Timetable for the Doncaster Shopper - Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for Doncaster Shopper - Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Kettlewells (licensed as Kettlewell (Retford) Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Doncaster Interchange - Gilbert Avenue

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gilbert Avenue - Doncaster Interchange
bus timetable Doncaster Shopper Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Kettlewells
Email Fares Address
info@kettlewellscoaches.co.uk 01777860360 Grove Street, Retford DN22 6AL

Map Showing the Routes of the Doncaster Shopper Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Doncaster Interchange,(at), Doncaster Centre14:00
2Waterdale,(at), Doncaster Centre14:00
3Regent Square/Rs2,(adj), Doncaster Centre14:00
4Roman Road,(opp), Bennetthorpe14:01
5Alderson Drive,(adj), Bennetthorpe14:01
6Manor Drive,(nr), Bennetthorpe14:01
7Leger Way,(adj), Belle Vue (SYork)14:01
8Leger Way,(nr), Belle Vue (SYork)14:02
9The Avenue,(adj), Cantley (SYork)14:03
10St Erics Road,(adj), Bessacarr14:03
11Boswell Road,(opp), Bessacarr14:03
12Alston Road,(opp), Bessacarr14:04
13Church Lane,(adj), Bessacarr14:04
14Grange Road,(adj), Bessacarr14:04
15Plumpton Park Road,(adj), Bessacarr14:05
16Warnington Drive,(adj), Bessacarr14:05
17Plantation Avenue,(adj), Bessacarr14:06
18Warning Tongue Lane,(adj), Parrots Corner14:06
19Littleworth Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork14:07
20Hurst Lane,(adj), Mount Pleasant/SYork14:07
21Mount Pleasant Hotel,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork14:08
22High Common Lane,(adj), Mount Pleasant/SYork14:08
23Rossington Hall School,(opp), Bawtry14:09
24RSPCA,(opp), Bawtry14:10
25Yorkshire Caravans,(adj), Bawtry14:10
26Bawtry Forest,(opp), Bawtry14:10
27Kings Wood,(adj), Bawtry14:11
28North Avenue,(adj), Bawtry14:12
29Martin Lane,(opp), Bawtry14:12
30Wharfe Street,(adj), Bawtry14:13
31Hawks Nest,(adj), Gibbet Hill (Notts)14:14
32Mill Lane,(adj), Gibbet Hill (Notts)14:15
33Pilgrim Fathers,(opp), Scrooby14:17
34Pilgrims Oak,(adj), Scrooby14:17
35Lodge Court,(o/s), Ranskill14:18
36Arundel Drive,(adj), Ranskill14:19
37Blue Bell Court,(opp), Ranskill14:20
38St Barnabas Church,(o/s), Ranskill14:20
39Holds Lane,(adj), Torworth14:22
40Blacksmith Lane,(adj), Torworth14:22
41Old School House,(opp), Torworth14:22
42Trinity College Farm,(opp), Barnby Moor14:23
43Little Grange Farm,(o/s), Barnby Moor14:24
44Great North Road,(E-bound), Barnby Moor14:25
45Station Road,(adj), Barnby Moor14:25
46Sandiforths,(adj), Retford14:27
47Cooks Cottages,(opp), Retford14:27
48North Road,(adj), Retford14:27
49Silverdale Close,(adj), Retford14:28
50Cemetery,(opp), Retford14:28
51Trinity Road,(SW-bound), Hallcroft14:29
52Denman Close,(adj), Hallcroft14:30
53Sandringham Road,(N-bound), Hallcroft14:32
54Hallcroft Avenue,(adj), Hallcroft14:35
55Bridgegate,(SE-bound), Retford14:37
56The Square,(opp), Retford14:38
57Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford14:40
58South Street,(opp), Retford14:42
59Avenue Road,(opp), Retford14:44
60The Elms Hotel,(opp), Retford14:44
61Whinney Moor Lane,(opp), Retford14:44
62Mount Vernon Park,(adj), Retford14:44
63Goosemoor Lane,(W-bound), White Houses14:44
64Church Lane,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)14:45
65Farm View,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)14:46
66Welbeck Road,(W-bound), Ordsall (Notts)14:48
67Brecks Road,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)14:48
68Glen Eagles Way,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)14:48
69Jockey Lane,(SW-bound), Elkesley14:54
70Blacksmith Cottages,(opp), Elkesley14:54
71Holly Bush Close,(adj), Elkesley14:54
72High Street,(NW-bound), Elkesley14:55
73Holly Bush Close,(opp), Elkesley14:55
74Blacksmith Cottages,(o/s), Elkesley14:55
75Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley14:55
76Police House,(o/s), East Markham15:04
77High Street,(SE-bound), East Markham15:05
78Tuxford Road,(adj), East Markham15:05
79The Hall Close,(opp), East Markham15:06
80Eldon Street,(S-bound), Tuxford15:08
81Orchard Crescent,(SE-bound), Tuxford15:09
82The Beeches,(opp), Tuxford15:09
83Sun Inn,(o/s), Tuxford15:10
84Faraday Avenue,(opp), Tuxford15:13
85Gilbert Avenue,(opp), Tuxford15:15

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Gilbert Avenue,(adj), Tuxford09:20
2Faraday Avenue,(adj), Tuxford09:20
3Library,(o/s), Tuxford09:21
4Orchard Crescent,(SE-bound), Tuxford09:23
5The Beeches,(opp), Tuxford09:24
6Sun Inn,(o/s), Tuxford09:25
7Eldon Street,(N-bound), Tuxford09:25
8Tuxford Road,(N-bound), East Markham09:28
9The Hall Close,(adj), East Markham09:29
10High Street,(NW-bound), East Markham09:30
11Police House,(opp), East Markham09:30
12High Street,(NW-bound), Elkesley09:40
13Holly Bush Close,(opp), Elkesley09:40
14Blacksmith Cottages,(o/s), Elkesley09:40
15Coalpit Lane,(W-bound), Elkesley09:40
16Jockey Lane,(NE-bound), Elkesley09:41
17Glen Eagles Way,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)09:46
18Brecks Road,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)09:46
19Welbeck Road,(E-bound), Ordsall (Notts)09:47
20Farm View,(opp), Ordsall (Notts)09:49
21Church Lane,(adj), Ordsall (Notts)09:49
22Goosemoor Lane,(E-bound), White Houses09:49
23Mount Vernon Park,(opp), Retford09:49
24Whinney Moor Lane,(adj), Retford09:49
25The Elms Hotel,(o/s), Retford09:49
26Avenue Road,(adj), Retford09:50
27South Street,(adj), Retford09:51
28Bus Station,(Bay A), Retford09:55
29The Square,(adj), Retford09:56
30Bridgegate,(NW-bound), Retford09:57
31Hallcroft Avenue,(opp), Hallcroft10:00
32Sandringham Road,(S-bound), Hallcroft10:03
33Denman Close,(opp), Hallcroft10:05
34Trinity Road,(NE-bound), Hallcroft10:05
35Cemetery,(adj), Retford10:06
36Silverdale Close,(opp), Retford10:07
37North Road,(opp), Retford10:07
38Cooks Cottages,(o/s), Retford10:07
39Sandiforths,(opp), Retford10:08
40Station Road,(opp), Barnby Moor10:09
41Great North Road,(W-bound), Barnby Moor10:10
42Little Grange Farm,(opp), Barnby Moor10:10
43Trinity College Farm,(o/s), Barnby Moor10:11
44Old School House,(o/s), Torworth10:12
45Blacksmith Lane,(opp), Torworth10:12
46Holds Lane,(opp), Torworth10:13
47St Barnabas Church,(opp), Ranskill10:14
48Blue Bell Court,(adj), Ranskill10:15
49Arundel Drive,(opp), Ranskill10:15
50Lodge Court,(opp), Ranskill10:16
51Pilgrims Oak,(opp), Scrooby10:17
52Pilgrim Fathers,(o/s), Scrooby10:18
53Mill Lane,(opp), Gibbet Hill (Notts)10:19
54Market Place,(at), Bawtry10:22
55Martin Lane,(adj), Bawtry10:22
56Ingham Road,(adj), Bawtry10:22
57Bawtry Forest,(adj), Bawtry10:24
58Yorkshire Caravans,(nr), Bawtry10:24
59RSPCA Centre,(adj), Bawtry10:24
60Rossington Hall School,(adj), Bawtry10:25
61High Common Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork10:26
62Mount Pleasant Hotel,(at), Mount Pleasant/SYork10:26
63Hurst Lane,(opp), Mount Pleasant/SYork10:27
64Littleworth Lane,(at), Mount Pleasant/SYork10:27
65Plantation Avenue,(opp), Bessacarr10:28
66Warren Lane,(adj), Bessacarr10:29
67Grange Road,(opp), Bessacarr10:30
68Stoops Lane,(adj), Bessacarr10:30
69Alston Road,(adj), Bessacarr10:30
70Boswell Road,(adj), Bessacarr10:31
71Ellers Road,(nr), Bessacarr10:31
72Saxton Avenue,(adj), Cantley (SYork)10:31
73St Augustines Road,(adj), Cantley (SYork)10:31
74Grand St Leger Hotel,(at), Belle Vue (SYork)10:33
75Danum Road,(at), Bennetthorpe10:33
76Alderson Drive,(opp), Bennetthorpe10:33
77Roman Road,(adj), Bennetthorpe10:33
78Regent Square,(opp), Doncaster Centre10:34
79Waterdale,(o/s), Doncaster Centre10:34
80Doncaster Interchange,(at), Doncaster Centre10:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.