Timetable for the 29 - Retford - Doncaster Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29 - Retford - Doncaster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Doncaster Interchange - Bus Station
  • Bawtry - Market Place/Swan Street - Bus Station
  • Doncaster Interchange - Bawtry - Market Place/Swan Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Doncaster Interchange
  • Bawtry - Market Place/Swan Street - Doncaster Interchange
  • Bus Station - Bawtry - Market Place/Swan Street
bus timetable 29 Retford - Doncaster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Retford - Doncaster Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Retford - Doncaster Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange,(Stop B1), Doncaster Centre07:05*07:05*09:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
2CS3,(Stop CS3), Doncaster Centre07:08*07:08*09:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
3Princegate,(adj), Doncaster Centre07:09*07:09*09:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
4Regent Square/Rs2,(adj), Doncaster Centre07:11*07:11*09:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
5Roman Road,(opp), Bennetthorpe07:12*07:12*09:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
6Alderson Drive,(adj), Bennetthorpe07:13*07:13*09:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
7Manor Drive,(nr), Bennetthorpe07:14*07:14*09:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
8Leger Way,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)07:15*07:15*09:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
9Leger Way,(nr), Belle Vue (SYork)07:15*07:15*09:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
10Bawtry Road,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)07:15*07:15*09:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
11Gliwice Way,(nr), Belle Vue (SYork)07:16*07:16*09:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
12The Dome,(opp), Belle Vue (SYork)07:16*07:16*09:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
13The Avenue,(adj), Cantley (SYork)07:17*07:17*09:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
14St Erics Road,(adj), Bessacarr07:17*07:17*09:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
15Boswell Road,(opp), Bessacarr07:18*07:18*09:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
16Middlefield Road,(opp), Bessacarr07:19*07:19*09:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
17Alston Road,(opp), Bessacarr07:19*07:19*09:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
18Church Lane,(adj), Bessacarr07:20*07:20*09:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
19Grange Road,(adj), Bessacarr07:20*07:20*09:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
20Plumpton Park Road,(adj), Bessacarr07:21*07:21*09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
21Warnington Drive,(adj), Bessacarr07:21*07:21*09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
22Plantation Avenue,(adj), Bessacarr07:22*07:22*09:2211:2213:2215:2217:22
23Warning Tongue Lane,(adj), Parrots Corner07:23*07:23*09:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
24Littleworth Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:24*07:24*09:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
25Hurst Lane,(adj), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:24*07:24*09:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
26Mount Pleasant Hotel,(at), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:25*07:25*09:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
27High Common Lane,(adj), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:25*07:25*09:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
28Rossington Hall School,(opp), Bawtry07:26*07:26*09:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
29RSPCA,(opp), Bawtry07:26*07:26*09:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
30Yorkshire Caravans,(adj), Bawtry07:27*07:27*09:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
31Bawtry Forest,(opp), Bawtry07:27*07:27*09:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
32Kings Wood,(adj), Bawtry07:28*07:28*09:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
33North Avenue,(adj), Bawtry07:29*07:29*09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
34Martin Lane,(opp), Bawtry07:29*07:29*09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
35Wharfe Street,(adj), Bawtry06:3007:30*07:30*09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
35Wharfe Street,(adj), Bawtry06:3007:30*07:30*09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
36Gainsborough Road,(adj), Bawtry06:3007:30*07:30*09:3011:3013:3017:30
37Hawks Nest,(adj), Gibbet Hill (Notts)06:3107:31*07:31*09:3111:3113:3117:31
38Gibbet Hill Lane,(adj), Gibbet Hill (Notts)06:3207:32*07:32*09:3211:3213:3217:32
39Bawtry Road,(adj), Bircotes06:3207:32*07:32*09:3211:3213:3217:32
40The Crescent,(adj), Bircotes06:3307:33*07:33*09:3311:3313:3317:33
41Suffolk Road,(opp), Bircotes06:3407:34*07:34*09:3411:3413:3417:34
42Whitehouse Court,(opp), Bircotes06:3507:35*07:35*09:3511:3513:3517:35
43Waterslack Road,(S-bound), Bircotes06:3507:35*07:35*09:3511:3513:3517:35
44Sports Ground,(adj), Bircotes06:3507:35*07:35*09:3511:3513:3517:35
45Colliery,(adj), Bircotes06:3607:36*07:36*09:3611:3613:3617:36
46Hill Top Court,(opp), Harworth06:3707:37*07:37*09:3711:3713:3717:37
47Scrooby Road,(W-bound), Harworth06:3707:37*07:37*09:3711:3713:3717:37
48Blyth Road,(adj), Harworth06:3807:38*07:38*09:3811:3813:3817:38
49Tickhill Road,(N-bound), Harworth06:3807:38*07:38*09:3811:3813:3817:38
50Baulk Lane,(N-bound), Harworth06:3907:39*07:39*09:3911:3913:3917:39
51Moor Top Road,(adj), Harworth06:4007:40*07:40*09:4011:4013:4017:40
52Sherwood Road,(adj), Harworth06:4007:40*07:40*09:4011:4013:4017:40
53Amanda Road,(SW-bound), Harworth06:4107:41*07:41*09:4111:4113:4117:41
54Mayfair Close,(adj), Harworth06:4107:41*07:41*09:4111:4113:4117:41
55Melbourne Grove,(adj), Harworth06:4207:42*07:42*09:4211:4213:4217:42
56War Memorial,(opp), Harworth06:4307:43*07:43*09:4311:4313:4317:43
57The Green,(adj), Harworth06:4307:43*07:43*09:4311:4313:4317:43
58Common Lane,(opp), Harworth06:4407:44*07:44*09:4411:4413:4417:44
59Pagdin Drive,(opp), Styrrup06:4607:46*07:46*09:4611:4613:4617:46
60Industrial Estate,(opp), Harworth06:4707:47*07:47*09:4711:4713:4717:47
61Certex,(adj), Harworth06:4707:47*07:47*09:4711:4713:4717:47
62The Woodlands,(adj), Blyth (Notts)06:5007:50*07:50*09:5011:5013:5017:50
63Brookside,(opp), Blyth (Notts)06:5107:51*07:51*09:5111:5113:5117:51
64Bawtry Road,(S-bound), Blyth (Notts)06:5207:52*07:52*09:5211:5213:5217:52
65Nornay Close,(opp), Blyth (Notts)06:5207:52*07:52*09:5211:5213:5217:52
66The Maltings,(adj), Blyth (Notts)06:5307:53*07:53*09:5311:5313:5317:53
67Ryton Fields,(opp), Blyth (Notts)06:5407:54*07:54*09:5411:5413:5417:54
68Retford Road,(SE-bound), Blyth (Notts)06:5407:54*07:54*
69Grange Cottage,(o/s), Ranskill06:5707:57*07:57*
70Park House,(o/s), Ranskill06:5907:59*07:59*
71Blyth Road,(E-bound), Ranskill07:0108:01*08:01*
72St Barnabas Church,(o/s), Ranskill07:0108:01*08:01*
73Holds Lane,(adj), Torworth07:0308:03*08:03*
74Blacksmith Lane,(adj), Torworth07:0308:03*08:03*
75Old School House,(opp), Torworth07:0308:03*08:03*
76Trinity College Farm,(opp), Barnby Moor07:0408:04*08:04*
77Little Grange Farm,(o/s), Barnby Moor07:0508:05*08:05*
78Great North Road,(E-bound), Barnby Moor07:0608:06*08:06*09:5911:5913:5917:59
78Great North Road,(E-bound), Barnby Moor07:0608:06*08:06*09:5911:5913:5917:59
79Station Road,(adj), Barnby Moor07:0608:06*08:06*09:5911:5913:5917:59
80Sandiforths,(adj), Retford07:0908:09*08:10*10:0212:0214:0218:02
81Cooks Cottages,(opp), Retford07:1008:10*08:11*10:0312:0314:0318:03
82North Road,(adj), Retford07:1108:11*08:12*10:0412:0414:0418:04
83Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft08:12*
84Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft08:13*
85Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft08:13*
86Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft08:14*
87Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft08:15*
88Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft08:15*
89Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft08:16*
90Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft08:17*
91Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft08:17*
92Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford07:1108:12*08:18*10:0412:0414:0418:04
92Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford07:1108:12*08:18*10:0412:0414:0418:04
93Cemetery,(opp), Retford07:1208:14*08:20*10:0512:0514:0518:05
93Cemetery,(opp), Retford07:1208:14*08:20*10:0512:0514:0518:05
94Hospital,(opp), Retford07:1208:15*08:21*10:0512:0514:0518:05
95West Court,(opp), Retford07:1308:15*08:21*10:0612:0614:0618:06
95West Court,(opp), Retford07:1308:15*08:21*10:0612:0614:0618:06
96Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford08:22*
97St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford08:23*
98Sports Ground,(opp), Retford08:24*
99Oaks School,(in), Retford08:25*
100Sports Ground,(adj), Retford08:26*
101St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford08:27*
102Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford08:28*
103Queen Street,(S-bound), Retford08:29*
104Railway Station,(adj), Retford08:33*
105Duke Street,(opp), Retford08:35*
106Thrumpton Lane,(opp), Retford08:37*
107Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford07:1508:20*08:40*10:0812:0814:0818:08
107Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford07:1508:20*08:40*10:0812:0814:0818:08

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:25*15:49*17:35
2The Square,(adj), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:26*15:49*17:35
3Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:27*15:49*17:35
3Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:27*15:49*17:35
4Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford15:28*
5St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford15:30*
6Sports Ground,(opp), Retford15:31*
7Oaks School,(in), Retford15:33*
8Sports Ground,(adj), Retford15:33*
9St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford15:35*
10Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford15:37*
11West Court,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:38*15:50*17:36
11West Court,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:38*15:50*17:36
12Hospital,(o/s), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:39*15:50*17:36
13Cemetery,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:40*15:50*17:36
13Cemetery,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:40*15:50*17:36
14North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft08:5610:5612:5615:42*15:51*17:37
14North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft08:5610:5612:5615:42*15:51*17:37
15Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford08:5610:5612:5615:42*15:51*17:37
16Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft15:44*
17Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft15:45*
18Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft15:47*
19Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft15:48*
20Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft15:50*
21Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft15:50*
22Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft15:51*
23Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft15:51*
24Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft15:51*
25North Road,(opp), Retford08:5710:5712:5715:52*15:52*17:38
26Cooks Cottages,(o/s), Retford08:5710:5712:5715:52*15:52*17:38
27Sandiforths,(opp), Retford08:5810:5812:5815:53*15:53*17:39
28Station Road,(opp), Barnby Moor09:0111:0113:0115:56*15:56*17:42
29Great North Road,(W-bound), Barnby Moor09:0211:0213:0215:57*15:57*17:43
30Little Grange Farm,(opp), Barnby Moor15:57*15:57*
31Trinity College Farm,(o/s), Barnby Moor15:58*15:58*
32Old School House,(o/s), Torworth15:59*15:59*
33Blacksmith Lane,(opp), Torworth15:59*15:59*
34Holds Lane,(opp), Torworth16:00*16:00*
35St Barnabas Church,(opp), Ranskill16:02*16:02*
36Blyth Road,(W-bound), Ranskill16:03*16:03*
37Park House,(opp), Ranskill16:03*16:03*
38Grange Cottage,(opp), Ranskill16:05*16:05*
39Retford Road,(NW-bound), Blyth (Notts)09:0611:0613:0616:06*16:06*17:47
39Retford Road,(NW-bound), Blyth (Notts)09:0611:0613:0616:06*16:06*17:47
40Ryton Fields,(adj), Blyth (Notts)09:0711:0713:0716:07*16:07*17:48
41The Maltings,(opp), Blyth (Notts)09:0711:0713:0716:07*16:07*17:48
42Nornay Close,(adj), Blyth (Notts)09:0811:0813:0816:08*16:08*17:49
43Bawtry Road,(N-bound), Blyth (Notts)09:0811:0813:0816:08*16:08*17:49
44Brookside,(o/s), Blyth (Notts)09:0911:0913:0916:09*16:09*17:50
45The Woodlands,(opp), Blyth (Notts)09:1011:1013:1016:10*16:10*17:51
46Certex,(opp), Harworth09:1311:1313:1316:13*16:13*17:54
47Pagdin Drive,(adj), Styrrup09:1511:1513:1516:15*16:15*17:56
48Common Lane,(adj), Harworth09:1711:1713:1716:17*16:17*17:58
49War Memorial,(adj), Harworth09:1811:1813:1816:18*16:18*17:59
50Tickhill Road,(N-bound), Harworth09:1811:1813:1816:18*16:18*17:59
51Baulk Lane,(N-bound), Harworth09:1911:1913:1916:19*16:19*18:00
52Moor Top Road,(adj), Harworth09:2111:2113:2116:21*16:21*18:02
53Sherwood Road,(adj), Harworth09:2111:2113:2116:21*16:21*18:02
54Amanda Road,(SW-bound), Harworth09:2111:2113:2116:21*16:21*18:02
55Mayfair Close,(adj), Harworth09:2211:2213:2216:22*16:22*18:03
56Melbourne Grove,(adj), Harworth09:2211:2213:2216:22*16:22*18:03
57Blyth Road,(opp), Harworth09:2311:2313:2316:23*16:23*18:04
58Scrooby Road,(E-bound), Harworth09:2311:2313:2316:23*16:23*18:04
59Hill Top Court,(adj), Harworth09:2411:2413:2416:24*16:24*18:05
60Fire Station,(adj), Harworth09:2411:2413:2416:24*16:24*18:05
61Colliery,(opp), Bircotes09:2411:2413:2416:24*16:24*18:05
62Cricket Ground,(opp), Bircotes09:2511:2513:2516:25*16:25*18:06
63Waterslack Road,(N-bound), Bircotes09:2611:2613:2616:26*16:26*18:07
64Whitehouse Court,(adj), Bircotes09:2711:2713:2716:27*16:27*18:08
65Suffolk Road,(adj), Bircotes09:2711:2713:2716:27*16:27*18:08
66The Crescent,(opp), Bircotes09:2811:2813:2816:28*16:28*18:09
67Bawtry Road,(opp), Bircotes09:2911:2913:2916:29*16:29*18:10
68Gibbet Hill Lane,(opp), Gibbet Hill (Notts)09:3011:3013:3016:30*16:30*18:11
69Market Place,(at), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3316:33*15:3316:33*18:14
69Market Place,(at), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3316:33*15:3316:33*18:14
70Martin Lane,(adj), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3316:33*15:3316:33*
71Ingham Road,(adj), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3316:33*15:3316:33*
72Bawtry Forest,(adj), Bawtry09:3511:3513:3516:35*15:3516:35*
73Yorkshire Caravans,(nr), Bawtry09:3511:3513:3516:35*15:3516:35*
74RSPCA Centre,(adj), Bawtry09:3611:3613:3616:36*15:3616:36*
75Rossington Hall School,(adj), Bawtry09:3711:3713:3716:37*15:3716:37*
76High Common Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:3811:3813:3816:38*15:3816:38*
77Mount Pleasant Hotel,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:3811:3813:3816:38*15:3816:38*
78Hurst Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:3911:3913:3916:39*15:3916:39*
79Littleworth Lane,(at), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:4011:4013:4016:40*15:4016:40*
80Plantation Avenue,(opp), Bessacarr09:4111:4113:4116:41*15:4116:41*
81Warnington Drive,(opp), Bessacarr09:4211:4213:4216:42*15:4216:42*
82Warren Lane,(adj), Bessacarr09:4211:4213:4216:42*15:4216:42*
83Top Hall Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4211:4213:4216:42*15:4216:42*
84Grange Road,(opp), Bessacarr09:4311:4313:4316:43*15:4316:43*
85Stoops Lane,(adj), Bessacarr09:4311:4313:4316:43*15:4316:43*
86Alston Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4311:4313:4316:43*15:4316:43*
87Middlefield Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4411:4413:4416:44*15:4416:44*
88Boswell Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4411:4413:4416:44*15:4416:44*
89Ellers Road,(nr), Bessacarr09:4411:4413:4416:44*15:4416:44*
90Saxton Avenue,(adj), Cantley (SYork)09:4511:4513:4516:45*15:4516:45*
91St Augustines Road,(adj), Cantley (SYork)09:4511:4513:4516:45*15:4516:45*
92The Dome,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4511:4513:4516:45*15:4516:45*
93Gliwice Way,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4611:4613:4616:46*15:4616:46*
94Bawtry Road,(opp), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4611:4613:4616:46*15:4616:46*
95Grand St Leger Hotel,(at), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4711:4713:4716:47*15:4716:47*
96Danum Road,(at), Bennetthorpe09:4811:4813:4816:48*15:4816:48*
97Alderson Drive,(opp), Bennetthorpe09:4911:4913:4916:49*15:4916:49*
98Roman Road,(adj), Bennetthorpe09:5011:5013:5016:50*15:5016:50*
99Regent Square,(opp), Doncaster Centre09:5211:5213:5216:52*15:5216:52*
100WS1,(Stop WS1), Doncaster Centre09:5511:5513:5516:55*15:5516:55*
101CS2,(Stop CS2), Doncaster Centre09:5611:5613:5616:56*15:5616:56*
102Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange,(Stop B1), Doncaster Centre10:0012:0014:0017:00*16:0017:00*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange,(Stop B1), Doncaster Centre07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
2CS3,(Stop CS3), Doncaster Centre07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
3Princegate,(adj), Doncaster Centre07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
4Regent Square/Rs2,(adj), Doncaster Centre07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
5Roman Road,(opp), Bennetthorpe07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
6Alderson Drive,(adj), Bennetthorpe07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
7Manor Drive,(nr), Bennetthorpe07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
8Leger Way,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
9Leger Way,(nr), Belle Vue (SYork)07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
10Bawtry Road,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
11Gliwice Way,(nr), Belle Vue (SYork)07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
12The Dome,(opp), Belle Vue (SYork)07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
13The Avenue,(adj), Cantley (SYork)07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
14St Erics Road,(adj), Bessacarr07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
15Boswell Road,(opp), Bessacarr07:1809:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
16Middlefield Road,(opp), Bessacarr07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
17Alston Road,(opp), Bessacarr07:1909:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
18Church Lane,(adj), Bessacarr07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
19Grange Road,(adj), Bessacarr07:2009:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
20Plumpton Park Road,(adj), Bessacarr07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
21Warnington Drive,(adj), Bessacarr07:2109:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
22Plantation Avenue,(adj), Bessacarr07:2209:2211:2213:2215:2217:22
23Warning Tongue Lane,(adj), Parrots Corner07:2309:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
24Littleworth Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:2409:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
25Hurst Lane,(adj), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:2409:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
26Mount Pleasant Hotel,(at), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
27High Common Lane,(adj), Mount Pleasant/SYork07:2509:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
28Rossington Hall School,(opp), Bawtry07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
29RSPCA,(opp), Bawtry07:2609:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
30Yorkshire Caravans,(adj), Bawtry07:2709:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
31Bawtry Forest,(opp), Bawtry07:2709:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
32Kings Wood,(adj), Bawtry07:2809:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
33North Avenue,(adj), Bawtry07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
34Martin Lane,(opp), Bawtry07:2909:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
35Wharfe Street,(adj), Bawtry06:3007:3009:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
35Wharfe Street,(adj), Bawtry06:3007:3009:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
36Gainsborough Road,(adj), Bawtry06:3007:3009:3011:3013:3017:30
37Hawks Nest,(adj), Gibbet Hill (Notts)06:3107:3109:3111:3113:3117:31
38Gibbet Hill Lane,(adj), Gibbet Hill (Notts)06:3207:3209:3211:3213:3217:32
39Bawtry Road,(adj), Bircotes06:3207:3209:3211:3213:3217:32
40The Crescent,(adj), Bircotes06:3307:3309:3311:3313:3317:33
41Suffolk Road,(opp), Bircotes06:3407:3409:3411:3413:3417:34
42Whitehouse Court,(opp), Bircotes06:3507:3509:3511:3513:3517:35
43Waterslack Road,(S-bound), Bircotes06:3507:3509:3511:3513:3517:35
44Sports Ground,(adj), Bircotes06:3507:3509:3511:3513:3517:35
45Colliery,(adj), Bircotes06:3607:3609:3611:3613:3617:36
46Hill Top Court,(opp), Harworth06:3707:3709:3711:3713:3717:37
47Scrooby Road,(W-bound), Harworth06:3707:3709:3711:3713:3717:37
48Blyth Road,(adj), Harworth06:3807:3809:3811:3813:3817:38
49Tickhill Road,(N-bound), Harworth06:3807:3809:3811:3813:3817:38
50Baulk Lane,(N-bound), Harworth06:3907:3909:3911:3913:3917:39
51Moor Top Road,(adj), Harworth06:4007:4009:4011:4013:4017:40
52Sherwood Road,(adj), Harworth06:4007:4009:4011:4013:4017:40
53Amanda Road,(SW-bound), Harworth06:4107:4109:4111:4113:4117:41
54Mayfair Close,(adj), Harworth06:4107:4109:4111:4113:4117:41
55Melbourne Grove,(adj), Harworth06:4207:4209:4211:4213:4217:42
56War Memorial,(opp), Harworth06:4307:4309:4311:4313:4317:43
57The Green,(adj), Harworth06:4307:4309:4311:4313:4317:43
58Common Lane,(opp), Harworth06:4407:4409:4411:4413:4417:44
59Pagdin Drive,(opp), Styrrup06:4607:4609:4611:4613:4617:46
60Industrial Estate,(opp), Harworth06:4707:4709:4711:4713:4717:47
61Certex,(adj), Harworth06:4707:4709:4711:4713:4717:47
62The Woodlands,(adj), Blyth (Notts)06:5007:5009:5011:5013:5017:50
63Brookside,(opp), Blyth (Notts)06:5107:5109:5111:5113:5117:51
64Bawtry Road,(S-bound), Blyth (Notts)06:5207:5209:5211:5213:5217:52
65Nornay Close,(opp), Blyth (Notts)06:5207:5209:5211:5213:5217:52
66The Maltings,(adj), Blyth (Notts)06:5307:5309:5311:5313:5317:53
67Ryton Fields,(opp), Blyth (Notts)06:5407:5409:5411:5413:5417:54
68Retford Road,(SE-bound), Blyth (Notts)06:5407:54
69Grange Cottage,(o/s), Ranskill06:5707:57
70Park House,(o/s), Ranskill06:5907:59
71Blyth Road,(E-bound), Ranskill07:0108:01
72St Barnabas Church,(o/s), Ranskill07:0108:01
73Holds Lane,(adj), Torworth07:0308:03
74Blacksmith Lane,(adj), Torworth07:0308:03
75Old School House,(opp), Torworth07:0308:03
76Trinity College Farm,(opp), Barnby Moor07:0408:04
77Little Grange Farm,(o/s), Barnby Moor07:0508:05
78Great North Road,(E-bound), Barnby Moor07:0608:0609:5911:5913:5917:59
78Great North Road,(E-bound), Barnby Moor07:0608:0609:5911:5913:5917:59
79Station Road,(adj), Barnby Moor07:0608:0609:5911:5913:5917:59
80Sandiforths,(adj), Retford07:0908:0910:0212:0214:0218:02
81Cooks Cottages,(opp), Retford07:1008:1010:0312:0314:0318:03
82North Road,(adj), Retford07:1108:1110:0412:0414:0418:04
83Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft
84Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft
85Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft
86Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft
87Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft
88Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft
89Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft
90Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft
91Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft
92Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford07:1108:1210:0412:0414:0418:04
92Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford07:1108:1210:0412:0414:0418:04
93Cemetery,(opp), Retford07:1208:1410:0512:0514:0518:05
93Cemetery,(opp), Retford07:1208:1410:0512:0514:0518:05
94Hospital,(opp), Retford07:1208:1510:0512:0514:0518:05
95West Court,(opp), Retford07:1308:1510:0612:0614:0618:06
95West Court,(opp), Retford07:1308:1510:0612:0614:0618:06
96Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford
97St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford
98Sports Ground,(opp), Retford
99Oaks School,(in), Retford
100Sports Ground,(adj), Retford
101St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford
102Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford
103Queen Street,(S-bound), Retford
104Railway Station,(adj), Retford
105Duke Street,(opp), Retford
106Thrumpton Lane,(opp), Retford
107Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford07:1508:2010:0812:0814:0818:08
107Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford07:1508:2010:0812:0814:0818:08

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:4917:35
2The Square,(adj), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:4917:35
3Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:4917:35
3Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford08:5410:5412:5415:4917:35
4Lime Tree Avenue,(opp), Retford
5St Josephs Church,(opp), Retford
6Sports Ground,(opp), Retford
7Oaks School,(in), Retford
8Sports Ground,(adj), Retford
9St Josephs Church,(adj), Retford
10Lime Tree Avenue,(adj), Retford
11West Court,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:5017:36
11West Court,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:5017:36
12Hospital,(o/s), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:5017:36
13Cemetery,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:5017:36
13Cemetery,(adj), Retford08:5510:5512:5515:5017:36
14North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft08:5610:5612:5615:5117:37
14North Road Hail & Ride,(SE-bound), Hallcroft08:5610:5612:5615:5117:37
15Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford08:5610:5612:5615:5117:37
16Randall Way,(NE-bound), Hallcroft
17Earles Court,(opp), Hallcroft
18Randall Park Way,(adj), Hallcroft
19Aurillac Way,(adj), Hallcroft
20Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft
21Aurillac Way,(opp), Hallcroft
22Randall Park Way,(opp), Hallcroft
23Earles Court,(adj), Hallcroft
24Randall Way,(SW-bound), Hallcroft
25North Road,(opp), Retford08:5710:5712:5715:5217:38
26Cooks Cottages,(o/s), Retford08:5710:5712:5715:5217:38
27Sandiforths,(opp), Retford08:5810:5812:5815:5317:39
28Station Road,(opp), Barnby Moor09:0111:0113:0115:5617:42
29Great North Road,(W-bound), Barnby Moor09:0211:0213:0215:5717:43
30Little Grange Farm,(opp), Barnby Moor15:57
31Trinity College Farm,(o/s), Barnby Moor15:58
32Old School House,(o/s), Torworth15:59
33Blacksmith Lane,(opp), Torworth15:59
34Holds Lane,(opp), Torworth16:00
35St Barnabas Church,(opp), Ranskill16:02
36Blyth Road,(W-bound), Ranskill16:03
37Park House,(opp), Ranskill16:03
38Grange Cottage,(opp), Ranskill16:05
39Retford Road,(NW-bound), Blyth (Notts)09:0611:0613:0616:0617:47
39Retford Road,(NW-bound), Blyth (Notts)09:0611:0613:0616:0617:47
40Ryton Fields,(adj), Blyth (Notts)09:0711:0713:0716:0717:48
41The Maltings,(opp), Blyth (Notts)09:0711:0713:0716:0717:48
42Nornay Close,(adj), Blyth (Notts)09:0811:0813:0816:0817:49
43Bawtry Road,(N-bound), Blyth (Notts)09:0811:0813:0816:0817:49
44Brookside,(o/s), Blyth (Notts)09:0911:0913:0916:0917:50
45The Woodlands,(opp), Blyth (Notts)09:1011:1013:1016:1017:51
46Certex,(opp), Harworth09:1311:1313:1316:1317:54
47Pagdin Drive,(adj), Styrrup09:1511:1513:1516:1517:56
48Common Lane,(adj), Harworth09:1711:1713:1716:1717:58
49War Memorial,(adj), Harworth09:1811:1813:1816:1817:59
50Tickhill Road,(N-bound), Harworth09:1811:1813:1816:1817:59
51Baulk Lane,(N-bound), Harworth09:1911:1913:1916:1918:00
52Moor Top Road,(adj), Harworth09:2111:2113:2116:2118:02
53Sherwood Road,(adj), Harworth09:2111:2113:2116:2118:02
54Amanda Road,(SW-bound), Harworth09:2111:2113:2116:2118:02
55Mayfair Close,(adj), Harworth09:2211:2213:2216:2218:03
56Melbourne Grove,(adj), Harworth09:2211:2213:2216:2218:03
57Blyth Road,(opp), Harworth09:2311:2313:2316:2318:04
58Scrooby Road,(E-bound), Harworth09:2311:2313:2316:2318:04
59Hill Top Court,(adj), Harworth09:2411:2413:2416:2418:05
60Fire Station,(adj), Harworth09:2411:2413:2416:2418:05
61Colliery,(opp), Bircotes09:2411:2413:2416:2418:05
62Cricket Ground,(opp), Bircotes09:2511:2513:2516:2518:06
63Waterslack Road,(N-bound), Bircotes09:2611:2613:2616:2618:07
64Whitehouse Court,(adj), Bircotes09:2711:2713:2716:2718:08
65Suffolk Road,(adj), Bircotes09:2711:2713:2716:2718:08
66The Crescent,(opp), Bircotes09:2811:2813:2816:2818:09
67Bawtry Road,(opp), Bircotes09:2911:2913:2916:2918:10
68Gibbet Hill Lane,(opp), Gibbet Hill (Notts)09:3011:3013:3016:3018:11
69Market Place,(at), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3315:3316:3318:14
69Market Place,(at), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3315:3316:3318:14
70Martin Lane,(adj), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3315:3316:33
71Ingham Road,(adj), Bawtry09:3311:3313:3315:3316:33
72Bawtry Forest,(adj), Bawtry09:3511:3513:3515:3516:35
73Yorkshire Caravans,(nr), Bawtry09:3511:3513:3515:3516:35
74RSPCA Centre,(adj), Bawtry09:3611:3613:3615:3616:36
75Rossington Hall School,(adj), Bawtry09:3711:3713:3715:3716:37
76High Common Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:3811:3813:3815:3816:38
77Mount Pleasant Hotel,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:3811:3813:3815:3816:38
78Hurst Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:3911:3913:3915:3916:39
79Littleworth Lane,(at), Mount Pleasant/SYork09:4011:4013:4015:4016:40
80Plantation Avenue,(opp), Bessacarr09:4111:4113:4115:4116:41
81Warnington Drive,(opp), Bessacarr09:4211:4213:4215:4216:42
82Warren Lane,(adj), Bessacarr09:4211:4213:4215:4216:42
83Top Hall Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4211:4213:4215:4216:42
84Grange Road,(opp), Bessacarr09:4311:4313:4315:4316:43
85Stoops Lane,(adj), Bessacarr09:4311:4313:4315:4316:43
86Alston Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4311:4313:4315:4316:43
87Middlefield Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
88Boswell Road,(adj), Bessacarr09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
89Ellers Road,(nr), Bessacarr09:4411:4413:4415:4416:44
90Saxton Avenue,(adj), Cantley (SYork)09:4511:4513:4515:4516:45
91St Augustines Road,(adj), Cantley (SYork)09:4511:4513:4515:4516:45
92The Dome,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4511:4513:4515:4516:45
93Gliwice Way,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4611:4613:4615:4616:46
94Bawtry Road,(opp), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4611:4613:4615:4616:46
95Grand St Leger Hotel,(at), Belle Vue (SYork)09:4711:4713:4715:4716:47
96Danum Road,(at), Bennetthorpe09:4811:4813:4815:4816:48
97Alderson Drive,(opp), Bennetthorpe09:4911:4913:4915:4916:49
98Roman Road,(adj), Bennetthorpe09:5011:5013:5015:5016:50
99Regent Square,(opp), Doncaster Centre09:5211:5213:5215:5216:52
100WS1,(Stop WS1), Doncaster Centre09:5511:5513:5515:5516:55
101CS2,(Stop CS2), Doncaster Centre09:5611:5613:5615:5616:56
102Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange,(Stop B1), Doncaster Centre10:0012:0014:0016:0017:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.