Timetable for the 595 - Bawtry - Gainsborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 595 - Bawtry - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 595 Bawtry - Gainsborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP

Map Showing the Routes of the 595 Bawtry - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bawtry - Gainsborough Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
at, Gainsborough Road, Bawtry, South Yorkshire07:10
at, South Parade, Bawtry, South Yorkshire07:10
adj, Gainsborough Road, Bawtry, South Yorkshire07:10
adj, Hawks Nest, Gibbet Hill (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:11
adj, Mill Lane, Gibbet Hill (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:12
opp, Pilgrim Fathers, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire07:13
adj, Pilgrims Oak, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire07:13
o/s, Lodge Court, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire07:16
adj, Arundel Drive, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire07:17
opp, Blue Bell Court, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire07:18
W-bound, Blyth Road, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire07:18
opp, Park House, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire07:19
opp, Grange Cottage, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire07:21
NW-bound, Retford Road, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:22
adj, Ryton Fields, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:23
opp, The Maltings, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:24
adj, Nornay Close, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:24
S-bound, Bawtry Road, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:25
opp, Nornay Close, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:25
adj, The Maltings, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:26
opp, Ryton Fields, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:26
SE-bound, Retford Road, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:27
adj, Blacksmith Lane, Torworth, Nottinghamshire07:30
opp, Old School House, Torworth, Nottinghamshire07:30
opp, Trinity College Farm, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire07:31
o/s, Little Grange Farm, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire07:32
E-bound, Great North Road, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire07:33
adj, Station Road, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire07:33
adj, Sandiforths, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:35
opp, Cooks Cottages, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:36
adj, North Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:36
adj, Silverdale Close, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:37
opp, Cemetery, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:37
opp, Hospital, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:38
opp, West Court, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:38
Bay F, Bus Station, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:40
opp, Moorgate Park, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:41
opp, Richmond Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire07:42
adj, Top Street, North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire07:53
o/s, Primary School, North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire07:55
adj, St Helens Rise, North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire07:56
adj, Station Road, Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire08:00
opp, Power Station, Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire08:01
N-bound, Bole Corner, Bole, Nottinghamshire08:04
N-bound, Gainsborough Road, Saundby, Nottinghamshire08:06
opp, Marsh Lane, Saundby, Nottinghamshire08:07
opp, Ramper Road, Beckingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire08:08
SE-bound, Roundabout, Beckingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire08:09
opp, Silver Street, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:15
adj, Riverside Approach, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:16
adj, Japan Road, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
o/s, John Coupland Hospital, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:18
NW-bound, Front Street, Morton/Gainsborough, Lincolnshire08:19
adj, Queen Elizabeth High School, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
adj, Queen Elizabeth High School, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
adj, The Cedars, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
adj, Connaught Road, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Japan Road, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:47
opp, Riverside Approach, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:48
adj, Silver Street, Gainsborough (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:49
NW-bound, Roundabout, Beckingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire15:57
adj, Ramper Road, Beckingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire15:58
adj, Marsh Lane, Saundby, Nottinghamshire15:59
S-bound, Gainsborough Road, Saundby, Nottinghamshire16:00
S-bound, Bole Corner, Bole, Nottinghamshire16:02
adj, Power Station, Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire16:06
W-bound, Station Road, Sturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire16:08
opp, St Helens Rise, North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire16:11
opp, Primary School, North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire16:13
opp, Top Street, North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire16:13
adj, Moorgate Park, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:23
Bay F, Bus Station, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:25
adj, The Square, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:25
adj, West Court, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:26
o/s, Hospital, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:26
adj, Cemetery, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:26
opp, Silverdale Close, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:27
opp, North Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:27
o/s, Cooks Cottages, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:28
opp, Sandiforths, Retford, Nottinghamshire16:28
opp, Station Road, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire16:31
W-bound, Great North Road, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire16:32
opp, Little Grange Farm, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire16:32
o/s, Trinity College Farm, Barnby Moor, Nottinghamshire16:33
o/s, Old School House, Torworth, Nottinghamshire16:34
opp, Blacksmith Lane, Torworth, Nottinghamshire16:35
NW-bound, Retford Road, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:38
adj, Ryton Fields, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:39
opp, The Maltings, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:40
adj, Nornay Close, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:40
S-bound, Bawtry Road, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:41
opp, Nornay Close, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:41
adj, The Maltings, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:42
opp, Ryton Fields, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:42
SE-bound, Retford Road, Blyth (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:42
o/s, Grange Cottage, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire16:43
o/s, Park House, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire16:44
E-bound, Blyth Road, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire16:44
adj, Blue Bell Court, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire16:45
opp, Arundel Drive, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire16:45
opp, Lodge Court, Ranskill, Nottinghamshire16:47
opp, Pilgrims Oak, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire16:49
o/s, Pilgrim Fathers, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire16:50
opp, Mill Lane, Gibbet Hill (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:52
at, Gainsborough Road, Bawtry, South Yorkshire16:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.