:0418:49
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4510:1012:2514:2515:4516:5518:0518:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.