Timetable for the 71 - Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 71 - Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (licensed as The Yorkshire Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sheffield Interchange - Woodall Road
  • Sheffield Interchange - Roundabout
  • Sheffield Interchange - New Beetwell Street
  • Sheffield Interchange - Turning Circle

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Roundabout - Sheffield Interchange
  • Turning Circle - Sheffield Interchange
  • Woodall Road - Sheffield Interchange
bus timetable 71 Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Yorkshire
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
yorkshire.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01226202555 @StagecoachYrks c/o Stagecoach Yorkshire, Unit 4, Eldon Arcade, Barnsley S70 2JP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/yorkshire

Map Showing the Routes of the 71 Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chesterfield - Staveley - Spinkhill - Killamarsh - Sheffield Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre05:3506:3507:4522:4023:40
2Sheffield Station SS4,(Stop SS4), Sheffield Centre05:3606:3607:4622:4123:41
3Sheffield College,(Opp), Norfolk Park05:3706:3807:4822:4223:42
4All Saints RC School,(opp), Norfolk Park05:3806:3807:4822:4323:43
5Claywood Road,(nr), Norfolk Park05:3906:3907:4922:4423:44
5Claywood Road,(nr), Norfolk Park05:3906:3907:4922:4423:44
6Ingram Road,(adj), Norfolk Park05:3906:4007:5022:4423:44
7Manor Lane,(adj), Manor Estate05:4006:4107:5122:4523:45
7Manor Lane,(adj), Manor Estate05:4006:4107:5122:4523:45
8Dovercourt Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:4106:4107:5122:4623:46
9Cemetery,(adj), Skye Edge05:4106:4107:5122:4623:46
9Cemetery,(adj), Skye Edge05:4106:4107:5122:4623:46
10City Road Cemetery,(adj), Manor Estate05:4106:4207:5222:4623:46
11Park Grange Road,(opp), Manor Estate05:4206:4307:5322:4723:47
11Park Grange Road,(opp), Manor Estate05:4206:4307:5322:4723:47
12Wulfric Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:4306:4407:5422:4823:48
13Eastern Avenue,(opp), Manor Top05:4406:4507:5522:4923:49
14Elm Tree,(at), Manor Top05:4506:4607:5622:5023:50
15Applegarth Drive,(adj), Manor Top05:4506:4607:5622:5023:50
16Woodhouse Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4606:4707:5722:5123:51
17Mansfield Drive,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4606:4707:5722:5123:51
18Cadman Road,(opp), Intake (Sheffield)05:4706:4807:5822:5223:52
19Hollinsend Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4706:4807:5822:5223:52
20Wadsworth Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4806:4907:5922:5323:53
21Wardlow Road,(Adj), Frecheville05:4806:4907:5922:5323:53
22Hopefield Avenue,(adj), Frecheville05:4906:5008:0022:5423:54
23Heathfield Road,(opp), Frecheville05:5006:5108:0122:5523:55
24East Glade Crescent,(adj), Frecheville05:5006:5108:0122:5523:55
25Thornbridge Drive,(opp), Birley (SYork)05:5006:5108:0222:5523:55
26Sheffield Road,(adj), Hackenthorpe05:5106:5208:0322:5623:56
26Sheffield Road,(adj), Hackenthorpe05:5106:5208:0322:5623:56
27Moor Valley Close,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:5206:5308:0422:5723:57
28Quarry Hill,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:5306:5408:0522:5823:58
29Owlthorpe Rise,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:5406:5508:0722:5923:59
30Moor Farm Avenue,(adj), Mosborough05:5406:5508:0722:5923:59
31Westfield Crescent,(adj), Mosborough05:5506:5608:0823:0000:01
32Station Road,(nr), Mosborough05:5506:5608:0823:0000:01
33High Street,(adj), Mosborough05:5606:5708:0923:0100:01
34School Street,(opp), Mosborough05:5606:5708:0923:0100:01
35Westfield Southway,(at), Halfway (SYork)05:5706:5808:1023:0200:02
36Halfway Drive,(opp), Halfway (SYork)05:5806:5908:1123:0300:03
37Eckington Way,(adj), Halfway Tram Stop05:5907:0008:1223:0400:04
38South View,(adj), Holbrook (SYork)05:5907:0008:1223:0400:04
39Rother Valley Way,(adj), Holbrook (SYork)06:0007:0108:1323:0500:05
40Station Road,(Opp), Killamarsh06:0007:0208:1423:0500:05
41Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0107:0308:1523:0600:06
41Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0107:0308:1523:0600:06
42Metcalfe Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0107:0308:1523:0600:06
43Aspen Close,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0207:0408:1623:0700:07
44Mulberry Way,(opp), Killamarsh06:0307:0508:1723:0800:08
45Maple Drive,(opp), Killamarsh06:0307:0508:1723:0800:08
46Bull And Badger,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0507:0708:1923:1000:10
47Cherry Tree Drive,(E-bound), Killamarsh06:0507:0708:2023:1000:10
48Nags Head,(Adj), Upperthorpe/Derbys06:0607:0808:2023:1100:11
48Nags Head,(Adj), Upperthorpe/Derbys06:0607:0808:2023:1100:11
49High Street,(N-bound), Upperthorpe/Derbys06:0607:0808:2123:1100:11
50Church On The Hill,(opp), Killamarsh06:0707:0908:2123:1200:12
50Church On The Hill,(opp), Killamarsh06:0707:0908:2123:1200:12
51Canal Bridge,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0707:0908:2223:1200:12
52Bridge Street setting down,(adj), Killamarsh06:0807:1008:2323:1300:13
52Bridge Street setting down,(adj), Killamarsh06:0807:1008:2323:1300:13
53Bridge Street,(Opp), Killamarsh06:0907:1108:2423:1400:14
54Leisure Centre,(Opp), Killamarsh06:0907:1108:2423:1400:14
55Infants School,(opp), Killamarsh06:1107:1308:2623:1600:16
56Roundabout,(Adj), Norwood (Derbys)06:1207:1408:2723:1700:17
57Hilaire,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)07:1508:2823:1800:18
58Woodall Road,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)07:1608:2923:1900:19
59Mansfield Road,(S-bound), High Moor (Derbys)07:1608:2923:1900:19
60Old Colliery,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)07:1608:2923:1900:19
61Hut Lane,(SW-bound), High Moor (Derbys)07:1708:3023:2000:20
62Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill07:2008:3423:2300:23
63Prince Of Wales,(Adj), Renishaw07:2208:36
64Community Hall,(adj), Renishaw07:2408:38
65Church,(Adj), Renishaw07:2408:38
66Hague Lane,(S-bound), Renishaw07:2508:39
67Miners Welfare,(adj), Mastin Moor07:2908:44
68Almond Crescent,(Opp), Mastin Moor07:2908:45
69Wickins Place,(adj), Mastin Moor07:3008:46
70Lansbury Stores,(Opp), Mastin Moor07:3108:47
71Norbriggs,(Adj), Mastin Moor07:3208:48
72Moor View Road,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)07:3408:50
73Ralph Road,(adj), Staveley (Derbys)07:3408:51
74The Speedwell,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)07:3508:51
75Lowgates,(W-bound), Staveley (Derbys)07:3508:52
76Duke Street,(S-bound), Staveley (Derbys)07:3608:53
77Market Street,(Stop 3), Staveley (Derbys)07:3808:55
78Lime Avenue,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)07:3808:55
79Middlecroft Road End,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)07:3908:56
80The Mount,(Adj), Middlecroft07:3908:57
81Ringwood Avenue,(Adj), Middlecroft07:4108:59
82Troughbrook Bottom,(W-bound), Hollingwood07:4209:00
83Ringwood Hall,(adj), Hollingwood07:4309:01
8442 Ringwood Road,(adj), Brimington07:4409:03
85Hall Road,(W-bound), Brimington07:4509:04
86Ark Tavern,(Opp), Brimington07:4609:05
87Briar View,(Adj), Brimington07:4709:06
88Cemetery,(adj), Brimington07:4709:06
89Crematorium,(adj), Brimington07:4809:07
90Brimington Road Bottom,(SW-bound), Tapton07:4909:08
91Balmoak Lane,(adj), Tapton07:5009:09
92Swaddale Avenue,(Opp), Tapton07:5109:10
93Tapton Terrace,(Adj), Tapton07:5309:12
94Brewery Street,(NW-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5409:14
95Cavendish Street,(Stop U2), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5609:16
96Rose Hill,(Stop M), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5709:17
97West Bars,(Stop E), Chesterfield/Derbys07:5909:19
98New Beetwell Street,(Stop B9), Chesterfield/Derbys08:0009:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill19:15
2Hut Lane,(NE-bound), High Moor (Derbys)19:17
3Old Colliery,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:18
4Mansfield Road,(N-bound), High Moor (Derbys)19:18
5Woodall Road,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:19
5Woodall Road,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:19
6Hilaire,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:19
7Roundabout,(W-bound), Norwood (Derbys)04:4705:4719:2220:2021:2022:20
7Roundabout,(W-bound), Norwood (Derbys)04:4705:4719:2220:2021:2022:20
8Infants School,(adj), Killamarsh04:4705:4719:2220:2021:2022:20
9Leisure Centre,(Adj), Killamarsh04:4805:4819:2320:2121:2122:21
10Bridge Street,(SE-bound), Killamarsh04:4905:4919:2520:2321:2322:23
11Canal Bridge,(opp), Killamarsh04:4905:4919:2520:2321:2322:23
12Church On The Hill,(adj), Killamarsh04:5005:5019:2620:2421:2422:24
13High Street,(S-bound), Upperthorpe/Derbys04:5005:5019:2620:2421:2422:24
14Nags Head,(Opp), Upperthorpe/Derbys04:5005:5019:2720:2521:2522:25
15Cherry Tree Drive,(W-bound), Killamarsh04:5005:5019:2720:2521:2522:25
16Bull And Badger,(Opp), Killamarsh04:5105:5119:2720:2521:2522:25
17Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5105:5119:2820:2621:2622:26
17Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5105:5119:2820:2621:2622:26
18Maple Drive,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5205:5219:2920:2721:2722:27
19Mulberry Way,(adj), Killamarsh04:5305:5319:3020:2821:2822:28
20Aspen Close,(opp), Killamarsh04:5305:5319:3020:2821:2822:28
21Metcalfe Avenue,(Opp), Killamarsh04:5405:5419:3120:2921:2922:29
22Lipp Avenue,(opp), Killamarsh04:5505:5519:3220:3021:3022:30
23Station Road,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5605:5619:3320:3121:3122:31
24Meadowbrook Park,(opp), Holbrook (SYork)04:5705:5719:3420:3221:3222:32
25Rotherham Road,(nr), Halfway Tram Stop04:5905:5919:3620:3421:3422:34
26Halfway Drive,(adj), Halfway (SYork)05:0006:0019:3720:3521:3522:35
27The Plantin,(nr), Halfway (SYork)05:0106:0119:3820:3621:3622:36
28School Street,(adj), Mosborough05:0306:0319:4020:3821:3822:38
29Queen Street,(adj), Mosborough05:0406:0419:4120:3921:3922:39
30Ferncroft Avenue,(adj), Mosborough05:0406:0419:4120:3921:3922:39
31Moorside Close,(opp), Mosborough05:0406:0419:4120:3921:3922:39
32Owlthorpe Rise,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0506:0519:4220:4021:4022:40
33Owlthorpe Drive,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0506:0519:4220:4021:4022:40
34Quarry Hill,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0506:0519:4220:4021:4022:40
35Moor Valley Close,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0706:0719:4420:4221:4222:42
36Birley Lane,(adj), Birley (SYork)05:0806:0819:4520:4321:4322:43
37Birley Moor Close,(adj), Birley (SYork)05:0906:0919:4620:4421:4422:44
38East Glade Crescent,(opp), Frecheville05:0906:0919:4620:4421:4422:44
39Heathfield Road,(adj), Frecheville05:1006:1019:4720:4521:4522:45
40Hopefield Avenue,(opp), Frecheville05:1006:1019:4720:4521:4522:45
41Birley Vale Avenue,(adj), Frecheville05:1106:1119:4820:4621:4622:46
42Wadsworth Road,(opp), Intake (Sheffield)05:1106:1119:4820:4621:4622:46
43Hollinsend Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:1106:1119:4820:4621:4622:46
44Stanhope Road,(nr), Intake (Sheffield)05:1206:1219:4920:4721:4722:47
45Sharrard Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:1206:1219:4920:4721:4722:47
46Newlands Drive,(adj), Manor Top05:1306:1319:5020:4821:4822:48
47Eastern Avenue,(adj), Manor Top05:1506:1519:5220:5021:5022:50
48Wulfric Road,(opp), Manor Estate05:1606:1619:5320:5121:5122:51
49Park Grange Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:1706:1719:5420:5221:5222:52
50City Road Cemetery,(opp), Manor Estate05:1706:1719:5420:5221:5222:52
51Cemetery,(opp), Skye Edge05:1806:1819:5520:5321:5322:53
52St Aidans Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:1806:1819:5520:5321:5322:53
53Holdings Road,(opp), Norfolk Park05:1906:1919:5620:5421:5422:54
54Norfolk Park Road,(adj), Norfolk Park05:2006:2019:5720:5521:5522:55
55All Saints RC School,(at), Norfolk Park05:2106:2119:5820:5621:5622:56
56Granville Street,(opp), Norfolk Park05:2106:2119:5820:5621:5622:56
57Mortimer Street,(nr), Sheffield Centre05:2306:2320:0020:5821:5822:58
57Mortimer Street,(nr), Sheffield Centre05:2306:2320:0020:5821:5822:58
58Sheffield Station,(Stop SS3), Sheffield Centre05:2306:2320:0020:5821:5822:58
59Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre05:2506:2520:0221:0022:0023:00
59Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre05:2506:2520:0221:0022:0023:00

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre05:3506:3507:5522:4023:40
2Sheffield Station SS4,(Stop SS4), Sheffield Centre05:3606:3607:5622:4123:41
3Sheffield College,(Opp), Norfolk Park05:3706:3707:5822:4223:42
4All Saints RC School,(opp), Norfolk Park05:3806:3807:5822:4323:43
5Claywood Road,(nr), Norfolk Park05:3906:3907:5922:4423:44
5Claywood Road,(nr), Norfolk Park05:3906:3907:5922:4423:44
6Ingram Road,(adj), Norfolk Park05:3906:3908:0022:4423:44
7Manor Lane,(adj), Manor Estate05:4006:4008:0122:4523:45
7Manor Lane,(adj), Manor Estate05:4006:4008:0122:4523:45
8Dovercourt Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:4106:4108:0122:4623:46
9Cemetery,(adj), Skye Edge05:4106:4108:0122:4623:46
9Cemetery,(adj), Skye Edge05:4106:4108:0122:4623:46
10City Road Cemetery,(adj), Manor Estate05:4106:4108:0222:4623:46
11Park Grange Road,(opp), Manor Estate05:4206:4208:0322:4723:47
11Park Grange Road,(opp), Manor Estate05:4206:4208:0322:4723:47
12Wulfric Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:4306:4308:0422:4823:48
13Eastern Avenue,(opp), Manor Top05:4406:4408:0522:4923:49
14Elm Tree,(at), Manor Top05:4506:4508:0622:5023:50
15Applegarth Drive,(adj), Manor Top05:4506:4508:0622:5023:50
16Woodhouse Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4606:4608:0722:5123:51
17Mansfield Drive,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4606:4608:0722:5123:51
18Cadman Road,(opp), Intake (Sheffield)05:4706:4708:0822:5223:52
19Hollinsend Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4706:4708:0822:5223:52
20Wadsworth Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:4806:4808:0922:5323:53
21Wardlow Road,(Adj), Frecheville05:4806:4808:0922:5323:53
22Hopefield Avenue,(adj), Frecheville05:4906:4908:1022:5423:54
23Heathfield Road,(opp), Frecheville05:5006:5008:1122:5523:55
24East Glade Crescent,(adj), Frecheville05:5006:5008:1122:5523:55
25Thornbridge Drive,(opp), Birley (SYork)05:5006:5008:1122:5523:55
26Sheffield Road,(adj), Hackenthorpe05:5106:5108:1222:5623:56
26Sheffield Road,(adj), Hackenthorpe05:5106:5108:1222:5623:56
27Moor Valley Close,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:5206:5208:1322:5723:57
28Quarry Hill,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:5306:5308:1422:5823:58
29Owlthorpe Rise,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:5406:5408:1522:5923:59
30Moor Farm Avenue,(adj), Mosborough05:5406:5408:1522:5923:59
31Westfield Crescent,(adj), Mosborough05:5506:5508:1623:0000:01
32Station Road,(nr), Mosborough05:5506:5508:1623:0000:01
33High Street,(adj), Mosborough05:5606:5608:1723:0100:01
34School Street,(opp), Mosborough05:5606:5608:1723:0100:01
35Westfield Southway,(at), Halfway (SYork)05:5706:5708:1823:0200:02
36Halfway Drive,(opp), Halfway (SYork)05:5806:5808:1923:0300:03
37Eckington Way,(adj), Halfway Tram Stop05:5906:5908:2023:0400:04
38South View,(adj), Holbrook (SYork)05:5906:5908:2023:0400:04
39Rother Valley Way,(adj), Holbrook (SYork)06:0007:0008:2123:0500:05
40Station Road,(Opp), Killamarsh06:0007:0008:2223:0500:05
41Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0107:0108:2323:0600:06
41Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0107:0108:2323:0600:06
42Metcalfe Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0107:0108:2323:0600:06
43Aspen Close,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0207:0208:2423:0700:07
44Mulberry Way,(opp), Killamarsh06:0307:0308:2523:0800:08
45Maple Drive,(opp), Killamarsh06:0307:0308:2523:0800:08
46Bull And Badger,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0507:0508:2723:1000:10
47Cherry Tree Drive,(E-bound), Killamarsh06:0507:0508:2823:1000:10
48Nags Head,(Adj), Upperthorpe/Derbys06:0607:0608:2823:1100:11
48Nags Head,(Adj), Upperthorpe/Derbys06:0607:0608:2823:1100:11
49High Street,(N-bound), Upperthorpe/Derbys06:0607:0608:2923:1100:11
50Church On The Hill,(opp), Killamarsh06:0707:0708:2923:1200:12
50Church On The Hill,(opp), Killamarsh06:0707:0708:2923:1200:12
51Canal Bridge,(Adj), Killamarsh06:0707:0708:3023:1200:12
52Bridge Street setting down,(adj), Killamarsh06:0807:0808:3123:1300:13
52Bridge Street setting down,(adj), Killamarsh06:0807:0808:3123:1300:13
53Bridge Street,(Opp), Killamarsh06:0907:0908:3223:1400:14
54Leisure Centre,(Opp), Killamarsh06:0907:0908:3223:1400:14
55Infants School,(opp), Killamarsh06:1107:1108:3423:1600:16
56Roundabout,(Adj), Norwood (Derbys)06:1207:1208:3523:1700:17
57Hilaire,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)08:3623:1800:18
58Woodall Road,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)08:3723:1900:19
59Mansfield Road,(S-bound), High Moor (Derbys)08:3723:1900:19
60Old Colliery,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)08:3723:1900:19
61Hut Lane,(SW-bound), High Moor (Derbys)08:3823:2000:20
62Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill08:4123:2300:23
63Prince Of Wales,(Adj), Renishaw08:43
64Community Hall,(adj), Renishaw08:45
65Church,(Adj), Renishaw08:45
66Hague Lane,(S-bound), Renishaw08:46
67Miners Welfare,(adj), Mastin Moor08:50
68Almond Crescent,(Opp), Mastin Moor08:50
69Wickins Place,(adj), Mastin Moor08:51
70Lansbury Stores,(Opp), Mastin Moor08:52
71Norbriggs,(Adj), Mastin Moor08:53
72Moor View Road,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)08:55
73Ralph Road,(adj), Staveley (Derbys)08:55
74The Speedwell,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)08:56
75Lowgates,(W-bound), Staveley (Derbys)08:56
76Duke Street,(S-bound), Staveley (Derbys)08:57
77Market Street,(Stop 3), Staveley (Derbys)08:59
78Lime Avenue,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)08:59
79Middlecroft Road End,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)09:00
80The Mount,(Adj), Middlecroft09:00
81Ringwood Avenue,(Adj), Middlecroft09:02
82Troughbrook Bottom,(W-bound), Hollingwood09:03
83Ringwood Hall,(adj), Hollingwood09:04
8442 Ringwood Road,(adj), Brimington09:05
85Hall Road,(W-bound), Brimington09:06
86Ark Tavern,(Opp), Brimington09:07
87Briar View,(Adj), Brimington09:07
88Cemetery,(adj), Brimington09:08
89Crematorium,(adj), Brimington09:09
90Brimington Road Bottom,(SW-bound), Tapton09:09
91Balmoak Lane,(adj), Tapton09:11
92Swaddale Avenue,(Opp), Tapton09:11
93Tapton Terrace,(Adj), Tapton09:13
94Brewery Street,(NW-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys09:14
95Cavendish Street,(Stop U2), Chesterfield/Derbys09:16
96Rose Hill,(Stop M), Chesterfield/Derbys09:17
97West Bars,(Stop E), Chesterfield/Derbys09:19
98New Beetwell Street,(Stop B9), Chesterfield/Derbys09:20

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill19:15
2Hut Lane,(NE-bound), High Moor (Derbys)19:17
3Old Colliery,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:18
4Mansfield Road,(N-bound), High Moor (Derbys)19:18
5Woodall Road,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:19
5Woodall Road,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:19
6Hilaire,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)19:19
7Roundabout,(W-bound), Norwood (Derbys)04:4705:4706:5919:2220:2021:2022:20
7Roundabout,(W-bound), Norwood (Derbys)04:4705:4706:5919:2220:2021:2022:20
8Infants School,(adj), Killamarsh04:4705:4706:5919:2220:2021:2022:20
9Leisure Centre,(Adj), Killamarsh04:4805:4807:0019:2320:2121:2122:21
10Bridge Street,(SE-bound), Killamarsh04:4905:4907:0219:2520:2321:2322:23
11Canal Bridge,(opp), Killamarsh04:4905:4907:0219:2520:2321:2322:23
12Church On The Hill,(adj), Killamarsh04:5005:5007:0319:2620:2421:2422:24
13High Street,(S-bound), Upperthorpe/Derbys04:5005:5007:0319:2620:2421:2422:24
14Nags Head,(Opp), Upperthorpe/Derbys04:5005:5007:0419:2720:2521:2522:25
15Cherry Tree Drive,(W-bound), Killamarsh04:5005:5007:0419:2720:2521:2522:25
16Bull And Badger,(Opp), Killamarsh04:5105:5107:0419:2720:2521:2522:25
17Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5105:5107:0519:2820:2621:2622:26
17Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5105:5107:0519:2820:2621:2622:26
18Maple Drive,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5205:5207:0619:2920:2721:2722:27
19Mulberry Way,(adj), Killamarsh04:5305:5307:0719:3020:2821:2822:28
20Aspen Close,(opp), Killamarsh04:5305:5307:0719:3020:2821:2822:28
21Metcalfe Avenue,(Opp), Killamarsh04:5405:5407:0819:3120:2921:2922:29
22Lipp Avenue,(opp), Killamarsh04:5505:5507:0919:3220:3021:3022:30
23Station Road,(Adj), Killamarsh04:5605:5607:1019:3320:3121:3122:31
24Meadowbrook Park,(opp), Holbrook (SYork)04:5705:5707:1119:3420:3221:3222:32
25Rotherham Road,(nr), Halfway Tram Stop04:5905:5907:1319:3620:3421:3422:34
26Halfway Drive,(adj), Halfway (SYork)05:0006:0007:1419:3720:3521:3522:35
27The Plantin,(nr), Halfway (SYork)05:0106:0107:1519:3820:3621:3622:36
28School Street,(adj), Mosborough05:0306:0307:1719:4020:3821:3822:38
29Queen Street,(adj), Mosborough05:0406:0407:1819:4120:3921:3922:39
30Ferncroft Avenue,(adj), Mosborough05:0406:0407:1819:4120:3921:3922:39
31Moorside Close,(opp), Mosborough05:0406:0407:1819:4120:3921:3922:39
32Owlthorpe Rise,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0506:0507:1919:4220:4021:4022:40
33Owlthorpe Drive,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0506:0507:1919:4220:4021:4022:40
34Quarry Hill,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0506:0507:1919:4220:4021:4022:40
35Moor Valley Close,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)05:0706:0707:2119:4420:4221:4222:42
36Birley Lane,(adj), Birley (SYork)05:0806:0807:2219:4520:4321:4322:43
37Birley Moor Close,(adj), Birley (SYork)05:0906:0907:2319:4620:4421:4422:44
38East Glade Crescent,(opp), Frecheville05:0906:0907:2319:4620:4421:4422:44
39Heathfield Road,(adj), Frecheville05:1006:1007:2419:4720:4521:4522:45
40Hopefield Avenue,(opp), Frecheville05:1006:1007:2419:4720:4521:4522:45
41Birley Vale Avenue,(adj), Frecheville05:1106:1107:2519:4820:4621:4622:46
42Wadsworth Road,(opp), Intake (Sheffield)05:1106:1107:2519:4820:4621:4622:46
43Hollinsend Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:1106:1107:2519:4820:4621:4622:46
44Stanhope Road,(nr), Intake (Sheffield)05:1206:1207:2619:4920:4721:4722:47
45Sharrard Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)05:1206:1207:2619:4920:4721:4722:47
46Newlands Drive,(adj), Manor Top05:1306:1307:2719:5020:4821:4822:48
47Eastern Avenue,(adj), Manor Top05:1506:1507:2919:5220:5021:5022:50
48Wulfric Road,(opp), Manor Estate05:1606:1607:3019:5320:5121:5122:51
49Park Grange Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:1706:1707:3119:5420:5221:5222:52
50City Road Cemetery,(opp), Manor Estate05:1706:1707:3119:5420:5221:5222:52
51Cemetery,(opp), Skye Edge05:1806:1807:3219:5520:5321:5322:53
52St Aidans Road,(adj), Manor Estate05:1806:1807:3219:5520:5321:5322:53
53Holdings Road,(opp), Norfolk Park05:1906:1907:3319:5620:5421:5422:54
54Norfolk Park Road,(adj), Norfolk Park05:2006:2007:3419:5720:5521:5522:55
55All Saints RC School,(at), Norfolk Park05:2106:2107:3519:5820:5621:5622:56
56Granville Street,(opp), Norfolk Park05:2106:2107:3619:5820:5621:5622:56
57Mortimer Street,(nr), Sheffield Centre05:2306:2307:3720:0020:5821:5822:58
57Mortimer Street,(nr), Sheffield Centre05:2306:2307:3720:0020:5821:5822:58
58Sheffield Station,(Stop SS3), Sheffield Centre05:2306:2307:3820:0020:5821:5822:58
59Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre05:2506:2507:4020:0221:0022:0023:00
59Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre05:2506:2507:4020:0221:0022:0023:00

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre22:4023:40
2Sheffield Station SS4,(Stop SS4), Sheffield Centre22:4123:41
3Sheffield College,(Opp), Norfolk Park22:4223:42
4All Saints RC School,(opp), Norfolk Park22:4323:43
5Claywood Road,(nr), Norfolk Park22:4423:44
5Claywood Road,(nr), Norfolk Park22:4423:44
6Ingram Road,(adj), Norfolk Park22:4423:44
7Manor Lane,(adj), Manor Estate22:4523:45
7Manor Lane,(adj), Manor Estate22:4523:45
8Dovercourt Road,(adj), Manor Estate22:4623:46
9Cemetery,(adj), Skye Edge22:4623:46
9Cemetery,(adj), Skye Edge22:4623:46
10City Road Cemetery,(adj), Manor Estate22:4623:46
11Park Grange Road,(opp), Manor Estate22:4723:47
11Park Grange Road,(opp), Manor Estate22:4723:47
12Wulfric Road,(adj), Manor Estate22:4823:48
13Eastern Avenue,(opp), Manor Top22:4923:49
14Elm Tree,(at), Manor Top22:5023:50
15Applegarth Drive,(adj), Manor Top22:5023:50
16Woodhouse Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)22:5123:51
17Mansfield Drive,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)22:5123:51
18Cadman Road,(opp), Intake (Sheffield)22:5223:52
19Hollinsend Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)22:5223:52
20Wadsworth Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)22:5323:53
21Wardlow Road,(Adj), Frecheville22:5323:53
22Hopefield Avenue,(adj), Frecheville22:5423:54
23Heathfield Road,(opp), Frecheville22:5523:55
24East Glade Crescent,(adj), Frecheville22:5523:55
25Thornbridge Drive,(opp), Birley (SYork)22:5523:55
26Sheffield Road,(adj), Hackenthorpe22:5623:56
26Sheffield Road,(adj), Hackenthorpe22:5623:56
27Moor Valley Close,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)22:5723:57
28Quarry Hill,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)22:5823:58
29Owlthorpe Rise,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)22:5923:59
30Moor Farm Avenue,(adj), Mosborough22:5923:59
31Westfield Crescent,(adj), Mosborough23:0000:01
32Station Road,(nr), Mosborough23:0000:01
33High Street,(adj), Mosborough23:0100:01
34School Street,(opp), Mosborough23:0100:01
35Westfield Southway,(at), Halfway (SYork)23:0200:02
36Halfway Drive,(opp), Halfway (SYork)23:0300:03
37Eckington Way,(adj), Halfway Tram Stop23:0400:04
38South View,(adj), Holbrook (SYork)23:0400:04
39Rother Valley Way,(adj), Holbrook (SYork)23:0500:05
40Station Road,(Opp), Killamarsh23:0500:05
41Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh23:0600:06
41Lipp Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh23:0600:06
42Metcalfe Avenue,(Adj), Killamarsh23:0600:06
43Aspen Close,(Adj), Killamarsh23:0700:07
44Mulberry Way,(opp), Killamarsh23:0800:08
45Maple Drive,(opp), Killamarsh23:0800:08
46Bull And Badger,(Adj), Killamarsh23:1000:10
47Cherry Tree Drive,(E-bound), Killamarsh23:1000:10
48Nags Head,(Adj), Upperthorpe/Derbys23:1100:11
48Nags Head,(Adj), Upperthorpe/Derbys23:1100:11
49High Street,(N-bound), Upperthorpe/Derbys23:1100:11
50Church On The Hill,(opp), Killamarsh23:1200:12
50Church On The Hill,(opp), Killamarsh23:1200:12
51Canal Bridge,(Adj), Killamarsh23:1200:12
52Bridge Street setting down,(adj), Killamarsh23:1300:13
52Bridge Street setting down,(adj), Killamarsh23:1300:13
53Bridge Street,(Opp), Killamarsh23:1400:14
54Leisure Centre,(Opp), Killamarsh23:1400:14
55Infants School,(opp), Killamarsh23:1600:16
56Roundabout,(Adj), Norwood (Derbys)23:1700:17
57Hilaire,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)23:1800:18
58Woodall Road,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)23:1900:19
59Mansfield Road,(S-bound), High Moor (Derbys)
60Old Colliery,(Adj), High Moor (Derbys)
61Hut Lane,(SW-bound), High Moor (Derbys)
62Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill
63Prince Of Wales,(Adj), Renishaw
64Community Hall,(adj), Renishaw
65Church,(Adj), Renishaw
66Hague Lane,(S-bound), Renishaw
67Miners Welfare,(adj), Mastin Moor
68Almond Crescent,(Opp), Mastin Moor
69Wickins Place,(adj), Mastin Moor
70Lansbury Stores,(Opp), Mastin Moor
71Norbriggs,(Adj), Mastin Moor
72Moor View Road,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)
73Ralph Road,(adj), Staveley (Derbys)
74The Speedwell,(Opp), Staveley (Derbys)
75Lowgates,(W-bound), Staveley (Derbys)
76Duke Street,(S-bound), Staveley (Derbys)
77Market Street,(Stop 3), Staveley (Derbys)
78Lime Avenue,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)
79Middlecroft Road End,(Adj), Staveley (Derbys)
80The Mount,(Adj), Middlecroft
81Ringwood Avenue,(Adj), Middlecroft
82Troughbrook Bottom,(W-bound), Hollingwood
83Ringwood Hall,(adj), Hollingwood
8442 Ringwood Road,(adj), Brimington
85Hall Road,(W-bound), Brimington
86Ark Tavern,(Opp), Brimington
87Briar View,(Adj), Brimington
88Cemetery,(adj), Brimington
89Crematorium,(adj), Brimington
90Brimington Road Bottom,(SW-bound), Tapton
91Balmoak Lane,(adj), Tapton
92Swaddale Avenue,(Opp), Tapton
93Tapton Terrace,(Adj), Tapton
94Brewery Street,(NW-bound), Chesterfield/Derbys
95Cavendish Street,(Stop U2), Chesterfield/Derbys
96Rose Hill,(Stop M), Chesterfield/Derbys
97West Bars,(Stop E), Chesterfield/Derbys
98New Beetwell Street,(Stop B9), Chesterfield/Derbys

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Turning Circle,(Adj), Spinkhill
2Hut Lane,(NE-bound), High Moor (Derbys)
3Old Colliery,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)
4Mansfield Road,(N-bound), High Moor (Derbys)
5Woodall Road,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)08:0709:07
5Woodall Road,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)08:0709:07
6Hilaire,(Opp), High Moor (Derbys)08:0709:07
7Roundabout,(W-bound), Norwood (Derbys)08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:2020:2021:2022:20
7Roundabout,(W-bound), Norwood (Derbys)08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:2020:2021:2022:20
8Infants School,(adj), Killamarsh08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:2020:2021:2022:20
9Leisure Centre,(Adj), Killamarsh08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:2120:2121:2122:21
10Bridge Street,(SE-bound), Killamarsh08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:2320:2321:2322:23
11Canal Bridge,(opp), Killamarsh08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:2320:2321:2322:23
12Church On The Hill,(adj), Killamarsh08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:2420:2421:2422:24
13High Street,(S-bound), Upperthorpe/Derbys08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:2420:2421:2422:24
14Nags Head,(Opp), Upperthorpe/Derbys08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:2520:2521:2522:25
15Cherry Tree Drive,(W-bound), Killamarsh08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:2520:2521:2522:25
16Bull And Badger,(Opp), Killamarsh08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:2520:2521:2522:25
17Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:2620:2621:2622:26
17Oak Close,(Adj), Killamarsh08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:2620:2621:2622:26
18Maple Drive,(Adj), Killamarsh08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:2720:2721:2722:27
19Mulberry Way,(adj), Killamarsh08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:2820:2821:2822:28
20Aspen Close,(opp), Killamarsh08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:2820:2821:2822:28
21Metcalfe Avenue,(Opp), Killamarsh08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:2920:2921:2922:29
22Lipp Avenue,(opp), Killamarsh08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:3020:3021:3022:30
23Station Road,(Adj), Killamarsh08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:3120:3121:3122:31
24Meadowbrook Park,(opp), Holbrook (SYork)08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:3220:3221:3222:32
25Rotherham Road,(nr), Halfway Tram Stop08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:3420:3421:3422:34
26Halfway Drive,(adj), Halfway (SYork)08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:3520:3521:3522:35
27The Plantin,(nr), Halfway (SYork)08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:3620:3621:3622:36
28School Street,(adj), Mosborough08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:3820:3821:3822:38
29Queen Street,(adj), Mosborough08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:3920:3921:3922:39
30Ferncroft Avenue,(adj), Mosborough08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:3920:3921:3922:39
31Moorside Close,(opp), Mosborough08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:3920:3921:3922:39
32Owlthorpe Rise,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:4020:4021:4022:40
33Owlthorpe Drive,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:4020:4021:4022:40
34Quarry Hill,(adj), Quarry Hill (SYork)08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:4020:4021:4022:40
35Moor Valley Close,(opp), Quarry Hill (SYork)08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:4220:4221:4222:42
36Birley Lane,(adj), Birley (SYork)08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:4320:4321:4322:43
37Birley Moor Close,(adj), Birley (SYork)08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:4420:4421:4422:44
38East Glade Crescent,(opp), Frecheville08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:4420:4421:4422:44
39Heathfield Road,(adj), Frecheville08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:4520:4521:4522:45
40Hopefield Avenue,(opp), Frecheville08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:4520:4521:4522:45
41Birley Vale Avenue,(adj), Frecheville08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:4620:4621:4622:46
42Wadsworth Road,(opp), Intake (Sheffield)08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:4620:4621:4622:46
43Hollinsend Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:4620:4621:4622:46
44Stanhope Road,(nr), Intake (Sheffield)08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:4720:4721:4722:47
45Sharrard Road,(adj), Intake (Sheffield)08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:4720:4721:4722:47
46Newlands Drive,(adj), Manor Top08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:4820:4821:4822:48
47Eastern Avenue,(adj), Manor Top08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:5020:5021:5022:50
48Wulfric Road,(opp), Manor Estate08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:5120:5121:5122:51
49Park Grange Road,(adj), Manor Estate08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:5220:5221:5222:52
50City Road Cemetery,(opp), Manor Estate08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:5220:5221:5222:52
51Cemetery,(opp), Skye Edge08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:5320:5321:5322:53
52St Aidans Road,(adj), Manor Estate08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:5320:5321:5322:53
53Holdings Road,(opp), Norfolk Park08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:5420:5421:5422:54
54Norfolk Park Road,(adj), Norfolk Park08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:5520:5521:5522:55
55All Saints RC School,(at), Norfolk Park08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:5620:5621:5622:56
56Granville Street,(opp), Norfolk Park08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:5620:5621:5622:56
57Mortimer Street,(nr), Sheffield Centre08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:5820:5821:5822:58
57Mortimer Street,(nr), Sheffield Centre08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:5820:5821:5822:58
58Sheffield Station,(Stop SS3), Sheffield Centre08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:5820:5821:5822:58
59Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5020:0021:0022:0023:00
59Sheffield Interchange,(Stop B3), Sheffield Centre08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5020:0021:0022:0023:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.